Timetable for the 251 - Heathfield - Mayfield - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 251 - Heathfield - Mayfield - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 251 Heathfield - Mayfield - Tunbridge Wells

Map Showing the Routes of the 251 Heathfield - Mayfield - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Heathfield - Mayfield - Tunbridge Wells Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fire Station - Royal Victoria Place
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 2 251 3 251 1 251 3
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K2 08:52 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 16:30
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop Q 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 16:32
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop T 08:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 16:34
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 08:57 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 16:35
Tunbridge Wells, Montacute Road, opp 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 16:37
Tunbridge Wells, Broadwater Down East, opp 08:59 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 16:38
Tunbridge Wells, The Bull, adj 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 16:40
Tunbridge Wells, Chenies Close, opp 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 16:40
Tunbridge Wells, Forest Road, adj 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 16:40
Frant, Abergavenny Arms, adj 09:05 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 16:45
Frant, Sleeches Cross, adj 09:05 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 16:45
Mark Cross, Brickyard Lane, opp 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 16:49
Mark Cross, Garden Centre, opp 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 16:50
Argos Hill, Old Bicycle Arms, nr 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 16:53
Mayfield (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 16:55
Mayfield (ESusx), Post Office, opp 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 16:57
Mayfield (ESusx), Church, opp 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 16:57
Mayfield (ESusx), Aylwards House, o/s 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 16:57
Mayfield (ESusx), Cricket Ground, adj 09:18 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 16:58
Mayfield (ESusx), Rothermead, adj 09:18 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 16:58
Mayfield (ESusx), Kitchen Studio, opp 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 17:00
Butcher's Cross, Skippers Hill, opp 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22   14:22 15:22 17:01
Butcher's Cross, Criers Lane, opp 09:22 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:22 14:23 15:23 17:02
Five Ashes, School, opp 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 17:03
Five Ashes, Frog Hole Lane, adj 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 17:03
Five Ashes, Buxted Turn, opp 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 17:03
Paygate Corner, Meres Lane, adj 09:24 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:26 14:25 15:25 17:04
Cross in Hand, Cross In Hand, opp 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 17:07
Heathfield (ESusx), Little London Road, opp 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 17:07
Heathfield (ESusx), Pages Hill, opp 09:28 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 17:08
Heathfield (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 09:28 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 17:08
Heathfield (ESusx), Streatfield Road, adj 09:29 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 17:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K2 16:30 08:52 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop Q 16:32 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop T 16:34 08:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 16:35 08:57 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Tunbridge Wells, Montacute Road, opp 16:37 08:58 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Tunbridge Wells, Broadwater Down East, opp 16:38 08:59 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Tunbridge Wells, The Bull, adj 16:40 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Tunbridge Wells, Chenies Close, opp 16:40 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Tunbridge Wells, Forest Road, adj 16:40 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Frant, Abergavenny Arms, adj 16:45 09:05 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Frant, Sleeches Cross, adj 16:45 09:05 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Mark Cross, Brickyard Lane, opp 16:49 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Mark Cross, Garden Centre, opp 16:50 09:09 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Argos Hill, Old Bicycle Arms, nr 16:53 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Mayfield (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 16:55 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Mayfield (ESusx), Post Office, opp 16:57 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Mayfield (ESusx), Church, opp 16:57 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Mayfield (ESusx), Aylwards House, o/s 16:57 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Mayfield (ESusx), Cricket Ground, adj 16:58 09:18 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Mayfield (ESusx), Rothermead, adj 16:58 09:18 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Mayfield (ESusx), Kitchen Studio, opp 17:00 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Butcher's Cross, Skippers Hill, opp 17:01 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Butcher's Cross, Criers Lane, opp 17:02 09:22 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Five Ashes, School, opp 17:03 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Five Ashes, Frog Hole Lane, adj 17:03 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Five Ashes, Buxted Turn, opp 17:03 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Paygate Corner, Meres Lane, adj 17:04 09:24 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Cross in Hand, Cross In Hand, opp 17:07 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Heathfield (ESusx), Little London Road, opp 17:07 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Heathfield (ESusx), Pages Hill, opp 17:08 09:28 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Heathfield (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 17:08 09:28 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Heathfield (ESusx), Streatfield Road, adj 17:09 09:29 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  251 1 251 2 251 2 251 2 251 2 251 2 251 2 251 2
Heathfield (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 07:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:35 09:28
Heathfield (ESusx), Pages Hill, adj 07:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:35 09:28
Heathfield (ESusx), Little London Road, adj 07:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:35 09:28
Cross in Hand, Cross In Hand, adj 08:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:37 09:30
Paygate Corner, Meres Lane, opp 08:01 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:38 09:31
Five Ashes, Buxted Turn, adj 08:02 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:39 09:32
Five Ashes, Frog Hole Lane, opp 08:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:40 09:33
Five Ashes, School, adj 08:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:41 09:34
Butcher's Cross, Criers Lane, adj 08:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:41 09:34
Butcher's Cross, Skippers Hill, adj 08:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:41 09:34
Mayfield (ESusx), Kitchen Studio, adj 08:05 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:42 09:35
Mayfield (ESusx), Rothermead, opp 08:06 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:43 09:36
Mayfield (ESusx), Cricket Ground, opp 08:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:44 09:37
Mayfield (ESusx), Aylwards House, opp 08:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:44 09:37
Mayfield (ESusx), Church, o/s 08:08 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:45 09:38
Mayfield (ESusx), Post Office, adj 08:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:47 09:40
Mayfield (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 08:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:47 09:40
Mark Cross, Garden Centre, adj 08:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:54 09:47
Mark Cross, Brickyard Lane, adj 08:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:54 09:47
Frant, Sleeches Cross, opp 08:20 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:57 09:50
Frant, Abergavenny Arms, opp 08:22 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:59 09:52
Tunbridge Wells, Forest Road, opp 08:24 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:01 09:54
Tunbridge Wells, Chenies Close, adj 08:24 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:01 09:54
Tunbridge Wells, The Bull, opp 08:25 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:02 09:55
Tunbridge Wells, Broadwater Down East, adj 08:25 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:02 09:55
Tunbridge Wells, Montacute Road, adj 08:25 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:02 09:55
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 08:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:03 09:56
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 08:29 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:06 09:59
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F 08:31 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:08 10:01
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop V 08:32 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:10 10:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Heathfield (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:35
Heathfield (ESusx), Pages Hill, adj 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:35
Heathfield (ESusx), Little London Road, adj 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:35
Cross in Hand, Cross In Hand, adj 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:37
Paygate Corner, Meres Lane, opp 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:38
Five Ashes, Buxted Turn, adj 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:39
Five Ashes, Frog Hole Lane, opp 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:40
Five Ashes, School, adj 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:41
Butcher's Cross, Criers Lane, adj 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:41
Butcher's Cross, Skippers Hill, adj 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:41
Mayfield (ESusx), Kitchen Studio, adj 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:42
Mayfield (ESusx), Rothermead, opp 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:43
Mayfield (ESusx), Cricket Ground, opp 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:44
Mayfield (ESusx), Aylwards House, opp 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:44
Mayfield (ESusx), Church, o/s 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:45
Mayfield (ESusx), Post Office, adj 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:47
Mayfield (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:47
Mark Cross, Garden Centre, adj 08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:54
Mark Cross, Brickyard Lane, adj 08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:54
Frant, Sleeches Cross, opp 08:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:57
Frant, Abergavenny Arms, opp 08:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:59
Tunbridge Wells, Forest Road, opp 08:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:01
Tunbridge Wells, Chenies Close, adj 08:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:01
Tunbridge Wells, The Bull, opp 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:02
Tunbridge Wells, Broadwater Down East, adj 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:02
Tunbridge Wells, Montacute Road, adj 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:02
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 08:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:03
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:06
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F 08:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:08
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop V 08:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:16:17 BST 2018 from source document set_6-251-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.