Timetable for the 232 - Edenbridge - Hever - Chiddingstone Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 232 - Edenbridge - Hever - Chiddingstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 232 Edenbridge - Hever - Chiddingstone

Map Showing the Routes of the 232 Edenbridge - Hever - Chiddingstone Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Edenbridge - Hever - Chiddingstone Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Post Office - Church
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  232 1 232 1 232 2
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 11:26 14:33 14:33
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, opp 11:26 14:33 14:33
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, adj 11:26 14:33 14:33
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, adj 11:27 14:34 14:34
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, opp 11:28 14:35 14:35
Marlpit Hill, Orpins Corner, N-bound 11:28 14:35 14:35
Marlpit Hill, Hilders Close, opp 11:29 14:36 14:36
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Hilders, opp 11:30 14:37 14:37
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Troy Lane, opp 11:30 14:37 14:37
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Hilders Lane, adj 11:30 14:37 14:37
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), St Brelade's Court, adj 11:32 14:39 14:39
Edenbridge, Greshams Way, adj 11:33 14:40 14:40
Edenbridge, Crouch House Road, SE-bound 11:34 14:41 14:41
Edenbridge, Pine Grove, adj 11:36 14:43 14:43
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, adj 11:38 14:45 14:45
Edenbridge, Post Office, opp 11:40 14:47 14:47
Edenbridge, Hever Road, adj 11:41 14:48 14:48
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in 11:42 14:49 14:49
Hever, Brook Corner, SE-bound 11:50 14:57 14:57
Hever, Church, opp 11:52 14:59 14:59
Hever, The Greyhound, o/s 11:54 15:01  
Markbeech, Church, opp 11:58 15:05  
Chiddingstone Hoath, Telephone Box, adj 12:02 15:09  
Chiddingstone Hoath, Hoath Corner, NE-bound 12:03 15:10  
Chiddingstone, Wellers Town Road, N-bound 12:06 15:13  
Chiddingstone, Larkins Farm, opp 12:07 15:14  
Chiddingstone, Church, opp 12:09 15:16  
How Green, Hollow Oak, adj     15:02
How Green, Hever Hotel, opp     15:03
Bough Beech, Hever Road Cottages, opp     15:04
Bough Beech, The Wheatsheaf, opp     15:05
Chiddingstone, Gilwyns Corner, SE-bound     15:08
Chiddingstone, Church, adj     15:09
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:12:06 BST 2018 from source document set_6-232-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.