Timetable for the 18A - Canterbury - Sellindge - Ashford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18A - Canterbury - Sellindge - Ashford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 18A Canterbury - Sellindge - Ashford

Map Showing the Routes of the 18A Canterbury - Sellindge - Ashford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Canterbury - Sellindge - Ashford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Park Street
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18A 1
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop A 06:57
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, opp 06:59
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, adj 07:00
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, opp 07:01
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, adj 07:01
Willesborough, Hythe Road The Windmill Inn, opp 07:02
Willesborough, Waterside, opp 07:03
Willesborough, Church Road, opp 07:04
Willesborough, Tesco Crooksfoot, opp 07:07
Mersham, Mersham Turn, opp 07:10
Mersham, Business Village, adj 07:10
Smeeth, Hatch Park, adj 07:11
Smeeth, Joe Farm, adj 07:12
Smeeth, Ridgeway Terrace, opp 07:12
Brabourne Lees, The Woolpack, opp 07:14
Brabourne Lees, Bridge Road, adj 07:14
Brabourne Lees, Ramstone Close, opp 07:15
Brabourne Lees, Pound Lane, opp 07:15
Brabourne Lees, Andrews' Garage, adj 07:16
Sellindge, Cooper's Lane, opp 07:17
Sellindge, Harringe Lane, opp 07:19
Sellindge, Dukes Head, adj 07:20
Sellindge, Swan Lane, adj 07:20
Sellindge, Meadow Grove, opp 07:21
Sellindge, Barrow Hill Farm, adj 07:22
Lympne, Industrial Estate, adj 07:25
Lympne, Reach Road, opp 07:26
Lympne, Lympne Place, opp 07:27
Lympne, The County Members, opp 07:28
Lympne, Harman Avenue, adj 07:28
Lympne, Belcaire Close, adj 07:29
Newingreen, Stone Street, N-bound 07:32
Stanford (Kent), Stone Street Junction, N-bound 07:37
Monks Horton, Hempton Hill Bottom, NE-bound 07:38
Stowting, Farthing Common, opp 07:39
Stowting, Roundwood Hall, adj 07:41
Stowting, Tumulus Farm, adj 07:42
Lymbridge Green, Six Mile Garage, opp 07:45
Stelling Minnis, Curtis Lane, opp 07:50
Stelling Minnis, Rose and Crown, adj 07:52
Stelling Minnis, Bower Farm House, opp 07:54
Stelling Minnis, Locks Garage, adj 07:56
Bossingham, Homeside Farm, adj 07:57
Bossingham, Hop Pocket, opp 07:58
Upper Hardres, Hardres Court Farm, opp 08:05
Lower Hardres, Phone Box, opp 08:06
Street End (Kent), Granville Inn, opp 08:07
Nackington, War Memorial, adj 08:09
Nackington, Merton Lane, adj 08:10
Nackington, Simon Langton Boys' School, o/s 08:11
Nackington, The Gap, adj 08:12
Canterbury, Kent Cricket Ground, adj 08:15
Canterbury, Cowdrey Place, opp 08:17
Canterbury, Ethelbert Road, adj 08:19
Canterbury, Health Centre, adj 08:22
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18A 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay C1 16:15
Canterbury, Health Centre, opp 16:16
Canterbury, Ethelbert Road, opp 16:18
Canterbury, Cowdrey Place, adj 16:18
Canterbury, Kent Cricket Ground, opp 16:19
Nackington, The Gap, opp 16:21
Nackington, Simon Langton Boys' School Grounds, in 16:23
Nackington, Merton Lane, opp 16:24
Nackington, War Memorial, opp 16:25
Street End (Kent), Granville Inn, adj 16:28
Lower Hardres, Phone Box, adj 16:28
Upper Hardres, Hardres Court Farm, adj 16:31
Bossingham, Hop Pocket, adj 16:39
Bossingham, Homeside Farm, opp 16:39
Stelling Minnis, Locks Garage, opp 16:41
Stelling Minnis, Bower Farm House, adj 16:43
Stelling Minnis, Rose and Crown, opp 16:46
Stelling Minnis, Curtis Lane, adj 16:46
Lymbridge Green, Six Mile Garage, adj 16:50
Stowting, Tumulus Farm, opp 16:53
Stowting, Roundwood Hall, opp 16:54
Stowting, Farthing Common, adj 16:56
Monks Horton, Hempton Hill Bottom, SW-bound 16:57
Stanford (Kent), Stone Street Junction, N-bound 17:00
Newingreen, Stone Street, S-bound 17:04
Lympne, Belcaire Close, opp 17:06
Lympne, Harman Avenue, opp 17:06
Lympne, The County Members, adj 17:07
Lympne, Lympne Place, adj 17:07
Lympne, Reach Road, adj 17:08
Lympne, Industrial Estate, opp 17:08
Sellindge, Barrow Hill Farm, opp 17:10
Sellindge, Meadow Grove, adj 17:11
Sellindge, Swan Lane, opp 17:12
Sellindge, Village Hall, o/s 17:12
Sellindge, Dukes Head, opp 17:13
Sellindge, Harringe Lane, adj 17:13
Sellindge, Cooper's Lane, adj 17:14
Brabourne Lees, Andrews' Garage, opp 17:16
Brabourne Lees, Pound Lane, adj 17:16
Brabourne Lees, Ramstone Close, adj 17:17
Brabourne Lees, Bridge Road, opp 17:17
Brabourne Lees, The Woolpack, adj 17:18
Smeeth, Ridgeway Terrace, adj 17:18
Smeeth, Joe Farm, opp 17:18
Smeeth, Hatch Park, opp 17:20
Mersham, Business Village, opp 17:22
Mersham, Mersham Turn, adj 17:25
Mersham, Bockham Lane, opp 17:27
Willesborough, Tesco Crooksfoot, adj 17:30
Willesborough, Church Road, adj 17:33
Willesborough, Waterside, adj 17:34
Willesborough, Hythe Road The Windmill Inn, adj 17:35
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, opp 17:36
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, adj 17:37
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, opp 17:38
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, adj 17:39
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop B 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:59:27 BST 2018 from source document set_6-18A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.