Timetable for the 207 - Claygate - Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge - Tun Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 207 - Claygate - Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge - Tun Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hams Travel (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 06/04/2020 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 207 Claygate - Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge - Tun
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 207 Claygate - Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge - Tun Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Claygate - Paddock Wood - Five Oak Green - Tudeley - Tonbridge - Tun Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Bennett Memorial School Grounds, o/s, Culverden Down16:00
Beltring Road, adj, St John's Road16:03
East Cliff Road, opp, St John's Road16:05
TA Centre, adj, St John's Road16:07
Southfields Park, opp, London Road16:10
Library, opp, London Road16:11
Hythe Close, opp, London Road16:11
Sheffield Road, opp, London Road16:13
The Fountain, adj, London Road16:13
Birchwood Avenue, adj, London Road16:15
Bidborough Corner, N-bound, London Road16:16
Hangmans Hill, NE-bound, London Road16:18
Baltic Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road16:21
Springwell Road, opp, Quarry Hill Road16:23
Lavender Hill, adj, Pembury Road16:25
Goldsmid Road, adj, Pembury Road16:25
Vauxhall Inn, opp, Pembury Road16:26
Hartlake Road, adj, Five Oak Green Road16:31
Turmeric Gold, adj, Five Oak Green Road16:33
Capel Primary School, adj, Five Oak Green Road16:36
Sychem Lane, opp, Five Oak Green Road16:36
Ellis Close, opp, Five Oak Green Road16:37
Post Office, opp, Whetsted Road16:38
Foal Hurst Wood, opp, Badsell Road16:43
Mascalls Corner, after, Maidstone Road16:44
Police Station, adj, Maidstone Road16:46
Whites Corner, N-bound, Maidstone Road16:46
Hop Pocket Lane, opp, Maidstone Road16:48
Eastlands, adj, Maidstone Road16:49
Garden Centre, adj, Maidstone Road16:50
Hop Farm, o/s, Hop Farm Grounds16:52
Co-op, opp, Branbridges Road16:54
Crown Acres, opp, Old Road16:55
Orchard Road, opp, Old Road16:56
The Merry Boys, opp, Old Road16:57
Westwood Road, adj, Pound Road16:57
Chidley Cross Road, adj, Pound Road16:58
Church Lane, E-bound17:00
Seven Mile Lane, adj, Hale Street17:01
Railway Station, o/s, Hampstead Lane17:04
Post Office, adj, Lees Road17:07
The George, o/s, Benover Road17:08
Lyngs Close, opp, Benover Road17:08
Emmett Hill Lane, opp, Mill Lane17:10
The Woolpack, o/s, Benover Road17:10
Jarmons Lane, opp, Collier Street17:12
Haviker Street, adj, B2162 Collier Street17:13
School, opp, B2162 Maidstone Road17:15
The White Hart, SW-bound, Maidstone Road17:18

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
The White Hart, NE-bound, Maidstone Road07:05
School, adj, B2162 Maidstone Road07:08
Haviker Street, opp, B2162 Collier Street07:09
Jarmons Lane, adj, Collier Street07:10
The Woolpack, opp, Benover Road07:12
Emmett Hill Lane, adj, Benover Road07:12
Lyngs Close, adj, Benover Road07:14
The George, opp, Benover Road07:15
Post Office, opp, Lees Road07:15
Railway Station, opp, Hampstead Lane07:18
Seven Mile Lane, opp, Hale Street07:22
Church Lane, W-bound07:23
Primary School, adj, Church Lane07:25
Westwood Road, opp, Pound Road07:26
The Merry Boys, adj, Pound Road07:27
Orchard Road, adj, Old Road07:27
Crown Acres, adj, Old Road07:28
Co-op, adj, Branbridges Road07:29
Hop Farm, o/s, Hop Farm Grounds07:31
Garden Centre, opp, Maidstone Road07:33
Eastlands, opp, Maidstone Road07:35
Hop Pocket Lane, adj, Maidstone Road07:36
Whites Corner, S-bound, Maidstone Road07:37
Police Station, opp, Maidstone Road07:39
Mascalls Corner, before, Maidstone Road07:40
Foal Hurst Wood, adj, Badsell Road07:42
Post Office, opp, Whetsted Road07:48
Ellis Close, adj, Five Oak Green Road07:48
Sychem Lane, adj, Five Oak Green Road07:49
Capel Primary School, opp, Five Oak Green Road07:49
Turmeric Gold, opp, Five Oak Green Road07:53
All Saints' Church, opp, Five Oak Green Road07:54
Vauxhall Inn, adj, Pembury Road08:01
Goldsmid Road, opp, Pembury Road08:02
Lavender Hill, opp, Pembury Road08:03
Springwell Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road08:04
Baltic Road, adj, Quarry Hill Road08:05
Mabledon, opp, London Road08:07
Hangmans Hill, SW-bound, London Road08:09
Bidborough Corner, S-bound, London Road08:11
Birchwood Avenue, opp, London Road08:13
The Fountain, opp, London Road08:15
Sheffield Road, adj, London Road08:15
Hythe Close, adj, London Road08:17
Library, nr, A26 St John's Road08:18
Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp, St John's Road08:20
YMCA, opp, St John's Road08:25
East Cliff Road, adj, St John's Road08:30
The Skinners' School, adj, St John's Road08:31
Bennett Memorial School Grounds, o/s, Culverden Down08:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.