Timetable for the 292 - Lydd - Camber - Rye - Rolvenden Layne - Homewood School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 292 - Lydd - Camber - Rye - Rolvenden Layne - Homewood School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 292 Lydd - Camber - Rye - Rolvenden Layne - Homewood School

Map Showing the Routes of the 292 Lydd - Camber - Rye - Rolvenden Layne - Homewood School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lydd - Camber - Rye - Rolvenden Layne - Homewood School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Camp - Homewood School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  292 1 292 2
Tenterden, Homewood School, adj 15:40 14:25
Tenterden, Homewood School, opp 15:40 14:25
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, opp 15:40 14:25
Tenterden, Old Post Office, opp 15:41 14:26
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp 15:43 14:28
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 15:43 14:28
Tenterden, William Caxton, adj 15:44 14:29
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, opp 15:45 14:30
Tenterden, Esso Garage, adj 15:46 14:31
Rolvenden, KESR Station, adj 15:48 14:33
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, opp 15:49 14:34
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, opp 15:53 14:38
Rolvenden, Post Office, opp 15:55 14:40
Rolvenden Layne, The Ewe and Lamb, opp 15:58 14:43
Rolvenden, Job's Cross, SW-bound 16:02 14:47
Newenden, Turning, S-bound 16:04 14:49
Newenden, White Hart, opp 16:05 14:50
Northiam, K&ESR Station, opp 16:05 14:50
Northiam, Coppards Lane, adj 16:06 14:51
Northiam, Goddens Gill, adj 16:08 14:53
Northiam, Dixter Road, opp 16:08 14:53
Northiam, Primary School, opp 16:09 14:54
Northiam, Frewen College, opp 16:10 14:55
Clayhill (ESusx), Rose and Crown, o/s 16:12 14:57
Beckley (ESusx), School, opp 16:13 14:58
Beckley (ESusx), Buddens Green, opp 16:14 14:59
Four Oaks (ESusx), The Coach House, opp 16:15 15:00
Flackley Ash, Mill Lane, opp 16:17 15:02
Peasmarsh (ESusx), Farleys Way, opp 16:18 15:03
Peasmarsh (ESusx), Farleys Way, adj 16:18 15:03
Peasmarsh (ESusx), School Lane, opp 16:19 15:04
Playden, Peace and Plenty, adj 16:22 15:07
Playden, The Oakfield, adj 16:23 15:08
Playden, Rye Cemetery, opp 16:23 15:08
Rye, Bowling Green, adj 16:24 15:09
Rye, Shipyard Lane, adj 16:24 15:09
Rye, The Deals, opp 16:25 15:10
Rye, Railway Station, Stop A 16:26 15:11
Rye, The Landgate, opp 16:26 15:11
Rye, King's Avenue, adj 16:27 15:12
East Guldeford, Guldeford Road, NE-bound 16:29 15:14
Camber, Golf Club, opp 16:34 15:19
Camber, Scotts Acre, adj 16:38 15:23
Camber, Pontins, adj 16:39 15:24
Camber, Johnson's Field, opp 16:39 15:24
Camber, Camber Sands Holiday Park, adj 16:39 15:24
Jury's Gap, Coastguard Cottages, opp 16:42 15:27
Lydd, Camp, NE-bound 16:49 15:34
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 23/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
2
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  292 1
Lydd, Camp, SW-bound 07:15
Jury's Gap, Coastguard Cottages, adj 07:20
Camber, Camber Sands Holiday Park, opp 07:25
Camber, Johnson's Field, adj 07:25
Camber, Pontins, opp 07:26
Camber, Scotts Acre, opp 07:26
Camber, Farm Lane, opp 07:27
Camber, Golf Club, adj 07:28
East Guldeford, Guldeford Road, SW-bound 07:33
Rye, King's Avenue, opp 07:35
Rye, Bowling Green, adj 07:35
Rye, Shipyard Lane, adj 07:36
Rye, The Deals, opp 07:37
Rye, Railway Station, Stop A 07:38
Rye, The Landgate, opp 07:38
Playden, Rye Cemetery, o/s 07:39
Playden, The Oakfield, opp 07:39
Playden, Peace and Plenty, opp 07:39
Rye Foreign, Lea Farm, adj 07:41
Peasmarsh (ESusx), School Lane, adj 07:43
Peasmarsh (ESusx), Farleys Way, adj 07:43
Flackley Ash, Mill Lane, adj 07:44
Four Oaks (ESusx), The Coach House, o/s 07:48
Beckley (ESusx), Buddens Green, adj 07:48
Beckley (ESusx), School, adj 07:49
Clayhill (ESusx), Rose and Crown, opp 07:51
Northiam, Frewen College, adj 07:52
Northiam, Primary School, o/s 07:53
Northiam, Dixter Road, adj 07:54
Northiam, Goddens Gill, opp 07:55
Northiam, Coppards Lane, opp 07:56
Northiam, K&ESR Station, o/s 07:57
Newenden, White Hart, adj 07:58
Newenden, Turning, N-bound 07:59
Rolvenden, Job's Cross, NE-bound 08:01
Rolvenden Layne, The Ewe and Lamb, opp 08:07
Rolvenden, Monypenny, on 08:09
Rolvenden, Post Office, adj 08:10
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, adj 08:11
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, adj 08:15
Rolvenden, KESR Station, opp 08:16
Tenterden, Esso Garage, opp 08:18
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, adj 08:19
Tenterden, William Caxton, opp 08:20
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 08:22
Tenterden, Old Post Office, adj 08:23
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, adj 08:24
Tenterden, Homewood School, adj 08:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:25:10 BST 2018 from source document set_6-292-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.