Timetable for the 27 - Canterbury - London Road Estate - Rough Common Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Canterbury - London Road Estate - Rough Common Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 Canterbury - London Road Estate - Rough Common

Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Canterbury - London Road Estate - Rough Common Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Canterbury - London Road Estate - Rough Common Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Gentil Knyght
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
London Rd Est (Cant), Gentil Knyght, opp 09:09 10:01 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:19
London Rd Est (Cant), Squire Avenue, adj 09:09 10:01 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:19
London Rd Est (Cant), Miller Avenue, adj 09:10 10:02 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:20
London Rd Est (Cant), Mill Lane Junction, adj 09:11 10:02 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:21
Rough Common, Garden Close, opp   10:07        
Rough Common, Churchwood Close, opp   10:07        
Rough Common, Lovell Road, opp   10:08        
Rough Common, Ravenscourt Road, opp   10:08        
Rough Common, Rough Common Turn, SE-bound   10:09        
University of Kent, St Edmund's School, adj   10:10        
Canterbury, Cherry Garden Road, opp   10:12        
Canterbury, Westgate Court Avenue, opp   10:12        
Canterbury, Temple Road, adj 09:12   11:17 12:17 13:17 14:22
St Dunstan's, St Dunstan's Church, opp 09:13 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:23
St Dunstan's, Canterbury West Station, adj 09:15 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:25
St Stephens (Kent), The Causeway, opp 09:16 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:25
St Stephens (Kent), Leisure Centre, opp 09:17 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:26
Northgate (Kent), Sainsbury's, opp 09:18 10:17 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:27
Northgate (Kent), St Thomas' School, adj 09:21 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:30
Canterbury, Magistrates Court, adj 09:22 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:31
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 09:25 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
London Rd Est (Cant), Gentil Knyght, opp 14:19 09:09 10:01 11:14 12:14 13:14
London Rd Est (Cant), Squire Avenue, adj 14:19 09:09 10:01 11:14 12:14 13:14
London Rd Est (Cant), Miller Avenue, adj 14:20 09:10 10:02 11:15 12:15 13:15
London Rd Est (Cant), Mill Lane Junction, adj 14:21 09:11 10:02 11:16 12:16 13:16
Rough Common, Garden Close, opp     10:07      
Rough Common, Churchwood Close, opp     10:07      
Rough Common, Lovell Road, opp     10:08      
Rough Common, Ravenscourt Road, opp     10:08      
Rough Common, Rough Common Turn, SE-bound     10:09      
University of Kent, St Edmund's School, adj     10:10      
Canterbury, Cherry Garden Road, opp     10:12      
Canterbury, Westgate Court Avenue, opp     10:12      
Canterbury, Temple Road, adj 14:22 09:12   11:17 12:17 13:17
St Dunstan's, St Dunstan's Church, opp 14:23 09:13 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:18
St Dunstan's, Canterbury West Station, adj 14:25 09:15 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20
St Stephens (Kent), The Causeway, opp 14:25 09:16 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20
St Stephens (Kent), Leisure Centre, opp 14:26 09:17 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:21
Northgate (Kent), Sainsbury's, opp 14:27 09:18 10:17 11:22 12:22 13:22
Northgate (Kent), St Thomas' School, adj 14:30 09:21 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:25
Canterbury, Magistrates Court, adj 14:31 09:22 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:26
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 14:34 09:25 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay B4 10:58 12:58 14:03 11:58
Canterbury, Magistrates Court, opp 11:00 13:00 14:05 12:00
Northgate (Kent), St Thomas' School, opp 11:01 13:01 14:06 12:01
Northgate (Kent), Sainsbury's, o/s 11:04 13:04 14:09 12:04
St Stephens (Kent), Malthouse Road, opp 11:04 13:04 14:09 12:04
St Stephens (Kent), The Causeway, adj 11:05 13:05 14:10 12:05
St Dunstan's, Westgate Towers, after 11:07 13:07 14:12 12:07
St Dunstan's, St Dunstan's Church, o/s 11:08 13:08 14:13 12:08
Canterbury, Temple Road, opp 11:10 13:10 14:15 12:10
London Rd Est (Cant), Mill Lane Junction, opp 11:11 13:11 14:16 12:11
London Rd Est (Cant), Miller Avenue, opp 11:12 13:12 14:17 12:12
London Rd Est (Cant), Gentil Knyght, opp 11:14 13:14 14:19 12:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay B4 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:03
Canterbury, Magistrates Court, opp 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:05
Northgate (Kent), St Thomas' School, opp 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:06
Northgate (Kent), Sainsbury's, o/s 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:09
St Stephens (Kent), Malthouse Road, opp 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:09
St Stephens (Kent), The Causeway, adj 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:10
St Dunstan's, Westgate Towers, after 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:12
St Dunstan's, St Dunstan's Church, o/s 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:13
Canterbury, Temple Road, opp 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:15
London Rd Est (Cant), Mill Lane Junction, opp 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16
London Rd Est (Cant), Miller Avenue, opp 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:17
London Rd Est (Cant), Gentil Knyght, opp 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:19
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:20:18 BST 2018 from source document set_6-27-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.