Timetable for the 211 - Barden Park - Tonbridge Town Centre - Molescroft Way - Deakin Leas - Cottage Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 211 - Barden Park - Tonbridge Town Centre - Molescroft Way - Deakin Leas - Cottage Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 211 Barden Park - Tonbridge Town Centre - Molescroft Way - Deakin Leas - Cottage Hospital

Map Showing the Routes of the 211 Barden Park - Tonbridge Town Centre - Molescroft Way - Deakin Leas - Cottage Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Barden Park - Tonbridge Town Centre - Molescroft Way - Deakin Leas - Cottage Hospital Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Alders Meadow - Tonbridge Cottage Hospital
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  211 1 211 2 211 2 211 2 211 2 211 2 211 2 211 2 211 2 211 2 211 3
Vauxhall (Tonbridge), Tonbridge Cottage Hospital, o/s             11:00 12:30 14:00 16:15  
Vauxhall (Tonbridge), Vauxhall Lane, E-bound             11:01 12:31 14:00 16:16  
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn, adj             11:02 12:32 14:02 16:18  
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, opp             11:03 12:33 14:03 16:19  
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, opp             11:05 12:35 14:04 16:20  
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J2             11:07 12:37      
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Molescroft Way, NW-bound 08:26 10:18 11:48 13:18 16:55 09:32         08:26
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Scott Road, at 08:28 10:20 11:50 13:20 16:57 09:33         08:28
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, The Hayesbrook School, o/s 08:29 10:21 11:51 13:21 16:58 09:34         08:29
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, The Judd School, adj 08:31 10:23 11:53 13:23 17:01 09:36         08:31
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, adj           09:36 11:08 12:38      
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, opp 08:31 10:23 11:53 13:23 17:01           08:31
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, adj           09:38 11:09 12:39      
Tonbridge, Deakin Leas, adj           09:40 11:11 12:41      
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls, opp           09:41 11:12 12:42      
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, opp           09:42 11:13 12:43      
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I 08:33 10:25 11:55 13:25 17:03 09:45 11:16 12:46 14:06 16:23 08:33
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I                   16:24 08:33
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G 08:34 10:26 11:56 13:26 17:04 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:06 16:24 08:33
Tonbridge, Lyons Crescent, E-bound 08:35 10:27 11:57 13:27 17:05 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:07 16:25  
Tonbridge, Town Lock, at 08:36 10:28 11:58 13:28 17:06 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:08 16:26  
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop E 08:38 10:30 12:00 13:30 17:08 09:49 11:20 12:50 14:10 16:28  
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop E           09:50 11:20 12:50 14:10 16:28  
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop C                     08:35
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F           09:52 11:22 12:52 14:12 16:30  
Tonbridge, Avebury Avenue, W-bound           09:53 11:23 12:53 14:13 16:31  
Tonbridge, Caistor Road, adj           09:54 11:24 12:54 14:14 16:32  
Barden Park, Chestnut Walk, opp           09:57 11:27 12:57 14:17 16:35  
Barden Park, Alders Meadow, on           09:58 11:28 12:58 14:18 16:36  
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, adj                     08:36
Cage Green, Uridge Road, adj                     08:38
Cage Green, Greyhound House, opp                     08:38
Cage Green, Pinnacles, N-bound                     08:39
Cage Green, Cage Green Road, opp                     08:40
Trench Wood, Greenfrith Drive, opp                     08:42
Trench Wood, St Margaret Clitherow School, o/s                     08:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1
Vauxhall (Tonbridge), Tonbridge Cottage Hospital, o/s               14:06   16:10
Vauxhall (Tonbridge), Vauxhall Lane, E-bound               14:07   16:11
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn, adj               14:08   16:13
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, opp               14:09   16:14
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, opp               14:11   16:16
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1               14:13    
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Molescroft Way, NW-bound 09:34 11:34             14:37  
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Scott Road, at 09:35 11:35             14:39  
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, The Hayesbrook School, o/s 09:36 11:36             14:40  
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, The Judd School, adj 09:37 11:37             14:43  
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, adj               14:14    
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, opp 09:38 11:38             14:43  
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, adj               14:15    
Tonbridge, Deakin Leas, adj     09:00 11:00     13:00 14:17    
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls, opp     09:01 11:01     13:01 14:18    
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, opp     09:02 11:02     13:02 14:19    
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I 09:39 11:39 09:05 11:05     13:05 14:22 14:45 16:19
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G 09:40 11:40 09:06 11:06     13:06 14:23 14:46 16:20
Tonbridge, Lyons Crescent, E-bound     09:07 11:07     13:07 14:24 14:47 16:21
Tonbridge, Town Lock, at     09:08 11:08     13:08 14:25 14:48 16:22
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop E     09:10 11:10 10:25 12:28 13:10 14:27 14:50 16:24
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop E             13:25   15:25  
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop B 09:43 11:43                
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F         10:27 12:30 13:27   15:27  
Tonbridge, Avebury Avenue, W-bound         10:28 12:31 13:28   15:28  
Tonbridge, Caistor Road, adj         10:29 12:32 13:29   15:29  
Barden Park, Chestnut Walk, opp         10:32 12:35 13:32   15:32  
Barden Park, Alders Meadow, on         10:33 12:36 13:33   15:33  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  211 1 211 1 211 1 211 2 211 2 211 3 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1
Barden Park, Alders Meadow, on     14:20             10:00 11:30 13:00 16:37
Barden Park, Chestnut Walk, adj     14:20             10:00 11:30 13:00 16:37
Tonbridge, Caistor Road, opp     14:22             10:02 11:32 13:02 16:39
Tonbridge, Barden Road, SE-bound     14:23             10:03 11:33 13:03 16:40
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Railway Station, opp     14:24             10:04 11:34 13:04 16:41
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G     14:25             10:05 11:35 13:05 16:42
Tonbridge, Lyons Crescent, E-bound     14:27             10:07 11:37 13:07 16:44
Tonbridge, Town Lock, at     14:28             10:08 11:38 13:08 16:45
Trench Wood, St Margaret Clitherow School, o/s       08:50 15:25                
Trench Wood, Greenfrith Drive, adj       08:50 15:25                
Trench Wood, Trench Road, SE-bound       08:51 15:26                
Cage Green, Cage Green Road, adj       08:52 15:28                
Cage Green, Pinnacles, S-bound       08:53 15:29                
Cage Green, Greyhound House, adj       08:54 15:30                
Cage Green, Uridge Road, opp       08:55 15:31                
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, opp       08:56 15:33                
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop E 09:20 17:10 14:30 08:58 15:35 15:35 10:30 12:00 13:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 16:47
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F 09:21 17:11 14:31   15:36 15:36 10:31 12:01 13:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 16:48
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J2 09:22 17:13 14:32   15:37 15:37 10:32 12:02 13:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 16:49
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, adj             10:33 12:03 13:43        
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, adj             10:35 12:05 13:45        
Tonbridge, Deakin Leas, adj             10:37 12:07 13:47        
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls, opp             10:39 12:09 13:49        
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, adj             10:39 12:09 13:49        
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, adj             10:40 12:10 13:50        
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Burns Crescent, just after 09:26 17:16 14:35   15:40 15:40       10:14 11:44 13:14 16:51
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Keyes Gardens, adj 09:28 17:17 14:36   15:41 15:41       10:15 11:45 13:15 16:52
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Milton Gardens, adj 09:28 17:18 14:37   15:42 15:42       10:16 11:46 13:16 16:53
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Chaucer Gardens, adj 09:29 17:19 14:38   15:43 15:43       10:16 11:46 13:16 16:53
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Molescroft Way, NW-bound 09:32 17:21 14:40   15:45 15:45       10:18 11:48 13:18 16:55
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Scott Road, at     14:41   15:46 15:46              
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, The Hayesbrook School, o/s     14:42   15:46 15:46              
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, The Judd School, adj     14:44   15:48 15:48              
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, adj     14:44                    
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, opp         15:48 15:48              
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, adj     14:46                    
Tonbridge, Deakin Leas, adj     14:48                    
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Railway Station, Stop K         15:49 15:49              
Tonbridge, Olive's Local Shop, adj         15:51 15:51              
Tonbridge, Hectorage Road, E-bound         15:52 15:52              
Tonbridge, Somerhill Road, adj         15:53 15:53              
Tonbridge, Dowgate Close, adj         15:54 15:54              
Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s         15:54 15:54              
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn, opp         15:55 15:55 10:42 12:12 13:52        
Vauxhall (Tonbridge), Tonbridge Cottage Hospital, o/s         15:57 15:57 10:45 12:15 13:55        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1 211 1
Barden Park, Alders Meadow, on         08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40
Barden Park, Chestnut Walk, adj         08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40
Tonbridge, Caistor Road, opp         08:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:42
Tonbridge, Barden Road, SE-bound         08:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Railway Station, opp         08:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 15:44
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G         08:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:45
Tonbridge, Lyons Crescent, E-bound         08:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:47
Tonbridge, Town Lock, at         08:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:48
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop E 09:24 11:24 14:27 16:24 08:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 15:50
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F 09:25 11:25 14:28 16:25 08:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:51
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J2 09:26 11:26 14:29 16:26 08:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:52
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, adj         08:53 10:53 12:53 13:54 15:54
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, adj         08:55 10:55 12:55 13:56 15:56
Tonbridge, Deakin Leas, adj         08:57 10:57 12:57 13:59 15:59
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls, opp               14:00 16:00
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, adj               14:00 16:00
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, adj               14:01 16:01
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Burns Crescent, just after 09:29 11:29 14:32 16:29          
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Keyes Gardens, adj 09:30 11:30 14:33 16:30          
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Milton Gardens, adj 09:31 11:31 14:34 16:31          
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Chaucer Gardens, adj 09:32 11:32 14:35 16:32          
Brook Street/Tonbrdg, Molescroft Way, NW-bound 09:34 11:34 14:37 16:34          
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn, opp               14:02 16:02
Vauxhall (Tonbridge), Tonbridge Cottage Hospital, o/s               14:04 16:04
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:06:24 BST 2018 from source document set_6-211-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.