Timetable for the 24 - Sandhurst - Headcorn - Maidstone Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Sandhurst - Headcorn - Maidstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 24 Sandhurst - Headcorn - Maidstone

Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Sandhurst - Headcorn - Maidstone Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sandhurst - Headcorn - Maidstone Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Swan - Lockmeadow
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1
Maidstone, Lockmeadow, adj 13:20
Maidstone, Rocky Hill, Stop U 13:21
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop T 13:24
Maidstone, Royal Star Arcade, Stop M1 13:25
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J3 13:27
Maidstone, Lower Stone Street, Stop F 13:27
Maidstone, Waterloo Street, just before 13:29
Maidstone, Sheal's Crescent, opp 13:31
Maidstone, Armstrong Road, opp 13:32
Shepway (Kent), Plains Avenue, adj 13:33
Shepway (Kent), The Wheatsheaf, SE-bound 13:35
Shepway (Kent), Longfield Place, opp 13:35
Shepway (Kent), Mangravet Avenue, opp 13:36
Shepway (Kent), Grove Road, opp 13:36
Shepway (Kent), Sutton Road Police HQ, opp 13:36
Shepway (Kent), Sutton Road Morrisons, opp 13:37
Shepway (Kent), Sutton Woods, opp 13:37
Park Wood(Maidstone), Willington Street, adj 13:37
Park Wood(Maidstone), Gore Court Road, adj 13:38
Park Wood(Maidstone), Bircholt Road, opp 13:38
Langley (Ma'stone), Pear Tree Row, adj 13:40
Langley (Ma'stone), The Potting Shed, adj 13:41
Langley (Ma'stone), The Plough, adj 13:42
Warmlake, Warmlake Crossroads, S-bound 13:43
Sutton Valence, Kings Head, o/s 13:45
Sutton Valence, The Harbour, adj 13:48
Gladdish, Layby, SE-bound 13:50
Hawkenbury/Maidstone, New Barn Farm, E-bound 13:53
Headcorn, George and Dragon, adj 14:00
Headcorn, Railway Station, opp 14:00
Headcorn, Gibbs Hill, adj 14:01
Smarden Bell, The Bell, opp 14:08
Smarden, Flying Horse, opp 14:13
Smarden, Bethersden Road, S-bound 14:13
Monk's Hill, Lime Kiln Farm, adj 14:15
Biddenden, The Weavers, adj 14:22
Castletons Oak, Castletons Oak, adj 14:26
East End (Benenden), Benenden Hospital, adj 14:31
Goddard's Green (Kt), Goddard's Green Farm, adj 14:33
Benenden, Crossroads, S-bound 14:35
Iden Green(Benenden), Church, opp 14:38
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, opp 14:45
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, adj 09:30
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 09:30
Iden Green(Benenden), Church, adj 09:37
Benenden, Crossroads, N-bound 09:40
Goddard's Green (Kt), Goddard's Green Farm, opp 09:41
East End (Benenden), Benenden Hospital, opp 09:44
Castletons Oak, Castletons Oak, opp 09:49
Biddenden, The Weavers, opp 09:53
Monk's Hill, Lime Kiln Farm, opp 09:59
Smarden, Bethersden Road, E-bound 10:01
Smarden, Flying Horse, adj 10:02
Smarden Bell, The Bell, o/s 10:07
Headcorn, Gibbs Hill, opp 10:13
Headcorn, Railway Station, adj 10:14
Headcorn, George and Dragon, opp 10:15
Hawkenbury/Maidstone, New Barn Farm, W-bound 10:22
Gladdish, Layby, N-bound 10:25
Sutton Valence, The Harbour, opp 10:27
Sutton Valence, Kings Head, opp 10:30
Warmlake, Warmlake Crossroads, N-bound 10:31
Langley (Ma'stone), The Plough, opp 10:32
Langley (Ma'stone), The Potting Shed, opp 10:34
Langley (Ma'stone), Pear Tree Row, opp 10:35
Park Wood(Maidstone), Car Showrooms, adj 10:36
Park Wood(Maidstone), Gore Court Road, opp 10:36
Park Wood(Maidstone), Willington Street, opp 10:37
Shepway (Kent), Sutton Woods, adj 10:37
Shepway (Kent), Sutton Road Morrisons, o/s 10:37
Shepway (Kent), Sutton Road Police HQ, adj 10:38
Shepway (Kent), Grove Road, adj 10:38
Shepway (Kent), Mangravet Avenue, adj 10:38
Shepway (Kent), Longfield Place, adj 10:39
Shepway (Kent), Sutton Road Cemetery, adj 10:39
Shepway (Kent), The Wheatsheaf, N-bound 10:40
Maidstone, Armstrong Road, adj 10:41
Maidstone, Heather Drive, opp 10:42
Maidstone, Sheal's Crescent, adj 10:42
Maidstone, Postley Road, adj 10:44
Maidstone, Hayle Road, N-bound 10:45
Maidstone, College Avenue, adj 10:46
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop H2 10:48
Maidstone, Royal Star Arcade, Stop E1 10:50
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop B 10:51
Maidstone, Lockmeadow, adj 10:55
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:14:29 BST 2018 from source document set_6-24-M-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.