Timetable for the 228 - Tonbridge - Bluewater Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 228 - Tonbridge - Bluewater Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redroute Buses (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 13/05/2015 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 228 Tonbridge - Bluewater
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 228 Tonbridge - Bluewater Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tonbridge - Bluewater Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I, Quarry Hill Road09:30
High Street, Stop G09:30
Castle, Stop C, High Street09:31
Tonbridge School, adj, Shipbourne Road09:33
Uridge Road, adj, Shipbourne Road09:35
Greyhound House, opp, Shipbourne Road09:35
Pinnacles, N-bound, Shipbourne Road09:37
Cage Green Road, opp, Shipbourne Road09:37
Denbeigh Drive, opp, Shipbourne Road09:39
Towngate Wood, opp, A227 Shipbourne Road09:41
Springwood Park, adj, Shipbourne Road09:43
Church, N-bound, Ightham Road09:51
Back Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road09:54
Ightham Park, NE-bound, Tonbridge Road09:55
The George and Dragon, adj, The Street09:57
Walker Place, adj, Borough Green Road09:57
Sevenoaks Road, E-bound09:59
The Avenue, opp, Wrotham Road10:00
School, opp, Borough Green Road10:01
Tower Industrial Estate, opp, London Road10:05
Labour-in-Vain Road, opp, London Road10:06
Flagstone Paving, opp, London Road10:07
Millview Park, opp, London Road10:08
The Portobello Inn, opp, London Road10:09
Medical Centre, opp, London Road10:09
The Gamecock, adj, London Road10:09
Hever Avenue, NE-bound10:10
Hever Road Shops, adj, Hever Road10:11
Hever Road, opp, London Road10:11
Brands Hatch, opp, Gorse Hill10:12
Gorse Hill Nursery, adj, Gorse Hill10:13
Lincoln Kennels, adj, Gorse Hill10:13
Old Dartford Road, adj, Dartford Road10:16
Franks Lane, opp, Dartford Road10:16
Creswick Nurseries, adj, Dartford Road10:17
Cedar Drive, opp, Main Road10:18
Ship Lane, adj, Main Road10:19
Balmoral Road, adj, Main Road10:19
Primary School, adj, Main Road10:20
Gore Cottages, adj, Green Street Green Road10:24
Gore Farm, opp, Gore Road10:24
Gore Hill, NE-bound, Gore Road10:25
St James' Lane, adj, Watling Street10:27
Bus Station, Stop 610:30

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Bus Station, Stop 614:15
St James' Lane, opp, Watling Street14:18
Gore Hill, SW-bound, Gore Road14:20
Gore Farm, adj, Green Street Green Road14:22
Gore Cottages, opp, Green Street Green Road14:23
Sutton Corner, S-bound, Main Road14:27
Primary School, opp, Main Road14:28
Balmoral Road, opp, Main Road14:29
Ship Lane, opp, Main Road14:30
Cedar Drive, adj, Main Road14:30
Creswick Nurseries, opp, Dartford Road14:30
Franks Lane, adj, Dartford Road14:30
Old Dartford Road, opp, Dartford Road14:31
Lincoln Kennels, opp, Gorse Hill14:31
Gorse Hill Nursery, opp, Gorse Hill14:32
Brands Hatch, adj, London Road14:32
Millfield Road, opp, London Road14:32
Hever Road Shops, opp, Hever Road14:33
Hever Avenue, SW-bound14:33
The Gamecock, opp, London Road14:34
Medical Centre, adj, London Road14:34
The Portobello Inn, o/s, London Road14:35
Millview Park, adj, London Road14:35
Flagstone Paving, adj, London Road14:36
Labour-in-Vain Road, adj, London Road14:38
Tower Industrial Estate, adj, London Road14:39
School, adj, Borough Green Road14:43
The Avenue, adj, Wrotham Road14:43
Western Road, W-bound14:44
Sevenoaks Road, W-bound14:45
Walker Place, opp, Borough Green Road14:46
The George and Dragon, opp, The Street14:47
Ightham Park, S-bound, Tonbridge Road14:48
Back Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road14:49
Church, S-bound, Ightham Road14:53
Springwood Park, opp, Shipbourne Road15:00
Whistler Road, adj, A227 Shipbourne Road15:03
Denbeigh Drive, adj, Shipbourne Road15:04
Pinnacles, S-bound, Shipbourne Road15:07
Greyhound House, adj, High Street15:08
Uridge Road, opp, Shipbourne Road15:09
Tonbridge School, opp, High Street15:10
Castle, Stop A, High Street15:12
High Street, Stop F15:13
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J2, Quarry Hill Road15:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.