Timetable for the 255 - Benenden - Hawkhurst - Lamberhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 255 - Benenden - Hawkhurst - Lamberhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 255 Benenden - Hawkhurst - Lamberhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

Map Showing the Routes of the 255 Benenden - Hawkhurst - Lamberhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Benenden - Hawkhurst - Lamberhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Village Hall - Old West Station Sainsburys
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  255 1
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 13:28
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 13:28
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 13:29
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop C 13:30
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop M 13:33
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, SE-bound 13:33
Tunbridge Wells, Carlton Road, adj 13:33
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, adj 13:34
Tunbridge Wells, Dunorlan Park, opp 13:35
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, adj 13:35
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, NE-bound 13:36
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, adj 13:36
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, adj 13:37
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, opp 13:38
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 13:39
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 13:40
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 13:40
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, E-bound 13:41
Pembury, The Mews, adj 13:42
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop C 13:43
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, opp 13:43
Henwood Green, Polley Close, opp 13:44
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, adj 13:45
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, opp 13:45
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, adj 13:46
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop D 13:46
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, SE-bound 13:49
Key's Green, Beech Lane, adj 13:50
Lamberhurst Quarter, Lamberhurst Quarter, S-bound 13:52
Lamberhurst, Post Office, opp 13:57
Lamberhurst Down, Sand Road, SE-bound 13:59
Kilndown, Quarry Centre, adj 14:05
Flimwell, The Royal Oak, o/s 14:10
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, E-bound 14:15
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, NE-bound 14:16
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, NE-bound 14:18
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, adj 14:19
The Moor (Kent), Church, opp 14:21
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp 14:23
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C 14:24
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop G 14:25
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, opp 14:25
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, adj 14:26
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, opp 14:27
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, adj 14:27
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, adj 14:31
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, opp 14:32
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 14:32
Iden Green(Benenden), Church, adj 14:39
Benenden, Crossroads, N-bound 14:42
Benenden, King William IV, opp 14:43
Benenden, Village Hall, adj 14:44
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  255 1
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 13:40
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 13:40
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 13:41
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop C 13:42
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop M 13:45
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, SE-bound 13:45
Tunbridge Wells, Carlton Road, adj 13:45
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, adj 13:46
Tunbridge Wells, Dunorlan Park, opp 13:47
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, adj 13:47
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, NE-bound 13:48
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, adj 13:48
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, adj 13:49
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, opp 13:50
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 13:51
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 13:52
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 13:52
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, E-bound 13:53
Pembury, The Mews, adj 13:54
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop C 13:55
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, opp 13:55
Henwood Green, Polley Close, opp 13:56
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, adj 13:57
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, opp 13:57
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, adj 13:58
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop D 13:58
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, SE-bound 14:01
Key's Green, Beech Lane, adj 14:02
Lamberhurst Quarter, Lamberhurst Quarter, S-bound 14:04
Lamberhurst, Post Office, opp 14:09
Lamberhurst Down, Sand Road, SE-bound 14:11
Kilndown, Quarry Centre, adj 14:17
Flimwell, The Royal Oak, o/s 14:22
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, E-bound 14:27
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, NE-bound 14:28
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, NE-bound 14:30
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, adj 14:31
The Moor (Kent), Church, opp 14:33
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp 14:35
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C 14:36
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop G 14:37
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, opp 14:37
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, adj 14:38
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, opp 14:39
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, adj 14:39
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, adj 14:43
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, opp 14:44
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 14:44
Iden Green(Benenden), Church, adj 14:51
Benenden, Crossroads, N-bound 14:54
Benenden, King William IV, opp 14:55
Benenden, Village Hall, adj 14:56
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  255 1
Benenden, Village Hall, adj 09:30
Benenden, King William IV, adj 09:30
Benenden, Crossroads, S-bound 09:30
Iden Green(Benenden), Church, opp 09:33
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, adj 09:40
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 09:40
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, opp 09:43
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, adj 09:44
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, opp 09:45
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, adj 09:46
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop A 09:47
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B 09:47
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj 09:48
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp 09:50
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 09:52
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, opp 09:53
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, W-bound 09:55
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, SW-bound 09:56
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, W-bound 09:58
Flimwell, The Royal Oak, opp 10:04
Kilndown, Quarry Centre, adj 10:13
Lamberhurst Down, Brown Trout, adj 10:18
Lamberhurst Down, Sand Road, NW-bound 10:19
Lamberhurst, Post Office, adj 10:21
Lamberhurst Quarter, Lamberhurst Quarter, N-bound 10:26
Key's Green, Beech Lane, opp 10:27
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, W-bound 10:29
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop B 10:31
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, opp 10:31
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, adj 10:32
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, opp 10:33
Henwood Green, Polley Close, adj 10:33
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, adj 10:34
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop A 10:35
Pembury, The Mews, opp 10:35
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, W-bound 10:36
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 10:37
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 10:38
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 10:38
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, SW-bound 10:38
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, adj 10:40
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, opp 10:40
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, opp 10:41
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, SW-bound 10:41
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, opp 10:42
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, opp 10:43
Tunbridge Wells, Highlands House, o/s 10:44
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, NW-bound 10:44
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N 10:45
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop O 10:45
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop S 10:47
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 10:48
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 10:49
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 10:50
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  255 1
Benenden, Village Hall, adj 09:30
Benenden, King William IV, adj 09:30
Benenden, Crossroads, S-bound 09:30
Iden Green(Benenden), Church, opp 09:33
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, adj 09:40
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 09:40
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, opp 09:43
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, adj 09:44
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, opp 09:45
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, adj 09:46
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop A 09:47
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B 09:47
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj 09:48
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp 09:50
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 09:52
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, opp 09:53
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, W-bound 09:55
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, SW-bound 09:56
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, W-bound 09:58
Flimwell, The Royal Oak, opp 10:04
Kilndown, Quarry Centre, adj 10:13
Lamberhurst Down, Brown Trout, adj 10:18
Lamberhurst Down, Sand Road, NW-bound 10:19
Lamberhurst, Post Office, adj 10:21
Lamberhurst Quarter, Lamberhurst Quarter, N-bound 10:26
Key's Green, Beech Lane, opp 10:27
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, W-bound 10:29
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop B 10:31
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, opp 10:31
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, adj 10:32
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, opp 10:33
Henwood Green, Polley Close, adj 10:33
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, adj 10:34
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop A 10:35
Pembury, The Mews, opp 10:35
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, W-bound 10:36
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 10:37
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 10:38
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 10:38
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, SW-bound 10:38
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, adj 10:40
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, opp 10:40
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, opp 10:41
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, SW-bound 10:41
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, opp 10:42
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, opp 10:43
Tunbridge Wells, Highlands House, o/s 10:44
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, NW-bound 10:44
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N 10:45
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop O 10:45
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop S 10:47
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 10:48
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 10:49
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 10:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:17:03 BST 2018 from source document set_6-255-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.