Timetable for the 2 - Rolvenden - Tenterden - Ashford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Rolvenden - Tenterden - Ashford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Rolvenden - Tenterden - Ashford

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Rolvenden - Tenterden - Ashford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rolvenden - Tenterden - Ashford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Monypenny - William Harvey Hospital
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 07:36 07:51 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:05
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 07:41 07:56 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:42 17:42 18:39 20:09
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 07:46 08:01 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:48 17:48 18:43 20:12
South Ashford, B and Q, opp 07:48 08:02 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:49 17:49 18:44 20:12
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, opp 07:49 08:03 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:50 17:50 18:44 20:13
South Ashford, Arcon Road, adj 07:51 08:04 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:51 17:51 18:45 20:14
South Ashford, Flaxpond Road, adj 07:53 08:04 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:52 17:52 18:46 20:15
South Ashford, Stour Close, opp 07:56 08:06 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:54 17:54 18:48 20:16
South Ashford, Matalan, opp 07:57 08:07 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:55 17:55 18:48 20:16
Great Chart, The Swan and Dog, opp 08:03 08:10 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:51 20:19
Great Chart, Church, opp 08:03 08:10 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:51 20:19
Great Chart, New Street Farm, adj 08:05 08:10 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:51 20:19
Bethersden, Spicer's Hill, SW-bound 08:07 08:12 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:01 18:01 18:53 20:20
Bethersden, Oakhurst Corner, adj 08:09 08:14 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03 18:03 18:55 20:22
Bethersden, Ironworks, adj 08:10 08:16 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05 18:05 18:57 20:23
Bethersden, The Dene, adj 08:11 08:17 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:06 18:06 18:58 20:23
Bethersden, The George, adj 08:12 08:19 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:25
Bethersden, School, opp 08:12 08:19 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:25
Bethersden, Standard Lane, adj 08:14 08:20 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:09 18:09 19:01 20:27
High Halden, The Martins, adj 08:15 08:21 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10 18:10 19:02 20:28
High Halden, The Chequers, opp 08:18 08:25 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:33
High Halden, Millfield, adj 08:18 08:25 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:33
High Halden, The Chennells, opp 08:19 08:26 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15 18:15 19:07 20:34
St Michaels (Kent), The Crown, opp 08:23 08:30 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19 19:11 20:38
St Michaels (Kent), Wayside Avenue, adj 08:24 08:30 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19 19:11 20:38
Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds, at 08:27                
Tenterden, The Fat Ox, adj 08:29 08:30 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19 19:11 20:38
Tenterden, Homewood School, opp 08:33 08:31 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20 18:20 19:12 20:38
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, opp 08:36 08:32 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:21 18:21 19:13 20:39
Tenterden, Old Post Office, opp 08:40 08:33 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22 18:22 19:14 20:40
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp 08:45 08:37 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 18:26 19:18 20:42
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 08:46 08:38 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:27 18:27 19:19 20:43
Tenterden, William Caxton, adj             18:27   20:43
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, opp             18:28   20:43
Tenterden, Esso Garage, adj             18:28   20:44
Rolvenden, KESR Station, adj             18:30   20:44
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, opp             18:30   20:45
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, opp             18:33   20:47
Rolvenden, Sparkeswood Avenue, adj             18:34   20:47
Rolvenden, Post Office, opp             18:35   20:48
Rolvenden, Monypenny, on             18:36   20:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is closed.
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 08:04 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:05
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 08:09 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:42 17:42 18:39 20:09
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 08:14 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:48 17:48 18:43 20:12
South Ashford, B and Q, opp 08:15 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:49 17:49 18:44 20:12
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, opp 08:16 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:50 17:50 18:44 20:13
South Ashford, Arcon Road, adj 08:17 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:51 17:51 18:45 20:14
South Ashford, Flaxpond Road, adj 08:17 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:52 17:52 18:46 20:15
South Ashford, Stour Close, opp 08:19 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:54 17:54 18:48 20:16
South Ashford, Matalan, opp 08:20 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:55 17:55 18:48 20:16
Great Chart, The Swan and Dog, opp 08:23 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:51 20:19
Great Chart, Church, opp 08:23 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:51 20:19
Great Chart, New Street Farm, adj 08:23 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:51 20:19
Bethersden, Spicer's Hill, SW-bound 08:25 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:01 18:01 18:53 20:20
Bethersden, Oakhurst Corner, adj 08:27 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03 18:03 18:55 20:22
Bethersden, Ironworks, adj 08:29 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05 18:05 18:57 20:23
Bethersden, The Dene, adj 08:30 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:06 18:06 18:58 20:23
Bethersden, The George, adj 08:32 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:25
Bethersden, School, opp 08:32 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:25
Bethersden, Standard Lane, adj 08:33 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:09 18:09 19:01 20:27
High Halden, The Martins, adj 08:34 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10 18:10 19:02 20:28
High Halden, The Chequers, opp 08:38 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:33
High Halden, Millfield, adj 08:38 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:33
High Halden, The Chennells, opp 08:39 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15 18:15 19:07 20:34
St Michaels (Kent), The Crown, opp 08:43 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19 19:11 20:38
St Michaels (Kent), Wayside Avenue, adj 08:43 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19 19:11 20:38
Tenterden, The Fat Ox, adj 08:43 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19 19:11 20:38
Tenterden, Homewood School, opp 08:44 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20 18:20 19:12 20:38
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, opp 08:45 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:21 18:21 19:13 20:39
Tenterden, Old Post Office, opp 08:46 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22 18:22 19:14 20:40
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp 08:50 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 18:26 19:18 20:42
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 08:51 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:27 18:27 19:19 20:43
Tenterden, William Caxton, adj           18:27   20:43
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, opp           18:28   20:43
Tenterden, Esso Garage, adj           18:28   20:44
Rolvenden, KESR Station, adj           18:30   20:44
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, opp           18:30   20:45
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, opp           18:33   20:47
Rolvenden, Sparkeswood Avenue, adj           18:34   20:47
Rolvenden, Post Office, opp           18:35   20:48
Rolvenden, Monypenny, on           18:36   20:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 3 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 4 2 3 2 1
Rolvenden, Monypenny, on   09:00           18:37 20:49      
Rolvenden, Post Office, adj   09:02           18:38 20:50      
Rolvenden, Sparkeswood Avenue, opp   09:02           18:38 20:50      
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, adj   09:02           18:38 20:50      
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, adj   09:05           18:41 20:51      
Rolvenden, KESR Station, opp   09:05           18:41 20:52      
Tenterden, Esso Garage, opp   09:06           18:42 20:52      
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, adj   09:07           18:43 20:53      
Tenterden, William Caxton, opp   09:08           18:44 20:54      
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 06:42 09:10 11:25 13:25 15:37 15:37 17:41 18:46 20:55 15:30   07:25
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 06:44 09:13 11:28 13:28 15:40 15:40 17:44 18:49 20:56 15:33   07:28
Tenterden, Old Post Office, adj 06:44 09:13 11:28 13:28 15:40 15:40 17:44 18:49 20:56 15:33   07:28
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, adj 06:44 09:13 11:28 13:28 15:41 15:41 17:44 18:49 20:56 15:35   07:29
Tenterden, Homewood School, adj 06:45 09:14 11:29 13:29 15:42 15:42 17:45 18:50 20:57 15:37   07:30
Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds, at                   15:40 14:36  
Tenterden, The Fat Ox, opp 06:46 09:15 11:30 13:30 15:43 15:43 17:46 18:51 20:58 15:41 14:37 07:31
St Michaels (Kent), Wayside Avenue, opp 06:47 09:16 11:31 13:31 15:43 15:43 17:47 18:52 20:59 15:42 14:38 07:31
St Michaels (Kent), The Crown, adj 06:48 09:17 11:32 13:32 15:45 15:45 17:48 18:53 21:00 15:45 14:40 07:33
St Michaels (Kent), Shoreham Lane, adj 06:48 09:17 11:32 13:32 15:45 15:45 17:48 18:53 21:00 15:45 14:40 07:33
High Halden, The Chennells, adj 06:51 09:20 11:35 13:35 15:48 15:48 17:51 18:56 21:03 15:48 14:44 07:36
High Halden, Millfield, opp 06:52 09:21 11:36 13:36 15:49 15:49 17:52 18:57 21:03 15:49 14:45 07:37
High Halden, The Chequers, adj 06:54 09:23 11:38 13:38 15:51 15:51 17:54 18:59 21:05 15:51 14:46 07:39
High Halden, The Martins, opp 06:56 09:25 11:40 13:40 15:53 15:53 17:56 19:01 21:07 15:53 14:48 07:41
Bethersden, School, adj 07:00 09:29 11:44 13:44 15:57 15:57 18:00 19:05 21:11 15:57 14:53 07:45
Bethersden, The George, opp 07:02 09:31 11:46 13:46 15:59 15:59 18:02 19:07 21:12 15:59 14:54 07:47
Bethersden, The Dene, opp 07:02 09:31 11:46 13:46 15:59 15:59 18:02 19:07 21:12 15:59 14:54 07:47
Bethersden, Ironworks, opp 07:03 09:32 11:47 13:47 16:00 16:00 18:03 19:08 21:12 16:00 14:55 07:48
Bethersden, Oakhurst Corner, opp 07:04 09:33 11:48 13:48 16:01 16:01 18:04 19:09 21:13 16:01 14:56 07:49
Bethersden, Spicer's Hill, NE-bound 07:06 09:35 11:50 13:50 16:03 16:03 18:06 19:11 21:15 16:03 14:59 07:51
Great Chart, New Street Farm, opp 07:08 09:37 11:52 13:52 16:05 16:05 18:08 19:13 21:16 16:05 15:01 07:53
Great Chart, Church, adj 07:10 09:39 11:54 13:54 16:07 16:07 18:10 19:15 21:17 16:07 15:03 07:55
Great Chart, The Swan and Dog, adj 07:12 09:41 11:56 13:56 16:09 16:09 18:12 19:17 21:19 16:09 15:04 07:57
South Ashford, Matalan, adj 07:14 09:43 11:58 13:58 16:11 16:11 18:14 19:19 21:21 16:11 15:06 08:00
South Ashford, Stour Close, adj 07:14 09:43 11:58 13:58 16:12 16:12 18:14 19:19 21:21 16:12 15:06 08:00
South Ashford, Flaxpond Road, opp 07:16 09:45 12:00 14:00 16:14 16:14 18:16 19:21 21:22 16:14 15:08 08:03
South Ashford, Arcon Road, opp 07:17 09:46 12:01 14:01 16:14 16:14 18:17 19:22 21:23 16:14 15:09 08:03
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, adj 07:18 09:47 12:02 14:02 16:15 16:15 18:18 19:23 21:24 16:15 15:10 08:05
South Ashford, B and Q, adj 07:18 09:47 12:02 14:02 16:16 16:16 18:18 19:23 21:24 16:16 15:10 08:06
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 07:20 09:49 12:04 14:04 16:18 16:18 18:20 19:25 21:26 16:18 15:12 08:08
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 07:25 09:54 12:09 14:09 16:23 16:23 18:25 19:30 21:29 16:23 15:17 08:16
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop C 07:30 09:59 12:14 14:14 16:28 16:28 18:30 19:35 21:32 16:28 15:22  
Ashford (Kent), Wellesley Road, Stop S                       08:20
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, opp                       08:21
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, adj                       08:22
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, opp                       08:23
Willesborough, Hythe Road The Windmill Inn, opp                       08:24
Willesborough, Waterside, opp                       08:25
Willesborough, Church Road, opp                       08:26
Willesborough, Yeoman Gardens, adj                       08:29
Willesborough, William Harvey Hospital, o/s                       08:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is closed.
3
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 23/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Rolvenden, Monypenny, on         18:37 20:49    
Rolvenden, Post Office, adj         18:38 20:50    
Rolvenden, Sparkeswood Avenue, opp         18:38 20:50    
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, adj         18:38 20:50    
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, adj         18:41 20:51    
Rolvenden, KESR Station, opp         18:41 20:52    
Tenterden, Esso Garage, opp         18:42 20:52    
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, adj         18:43 20:53    
Tenterden, William Caxton, opp         18:44 20:54    
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 11:25 13:25 15:37 17:41 18:46 20:55 07:13 09:10
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 11:28 13:28 15:40 17:44 18:49 20:56 07:15 09:13
Tenterden, Old Post Office, adj 11:28 13:28 15:40 17:44 18:49 20:56 07:15 09:13
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, adj 11:28 13:28 15:41 17:44 18:49 20:56 07:15 09:13
Tenterden, Homewood School, adj 11:29 13:29 15:42 17:45 18:50 20:57 07:16 09:14
Tenterden, The Fat Ox, opp 11:30 13:30 15:43 17:46 18:51 20:58 07:17 09:15
St Michaels (Kent), Wayside Avenue, opp 11:31 13:31 15:43 17:47 18:52 20:59 07:18 09:16
St Michaels (Kent), The Crown, adj 11:32 13:32 15:45 17:48 18:53 21:00 07:19 09:17
St Michaels (Kent), Shoreham Lane, adj 11:32 13:32 15:45 17:48 18:53 21:00 07:19 09:17
High Halden, The Chennells, adj 11:35 13:35 15:48 17:51 18:56 21:03 07:22 09:20
High Halden, Millfield, opp 11:36 13:36 15:49 17:52 18:57 21:03 07:23 09:21
High Halden, The Chequers, adj 11:38 13:38 15:51 17:54 18:59 21:05 07:25 09:23
High Halden, The Martins, opp 11:40 13:40 15:53 17:56 19:01 21:07 07:27 09:25
Bethersden, School, adj 11:44 13:44 15:57 18:00 19:05 21:11 07:31 09:29
Bethersden, The George, opp 11:46 13:46 15:59 18:02 19:07 21:12 07:33 09:31
Bethersden, The Dene, opp 11:46 13:46 15:59 18:02 19:07 21:12 07:33 09:31
Bethersden, Ironworks, opp 11:47 13:47 16:00 18:03 19:08 21:12 07:33 09:32
Bethersden, Oakhurst Corner, opp 11:48 13:48 16:01 18:04 19:09 21:13 07:35 09:33
Bethersden, Spicer's Hill, NE-bound 11:50 13:50 16:03 18:06 19:11 21:15 07:37 09:35
Great Chart, New Street Farm, opp 11:52 13:52 16:05 18:08 19:13 21:16 07:38 09:37
Great Chart, Church, adj 11:54 13:54 16:07 18:10 19:15 21:17 07:40 09:39
Great Chart, The Swan and Dog, adj 11:56 13:56 16:09 18:12 19:17 21:19 07:42 09:41
South Ashford, Matalan, adj 11:58 13:58 16:11 18:14 19:19 21:21 07:44 09:43
South Ashford, Stour Close, adj 11:58 13:58 16:12 18:14 19:19 21:21 07:44 09:43
South Ashford, Flaxpond Road, opp 12:00 14:00 16:14 18:16 19:21 21:22 07:46 09:45
South Ashford, Arcon Road, opp 12:01 14:01 16:14 18:17 19:22 21:23 07:47 09:46
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, adj 12:02 14:02 16:15 18:18 19:23 21:24 07:48 09:47
South Ashford, B and Q, adj 12:02 14:02 16:16 18:18 19:23 21:24 07:48 09:47
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 12:04 14:04 16:18 18:20 19:25 21:26 07:50 09:49
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 12:09 14:09 16:23 18:25 19:30 21:29 07:55 09:54
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop C 12:14 14:14 16:28 18:30 19:35 21:32 08:00 09:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:03:30 BST 2018 from source document set_6-2-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.