Timetable for the 215 - Aylesford - Ditton - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mascalls School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 215 - Aylesford - Ditton - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mascalls School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Serv (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 03/09/2018 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 215 Aylesford - Ditton - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mascalls School
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 215 Aylesford - Ditton - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mascalls School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aylesford - Ditton - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mascalls School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays onlySchooldays onlySchooldays onlySchooldays only
Mascalls Academy Grounds, in14:1014:1015:1015:10
Mascalls Corner, after, Maidstone Road14:1114:1115:1115:11
Police Station, adj, Maidstone Road14:1214:1215:1215:12
Whites Corner, N-bound, Maidstone Road14:1314:1315:1315:13
Hop Pocket Lane, opp, Maidstone Road14:1514:1515:1515:15
Eastlands, adj, Maidstone Road14:1514:1515:1515:15
Garden Centre, adj, Maidstone Road14:1614:1615:1615:16
Co-op, opp, Branbridges Road14:1814:1915:1815:19
Seven Mile Lane, adj, Hale Street14:1914:2115:1915:21
School, adj, The Street14:2415:24
Filling Station, adj, The Street14:2515:25
Village Hall, adj, The Street14:2515:25
Typhoon Road, opp, Malling Road14:2914:2915:2915:29
Gibson Drive, SE-bound14:2914:3015:2915:30
Forest Way, adj, Discovery Drive14:3114:3115:3115:31
Melrose Avenue, adj, Discovery Drive14:3214:3215:3215:32
Bovarde Avenue, NW-bound14:3314:3315:3315:33
Baxter Way, opp, Tower View14:3414:3415:3415:34
Asda, adj, Tower View14:3714:3715:3715:37
King Hill, NE-bound14:3915:39
Teston Road, NE-bound, St Leonard's Street14:4015:40
Manor Park Country Park, opp, St Leonard's Street14:4115:41
High Street, N-bound14:4315:43
Town Hill, N-bound, High Street14:4315:43
Town Hill Roundabout, just after, London Road14:4415:44
Leybourne Turning West, E-bound, London Road14:4515:45
Castle Way, NE-bound14:4615:46
Church, o/s, Castle Way14:4615:46
Castle Lake, opp, Castle Way14:4615:46
The Lakes, adj, Leybourne Way14:4815:48
Mercer Close, adj, New Hythe Lane14:4815:48
Leisure Centre, opp, New Hythe Lane14:4915:49
Fire Station, opp, New Hythe Lane14:5015:50
Wealden Hall, opp, London Road14:5315:53
Bell Lane, adj, London Road14:5415:54
Ditton Corner, E-bound, London Road14:5515:55
TA Centre, opp, London Road14:5515:55
Teapot Lane, adj, London Road14:5615:56
Retail Park, opp, London Road14:5715:57

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays onlySchooldays only
Retail Park, adj, London Road07:23
Teapot Lane, opp, London Road07:23
TA Centre, adj, London Road07:24
Ditton Corner, W-bound, London Road07:25
Bell Lane, opp, London Road07:25
Wealden Hall, adj, London Road07:27
Fire Station, nr, New Hythe Lane07:29
Leisure Centre, adj, New Hythe Lane07:29
Mercer Close, opp, New Hythe Lane07:30
The Lakes, opp, Leybourne Way07:30
Castle Lake, adj, Castle Way07:33
Church, opp, Castle Way07:33
Castle Way, SW-bound07:34
Leybourne Turning West, W-bound, London Road07:35
Town Hill Roundabout, just before, London Road07:37
Town Hill, S-bound, High Street07:38
High Street, S-bound07:40
Manor Park Country Park, adj, St Leonard's Street07:41
St Leonard's Street, SW-bound07:41
Teston Road, SW-bound, King Hill07:42
King Hill, SW-bound07:43
Tower View, S-bound07:44
Asda, opp, Tower View07:4507:45
Baxter Way, adj, Tower View07:4607:46
Bovarde Avenue, SE-bound07:4707:47
Melrose Avenue, opp, Discovery Drive07:4707:47
Forest Way, opp, Discovery Drive07:5007:50
Gibson Drive, NW-bound07:5107:50
Typhoon Road, adj, Malling Road07:5207:51
Church, adj, The Street07:56
Filling Station, opp, The Street07:57
School, opp, The Street07:57
Seven Mile Lane, opp, Hale Street08:0107:59
Co-op, adj, Branbridges Road08:0208:00
Garden Centre, opp, Maidstone Road08:0408:03
Eastlands, opp, Maidstone Road08:0408:04
Hop Pocket Lane, adj, Maidstone Road08:0508:05
Whites Corner, S-bound, Maidstone Road08:0608:06
Police Station, opp, Maidstone Road08:0708:07
Mascalls Corner, before, Maidstone Road08:0808:08
Mascalls Academy Grounds, in08:1008:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.