Timetable for the 282 - Speldhurst - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 282 - Speldhurst - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 282 Speldhurst - Tunbridge Wells

Map Showing the Routes of the 282 Speldhurst - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Speldhurst - Tunbridge Wells Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Southfields - Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  282 1 282 2 282 1 282 3 282 1 282 1 282 1 282 1 282 1
Tunbridge Wells, Ravenswood Avenue, W-bound         07:22        
Tunbridge Wells, St James' Park, adj         07:22        
Tunbridge Wells, The Allotment, opp         07:22        
Tunbridge Wells, Rochdale Road, opp         07:23        
Tunbridge Wells, St James' Road, adj         07:23        
Tunbridge Wells, The Black Horse, opp         07:24        
Tunbridge Wells, Garden Road, adj         07:26        
Tunbridge Wells, Garden Street, adj         07:27        
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N         07:28        
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, in       15:50          
St John's (TunWell), YMCA, opp       15:52          
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, adj       15:53          
St John's (TunWell), The Skinners' School, adj       15:55          
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj       15:57          
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj       15:58          
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop I       15:59          
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K1       16:01          
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop R 09:07 16:02 17:41 16:02 07:29 10:24 11:44 13:24 14:44
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U 09:09 16:04 17:43 16:04 07:30 10:26 11:46 13:26 14:46
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 09:10 16:05 17:44 16:05 07:31 10:27 11:47 13:27 14:47
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 09:10 16:05 17:44 16:05 07:31 10:27 11:47 13:27 14:47
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A           10:29 11:49 13:29 14:49
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, NW-bound 09:11 16:06 17:45 16:06 07:32 10:30 11:50 13:30 14:49
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, opp 09:13 16:08 17:47 16:08 07:34 10:30 11:50 13:30 14:50
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, opp 09:13 16:08 17:47 16:08 07:34 10:31 11:51 13:31 14:51
Rusthall, Church, adj 09:14 16:09 17:48 16:09 07:35 10:32 11:52 13:32 14:51
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, adj 09:16 16:11 17:50 16:11 07:37 10:33 11:53 13:33 14:52
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, opp 09:17 16:12 17:51 16:12 07:38 10:34 11:54 13:34 14:53
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, W-bound 09:19 16:14 17:53 16:14 07:40 10:35 11:55 13:35 14:54
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, opp 09:20 16:15 17:54 16:15 07:41 10:36 11:56 13:36 14:55
Langton Green (Kent), The Green, N-bound 09:21 16:16 17:55 16:16 07:42 10:37 11:57 13:37 14:56
Speldhurst, Primary School, adj 09:26 16:21 18:00 16:21 07:47 10:42 12:02 13:42 15:01
Speldhurst, Southfields, on 09:27 16:22 18:01 16:22 07:48 10:43 12:03 13:43 15:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  282 1 282 1 282 1 282 1 282 1
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Cemetery, adj 17:30 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, The Hermitage, adj 17:30 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Forest Way, opp 17:31 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:01
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Spread Eagle, opp 17:31 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:01
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, International House, adj 17:32 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, United Reformed Church, opp 17:33 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Rookley Close, adj 17:33 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03
Tunbridge Wells, Camden Park, adj 17:35 09:35 11:05 13:05 15:05
Tunbridge Wells, Kingswood Road, opp 17:36 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:06
Tunbridge Wells, Salvation Army Church, opp 17:37 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:07
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, NW-bound 17:40 09:40 11:10 13:10 15:10
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N 17:41 09:41 11:11 13:11 15:11
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop R 17:42 09:42 11:12 13:12 15:12
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U 17:44 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 17:44 09:44 11:14 13:14 15:14
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 17:45 09:44 11:14 13:14 15:14
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A   09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, NW-bound 17:46 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, opp 17:47 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, opp 17:47 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:18
Rusthall, Church, adj 17:48 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:18
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, adj 17:49 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:19
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, opp 17:50 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:20
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, W-bound 17:51 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:21
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, opp 17:52 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:22
Langton Green (Kent), The Green, N-bound 17:53 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:23
Speldhurst, Primary School, adj 17:57 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:27
Speldhurst, Southfields, on 17:58 09:58 11:28 13:28 15:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  282 1 282 1 282 1 282 1 282 1 282 1 282 2 282 3
Speldhurst, Southfields, on 09:30 10:46 12:08 13:48 16:28 18:06 07:50 07:50
Speldhurst, Church, adj 09:30 10:46 12:08 13:48 16:28 18:06 07:50 07:50
Langton Green (Kent), The Green, S-bound 09:36 10:52 12:14 13:54 16:34 18:11 07:56 07:56
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, adj 09:36 10:52 12:14 13:54 16:34 18:11 07:57 07:57
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, E-bound 09:37 10:53 12:15 13:55 16:35 18:12 07:58 07:58
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, adj 09:38 10:54 12:16 13:57 16:37 18:14 07:59 07:59
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, opp 09:40 10:56 12:18 13:58 16:38 18:15 08:02 08:02
Rusthall, Church, opp 09:41 10:57 12:19 14:00 16:40 18:17 08:03 08:03
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, adj 09:42 10:58 12:20 14:01 16:41 18:18 08:05 08:05
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, adj 09:42 10:58 12:20 14:01 16:41 18:18 08:05 08:05
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, SE-bound 09:43 10:59 12:21 14:03 16:43 18:20 08:07 08:07
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 09:45 11:01 12:23          
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 09:46 11:02 12:24 14:04 16:44 18:21 08:08 08:08
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 09:47 11:03 12:25 14:04 16:44 18:21 08:09 08:09
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 09:49 11:05 12:27 14:06 16:46 18:23 08:11 08:11
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop E2 09:51 11:07 12:29 14:08       08:13
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop H               08:15
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, opp               08:19
St John's (TunWell), Culverden Down, adj               08:21
St John's (TunWell), Beltring Road, adj               08:23
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, opp               08:25
St John's (TunWell), TA Centre, adj               08:28
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, in               08:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:23:17 BST 2018 from source document set_6-282-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.