Timetable for the 19 - Saltwood - Hythe - Folkestone - Hawkinge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 19 - Saltwood - Hythe - Folkestone - Hawkinge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 19 Saltwood - Hythe - Folkestone - Hawkinge

Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Saltwood - Hythe - Folkestone - Hawkinge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Saltwood - Hythe - Folkestone - Hawkinge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Harvey Grammar School - Bus Station Arrivals
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 1 19 2 19 1 19 19 1
Swingfield Minnis, Roberts Corner, S-bound 07:14       06:23  
Swingfield Minnis, Foxholt Turning, adj 07:14       06:23  
Densole, Densole Way, adj 07:15       06:24  
Densole, Black Horse, adj 07:16       06:25  
Densole, Nursery Lane, opp 07:16       06:25  
Densole, Reinden Wood, adj 07:17       06:26  
Hawkinge, Campbell Road, opp 07:18     07:42 06:27  
Hawkinge, Kettle Drive, opp 07:20     07:45 06:29  
Hawkinge, Millfield, opp 07:20     07:45 06:29  
Hawkinge, Millfield, adj 07:21   07:21 07:46 06:30  
Hawkinge, Kettle Drive, adj 07:22   07:21 07:47 06:30  
Hawkinge, Aerodrome Road, o/s 15 07:24   07:24 07:49 06:32  
Hawkinge, Cemetery, opp 07:25   07:25 07:50 06:32  
Hawkinge, Haskard Close, adj 07:27   07:27 07:52 06:33  
Hawkinge, Battle of Britain Museum, o/s 07:28 07:28 07:28 07:53 06:34  
Hawkinge, Haskard Close, opp 07:28 07:28 07:28 07:53 06:34  
Hawkinge, Cemetery, adj 07:29 07:29 07:29 07:54 06:35  
Hawkinge, Aerodrome Road, o/s 8 07:31 07:31 07:31 07:56 06:36  
Hawkinge, Tesco, opp 07:32 07:32 07:32 07:57 06:37  
Hawkinge, Heyford Close, opp 07:33 07:33 07:33 07:58 06:37  
Hawkinge, De Havilland Close, adj 07:34 07:34 07:34 07:59 06:38  
Hawkinge, Swann Way, W-bound 07:35 07:35 07:35 08:00 06:39  
Hawkinge, Alkham Valley Corner, adj 07:37 07:37 07:37 08:02 06:40  
Holywell (Kent), Holywell Avenue, opp 07:39 07:39 07:39 08:04 06:42  
Folkestone, Wood Avenue, adj 07:40 07:40 07:40 08:05    
Folkestone, Black Bull, opp 07:41 07:41 07:41 08:06    
Folkestone, Cubitt House, adj 07:42 07:42 07:42 08:08    
Folkestone, Radnor Park, opp 07:44 07:44 07:44 08:10    
Folkestone, Folkestone Central Railway Station, Stop A 07:45 07:45 07:45 08:12    
Folkestone, Connaught Road, adj 07:46 07:46 07:46 08:13    
Folkestone, Bus Station, Bay D 07:48 07:48 07:48 08:15    
Folkestone, Bus Station, Bay D1 07:51 07:51       07:51
Folkestone, Castle House, adj 07:52 07:52       07:52
Folkestone, Trinity Gardens, opp 07:53 07:53       07:53
Folkestone, The Metropole, adj 07:54 07:54       07:54
Folkestone, Dixwell Road, W-bound 07:55 07:55       07:55
Folkestone, Coolinge Lane, opp 07:56 07:56       07:56
Sandgate, War Memorial, opp 07:58 07:58       07:58
Sandgate, The Crescent, opp 07:58 07:58       07:58
Sandgate, Wilberforce Road, opp 07:59 07:59       07:59
Sandgate, Brewer's Hill, opp 08:00 08:00       08:00
Sandgate, Castle Bay, opp 08:01 08:01       08:01
Sandgate, Battery Point, opp 08:02 08:02       08:02
Seabrook, The Fountain, opp 08:04 08:04       08:04
Seabrook, Cliff Road, opp 08:05 08:05       08:05
Seabrook, St Saviour's Hospital, opp 08:06 08:06       08:06
Seabrook, Saxon Close, adj 08:07 08:07       08:07
Seabrook, Cannongate Road, opp 08:08 08:08       08:08
Hythe (Kent), Mill Road, opp 08:09 08:09       08:09
Hythe (Kent), Douglas Avenue, opp 08:10 08:10       08:10
Hythe (Kent), Old Prospect Road, opp 08:11 08:11       08:11
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop B 08:13 08:13       08:13
Hythe (Kent), Hythe Light Railway Station, Stop D 08:15 08:15       08:15
Saltwood, Brockhill Road, N-bound 08:17 08:17       08:17
Saltwood, Seaton Avenue, opp 08:17 08:17       08:17
Saltwood, Bartholomew Lane, adj 08:19 08:19       08:19
Saltwood, Brockhill Park School, o/s 08:22 08:22       08:22
Folkestone, Creteway Down, adj         06:43  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 1 19 1
Folkestone, Harvey Grammar School, adj     15:40
Folkestone, Morrisons, adj     15:40
Folkestone, Julian Road, adj     15:42
Folkestone, Radnor Park, adj     15:44
Folkestone, Cubitt House, opp     15:47
Folkestone, Black Bull, adj     15:48
Folkestone, Wood Avenue, opp     15:50
Holywell (Kent), Holywell Avenue, adj     15:50
Hawkinge, Alkham Valley Corner, opp     15:51
Hawkinge, Swann Way, E-bound     15:55
Hawkinge, De Havilland Close, opp     15:55
Hawkinge, Heyford Close, adj     15:56
Hawkinge, Tesco, adj     15:58
Hawkinge, Aerodrome Road, o/s 15     16:01
Hawkinge, Cemetery, opp     16:01
Hawkinge, Haskard Close, adj     16:01
Hawkinge, Battle of Britain Museum, o/s     16:01
Hawkinge, Haskard Close, opp     16:01
Hawkinge, Cemetery, adj     16:01
Hawkinge, Aerodrome Road, o/s 8     16:01
Hawkinge, Campbell Road, adj     16:01
Densole, Reinden Wood, opp     16:02
Densole, Nursery Lane, adj     16:03
Densole, Black Horse, opp     16:04
Densole, Densole Way, opp     16:04
Swingfield Minnis, Foxholt Turning, opp     16:05
Swingfield Minnis, Roberts Corner, N-bound     16:06
Saltwood, Brockhill Park School, o/s 15:07 15:07  
Saltwood, The Green, adj 15:09 15:09  
Saltwood, Lea Close, adj 15:10 15:10  
Saltwood, Harpswood Lane, opp 15:11 15:11  
Hythe (Kent), Sir John Moore Avenue, Stop G 15:13 15:13  
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop A 15:15 15:15  
Hythe (Kent), Old Prospect Road, adj 15:16 15:16  
Hythe (Kent), Douglas Avenue, adj 15:17 15:17  
Hythe (Kent), Mill Road, adj 15:18 15:18  
Seabrook, Cannongate Road, adj 15:19 15:19  
Seabrook, Saxon Close, opp 15:21 15:21  
Seabrook, St Saviour's Hospital, adj 15:22 15:22  
Seabrook, Cliff Road, adj 15:23 15:23  
Seabrook, The Fountain, adj 15:25 15:25  
Sandgate, Castle Bay, adj 15:26 15:26  
Sandgate, Brewer's Hill, adj 15:27 15:27  
Sandgate, Wilberforce Road, adj 15:27 15:27  
Sandgate, The Crescent, adj 15:28 15:28  
Sandgate, War Memorial, adj 15:29 15:29  
Folkestone, Coolinge Lane, adj   15:31  
Folkestone, Dixwell Road, E-bound   15:32  
Folkestone, The Metropole, opp   15:33  
Folkestone, Trinity Gardens, adj   15:35  
Folkestone, Sandgate Road, E-bound   15:36  
Folkestone, Bus Station Arrivals, at   15:38  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:59:51 BST 2018 from source document set_6-19-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.