Timetable for the 222 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 222 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 222 Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham

Map Showing the Routes of the 222 Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Old West Station Sainsburys - The Bull
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  222 1 222 2 222 3 222 3 222 3 222 3 222 3 222 3 222 3 222 3
Wrotham, The Bull, opp 07:26 07:28               18:35
Wrotham, School, adj 07:28 07:30               18:37
Borough Green, The Avenue, adj 07:29 07:31               18:39
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 07:30 07:32 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:05 18:40
Borough Green, Western Road, W-bound 07:30 07:32 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:05 18:40
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, W-bound 07:31 07:33 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:06 18:41
Ightham, Walker Place, opp 07:35 07:35 09:13 10:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:08 18:43
Ightham, The George and Dragon, opp 07:36 07:36 09:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:09 18:44
Ightham, Ightham Park, S-bound 07:37 07:37 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:10 18:45
Ightham, Back Lane, opp 07:39 07:39 09:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:12 18:46
Plaxtol, Church, nr 07:43 07:43 09:21 10:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:16  
Plaxtol, Post Office, adj 07:43 07:43 09:21 10:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:16  
Plaxtol, St Hildas, adj 07:44 07:44 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:17  
Plaxtol, Plaxtol Spoute, SW-bound 07:44 07:44 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:17  
Dunk's Green, Barton Cottages, adj 07:46 07:46 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:19  
Shipbourne, Church, W-bound 07:51 07:51 09:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:24  
Shipbourne, Church, S-bound                   18:50
Trench Wood, Springwood Park, opp 07:54 07:54 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:27 18:53
Trench Wood, Whistler Road, adj 07:56 07:56 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:29 18:55
Trench Wood, Denbeigh Drive, adj 07:57 07:57 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:30 18:56
Cage Green, Cage Green Road, adj 07:59                 18:57
Cage Green, Pinnacles, S-bound 08:00 08:00 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:33 18:57
Cage Green, Greyhound House, adj 08:01 08:01 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:33 18:58
Cage Green, Uridge Road, opp 08:02 08:02 09:39 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:34 18:58
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, opp 08:04 08:04 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:36 18:59
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop E 08:07 08:07 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:38 19:01
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F 08:10 08:10 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:39 19:02
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1 08:12 08:12 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:40 19:03
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, adj 08:17                  
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, adj 08:18                  
Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s 08:21                  
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, adj     09:46 10:46 12:46          
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, adj     09:47 10:47 12:47          
Tonbridge, Mabledon, opp     09:49 10:49 12:49          
Southborough (Kent), Hangmans Hill, SW-bound     09:51 10:51 12:51          
Southborough (Kent), Bidborough Corner, S-bound     09:53 10:53 12:53          
Southborough (Kent), Birchwood Avenue, opp     09:54 10:54 12:54          
Southborough (Kent), The Fountain, opp     09:56 10:56 12:56          
Southborough (Kent), Sheffield Road, adj     09:56 10:56 12:56          
Southborough (Kent), Hythe Close, adj     09:58 10:58 12:58          
Southborough (Kent), Library, nr     09:59 10:59 12:59          
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp     10:01 11:01 13:01          
St John's (TunWell), YMCA, opp     10:01 11:01 13:01          
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, adj     10:02 11:02 13:02          
St John's (TunWell), The Skinners' School, adj     10:02 11:02 13:02          
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj     10:03 11:03 13:03          
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj     10:03 11:03 13:03          
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop I     10:03 11:03 13:03          
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K1     10:04 11:04 13:04          
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop O     10:04 11:04 13:04          
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop S     10:05 11:05 13:05          
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj     10:06 11:06 13:06          
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj     10:07 11:07 13:07          
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A     10:08 11:08 13:08          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  222 1 222 1 222 1 222 1 222 1 222 1
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 07:32 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 18:32
Borough Green, Western Road, W-bound 07:32 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 18:32
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, W-bound 07:33 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 18:33
Ightham, Walker Place, opp 07:35 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08 18:35
Ightham, The George and Dragon, opp 07:36 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09 18:36
Ightham, Ightham Park, S-bound 07:37 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 18:36
Ightham, Back Lane, opp 07:39 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12 18:38
Plaxtol, Church, nr 07:43 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16  
Plaxtol, Post Office, adj 07:43 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16  
Plaxtol, St Hildas, adj 07:44 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17  
Plaxtol, Plaxtol Spoute, SW-bound 07:44 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17  
Dunk's Green, Barton Cottages, adj 07:46 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19  
Shipbourne, Church, W-bound 07:51 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:24  
Shipbourne, Church, S-bound           18:41
Trench Wood, Springwood Park, opp 07:54 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:27 18:44
Trench Wood, Whistler Road, adj 07:56 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 18:45
Trench Wood, Denbeigh Drive, adj 07:57 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30 18:46
Cage Green, Cage Green Road, adj 07:59 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32 18:47
Cage Green, Pinnacles, S-bound 08:00 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33 18:48
Cage Green, Greyhound House, adj 08:01 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33 18:48
Cage Green, Uridge Road, opp 08:02 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 18:49
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, opp 08:04 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36 18:50
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop E 08:07 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38 18:52
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F 08:10 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39 18:53
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1 08:12 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:40 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  222 1 222 2 222 2 222 2 222 3 222 2 222 2 222 2 222 2
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A             10:57 12:57 13:57
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp             10:57 12:57 13:57
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp             10:58 12:58 13:58
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop D             11:00 13:00 14:00
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop E2             11:00 13:00 14:00
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop H             11:01 13:01 14:01
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, opp             11:03 13:03 14:03
St John's (TunWell), Culverden Down, adj             11:04 13:04 14:04
St John's (TunWell), Beltring Road, adj             11:05 13:05 14:05
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, opp             11:06 13:06 14:06
St John's (TunWell), TA Centre, adj             11:07 13:07 14:07
St John's (TunWell), Southfields Park, opp             11:08 13:08 14:08
Southborough (Kent), Library, opp             11:08 13:08 14:08
Southborough (Kent), Hythe Close, opp             11:08 13:08 14:08
Southborough (Kent), Sheffield Road, opp             11:09 13:09 14:09
Southborough (Kent), The Fountain, adj             11:10 13:10 14:10
Southborough (Kent), Birchwood Avenue, adj             11:11 13:11 14:11
Southborough (Kent), Bidborough Corner, N-bound             11:14 13:14 14:14
Southborough (Kent), Hangmans Hill, NE-bound             11:16 13:16 14:16
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, opp             11:19 13:19 14:19
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, opp             11:20 13:20 14:20
Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s 15:50                
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, opp 15:52                
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, opp 15:54                
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Railway Station, Stop H 15:59 09:22 12:22 06:55 15:59 17:56 11:22 13:22 14:22
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G 16:00 09:23 12:23 06:56 16:00 17:56 11:23 13:23 14:23
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop C 16:04 09:25 12:25 06:58 16:04 17:58 11:25 13:25 14:25
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, adj       06:59          
Cage Green, Uridge Road, adj 16:07 09:28 12:28 06:59 16:07 18:01 11:28 13:28 14:28
Cage Green, Greyhound House, opp 16:08 09:28 12:28 07:00 16:08 18:01 11:28 13:28 14:28
Cage Green, Pinnacles, N-bound 16:10 09:30 12:30 07:01 16:10 18:03 11:30 13:30 14:30
Cage Green, Cage Green Road, opp 16:11 09:30 12:30 07:01 16:11 18:03 11:30 13:30 14:30
Trench Wood, Denbeigh Drive, opp 16:14 09:33 12:33 07:03 16:14 18:06 11:33 13:33 14:33
Trench Wood, Towngate Wood, opp 16:14 09:33 12:33 07:03 16:14 18:06 11:33 13:33 14:33
Trench Wood, Springwood Park, adj 16:16 09:35 12:35 07:05 16:16 18:08 11:35 13:35 14:35
Shipbourne, Church, E-bound 16:20 09:39 12:39   16:20 18:12 11:39 13:39 14:39
Shipbourne, Church, N-bound       07:09          
Dunk's Green, Barton Cottages, opp 16:25 09:44 12:44   16:25 18:17 11:44 13:44 14:44
Plaxtol, Plaxtol Spoute, NE-bound 16:26 09:45 12:45   16:26 18:18 11:45 13:45 14:45
Plaxtol, St Hildas, opp 16:26 09:45 12:45   16:26 18:18 11:45 13:45 14:45
Plaxtol, Post Office, opp 16:27 09:46 12:46   16:27 18:19 11:46 13:46 14:46
Plaxtol, Church, opp 16:28 09:47 12:47   16:28 18:20 11:47 13:47 14:47
Ightham, Back Lane, adj 16:31 09:50 12:50 07:12 16:31 18:23 11:50 13:50 14:50
Ightham, Ightham Park, NE-bound 16:33 09:52 12:52 07:13 16:33 18:25 11:52 13:52 14:52
Ightham, The George and Dragon, adj 16:35 09:54 12:54 07:15 16:35 18:27 11:54 13:54 14:54
Ightham, Walker Place, adj 16:35 09:54 12:54 07:15 16:35 18:27 11:54 13:54 14:54
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, E-bound 16:37 09:56 12:56 07:18 16:37 18:29 11:56 13:56 14:56
Borough Green, High Street, NE-bound 16:38     07:19          
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 16:39 09:58 12:58 07:20 16:39 18:31 11:58 13:58 14:58
Borough Green, The Avenue, opp 16:39     07:20 16:39 18:31      
Wrotham, School, opp 16:41     07:22 16:41 18:33      
Wrotham, The Bull, opp 16:43     07:25 16:43 18:35      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  222 1 222 1 222 1 222 1 222 1 222 1
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Railway Station, Stop H 09:11 10:56 12:56 15:59 17:56 07:10
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G 09:11 10:56 12:56 15:59 17:56 07:11
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop C 09:13 10:58 12:58 16:01 17:58 07:13
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, adj 09:14 10:59 12:59 16:02 17:59 07:14
Cage Green, Uridge Road, adj 09:16 11:01 13:01 16:04 18:01 07:14
Cage Green, Greyhound House, opp 09:16 11:01 13:01 16:04 18:01 07:15
Cage Green, Pinnacles, N-bound 09:18 11:03 13:03 16:06 18:03 07:16
Cage Green, Cage Green Road, opp 09:18 11:03 13:03 16:06 18:03 07:16
Trench Wood, Denbeigh Drive, opp 09:21 11:06 13:06 16:09 18:06 07:18
Trench Wood, Towngate Wood, opp 09:21 11:06 13:06 16:09 18:06 07:18
Trench Wood, Springwood Park, adj 09:23 11:08 13:08 16:11 18:08 07:19
Shipbourne, Church, E-bound 09:27 11:12 13:12 16:15 18:12  
Shipbourne, Church, N-bound           07:22
Dunk's Green, Barton Cottages, opp 09:32 11:17 13:17 16:20 18:17  
Plaxtol, Plaxtol Spoute, NE-bound 09:33 11:18 13:18 16:21 18:18  
Plaxtol, St Hildas, opp 09:33 11:18 13:18 16:21 18:18  
Plaxtol, Post Office, opp 09:34 11:19 13:19 16:22 18:19  
Plaxtol, Church, opp 09:35 11:20 13:20 16:23 18:20  
Ightham, Back Lane, adj 09:38 11:23 13:23 16:26 18:23 07:24
Ightham, Ightham Park, NE-bound 09:40 11:25 13:25 16:28 18:25 07:25
Ightham, The George and Dragon, adj 09:42 11:27 13:27 16:30 18:27 07:26
Ightham, Walker Place, adj 09:42 11:27 13:27 16:30 18:27 07:26
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, E-bound 09:44 11:29 13:29 16:32 18:29 07:28
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 09:46 11:31 13:31 16:34 18:31 07:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:09:08 BST 2018 from source document set_6-222-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.