Timetable for the 228 - Tonbridge - Borough Green - Wrotham - Bluewater Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 228 - Tonbridge - Borough Green - Wrotham - Bluewater Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redroute Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 228 Tonbridge - Borough Green - Wrotham - Bluewater

Map Showing the Routes of the 228 Tonbridge - Borough Green - Wrotham - Bluewater Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tonbridge - Borough Green - Wrotham - Bluewater Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tonbridge Railway Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  228 1
Bluewater, Bus Station, Stop 6 14:15
Dartford, St James' Lane, opp 14:18
Fleet Downs, Gore Hill, SW-bound 14:20
Darenth, Gore Farm, adj 14:22
Darenth, Gore Cottages, opp 14:23
Sutton At Hone, Sutton Corner, S-bound 14:27
Sutton At Hone, Primary School, opp 14:29
Sutton At Hone, Balmoral Road, opp 14:30
Sutton At Hone, Ship Lane, opp 14:30
Sutton At Hone, Cedar Drive, adj 14:30
Sutton At Hone, Creswick Nurseries, opp 14:30
Horton Kirby, Franks Lane, adj 14:30
Farningham, Old Dartford Road, opp 14:31
Farningham, Lincoln Kennels, opp 14:31
Farningham, Gorse Hill Nursery, opp 14:32
West Kingsdown, Brands Hatch, adj 14:32
West Kingsdown, Millfield Road, opp 14:32
West Kingsdown, Hever Road Shops, opp 14:33
West Kingsdown, Hever Avenue, SW-bound 14:33
West Kingsdown, The Gamecock, opp 14:34
West Kingsdown, Medical Centre, adj 14:34
West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, o/s 14:35
West Kingsdown, Millview Park, adj 14:35
West Kingsdown, Flagstone Paving, adj 14:36
Wrotham, Labour-in-Vain Road, adj 14:38
Wrotham, Tower Industrial Estate, adj 14:39
Wrotham, School, adj 14:43
Borough Green, The Avenue, adj 14:43
Borough Green, Western Road, W-bound 14:44
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, W-bound 14:45
Ightham, Walker Place, opp 14:46
Ightham, The George and Dragon, opp 14:47
Ightham, Ightham Park, S-bound 14:48
Ightham, Back Lane, opp 14:49
Shipbourne, Church, S-bound 14:53
Trench Wood, Springwood Park, opp 15:00
Trench Wood, Whistler Road, adj 15:03
Trench Wood, Denbeigh Drive, adj 15:04
Cage Green, Pinnacles, S-bound 15:07
Cage Green, Greyhound House, adj 15:08
Cage Green, Uridge Road, opp 15:09
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, opp 15:10
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop A 15:12
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F 15:13
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J2 15:15
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  228 1
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Railway Station, Stop H 09:30
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G 09:30
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop C 09:31
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, adj 09:33
Cage Green, Uridge Road, adj 09:35
Cage Green, Greyhound House, opp 09:35
Cage Green, Pinnacles, N-bound 09:37
Cage Green, Cage Green Road, opp 09:37
Trench Wood, Denbeigh Drive, opp 09:39
Trench Wood, Towngate Wood, opp 09:40
Trench Wood, Springwood Park, adj 09:43
Shipbourne, Church, N-bound 09:51
Ightham, Back Lane, adj 09:54
Ightham, Ightham Park, NE-bound 09:55
Ightham, The George and Dragon, adj 09:57
Ightham, Walker Place, adj 09:57
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, E-bound 09:59
Borough Green, The Avenue, opp 10:00
Wrotham, School, opp 10:01
Wrotham, Tower Industrial Estate, opp 10:05
Wrotham, Labour-in-Vain Road, opp 10:06
West Kingsdown, Flagstone Paving, opp 10:07
West Kingsdown, Millview Park, opp 10:08
West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, opp 10:09
West Kingsdown, Medical Centre, opp 10:09
West Kingsdown, The Gamecock, adj 10:09
West Kingsdown, Hever Avenue, NE-bound 10:10
West Kingsdown, Hever Road Shops, adj 10:11
West Kingsdown, Hever Road, opp 10:11
West Kingsdown, Brands Hatch, opp 10:12
Farningham, Gorse Hill Nursery, adj 10:13
Farningham, Lincoln Kennels, adj 10:13
Farningham, Old Dartford Road, adj 10:16
Horton Kirby, Franks Lane, opp 10:16
Sutton At Hone, Creswick Nurseries, adj 10:17
Sutton At Hone, Cedar Drive, opp 10:18
Sutton At Hone, Ship Lane, adj 10:18
Sutton At Hone, Balmoral Road, adj 10:19
Sutton At Hone, Primary School, adj 10:19
Darenth, Gore Cottages, adj 10:23
Darenth, Gore Farm, opp 10:24
Fleet Downs, Gore Hill, NE-bound 10:25
Dartford, St James' Lane, adj 10:27
Bluewater, Bus Station, Stop 6 10:30
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:09:54 BST 2018 from source document set_6-228-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.