Timetable for the 2 - Bat and Ball - Eynsford - Horton Kirby - Wilmington Schools Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Bat and Ball - Eynsford - Horton Kirby - Wilmington Schools Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stuart Gilkes

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Bat and Ball - Eynsford - Horton Kirby - Wilmington Schools

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Bat and Ball - Eynsford - Horton Kirby - Wilmington Schools Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bat and Ball - Eynsford - Horton Kirby - Wilmington Schools Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bat and Ball Railway Station - North West Kent College
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 2
Wilmington (Kent), Wilmington Grammar School for Boys, in 14:40 15:40
Wilmington (Kent), Wilmington Grammar School for Girls, adj 14:43 15:43
Hawley (Kent), Shirehall Road, opp 14:48 15:48
Sutton At Hone, Primary School, opp 14:50 15:50
Sutton At Hone, Balmoral Road, opp 14:51 15:51
Sutton At Hone, Cedar Drive, adj 14:52 15:52
South Darenth, Village Hall, adj 14:55 15:55
Horton Kirby, Bull Hill, opp 14:57 15:57
Sutton At Hone, Creswick Nurseries, opp 14:58 15:58
Farningham, Old Dartford Road, opp 15:01 16:01
Farningham, Roundabout, just before 15:02 16:02
Farningham, White Post Corner, S-bound 15:04 16:04
Eynsford, Mill Lane, opp 15:06 16:06
Eynsford, The Five Bells, adj 15:08 16:08
Eynsford, Church, adj 15:09 16:09
Eynsford, Railway Station, adj 15:10 16:10
Shoreham (Kent), Railway Station, Stop B 15:14 16:14
Otford, Hillydeal Road, adj 15:16 16:16
Otford, Railway Station, Stop A 15:17 16:17
Otford, Pond, opp 15:18 16:18
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, adj 15:23 16:23
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/12/2018
  • serves Bat and Ball if required
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 11/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 18/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 25/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 02/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 09/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 23/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 30/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/11/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 06/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 13/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 20/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 27/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 04/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 11/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • serves Bat and Ball if required
  • Schooldays only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • serves North Kent College if required
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:01:58 BST 2018 from source document set_6-2-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.