Timetable for the 292B - Sandhurst - Rolvenden Layne - Homewood School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 292B - Sandhurst - Rolvenden Layne - Homewood School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Donald William Ham & Partners

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 292B Sandhurst - Rolvenden Layne - Homewood School

Map Showing the Routes of the 292B Sandhurst - Rolvenden Layne - Homewood School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sandhurst - Rolvenden Layne - Homewood School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Swan - Homewood School Grounds
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  292B 1 292B 2
Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds, at 15:35 14:30
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, opp 15:46 14:41
Rolvenden, Post Office, opp 15:51 14:46
Rolvenden, Monypenny, on 15:53 14:48
Rolvenden Layne, The Ewe and Lamb, opp 15:55 14:50
Rolvenden, Job's Cross, SW-bound 16:00 14:55
Newenden, Turning, S-bound 16:02 14:57
Newenden, White Hart, opp 16:07 15:02
Linkhill, Baptist Church, adj 16:10 15:05
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, adj 16:13 15:08
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 23/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
2
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  292B 1
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, opp 08:05
Linkhill, Baptist Church, opp 08:08
Newenden, White Hart, opp 08:11
Newenden, Turning, N-bound 08:16
Rolvenden, Job's Cross, NE-bound 08:18
Rolvenden Layne, The Ewe and Lamb, opp 08:23
Rolvenden, Monypenny, on 08:25
Rolvenden, Post Office, adj 08:27
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, adj 08:32
Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds, at 08:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:24:54 BST 2018 from source document set_6-292-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.