Timetable for the 289 - Southborough - Tunbridge Wells - Ramslye Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 289 - Southborough - Tunbridge Wells - Ramslye Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 289 Southborough - Tunbridge Wells - Ramslye

Map Showing the Routes of the 289 Southborough - Tunbridge Wells - Ramslye Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Southborough - Tunbridge Wells - Ramslye Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Broomhill Park Road - Friezland Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 2 289 3
Showfields, Showfields Library, opp 09:30 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:27 15:27
Showfields, Devonshire Close, opp 09:31 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:28 15:28
Showfields, Leneda Drive, opp 09:32 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:29 15:29
Ramslye, Saunders Road, opp 09:33 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:30 15:30
Ramslye, Nottidge Road, opp 09:34 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:31 15:31
Ramslye, Friezland Road, N-bound 09:35 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:32 15:32
Ramslye, Ramslye Post Office, adj 09:36 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:33 15:33
Ramslye, Eastlands Road, opp 09:37 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:34 15:34
Ramslye, Summervale Road, adj 09:37 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:34 15:34
Showfields, Broadwater Lane, opp 09:39 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:36 15:36
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 09:41 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:38 15:38
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 09:42 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:39 15:39
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 09:43 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:40 15:40
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 09:45 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:42 15:42
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F 09:47 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:44 15:50
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop G 09:49 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:47  
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, opp 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:48  
St John's (TunWell), Culverden Down, adj 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:48  
St John's (TunWell), Beltring Road, adj 09:51 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:49  
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, opp 09:52 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:50  
St John's (TunWell), TA Centre, adj 09:53 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:51  
St John's (TunWell), Southfields Park, opp 09:54 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:52  
Southborough (Kent), Charles Street, opp 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:53  
Southborough (Kent), Bright Ridge, adj 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:56  
Southborough (Kent), Broomhill Park Road, E-bound 09:59 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:57  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1
Showfields, Showfields Library, opp 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 12:54
Showfields, Devonshire Close, opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 12:55
Showfields, Leneda Drive, opp 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 12:56
Ramslye, Saunders Road, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 12:57
Ramslye, Nottidge Road, opp 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 12:58
Ramslye, Friezland Road, N-bound 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 12:59
Ramslye, Ramslye Post Office, adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 13:00
Ramslye, Eastlands Road, opp 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 13:01
Ramslye, Summervale Road, adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 13:01
Showfields, Broadwater Lane, opp 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 13:03
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 13:05
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06  
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop B 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop F 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11  
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop G 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14  
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
St John's (TunWell), Culverden Down, adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
St John's (TunWell), Beltring Road, adj 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16  
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, opp 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17  
St John's (TunWell), TA Centre, adj 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
St John's (TunWell), Southfields Park, opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19  
Southborough (Kent), Charles Street, opp 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Southborough (Kent), Bright Ridge, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Southborough (Kent), Broomhill Park Road, E-bound 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1
Southborough (Kent), Broomhill Park Road, E-bound 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00
Southborough (Kent), Primary School, opp 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:00
Southborough (Kent), Prospect Road, S-bound 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 15:01
Southborough (Kent), Charles Street, adj 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:02
Southborough (Kent), Library, nr 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:02
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 15:04
St John's (TunWell), YMCA, opp 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, adj 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:06
St John's (TunWell), The Skinners' School, adj 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:08
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:09
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:10
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop I 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:11
Tunbridge Wells, Meadow Road, Stop J 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:12
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K1 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:14
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop R 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:16
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop S 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:18
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:20
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:21
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:23
Showfields, Broadwater Lane, adj 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:24
Showfields, Willow Tree Road, opp 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:26
Showfields, Showfields Library, opp 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:27
Showfields, Devonshire Close, opp 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:28
Showfields, Leneda Drive, opp 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:29
Ramslye, Saunders Road, opp 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:30
Ramslye, Nottidge Road, opp 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:31
Ramslye, Friezland Road, N-bound 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1 289 1
Southborough (Kent), Broomhill Park Road, E-bound 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Southborough (Kent), Primary School, opp 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Southborough (Kent), Prospect Road, S-bound 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31  
Southborough (Kent), Charles Street, adj 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32  
Southborough (Kent), Library, nr 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32  
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34  
St John's (TunWell), YMCA, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35  
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, adj 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36  
St John's (TunWell), The Skinners' School, adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37  
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38  
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38  
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop I 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39  
Tunbridge Wells, Meadow Road, Stop J 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40  
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K1 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41  
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop R 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43  
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop S 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45  
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47  
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48  
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 13:50
Showfields, Broadwater Lane, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 13:51
Showfields, Willow Tree Road, opp 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 13:53
Showfields, Showfields Library, opp 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 13:54
Showfields, Devonshire Close, opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 13:55
Showfields, Leneda Drive, opp 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 13:56
Ramslye, Saunders Road, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 13:57
Ramslye, Nottidge Road, opp 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 13:58
Ramslye, Friezland Road, N-bound 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 13:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:24:11 BST 2018 from source document set_6-289-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.