Timetable for the 238 - Holtye Common - Edenbridge - Chartwell - Sevenoaks Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 238 - Holtye Common - Edenbridge - Chartwell - Sevenoaks Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 238 Holtye Common - Edenbridge - Chartwell - Sevenoaks

Map Showing the Routes of the 238 Holtye Common - Edenbridge - Chartwell - Sevenoaks Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Holtye Common - Edenbridge - Chartwell - Sevenoaks Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The White House - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  238 1
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop A 13:05
Sevenoaks, Lower High Street, N-bound 13:05
Sevenoaks, St Botolph's Road, W-bound 13:06
Sevenoaks, Medical Centre, opp 13:08
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj 13:09
Sevenoaks, Braeside Avenue, adj 13:10
Riverhead, Village Hall, opp 13:12
Bessel's Green, Cold Arbor Road, adj 13:13
Bessel's Green, The Kings Head, adj 13:14
Bessel's Green, Chipstead Corner, W-bound 13:14
Sundridge (Kent), Dryhill Lane, adj 13:14
Sundridge (Kent), Twenties Corner, W-bound 13:15
Sundridge (Kent), The White Horse, adj 13:16
Sundridge (Kent), Recreation Ground, opp 13:16
Sundridge (Kent), New Road, adj 13:16
Brasted, The White Hart, adj 13:18
Brasted, Chart Lane, adj 13:18
Brasted Chart, Star Cottage, opp 13:22
Toy's Hill, The Chart, SE-bound 13:24
Toy's Hill, Tally Ho Cottages, opp 13:26
Four Elms (Kent), Boons Park, opp 13:28
Four Elms (Kent), Four Elms Crossroads, SW-bound 13:30
Westerham, Chartwell, o/s 13:36
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, adj 13:42
Edenbridge, Crown Road, adj 13:47
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, adj 13:47
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, W-bound 13:48
Marlpit Hill, Orpins Corner, N-bound 13:48
Marlpit Hill, Hilders Close, opp 13:49
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Hilders, opp 13:50
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Troy Lane, opp 13:50
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Hilders Lane, adj 13:50
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), St Brelade's Court, adj 13:52
Edenbridge, Greshams Way, adj 13:53
Edenbridge, Crouch House Road, SE-bound 13:54
Edenbridge, Pine Grove, adj 13:56
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, adj 13:58
Edenbridge, Post Office, opp 14:00
Edenbridge, Hever Road, adj 14:01
Edenbridge, Hospital, opp 14:02
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, S-bound 14:02
Stick Hill, St Andrews Centre, opp 14:07
Stick Hill, Queens Arms, opp 14:07
Cowden, Cowden Cross, SW-bound 14:09
Cowden, Church, adj 14:10
Holtye, The White House, o/s 14:15
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  238 1
Holtye, The White House, opp 10:10
Cowden, Church, opp 10:13
Cowden, Cowden Cross, NE-bound 10:15
Stick Hill, Queens Arms, o/s 10:17
Stick Hill, St Andrews Centre, o/s 10:18
Marsh Green (Kent), Den Cross, N-bound 10:22
Edenbridge, Hospital, adj 10:23
Edenbridge, Hever Road, opp 10:24
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 10:25
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, opp 10:25
Edenbridge, Pine Grove, opp 10:27
Edenbridge, Crouch House Road, NW-bound 10:29
Edenbridge, Greshams Way, opp 10:31
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), St Brelade's Court, opp 10:33
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Hilders Lane, opp 10:34
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Troy Lane, adj 10:34
Troy Town(Sevenoaks), Hilders, adj 10:35
Marlpit Hill, Orpins Corner, NE-bound 10:37
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, E-bound 10:38
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, opp 10:38
Edenbridge, Crown Road, opp 10:39
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, opp 10:44
Westerham, Chartwell, o/s 10:50
Four Elms (Kent), Four Elms Crossroads, NE-bound 10:56
Four Elms (Kent), Boons Park, adj 10:57
Toy's Hill, Tally Ho Cottages, adj 11:00
Toy's Hill, The Chart, NW-bound 11:01
Brasted Chart, Star Cottage, adj 11:04
Brasted, Chart Lane, opp 11:06
Brasted, The White Hart, opp 11:07
Sundridge (Kent), New Road, opp 11:08
Sundridge (Kent), Recreation Ground, adj 11:08
Sundridge (Kent), The White Horse, opp 11:09
Sundridge (Kent), Twenties Corner, E-bound 11:09
Sundridge (Kent), Dryhill Lane, opp 11:10
Bessel's Green, Chipstead Corner, SE-bound 11:10
Bessel's Green, The Kings Head, opp 11:11
Bessel's Green, Cold Arbor Road, opp 11:11
Riverhead, Worships Hill, NE-bound 11:11
Riverhead, Village Hall, adj 11:12
Sevenoaks, Braeside Avenue, opp 11:13
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp 11:15
Sevenoaks, Medical Centre, adj 11:16
Sevenoaks, St Botolph's Road, E-bound 11:18
Sevenoaks, The Drive, opp 11:19
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop A 11:21
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:13:41 BST 2018 from source document set_6-238-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.