Timetable for the 1A - Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1A - Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1A Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 1A Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Matalan - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 2 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay B5 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:58 16:00 16:45 16:10 17:15 17:50 18:20
Canterbury, Canterbury East Railway Station, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:00 16:02 16:47 16:12 17:17 17:52 18:22
Wincheap, York Road, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:01 16:03 16:48 16:13 17:18 17:54 18:24
Wincheap, Hollow Lane, adj 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:05 16:50 16:15 17:20 17:56 18:26
Wincheap, Old Waterworks, W-bound 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:05 16:50 16:15 17:20 17:57 18:27
Thanington, Neighbourhood Centre, opp 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:04 16:06 16:51 16:16 17:21 17:57 18:27
Thanington, Ingoldsby Road, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 16:07 16:52 16:17 17:22 17:58 18:28
Thanington, Godwin Road, opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 16:07 16:52 16:17 17:22 17:59 18:29
Thanington, Stranger's Lane, opp 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 16:08 16:53 16:18 17:23 18:00 18:30
Thanington, Ashenden Close, adj 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 16:08 16:53 16:18 17:23 18:00 18:30
Thanington, Bramley Avenue, adj 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:10 16:55 16:20 17:25 18:02 18:32
Thanington, Tonford Lane, opp 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:10 16:55 16:20 17:25 18:02 18:32
Thanington, Chalklands, W-bound 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:10 16:55 16:20 17:25 18:03 18:32
Chartham Hatch, Howfield Lane, opp 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:11   16:58 16:23 17:28 18:06 18:35
Chartham, Railway Station, W-bound 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:15   17:02 16:27 17:32 18:11 18:39
Chartham, Surgery, opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:15   17:02 16:27 17:32 18:11 18:39
Chartham, Old School, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:16   17:03 16:28 17:33 18:13 18:40
Chartham, The Hyde, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:16   17:03 16:28 17:34 18:13 18:41
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, adj 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:17   17:04 16:29 17:34 18:14 18:41
Chartham, Primary School, opp 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:17   17:04 16:29 17:35 18:14 18:42
Chartham, Arnold Road, adj 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:18   17:05 16:30 17:35 18:15 18:42
Chartham, Pomfret Road, adj 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:19   17:06 16:31 17:36 18:16 18:43
Chartham, The Local, opp 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:20   17:07 16:32 17:38 18:18 18:45
Chartham, Old Church Way, adj 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:22 16:17 17:09 16:34 17:40 18:20 18:47
Chartham, Beech Avenue Post Box, adj             16:18   16:34 17:40 18:20 18:48
Chartham, Pomfret Road, opp             16:19   16:35 17:41 18:21 18:49
Chartham, Arnold Road, opp             16:20   16:36 17:42 18:22 18:50
Chartham, Primary School, adj             16:20   16:36 17:42 18:22 18:50
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, opp             16:21   16:37 17:43 18:23 18:50
Chartham, Kingfisher Place, opp             16:23   16:38 17:44 18:24 18:52
Chartham, Shalmsford Bridge, adj                 16:38 17:44 18:24 18:52
Chilham, The Old Alma, opp                 16:41 17:47 18:27 18:56
Chilham, Felborough Close, on                 16:43 17:49 18:29 18:58
Chilham, Bagham Lane, S-bound                 16:43 17:49   18:58
Godmersham, Pope Street, adj                 16:45 17:51   19:00
Godmersham, Village Hall, adj                 16:47 17:53   19:02
Bilting, Church Lane, opp                 16:48 17:54   19:03
Bilting, Stour Valley View, opp                 16:48 17:54   19:03
Wye, Boughton Corner, SE-bound                 16:53 17:59   19:08
Wye, Railway Station, adj                 16:55 18:01   19:10
Wye, Abbots Walk, adj                 16:56 18:02   19:11
Wye, Church, adj                 16:57 18:03   19:12
Wye, New Flying Horse, o/s                 16:57 18:03   19:12
Wye, Library, o/s                 16:58 18:04   19:12
Wye, Little Chequers, adj                 16:58 18:04   19:13
Wye, Primary School, adj                 16:58 18:04   19:13
Wye, Spring Grove School, opp                 17:00 18:06   19:15
Wye, Redhouse, opp                 17:02 18:08   19:16
Wye, Kempe's Corner, W-bound                 17:03 18:09   19:17
Kennington (Ashford), The Old Mill, o/s                 17:06 18:12   19:20
Kennington (Ashford), East Mountain Lane, adj                 17:07 18:13   19:21
Kennington (Ashford), The Croft Hotel, adj                 17:07 18:13   19:22
Kennington (Ashford), Tritton Fields, opp                 17:08 18:14   19:22
Kennington (Ashford), The Street, NW-bound                 17:09 18:15   19:23
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road Post Office, adj                 17:10 18:16   19:24
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road, adj                 17:10 18:16   19:24
Kennington (Ashford), Park Road, opp                 17:11 18:17   19:25
Kennington (Ashford), Burton Road, adj                 17:12 18:18   19:26
Bybrook, Penlee Point, SW-bound                 17:14 18:20   19:28
Bybrook, Bybrook Barn, opp                 17:15 18:21   19:29
Ashford (Kent), Heathfield Road, adj                 17:16 18:22   19:30
Ashford (Kent), Cemetery, adj                 17:17 18:23   19:31
Ashford (Kent), North Street, Stop F                 17:18 18:24   19:32
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D                 17:20 18:26   19:34
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R                       19:38
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A                       19:42
South Ashford, B and Q, opp                       19:43
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, opp                       19:44
South Ashford, Arcon Road, adj                       19:46
South Ashford, Flaxpond Road, adj                       19:47
South Ashford, Stour Close, opp                       19:49
South Ashford, Matalan, opp                       19:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay B5 17:50 16:10 17:15 18:20 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:58 16:45
Canterbury, Canterbury East Railway Station, adj 17:52 16:12 17:17 18:22 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:00 16:47
Wincheap, York Road, adj 17:54 16:13 17:18 18:24 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:01 16:48
Wincheap, Hollow Lane, adj 17:56 16:15 17:20 18:26 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:50
Wincheap, Old Waterworks, W-bound 17:57 16:15 17:20 18:27 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:50
Thanington, Neighbourhood Centre, opp 17:57 16:16 17:21 18:27 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:04 16:51
Thanington, Ingoldsby Road, adj 17:58 16:17 17:22 18:28 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 16:52
Thanington, Godwin Road, opp 17:59 16:17 17:22 18:29 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 16:52
Thanington, Stranger's Lane, opp 18:00 16:18 17:23 18:30 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 16:53
Thanington, Ashenden Close, adj 18:00 16:18 17:23 18:30 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 16:53
Thanington, Bramley Avenue, adj 18:02 16:20 17:25 18:32 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:55
Thanington, Tonford Lane, opp 18:02 16:20 17:25 18:32 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:55
Thanington, Chalklands, W-bound 18:03 16:20 17:25 18:32 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:55
Chartham Hatch, Howfield Lane, opp 18:06 16:23 17:28 18:35 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:11 16:58
Chartham, Railway Station, W-bound 18:11 16:27 17:32 18:39 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:15 17:02
Chartham, Surgery, opp 18:11 16:27 17:32 18:39 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:15 17:02
Chartham, Old School, opp 18:13 16:28 17:33 18:40 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:16 17:03
Chartham, The Hyde, opp 18:13 16:28 17:34 18:41 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:16 17:03
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, adj 18:14 16:29 17:34 18:41 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 17:04
Chartham, Primary School, opp 18:14 16:29 17:35 18:42 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 17:04
Chartham, Arnold Road, adj 18:15 16:30 17:35 18:42 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 17:05
Chartham, Pomfret Road, adj 18:16 16:31 17:36 18:43 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:19 17:06
Chartham, The Local, opp 18:18 16:32 17:38 18:45 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:20 17:07
Chartham, Old Church Way, adj 18:20 16:34 17:40 18:47 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:22 17:09
Chartham, Beech Avenue Post Box, adj 18:20 16:34 17:40 18:48              
Chartham, Pomfret Road, opp 18:21 16:35 17:41 18:49              
Chartham, Arnold Road, opp 18:22 16:36 17:42 18:50              
Chartham, Primary School, adj 18:22 16:36 17:42 18:50              
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, opp 18:23 16:37 17:43 18:50              
Chartham, Kingfisher Place, opp 18:24 16:38 17:44 18:52              
Chartham, Shalmsford Bridge, adj 18:24 16:38 17:44 18:52              
Chilham, The Old Alma, opp 18:27 16:41 17:47 18:56              
Chilham, Felborough Close, on 18:29 16:43 17:49 18:58              
Chilham, Bagham Lane, S-bound   16:43 17:49 18:58              
Godmersham, Pope Street, adj   16:45 17:51 19:00              
Godmersham, Village Hall, adj   16:47 17:53 19:02              
Bilting, Church Lane, opp   16:48 17:54 19:03              
Bilting, Stour Valley View, opp   16:48 17:54 19:03              
Wye, Boughton Corner, SE-bound   16:53 17:59 19:08              
Wye, Railway Station, adj   16:55 18:01 19:10              
Wye, Abbots Walk, adj   16:56 18:02 19:11              
Wye, Church, adj   16:57 18:03 19:12              
Wye, New Flying Horse, o/s   16:57 18:03 19:12              
Wye, Library, o/s   16:58 18:04 19:12              
Wye, Little Chequers, adj   16:58 18:04 19:13              
Wye, Primary School, adj   16:58 18:04 19:13              
Wye, Spring Grove School, opp   17:00 18:06 19:15              
Wye, Redhouse, opp   17:02 18:08 19:16              
Wye, Kempe's Corner, W-bound   17:03 18:09 19:17              
Kennington (Ashford), The Old Mill, o/s   17:06 18:12 19:20              
Kennington (Ashford), East Mountain Lane, adj   17:07 18:13 19:21              
Kennington (Ashford), The Croft Hotel, adj   17:07 18:13 19:22              
Kennington (Ashford), Tritton Fields, opp   17:08 18:14 19:22              
Kennington (Ashford), The Street, NW-bound   17:09 18:15 19:23              
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road Post Office, adj   17:10 18:16 19:24              
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road, adj   17:10 18:16 19:24              
Kennington (Ashford), Park Road, opp   17:11 18:17 19:25              
Kennington (Ashford), Burton Road, adj   17:12 18:18 19:26              
Bybrook, Penlee Point, SW-bound   17:14 18:20 19:28              
Bybrook, Bybrook Barn, opp   17:15 18:21 19:29              
Ashford (Kent), Heathfield Road, adj   17:16 18:22 19:30              
Ashford (Kent), Cemetery, adj   17:17 18:23 19:31              
Ashford (Kent), North Street, Stop F   17:18 18:24 19:32              
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D   17:20 18:26 19:34              
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R       19:38              
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A       19:42              
South Ashford, B and Q, opp       19:43              
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, opp       19:44              
South Ashford, Arcon Road, adj       19:46              
South Ashford, Flaxpond Road, adj       19:47              
South Ashford, Stour Close, opp       19:49              
South Ashford, Matalan, opp       19:50              
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1A 1 1A 2 1A 3 1A 2 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 3
South Ashford, Matalan, adj 06:04 06:57                      
South Ashford, Stour Close, adj 06:04 06:57                      
South Ashford, Flaxpond Road, opp 06:06 06:59                      
South Ashford, Arcon Road, opp 06:07 07:00                      
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, adj 06:08 07:01                      
South Ashford, B and Q, adj 06:09 07:02                      
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 06:11 07:04                      
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 06:15 07:08                      
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop C 06:19 07:12   08:29             16:38   06:59
Ashford (Kent), North Street, Stop E 06:21 07:14   08:31             16:39   07:00
Ashford (Kent), Heathfield Road, opp 06:21 07:14   08:31             16:40   07:01
Bybrook, Bybrook Barn, adj 06:22 07:15   08:32             16:41   07:02
Bybrook, Bybrook Road, adj 06:23 07:16   08:33             16:42   07:02
Bybrook, Penlee Point, NE-bound 06:23 07:16   08:33             16:42   07:03
Kennington (Ashford), Burton Road, opp 06:25 07:18   08:35             16:44    
Kennington (Ashford), Park Road, adj 06:26 07:19   08:36             16:45    
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road Post Office, opp 06:27 07:20   08:37             16:46    
Kennington (Ashford), The Street, SE-bound 06:27 07:20   08:37             16:47    
Kennington (Ashford), Tritton Fields, adj 06:27 07:21   08:37             16:47    
Kennington (Ashford), Spearpoint Corner, NE-bound                         07:05
Kennington (Ashford), The Croft Hotel, opp                         07:06
Kennington (Ashford), East Mountain Lane, opp 06:28 07:22   08:38             16:48   07:07
Kennington (Ashford), The Old Mill, opp 06:29 07:23   08:39             16:50   07:08
Wye, Kempe's Corner, E-bound   07:26                 16:53   07:12
Wye, Redhouse, adj   07:27                 16:54   07:14
Wye, Spring Grove School, adj   07:29                 16:56   07:16
Wye, Railway Station, opp   07:30                 16:57   07:17
Wye, Abbots Walk, adj   07:31                 16:58   07:18
Wye, Church, adj   07:32                 17:00   07:20
Wye, New Flying Horse, o/s   07:32                 17:00   07:20
Wye, Library, o/s   07:32                 17:00   07:21
Wye, Little Chequers, adj   07:32                 17:00   07:21
Wye, Primary School, adj   07:33                 17:01   07:22
Wye, Boughton Corner, NW-bound   07:35                 17:03   07:26
Bilting, Mushroom Farm, adj 06:35 07:38   08:45             17:06   07:31
Bilting, Stour Valley View, adj 06:36 07:39   08:46             17:07   07:33
Bilting, Church Lane, adj 06:36 07:40   08:46             17:07   07:34
Godmersham, Village Hall, opp 06:38 07:42   08:48             17:09   07:37
Godmersham, Pope Street, opp 06:39 07:43   08:49             17:10   07:38
Chilham, Bagham Lane, N-bound 06:43 07:47   08:53             17:14   07:42
Chilham, Felborough Close, on 06:44 07:48 08:54 08:54             17:15 18:29 07:43
Chilham, The Old Alma, adj 06:45 07:49 08:55 08:55             17:16 18:29 07:44
Chartham, Shalmsford Street, opp 06:48 07:52 08:58 08:58             17:19 18:32 07:47
Chartham, Kingfisher Place, adj 06:48 07:52 08:59 08:59             17:19 18:32 07:48
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, adj 06:50 07:53 09:01 09:01             17:20 18:33 07:50
Chartham, Primary School, opp 06:50 07:54 09:01 09:01             17:21 18:33 07:50
Chartham, Arnold Road, adj 06:51 07:54 09:01 09:01             17:21 18:34 07:50
Chartham, Pomfret Road, adj 06:52 07:55 09:02 09:02             17:22 18:34 07:51
Chartham, The Local, opp 06:53 07:56 09:03 09:03             17:23 18:35 07:52
Chartham, Old Church Way, adj 06:55 07:58 09:06 09:06 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:22 17:25 18:37 07:55
Chartham, Beech Avenue Post Box, adj 06:56 07:59 09:08 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:23 17:26 18:39 07:57
Chartham, Pomfret Road, opp 06:57 08:00 09:09 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:24 17:27 18:40  
Chartham, Arnold Road, opp 06:58 08:01 09:10 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:25 17:28 18:41  
Chartham, Primary School, adj 06:59 08:02 09:10 09:10 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:26 17:29 18:41  
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, opp 06:59 08:03 09:11 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:26 17:29 18:42  
Chartham, The Hyde, adj 07:00 08:03 09:11 09:11 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:27 17:30 18:42  
Chartham, Old School, adj 07:00 08:04 09:12 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:27 17:30 18:43  
Chartham, Surgery, o/s 07:01 08:05 09:12 09:12 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:28 17:31 18:43  
Chartham, Railway Station, NW-bound 07:03 08:07 09:14 09:14 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 17:33 18:45  
Chartham Hatch, Howfield Lane, adj 07:05 08:09 09:16 09:16 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 17:35 18:47  
Thanington, Chalklands, E-bound 07:08 08:12 09:18 09:18 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:35 17:38 18:49 08:01
Thanington, Tonford Lane, adj 07:09 08:13 09:19 09:19 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:36 17:39 18:50 08:02
Thanington, Ashenden Close, opp 07:10 08:14 09:20 09:20 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 17:40 18:51 08:03
Thanington, Stranger's Lane, adj 07:10 08:15 09:21 09:21 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 17:41 18:51 08:04
Thanington, Godwin Road, adj 07:11 08:16 09:22 09:22 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 17:42 18:52 08:05
Thanington, Ingoldsby Road, opp 07:12 08:18 09:24 09:24 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 17:44 18:54 08:07
Wincheap, Old Waterworks, E-bound 07:14 08:20 09:26 09:26 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 17:46 18:56 08:09
Wincheap, Hollow Lane, opp 07:15 08:22 09:28 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 17:49 18:57 08:12
Wincheap, York Road, opp 07:16 08:23 09:29 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 17:50 18:58 08:13
Canterbury, Canterbury East Railway Station, opp 07:17 08:25 09:31 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 17:52 19:00 08:15
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 07:20 08:29 09:35 09:35 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 17:56 19:03 08:19
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
South Ashford, Matalan, adj 06:04 06:57                  
South Ashford, Stour Close, adj 06:04 06:57                  
South Ashford, Flaxpond Road, opp 06:06 06:59                  
South Ashford, Arcon Road, opp 06:07 07:00                  
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, adj 06:08 07:01                  
South Ashford, B and Q, adj 06:09 07:02                  
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 06:11 07:04                  
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 06:15 07:08                  
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop C 06:19 07:12 08:29 16:38              
Ashford (Kent), North Street, Stop E 06:21 07:14 08:31 16:39              
Ashford (Kent), Heathfield Road, opp 06:21 07:14 08:31 16:40              
Bybrook, Bybrook Barn, adj 06:22 07:15 08:32 16:41              
Bybrook, Bybrook Road, adj 06:23 07:16 08:33 16:42              
Bybrook, Penlee Point, NE-bound 06:23 07:16 08:33 16:42              
Kennington (Ashford), Burton Road, opp 06:25 07:18 08:35 16:44              
Kennington (Ashford), Park Road, adj 06:26 07:19 08:36 16:45              
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road Post Office, opp 06:27 07:20 08:37 16:46              
Kennington (Ashford), The Street, SE-bound 06:27 07:20 08:37 16:47              
Kennington (Ashford), Tritton Fields, adj 06:27 07:21 08:37 16:47              
Kennington (Ashford), East Mountain Lane, opp 06:28 07:22 08:38 16:48              
Kennington (Ashford), The Old Mill, opp 06:29 07:23 08:39 16:50              
Wye, Kempe's Corner, E-bound   07:26   16:53              
Wye, Redhouse, adj   07:27   16:54              
Wye, Spring Grove School, adj   07:29   16:56              
Wye, Railway Station, opp   07:30   16:57              
Wye, Abbots Walk, adj   07:31   16:58              
Wye, Church, adj   07:32   17:00              
Wye, New Flying Horse, o/s   07:32   17:00              
Wye, Library, o/s   07:32   17:00              
Wye, Little Chequers, adj   07:32   17:00              
Wye, Primary School, adj   07:33   17:01              
Wye, Boughton Corner, NW-bound   07:35   17:03              
Bilting, Mushroom Farm, adj 06:35 07:38 08:45 17:06              
Bilting, Stour Valley View, adj 06:36 07:39 08:46 17:07              
Bilting, Church Lane, adj 06:36 07:40 08:46 17:07              
Godmersham, Village Hall, opp 06:38 07:42 08:48 17:09              
Godmersham, Pope Street, opp 06:39 07:43 08:49 17:10              
Chilham, Bagham Lane, N-bound 06:43 07:47 08:53 17:14              
Chilham, Felborough Close, on 06:44 07:48 08:54 17:15             18:29
Chilham, The Old Alma, adj 06:45 07:49 08:55 17:16             18:29
Chartham, Shalmsford Street, opp 06:48 07:52 08:58 17:19             18:32
Chartham, Kingfisher Place, adj 06:48 07:52 08:59 17:19             18:32
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, adj 06:50 07:53 09:01 17:20             18:33
Chartham, Primary School, opp 06:50 07:54 09:01 17:21             18:33
Chartham, Arnold Road, adj 06:51 07:54 09:01 17:21             18:34
Chartham, Pomfret Road, adj 06:52 07:55 09:02 17:22             18:34
Chartham, The Local, opp 06:53 07:56 09:03 17:23             18:35
Chartham, Old Church Way, adj 06:55 07:58 09:06 17:25 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:22 18:37
Chartham, Beech Avenue Post Box, adj 06:56 07:59 09:08 17:26 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:23 18:39
Chartham, Pomfret Road, opp 06:57 08:00 09:09 17:27 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:24 18:40
Chartham, Arnold Road, opp 06:58 08:01 09:10 17:28 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:25 18:41
Chartham, Primary School, adj 06:59 08:02 09:10 17:29 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:26 18:41
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, opp 06:59 08:03 09:11 17:29 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:26 18:42
Chartham, The Hyde, adj 07:00 08:03 09:11 17:30 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:27 18:42
Chartham, Old School, adj 07:00 08:04 09:12 17:30 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:27 18:43
Chartham, Surgery, o/s 07:01 08:05 09:12 17:31 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:28 18:43
Chartham, Railway Station, NW-bound 07:03 08:07 09:14 17:33 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 18:45
Chartham Hatch, Howfield Lane, adj 07:05 08:09 09:16 17:35 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 18:47
Thanington, Chalklands, E-bound 07:08 08:12 09:18 17:38 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:35 18:49
Thanington, Tonford Lane, adj 07:09 08:13 09:19 17:39 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:36 18:50
Thanington, Ashenden Close, opp 07:10 08:14 09:20 17:40 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 18:51
Thanington, Stranger's Lane, adj 07:10 08:15 09:21 17:41 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 18:51
Thanington, Godwin Road, adj 07:11 08:16 09:22 17:42 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 18:52
Thanington, Ingoldsby Road, opp 07:12 08:18 09:24 17:44 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 18:54
Wincheap, Old Waterworks, E-bound 07:14 08:20 09:26 17:46 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 18:56
Wincheap, Hollow Lane, opp 07:15 08:22 09:28 17:49 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 18:57
Wincheap, York Road, opp 07:16 08:23 09:29 17:50 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 18:58
Canterbury, Canterbury East Railway Station, opp 07:17 08:25 09:31 17:52 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 19:00
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 07:20 08:29 09:35 17:56 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 19:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:01:27 BST 2018 from source document set_6-1A-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.