Timetable for the 205 - Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 205 - Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 205 Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge

Map Showing the Routes of the 205 Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waitrose - Castle
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  205 1 205 2 205 3 205 3 205 3 205 3 205 3 205 3 205 3 205 4 205 3 205 3 205 1 205 5
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop A   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:40    
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F   08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:41    
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J2 08:00 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:43   16:08
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, adj 08:02 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:43   16:08
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, adj 08:02 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:44   16:09
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn, opp 08:03 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:44   16:09
Tudeley, Hartlake Road, adj 08:12 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:48   16:13
Tudeley, Turmeric Gold, adj 08:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:49   16:14
Five Oak Green, Capel Primary School, adj 08:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:52   16:17
Five Oak Green, Sychem Lane, opp 08:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:52   16:17
Five Oak Green, Ellis Close, opp 08:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:53   16:18
Five Oak Green, Post Office, opp 08:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:54 08:20 16:19
Paddock Wood, Foal Hurst Wood, opp 08:22 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:58 08:23 16:23
Paddock Wood, Mascalls Academy Grounds, in 08:24                       08:25  
Paddock Wood, Mascalls Corner, after 08:25 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:59   16:24
Paddock Wood, Police Station, adj 08:26 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:00   16:25
Paddock Wood, Commercial Road, NE-bound 08:28 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:01   16:26
Paddock Wood, Waitrose, opp 08:30 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:02   16:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 30/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop A     10:05 13:05 15:05 17:05    
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F     10:06 13:06 15:06 17:06    
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J2 17:55 18:55 10:08 13:08 15:08 17:08    
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, adj 17:56 18:56 10:08 13:08 15:08 17:08    
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, adj 17:56 18:56 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09    
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn, opp 17:57 18:57 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09    
Tudeley, Hartlake Road, adj 18:02 19:02 10:13 13:13 15:13 17:13    
Tudeley, Turmeric Gold, adj 18:04 19:04 10:14 13:14 15:14 17:14    
Five Oak Green, Capel Primary School, adj 18:07 19:07 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17    
Five Oak Green, Sychem Lane, opp 18:07 19:07 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17    
Five Oak Green, Ellis Close, opp 18:08 19:08 10:18 13:18 15:18 17:18    
Five Oak Green, Post Office, opp 18:09 19:09 10:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 08:19 09:19
Paddock Wood, Foal Hurst Wood, opp     10:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 08:23 09:23
Paddock Wood, Mascalls Corner, after     10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 08:24 09:24
Paddock Wood, Police Station, adj     10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 08:25 09:25
Paddock Wood, Commercial Road, NE-bound     10:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 08:26 09:26
Paddock Wood, Waitrose, opp     10:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 08:27 09:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  205 1 205 2 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 3 205 1 205 4 205 5 205 5
Paddock Wood, Waitrose, opp   07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 07:35   15:35
Paddock Wood, Whites Corner, S-bound   07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 07:35   15:35
Paddock Wood, Police Station, opp   07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 07:36   15:36
Paddock Wood, Mascalls Corner, before   07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 07:37   15:37
Paddock Wood, Mascalls Academy Grounds, in                         15:10  
Paddock Wood, Foal Hurst Wood, adj   07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 07:38 15:12 15:38
Five Oak Green, Post Office, opp 06:40 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 07:43 15:16 15:43
Five Oak Green, Ellis Close, adj 06:40 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 07:43 15:16 15:43
Five Oak Green, Sychem Lane, adj 06:41 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 07:44 15:17 15:44
Five Oak Green, Capel Primary School, opp 06:41 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 07:44 15:17 15:44
Tudeley, Turmeric Gold, opp 06:45 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 07:48 15:21 15:48
Tudeley, All Saints' Church, opp 06:45 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 07:48 15:21 15:49
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn, adj 06:51 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 07:54 15:27 15:56
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, opp 06:52 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 07:55 15:28 15:57
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, opp 06:52 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 07:56 15:28 15:58
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I 06:54 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57   15:30 16:00
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J2                       07:57    
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G   07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58      
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop C   08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 30/08/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1 205 1
Paddock Wood, Waitrose, opp   09:35 08:35 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Paddock Wood, Whites Corner, S-bound   09:35 08:35 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Paddock Wood, Police Station, opp   09:36 08:36 10:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Paddock Wood, Mascalls Corner, before   09:37 08:37 10:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Paddock Wood, Foal Hurst Wood, adj   09:38 08:38 10:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Five Oak Green, Post Office, opp 06:55 09:43 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Five Oak Green, Ellis Close, adj 06:55 09:43 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43  
Five Oak Green, Sychem Lane, adj 06:56 09:44 08:44 10:44 13:44 15:44  
Five Oak Green, Capel Primary School, opp 06:56 09:44 08:44 10:44 13:44 15:44  
Tudeley, Turmeric Gold, opp 07:00 09:48 08:48 10:48 13:48 15:48  
Tudeley, All Saints' Church, opp 07:00 09:48 08:48 10:48 13:48 15:48  
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn, adj 07:06 09:54 08:54 10:54 13:54 15:54  
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, opp 07:07 09:55 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55  
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, opp 07:07 09:55 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55  
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I 07:09 09:57 08:57 10:57 13:57 15:57  
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G   09:58          
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop C   10:00          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:05:10 BST 2018 from source document set_6-205-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.