Timetable for the 285 - Tunbridge Wells - Hawkenbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 285 - Tunbridge Wells - Hawkenbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 285 Tunbridge Wells - Hawkenbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 285 Tunbridge Wells - Hawkenbury Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tunbridge Wells - Hawkenbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Southfields - Cemetery
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Cemetery, adj 16:00 16:30 17:00 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, The Hermitage, adj 16:00 16:30 17:00 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Forest Way, opp 16:01 16:31 17:01 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Spread Eagle, opp 16:01 16:31 17:01 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, International House, adj 16:02 16:32 17:02 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, United Reformed Church, opp 16:03 16:33 17:03 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Rookley Close, adj 16:04 16:34 17:04 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Tunbridge Wells, Camden Park, adj 16:05 16:35 17:05 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Tunbridge Wells, Kingswood Road, opp 16:06 16:36 17:06 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36
Tunbridge Wells, Salvation Army Church, opp 16:08 16:38 17:08 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, NW-bound       07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N       07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop O       07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U       07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 16:13 16:43 17:13                      
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Cemetery, adj 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:35 18:10 18:42
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, The Hermitage, adj 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:35 18:10 18:42
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Forest Way, opp 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:36 18:11 18:43
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Spread Eagle, opp 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 17:36 18:11 18:43
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, International House, adj 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 17:37 18:12 18:44
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, United Reformed Church, opp 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 17:38 18:12 18:44
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Rookley Close, adj 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 17:38 18:13 18:44
Tunbridge Wells, Camden Park, adj 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 17:40 18:13 18:45
Tunbridge Wells, Kingswood Road, opp 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 17:41 18:14 18:46
Tunbridge Wells, Salvation Army Church, opp 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 17:42 18:15 18:46
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, NW-bound 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 17:45 18:16 18:48
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 17:46 18:17 18:48
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop O 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 17:47 18:18 18:49
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 17:48 18:19 18:50
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B                  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Cemetery, adj 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:00
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, The Hermitage, adj 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:00
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Forest Way, opp 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:01
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Spread Eagle, opp 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:01
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, International House, adj 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:02
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, United Reformed Church, opp 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:02
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Rookley Close, adj 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:03
Tunbridge Wells, Camden Park, adj 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:03
Tunbridge Wells, Kingswood Road, opp 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:04
Tunbridge Wells, Salvation Army Church, opp 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:05
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, NW-bound 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:06
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:07
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop O 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:08
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 18:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop M 07:31 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, SE-bound 07:31 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Tunbridge Wells, Salvation Army Church, o/s 07:33 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Tunbridge Wells, Kingswood Road, adj 07:33 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Rookley Close, opp 07:35 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, United Reformed Church, adj 07:35 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, International House, opp 07:36 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Spread Eagle, adj 07:37 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Forest Way, adj 07:38 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Warwick Park, opp 07:39 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, The Hermitage, opp 07:40 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Cemetery, opp 07:42 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:30
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop M 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:31
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, SE-bound 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:31
Tunbridge Wells, Salvation Army Church, o/s 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:33
Tunbridge Wells, Kingswood Road, adj 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:33
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Rookley Close, opp 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:35
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, United Reformed Church, adj 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:35
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, International House, opp 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:36
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Spread Eagle, adj 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:02 18:37
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Forest Way, adj 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:02 18:38
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Warwick Park, opp 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:02 18:39
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, The Hermitage, opp 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:02 18:39
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Cemetery, opp 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1
Speldhurst, Southfields, on                            
Speldhurst, Church, adj                            
Langton Green (Kent), The Green, S-bound                            
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, adj                            
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, E-bound                            
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, adj                            
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, opp                            
Rusthall, Church, opp                            
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, adj                            
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, adj                            
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, SE-bound                            
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A                            
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp                            
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp                            
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:45
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop M 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:47
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, SE-bound 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:47
Tunbridge Wells, Salvation Army Church, o/s 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:49 17:19 17:49
Tunbridge Wells, Kingswood Road, adj 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:49 17:19 17:49
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Rookley Close, opp 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:51
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, United Reformed Church, adj 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:51
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, International House, opp 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:52
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Spread Eagle, adj 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Forest Way, adj 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:24 17:54
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Warwick Park, opp 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, The Hermitage, opp 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:56 17:26 17:56
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Cemetery, opp 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:58 17:28 17:58
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1 285 1
Speldhurst, Southfields, on 18:06 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Speldhurst, Church, adj 18:06 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Langton Green (Kent), The Green, S-bound 18:11 08:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Langton Green (Kent), Petrol Station, adj 18:11 08:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Langton Green (Kent), Gipps Cross, E-bound 18:12 08:34 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Langton Green (Kent), Dornden Drive, adj 18:13 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Rusthall, Tea Garden Lane, opp 18:14 08:37 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Rusthall, Church, opp 18:15 08:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Tunbridge Wells, Rusthall Road, adj 18:16 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Tunbridge Wells, The Spa Hotel, adj 18:16 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Tunbridge Wells, Major York's Road, SE-bound 18:17 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A   08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 18:18 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 18:19 08:43 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 18:20 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop M 18:22 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, SE-bound 18:22 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Tunbridge Wells, Salvation Army Church, o/s 18:24 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Tunbridge Wells, Kingswood Road, adj 18:24 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Rookley Close, opp 18:26 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, United Reformed Church, adj 18:26 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, International House, opp 18:27 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Spread Eagle, adj 18:28 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Forest Way, adj 18:29 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Warwick Park, opp 18:30 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, The Hermitage, opp 18:31 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Hawkenbury/TunbridgW, Cemetery, opp 18:33 08:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:23:33 BST 2018 from source document set_6-285-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.