Timetable for the 18 - Canterbury - Hythe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18 - Canterbury - Hythe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 18 Canterbury - Hythe

Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Canterbury - Hythe Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Canterbury - Hythe Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Hythe Light Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 2 18 3 18 3 18 2 18 1 18 3
Hythe (Kent), Hythe Light Railway Station, Stop D       12:24 14:49 14:49  
Hythe (Kent), Sir John Moore Avenue, Stop G       12:24 14:49 14:49  
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop A 07:15 07:20 09:55 12:25 14:50 14:50 17:10
Hythe (Kent), Old Prospect Road, adj 07:17 07:21 09:57 12:27 14:52 14:52 17:12
Hythe (Kent), Douglas Avenue, adj 07:18 07:22 09:58 12:28 14:53 14:53 17:13
Hythe (Kent), Saltwood Care Centre, opp 07:19 07:23 09:59 12:29 14:54 14:54 17:14
Hythe (Kent), Tanner's Hill Gardens, adj 07:21 07:25 10:01 12:31 14:56 14:56 17:16
Hythe (Kent), School Road, opp 07:21 07:25 10:01 12:31 14:56 14:56 17:16
Hythe (Kent), Quarry Road, opp 07:22 07:26 10:02 12:32 14:57 14:57 17:17
Hythe (Kent), Hillcrest Road middle, W-bound 07:23 07:27 10:03 12:33 14:58 14:58 17:18
Saltwood, Hillcrest Road, W-bound 07:23 07:27 10:03 12:33 14:58 14:58 17:18
Saltwood, Brockhill Road, N-bound 07:23 07:27 10:03 12:33 14:58 14:58 17:18
Saltwood, Seaton Avenue, opp 07:24 07:28 10:04 12:34 14:59 14:59 17:19
Saltwood, Bartholomew Lane, adj 07:25 07:29 10:05 12:35 15:00 15:00 17:20
Saltwood, Brockhill Park, adj 07:26 07:30 10:06 12:36 15:01 15:01 17:21
Sandling, Railway Station, o/s 07:29 07:33 10:09 12:39 15:04 15:04 17:24
Sandling, Sandling Turning, NW-bound 07:29 07:33 10:09 12:39 15:04 15:04 17:24
Postling, Postling Wents, NE-bound 07:30 07:34 10:10 12:40 15:05 15:05 17:25
Postling, Postling Turn, adj 07:31 07:35 10:11 12:41 15:06 15:06 17:26
Postling, Staple Farm, adj 07:33 07:37 10:13 12:43 15:08 15:08 17:28
Lyminge, Mayfield Road, adj 07:36 07:40 10:16 12:46 15:11 15:11 17:31
Lyminge, Post Office, opp 07:37 07:41 10:17 12:47 15:12 15:12 17:32
Lyminge, Silverlands Road, adj 07:37 07:41 10:17 12:47 15:12 15:12 17:32
Lyminge, Sibton Park Gates, adj 07:38 07:42 10:18 12:48 15:13 15:13 17:33
Lyminge, Sibton Park, o/s 07:39 07:43 10:19 12:49 15:14 15:14 17:34
Rhodes Minnis, White Horse Lane, opp 07:42 07:46 10:22 12:52 15:17 15:17 17:37
Rhodes Minnis, Lord Whisky Animal Sanctuary, opp 07:43 07:47 10:23 12:53 15:18 15:18 17:38
Rhodes Minnis, Oakridge, opp 07:44 07:48 10:24 12:54 15:19 15:19 17:39
Wheelbarrow Town, Mount Ephraim, adj 07:47 07:51 10:27 12:57 15:22 15:22 17:42
Stelling Minnis, Hatch Farm, opp 07:48 07:52 10:28 12:58 15:23 15:23 17:43
Stelling Minnis, Rose and Crown, adj   07:53 10:30 13:00 15:25 15:25 17:45
Stelling Minnis, Rose and Crown, opp 07:53            
Stelling Minnis, Bower Farm House, opp   07:54 10:31 13:01 15:26 15:26 17:46
Stelling Minnis, Locks Garage, adj   07:56 10:33 13:03 15:28 15:28 17:48
Bossingham, Homeside Farm, adj   07:57 10:34 13:04 15:29 15:29 17:49
Bossingham, Hop Pocket, opp   07:58 10:35 13:05 15:30 15:30 17:50
Upper Hardres, Hardres Court Farm, opp   08:01 10:38 13:08 15:33 15:33 17:53
Lower Hardres, Phone Box, opp   08:05 10:42 13:12 15:37 15:37 17:57
Petham, The Chequers, adj 08:00            
Street End (Kent), Granville Inn, opp 08:04 08:07 10:44 13:14 15:39 15:39 17:59
Nackington, War Memorial, adj 08:06 08:09 10:46 13:16 15:41 15:44 18:01
Nackington, Merton Lane, adj 08:07 08:10 10:47 13:17 15:42 15:46 18:02
Nackington, Simon Langton Boys' School, o/s 08:09 08:12 10:49 13:19 15:44 15:49 18:04
Nackington, Simon Langton Boys' School Grounds, in           15:50  
Nackington, The Gap, adj 08:10 08:13 10:50 13:20 15:45 15:53 18:05
Canterbury, Kent Cricket Ground, adj 08:13 08:14 10:51 13:21 15:46 15:56 18:06
Canterbury, Cowdrey Place, opp 08:14 08:15 10:52 13:22 15:47 15:57 18:07
Canterbury, Ethelbert Road, adj 08:16 08:16 10:53 13:23 15:48 15:59 18:08
Canterbury, Health Centre, adj 08:19 08:18 10:54 13:24 15:49 16:02 18:09
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 08:22 08:20 10:56 13:26 15:51 16:05 18:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Hythe (Kent), Hythe Light Railway Station, Stop D     12:24 14:49  
Hythe (Kent), Sir John Moore Avenue, Stop G     12:24 14:49  
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop A 07:20 09:55 12:25 14:50 17:10
Hythe (Kent), Old Prospect Road, adj 07:21 09:57 12:27 14:52 17:12
Hythe (Kent), Douglas Avenue, adj 07:22 09:58 12:28 14:53 17:13
Hythe (Kent), Saltwood Care Centre, opp 07:23 09:59 12:29 14:54 17:14
Hythe (Kent), Tanner's Hill Gardens, adj 07:25 10:01 12:31 14:56 17:16
Hythe (Kent), School Road, opp 07:25 10:01 12:31 14:56 17:16
Hythe (Kent), Quarry Road, opp 07:26 10:02 12:32 14:57 17:17
Hythe (Kent), Hillcrest Road middle, W-bound 07:27 10:03 12:33 14:58 17:18
Saltwood, Hillcrest Road, W-bound 07:27 10:03 12:33 14:58 17:18
Saltwood, Brockhill Road, N-bound 07:27 10:03 12:33 14:58 17:18
Saltwood, Seaton Avenue, opp 07:28 10:04 12:34 14:59 17:19
Saltwood, Bartholomew Lane, adj 07:29 10:05 12:35 15:00 17:20
Saltwood, Brockhill Park, adj 07:30 10:06 12:36 15:01 17:21
Sandling, Railway Station, o/s 07:33 10:09 12:39 15:04 17:24
Sandling, Sandling Turning, NW-bound 07:33 10:09 12:39 15:04 17:24
Postling, Postling Wents, NE-bound 07:34 10:10 12:40 15:05 17:25
Postling, Postling Turn, adj 07:35 10:11 12:41 15:06 17:26
Postling, Staple Farm, adj 07:37 10:13 12:43 15:08 17:28
Lyminge, Mayfield Road, adj 07:40 10:16 12:46 15:11 17:31
Lyminge, Post Office, opp 07:41 10:17 12:47 15:12 17:32
Lyminge, Silverlands Road, adj 07:41 10:17 12:47 15:12 17:32
Lyminge, Sibton Park Gates, adj 07:42 10:18 12:48 15:13 17:33
Lyminge, Sibton Park, o/s 07:43 10:19 12:49 15:14 17:34
Rhodes Minnis, White Horse Lane, opp 07:46 10:22 12:52 15:17 17:37
Rhodes Minnis, Lord Whisky Animal Sanctuary, opp 07:47 10:23 12:53 15:18 17:38
Rhodes Minnis, Oakridge, opp 07:48 10:24 12:54 15:19 17:39
Wheelbarrow Town, Mount Ephraim, adj 07:51 10:27 12:57 15:22 17:42
Stelling Minnis, Hatch Farm, opp 07:52 10:28 12:58 15:23 17:43
Stelling Minnis, Rose and Crown, adj 07:53 10:30 13:00 15:25 17:45
Stelling Minnis, Bower Farm House, opp 07:54 10:31 13:01 15:26 17:46
Stelling Minnis, Locks Garage, adj 07:56 10:33 13:03 15:28 17:48
Bossingham, Homeside Farm, adj 07:57 10:34 13:04 15:29 17:49
Bossingham, Hop Pocket, opp 07:58 10:35 13:05 15:30 17:50
Upper Hardres, Hardres Court Farm, opp 08:01 10:38 13:08 15:33 17:53
Lower Hardres, Phone Box, opp 08:05 10:42 13:12 15:37 17:57
Street End (Kent), Granville Inn, opp 08:07 10:44 13:14 15:39 17:59
Nackington, War Memorial, adj 08:09 10:46 13:16 15:41 18:01
Nackington, Merton Lane, adj 08:10 10:47 13:17 15:42 18:02
Nackington, Simon Langton Boys' School, o/s 08:12 10:49 13:19 15:44 18:04
Nackington, The Gap, adj 08:13 10:50 13:20 15:45 18:05
Canterbury, Kent Cricket Ground, adj 08:14 10:51 13:21 15:46 18:06
Canterbury, Cowdrey Place, opp 08:15 10:52 13:22 15:47 18:07
Canterbury, Ethelbert Road, adj 08:16 10:53 13:23 15:48 18:08
Canterbury, Health Centre, adj 08:18 10:54 13:24 15:49 18:09
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 08:20 10:56 13:26 15:51 18:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 1 18 3
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay C5 13:40 11:20 16:10 18:15 08:55 16:10
Canterbury, Health Centre, opp 13:41 11:21 16:11 18:16 08:56 16:11
Canterbury, Ethelbert Road, opp 13:43 11:23 16:13 18:18 08:58 16:13
Canterbury, Cowdrey Place, adj 13:43 11:23 16:13 18:18 08:58 16:13
Canterbury, Kent Cricket Ground, opp 13:44 11:24 16:14 18:19 08:59 16:14
Nackington, The Gap, opp 13:46 11:26 16:16 18:21 09:01 16:16
Nackington, Simon Langton Boys' School Grounds, in           16:18
Nackington, Merton Lane, opp 13:48 11:28 16:18 18:23 09:03 16:19
Nackington, War Memorial, opp 13:49 11:29 16:19 18:24 09:04 16:20
Street End (Kent), Granville Inn, adj 13:52 11:32 16:22 18:27 09:07 16:22
Petham, The Chequers, adj           16:27
Petham, Stoneway Park, adj           16:29
Stelling Minnis, Rose and Crown, adj           16:36
Lower Hardres, Phone Box, adj 13:54 11:34 16:24 18:29 09:09  
Upper Hardres, Hardres Court Farm, adj 13:57 11:37 16:27 18:32 09:12  
Bossingham, Hop Pocket, adj 14:01 11:41 16:31 18:36 09:16  
Bossingham, Homeside Farm, opp 14:01 11:41 16:31 18:36 09:16  
Stelling Minnis, Locks Garage, opp 14:02 11:42 16:32 18:37 09:17  
Stelling Minnis, Bower Farm House, adj 14:04 11:44 16:34 18:39 09:19  
Stelling Minnis, Rose and Crown, opp 14:06 11:46 16:36 18:41 09:21  
Stelling Minnis, Hatch Farm, adj 14:08 11:48 16:38 18:43 09:23 16:38
Wheelbarrow Town, Mount Ephraim, opp 14:09 11:49 16:39 18:44 09:24 16:39
Rhodes Minnis, Oakridge, adj 14:11 11:51 16:41 18:46 09:26 16:41
Rhodes Minnis, Lord Whisky Animal Sanctuary, adj 14:12 11:52 16:42 18:47 09:27 16:42
Rhodes Minnis, White Horse Lane, adj 14:14 11:54 16:44 18:49 09:29 16:44
Lyminge, Sibton Park, opp 14:17 11:57 16:47 18:52 09:32 16:47
Lyminge, Silverlands Road, opp 14:17 11:57 16:47 18:52 09:32 16:47
Lyminge, Post Office, adj 14:19 11:59 16:49 18:54 09:34 16:49
Lyminge, Mayfield Road, opp 14:19 11:59 16:49 18:54 09:34 16:49
Postling, Staple Farm, opp 14:21 12:01 16:51 18:56 09:36 16:51
Postling, Postling Turn, opp 14:23 12:03 16:53 18:58 09:38 16:53
Postling, Postling Wents, SW-bound 14:24 12:04 16:54 18:59 09:39 16:54
Sandling, Sandling Turning, SE-bound 14:26 12:06 16:56 19:01 09:41 16:56
Sandling, Railway Station, o/s 14:27 12:07 16:57 19:02 09:42 16:57
Saltwood, Brockhill Park, opp 14:29 12:09 16:59 19:04 09:44 16:59
Saltwood, The Green, adj 14:31 12:11 17:01 19:06 09:46 17:01
Saltwood, Seaton Avenue, adj 14:31 12:11 17:02 19:06 09:47 17:02
Saltwood, Brockhill Road, S-bound 14:32 12:12 17:02 19:07 09:47 17:02
Hythe (Kent), Sir John Moore Avenue, Stop G     17:03   09:48 17:03
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop A     17:05   09:50 17:05
Saltwood, Hillcrest Road, E-bound 14:32 12:12   19:07    
Hythe (Kent), Hillcrest Road middle, E-bound 14:32 12:12   19:07    
Hythe (Kent), Quarry Road, adj 14:33 12:13   19:08    
Hythe (Kent), School Road, adj 14:34 12:14   19:09    
Hythe (Kent), Tanner's Hill Gardens, opp 14:35 12:15   19:10    
Hythe (Kent), Saltwood Care Centre, adj 14:36 12:16   19:11    
Hythe (Kent), Douglas Avenue, opp 14:38 12:18   19:13    
Hythe (Kent), Old Prospect Road, opp 14:39 12:19   19:14    
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop B 14:41 12:21   19:16    
Hythe (Kent), Hythe Light Railway Station, Stop D 14:42 12:22   19:17    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay C5 08:55 11:20 13:40 16:10 18:15
Canterbury, Health Centre, opp 08:56 11:21 13:41 16:11 18:16
Canterbury, Ethelbert Road, opp 08:58 11:23 13:43 16:13 18:18
Canterbury, Cowdrey Place, adj 08:58 11:23 13:43 16:13 18:18
Canterbury, Kent Cricket Ground, opp 08:59 11:24 13:44 16:14 18:19
Nackington, The Gap, opp 09:01 11:26 13:46 16:16 18:21
Nackington, Merton Lane, opp 09:03 11:28 13:48 16:18 18:23
Nackington, War Memorial, opp 09:04 11:29 13:49 16:19 18:24
Street End (Kent), Granville Inn, adj 09:07 11:32 13:52 16:22 18:27
Lower Hardres, Phone Box, adj 09:09 11:34 13:54 16:24 18:29
Upper Hardres, Hardres Court Farm, adj 09:12 11:37 13:57 16:27 18:32
Bossingham, Hop Pocket, adj 09:16 11:41 14:01 16:31 18:36
Bossingham, Homeside Farm, opp 09:16 11:41 14:01 16:31 18:36
Stelling Minnis, Locks Garage, opp 09:17 11:42 14:02 16:32 18:37
Stelling Minnis, Bower Farm House, adj 09:19 11:44 14:04 16:34 18:39
Stelling Minnis, Rose and Crown, opp 09:21 11:46 14:06 16:36 18:41
Stelling Minnis, Hatch Farm, adj 09:23 11:48 14:08 16:38 18:43
Wheelbarrow Town, Mount Ephraim, opp 09:24 11:49 14:09 16:39 18:44
Rhodes Minnis, Oakridge, adj 09:26 11:51 14:11 16:41 18:46
Rhodes Minnis, Lord Whisky Animal Sanctuary, adj 09:27 11:52 14:12 16:42 18:47
Rhodes Minnis, White Horse Lane, adj 09:29 11:54 14:14 16:44 18:49
Lyminge, Sibton Park, opp 09:32 11:57 14:17 16:47 18:52
Lyminge, Silverlands Road, opp 09:32 11:57 14:17 16:47 18:52
Lyminge, Post Office, adj 09:34 11:59 14:19 16:49 18:54
Lyminge, Mayfield Road, opp 09:34 11:59 14:19 16:49 18:54
Postling, Staple Farm, opp 09:36 12:01 14:21 16:51 18:56
Postling, Postling Turn, opp 09:38 12:03 14:23 16:53 18:58
Postling, Postling Wents, SW-bound 09:39 12:04 14:24 16:54 18:59
Sandling, Sandling Turning, SE-bound 09:41 12:06 14:26 16:56 19:01
Sandling, Railway Station, o/s 09:42 12:07 14:27 16:57 19:02
Saltwood, Brockhill Park, opp 09:44 12:09 14:29 16:59 19:04
Saltwood, The Green, adj 09:46 12:11 14:31 17:01 19:06
Saltwood, Seaton Avenue, adj 09:47 12:11 14:31 17:02 19:06
Saltwood, Brockhill Road, S-bound 09:47 12:12 14:32 17:02 19:07
Hythe (Kent), Sir John Moore Avenue, Stop G 09:48     17:03  
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop A 09:50     17:05  
Saltwood, Hillcrest Road, E-bound   12:12 14:32   19:07
Hythe (Kent), Hillcrest Road middle, E-bound   12:12 14:32   19:07
Hythe (Kent), Quarry Road, adj   12:13 14:33   19:08
Hythe (Kent), School Road, adj   12:14 14:34   19:09
Hythe (Kent), Tanner's Hill Gardens, opp   12:15 14:35   19:10
Hythe (Kent), Saltwood Care Centre, adj   12:16 14:36   19:11
Hythe (Kent), Douglas Avenue, opp   12:18 14:38   19:13
Hythe (Kent), Old Prospect Road, opp   12:19 14:39   19:14
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop B   12:21 14:41   19:16
Hythe (Kent), Hythe Light Railway Station, Stop D   12:22 14:42   19:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:58:27 BST 2018 from source document set_6-18-I-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.