Timetable for the 234 - Edenbridge - Hever - Cowden - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 234 - Edenbridge - Hever - Cowden - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 234 Edenbridge - Hever - Cowden - Tunbridge Wells

Map Showing the Routes of the 234 Edenbridge - Hever - Cowden - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Edenbridge - Hever - Cowden - Tunbridge Wells Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Post Office - Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  234 1 234 1 234 2 234 2 234 3 234 4 234 5
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp           16:00  
St John's (TunWell), YMCA, opp           16:00  
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, adj           16:01  
St John's (TunWell), The Skinners' School, adj           16:02  
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj           16:03  
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj           16:03  
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop I           16:04  
Tunbridge Wells, Meadow Road, Stop J 11:40 13:40       16:05 16:05
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K2 11:41 13:41       16:06 16:06
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop Q 11:42 13:42       16:07 16:07
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U 11:44 13:44       16:09 16:09
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 11:44 13:44       16:10 16:10
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 11:45 13:45       16:10 16:10
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 11:46 13:46          
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, NW-bound 11:46 13:46       16:11 16:11
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, opp 11:47 13:47       16:13 16:13
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, opp 11:48 13:48       16:13 16:13
Rusthall, Church, adj 11:48 13:48       16:14 16:14
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, adj 11:49 13:49       16:15 16:15
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, opp 11:50 13:50       16:17 16:17
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, W-bound 11:51 13:51       16:19 16:19
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, opp 11:52 13:52       16:20 16:20
Langton Green (Kent), The Hare, opp 11:53 13:53       16:21 16:21
Fordcombe, Chafford Lane, SW-bound           16:25 16:25
Ashurst (Kent), Railway Station, adj 11:59 13:59       16:33 16:33
Blackham, Village Hall, opp           16:36  
Teasley Mead, Willetts Lane, opp 12:01 14:01         16:36
Holtye, The White House, o/s 12:05 14:05 10:10 11:10 14:17 16:44 16:44
Cowden, Church, opp 12:08 14:08 10:13 11:13 14:20 16:48 16:48
Cowden, Cowden Cross, NE-bound 12:10 14:10 10:15 11:15 14:22 16:49 16:49
Cowden, Cowden Cross, E-bound 12:10 14:10          
Cowden, Railway Station, adj 12:12 14:12       16:51 16:51
Markbeech, Church, adj 12:15 14:15       16:54 16:54
Hever, The Greyhound, opp 12:17 14:17       16:56 16:56
Hever, Brook Corner, NW-bound 12:19 14:19       16:58 16:58
Hever, Church, opp 12:20 14:20       16:59 16:59
Stick Hill, Queens Arms, o/s     10:17 11:17 14:24    
Stick Hill, St Andrews Centre, o/s     10:18 11:18 14:25    
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, N-bound     10:22 11:22 14:29    
Edenbridge, Hospital, adj     10:22 11:22 14:29    
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in 12:30 14:30 10:23 11:23 14:30    
Edenbridge, Hever Road, opp 12:31 14:31 10:24 11:24 14:31 17:06 17:06
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 12:32 14:32 10:25 11:25 14:32 17:07 17:07
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, adj           17:09 17:09
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, opp           17:10 17:10
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, opp           17:11 17:11
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, W-bound           17:11 17:11
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, adj           17:11 17:11
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, opp           17:12 17:12
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, E-bound           17:13 17:13
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  234 1 234 1
Southborough (Kent), Broomhill Park Road, E-bound 11:04 14:19
Southborough (Kent), Primary School, opp 11:04 14:19
Southborough (Kent), Prospect Road, S-bound 11:05 14:20
Southborough (Kent), Charles Street, adj 11:05 14:20
Southborough (Kent), Crendon Park, adj 11:06 14:21
High Brooms, Yew Tree Road, SE-bound 11:07 14:22
High Brooms, Powder Mill Lane, just after 11:08 14:23
High Brooms, High Brooms Post Office, adj 11:09 14:24
High Brooms, High Brooms Railway Station, adj 11:10 14:25
High Brooms, Silverdale Road, opp 11:11 14:26
High Brooms, Silverdale Lane, opp 11:11 14:26
High Brooms, Queen's Road, opp 11:12 14:27
High Brooms, Grosvenor Bridge, adj 11:14 14:29
Tunbridge Wells, Park Road, opp 11:16 14:31
Tunbridge Wells, Meadow Road, Stop J 11:20 14:35
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K2 11:21 14:36
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop Q 11:22 14:37
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U 11:24 14:39
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 11:24 14:39
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 11:25 14:40
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 11:26 14:41
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, NW-bound 11:26 14:41
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, opp 11:27 14:42
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, opp 11:28 14:43
Rusthall, Church, adj 11:28 14:43
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, adj 11:29 14:44
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, opp 11:30 14:45
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, W-bound 11:31 14:46
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, opp 11:32 14:47
Langton Green (Kent), The Hare, opp 11:33 14:48
Ashurst (Kent), Railway Station, adj 11:39 14:54
Teasley Mead, Willetts Lane, opp 11:41 14:56
Holtye, The White House, o/s 11:45 15:00
Cowden, Church, opp 11:47 15:02
Cowden, Cowden Cross, E-bound 11:49 15:04
Cowden, Railway Station, adj 11:51 15:06
Markbeech, Church, adj 11:54 15:09
Hever, The Greyhound, opp 11:56 15:11
Hever, Brook Corner, NW-bound 11:58 15:13
Hever, Church, opp 11:59 15:14
Edenbridge, Hever Road, opp 12:05 15:20
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 12:06 15:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  234 1 234 2 234 1 234 3 234 4 234 4 234 5 234 1
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 10:26   13:36 09:36 09:36      
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, opp 10:26   13:36 09:36 09:36      
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, adj 10:26   13:36 09:36 09:36      
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, adj 10:27   13:37 09:37 09:37      
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, opp 10:28   13:38 09:38 09:38      
Marlpit Hill, Orpins Corner, N-bound 10:28   13:38 09:38 09:38      
Marlpit Hill, Hilders Close, opp 10:29   13:39 09:39 09:39      
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Hilders, opp 10:30   13:40 09:40 09:40      
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Troy Lane, opp 10:30   13:40 09:40 09:40      
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Hilders Lane, adj 10:30   13:40 09:40 09:40      
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), St Brelade's Court, adj 10:32   13:42 09:42 09:42      
Edenbridge, Greshams Way, adj 10:33   13:43 09:43 09:43      
Edenbridge, Crouch House Road, SE-bound 10:34   13:44 09:44 09:44      
Edenbridge, Pine Grove, adj 10:36   13:46 09:46 09:46      
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, W-bound   07:12         07:12  
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, adj   07:12         07:12  
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, opp   07:13         07:13  
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, E-bound   07:13         07:13  
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, adj   07:14         07:14  
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, adj   07:14         07:14  
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, opp   07:15         07:15  
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, adj 10:38 07:16 13:48 09:48 09:48   07:16  
Edenbridge, Post Office, opp 10:40 07:18 13:50 09:50 09:50 12:40 07:18 10:50
Edenbridge, Hever Road, adj   07:19 13:51 09:51 09:51 12:40 07:19 10:51
Edenbridge, Hospital Grounds, in     13:52 09:52 09:52     10:52
Hever, Brook Corner, SE-bound   07:26     10:00 12:46 07:26  
Hever, Church, opp   07:28     10:02 12:47 07:28  
Hever, The Greyhound, o/s   07:30     10:04 12:49 07:30  
Markbeech, Church, opp   07:35     10:08 12:53 07:35  
Cowden, Railway Station, opp   07:38     10:11 12:56 07:38  
Edenbridge, Hospital, opp     13:52 09:52       10:52
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, S-bound     13:52 09:52       10:52
Stick Hill, St Andrews Centre, opp     13:57 09:57       10:57
Stick Hill, Queens Arms, opp     13:57 09:57       10:57
Cowden, Cowden Cross, SW-bound   07:39 13:59 09:59 10:12 12:57 07:39 10:59
Cowden, Church, adj   07:40 14:00 10:00 10:13 12:58 07:40 11:00
Holtye, The White House, opp   07:45 14:05 10:05 10:18 13:03 07:45 11:05
Teasley Mead, Willetts Lane, adj   07:49     10:22 13:07 07:49  
Ashurst (Kent), Railway Station, opp   07:52     10:25 13:10 07:52  
Ashurst (Kent), Church, opp   07:52     10:25 13:10 07:52  
Fordcombe, Chafford Lane, NE-bound   07:58         07:58  
Langton Green (Kent), Crockers Hatch, NE-bound   07:59     10:30 13:15 07:59  
Langton Green (Kent), The Hare, adj   08:00     10:31 13:16 08:00  
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, adj   08:00     10:31 13:16 08:01  
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, E-bound   08:01     10:32 13:17 08:02  
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, adj   08:02     10:33 13:18 08:03  
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, opp   08:03     10:35 13:20 08:05  
Rusthall, Church, opp   08:04     10:36 13:21 08:07  
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, adj   08:05     10:37 13:22 08:08  
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, adj   08:06     10:37 13:22 08:09  
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, SE-bound   08:06     10:38 13:23 08:10  
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A         10:40 13:25    
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp   08:07     10:40 13:25 08:12  
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp   08:08     10:41 13:26 08:12  
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B   08:09     10:42 13:27 08:14  
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F   08:13     10:44 13:29 08:18  
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop G             08:19  
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop V         10:44 13:29    
Tunbridge Wells, Meadow Road, Stop J         10:46 13:31    
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, opp             08:22  
St John's (TunWell), Culverden Down, adj             08:24  
St John's (TunWell), Beltring Road, adj             08:26  
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, opp             08:27  
St John's (TunWell), TA Centre, adj             08:29  
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, in             08:31  
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  234 1 234 1 234 1 234 1 234 1
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 09:36 12:06 15:21    
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, opp 09:36 12:06 15:21    
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, adj 09:36 12:06 15:21    
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, adj 09:37 12:07 15:22    
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, opp 09:38 12:08 15:23    
Marlpit Hill, Orpins Corner, N-bound 09:38 12:08 15:23    
Marlpit Hill, Hilders Close, opp 09:39 12:09 15:24    
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Hilders, opp 09:40 12:10 15:25    
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Troy Lane, opp 09:40 12:10 15:25    
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Hilders Lane, adj 09:40 12:10 15:25    
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), St Brelade's Court, adj 09:42 12:12 15:27    
Edenbridge, Greshams Way, adj 09:43 12:13 15:28    
Edenbridge, Crouch House Road, SE-bound 09:45 12:15 15:30    
Edenbridge, Pine Grove, adj 09:47 12:17 15:32    
Edenbridge, Co-op Car Park, in 09:50 12:20 15:35 13:05 15:50
Edenbridge, Hever Road, adj 09:50     13:05 15:50
Hever, Brook Corner, SE-bound 09:56     13:11 15:56
Hever, Church, opp 09:57     13:12 15:57
Hever, The Greyhound, o/s 09:59     13:14 15:59
Markbeech, Church, opp 10:04     13:19 16:04
Cowden, Railway Station, opp 10:07     13:22 16:07
Cowden, Cowden Cross, SW-bound 10:08     13:23 16:08
Cowden, Church, adj 10:09     13:24 16:09
Holtye, The White House, opp 10:13     13:28 16:13
Teasley Mead, Willetts Lane, adj 10:17     13:32 16:17
Ashurst (Kent), Railway Station, opp 10:20     13:35 16:20
Ashurst (Kent), Church, opp 10:20     13:35 16:20
Langton Green (Kent), Crockers Hatch, NE-bound 10:25     13:40 16:25
Langton Green (Kent), The Hare, adj 10:26     13:41 16:26
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, adj 10:26     13:41 16:26
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, E-bound 10:27     13:42 16:27
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, adj 10:28     13:43 16:28
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, opp 10:30     13:45 16:30
Rusthall, Church, opp 10:31     13:46 16:31
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, adj 10:32     13:47 16:32
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, adj 10:32     13:47 16:32
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, SE-bound 10:33     13:48 16:33
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 10:35     13:50 16:35
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 10:35     13:50 16:35
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 10:36     13:51 16:36
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 10:37     13:52 16:37
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F 10:41     13:56 16:41
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop G 10:42     13:57 16:42
Tunbridge Wells, Park Road, adj 10:46     14:01 16:46
High Brooms, Grosvenor Bridge, opp 10:50     14:05 16:50
High Brooms, Queen's Road, adj 10:50     14:05 16:50
High Brooms, Silverdale Lane, adj 10:51     14:06 16:51
High Brooms, Silverdale Road, adj 10:52     14:07 16:52
High Brooms, High Brooms Railway Station, opp 10:53     14:08 16:53
High Brooms, High Brooms Post Office, opp 10:55     14:10 16:55
High Brooms, Powder Mill Lane, before 10:55     14:10 16:55
High Brooms, Yew Tree Road, NW-bound 10:57     14:12 16:56
Southborough (Kent), Crendon Park, opp 10:59     14:14 16:58
Southborough (Kent), Charles Street, opp 11:00     14:15 16:58
Southborough (Kent), Bright Ridge, adj 11:03     14:18 17:00
Southborough (Kent), Broomhill Park Road, E-bound 11:04     14:19 17:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:12:36 BST 2018 from source document set_6-234-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.