Timetable for the 293 - Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Rolvenden - Tenterden Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 293 - Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Rolvenden - Tenterden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hams Travel (licensed as Donald William Ham & Partners).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Railway Station - Railway Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Railway Station - Railway Station
bus timetable 293 Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Rolvenden - Tenterden
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hams Travel
Email Fares Address
info@hamstravel.co.uk 01580 879537 The White House, Flimwell, East Sussex TN5 7PL

Map Showing the Routes of the 293 Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Rolvenden - Tenterden Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tunbridge Wells - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Rolvenden - Tenterden Service

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Railway Station,(Stop C), Rye13:4513:4513:45
2The Landgate,(opp), Rye13:4513:4513:45
3Military Road,(opp), Rye13:4613:4613:46
4Rye Cemetery,(o/s), Playden13:4713:4713:47
5The Oakfield,(opp), Playden13:4713:4713:47
6Peace and Plenty,(opp), Playden13:4913:4913:49
7Playden Lane,(opp), Iden13:5113:5113:51
8Elmsmead,(adj), Iden13:5213:5213:52
9War Memorial,(nr), Iden13:5213:5213:52
10Underhill Farm,(adj), The Stocks13:5613:5613:56
11Stocks Road,(adj), The Stocks13:5813:5813:58
12The Crown,(opp), Stone-in-Oxney14:0414:0414:04
13The Black Lion,(opp), Appledore (Kent)14:0914:0914:09
14Recreation Ground,(opp), Appledore (Kent)14:1014:1014:10
15Scotland and Bates Garage,(o/s), Appledore (Kent)14:1114:1114:11
16Heathside,(opp), Appledore Heath14:1214:1214:12
17Ebony Church,(opp), Reading St (Ashford)14:1614:1614:16
18Industrial Estate,(adj), Leigh Green14:2114:2114:21
19Appledore Road,(NW-bound), Tenterden14:2314:2314:23
20East Cross,(before), Tenterden14:2414:2414:24
21Town Hall,(opp), Tenterden14:2414:2414:24
22The Vine,(opp), Tenterden14:2514:2514:25
23William Caxton,(adj), Tenterden14:2514:2514:25
24Isemonger Farm,(opp), Tenterden14:2614:2614:26
25Esso Garage,(adj), Tenterden14:2714:2714:27
26KESR Station,(adj), Rolvenden14:2814:2814:28
27The Bungalows,(opp), Rolvenden14:2914:2914:29
28Halden Lane,(opp), Rolvenden14:3214:3214:32
29Sparkeswood Avenue,(adj), Rolvenden14:3214:3214:32
30Post Office,(opp), Rolvenden14:3314:3314:33
31The Ewe and Lamb,(opp), Rolvenden Layne14:3614:3614:36
32Monypenny,(on), Rolvenden14:3914:3914:39
33Post Office,(adj), Rolvenden14:4114:4114:41
34The Bull,(opp), Rolvenden14:4214:4214:42
35Leybourne Dell,(opp), Benenden14:4714:4714:47
36Village Hall,(adj), Benenden14:4814:4814:48
37The Green,(adj), Benenden14:4814:4814:48
38Crossroads,(S-bound), Benenden14:4914:4914:49
39Church,(opp), Iden Green(Benenden)14:5314:5314:53
40Foxhole Lane,(opp), Hawkhurst14:58
41Fairlands,(adj), Hawkhurst14:59
42Tudor Hall,(opp), Hawkhurst15:00
43All Saints Road,(adj), Hawkhurst15:01
44Victoria Hall,(Stop A), Hawkhurst15:02
45Highgate Hill,(Stop B), Hawkhurst15:02
46Copthall Avenue,(adj), Hawkhurst15:03
47Talbot Road,(opp), Hawkhurst15:04
48The Swan,(opp), Sandhurst (Kent)14:5614:56
49Silverdale Lane,(opp), Sandhurst Cross14:5814:58
50Levetts Lane,(opp), Bodiam15:0015:00
51The Eight Bells,(adj), The Moor (Kent)15:0515:0515:05
52Copthall Avenue,(opp), Hawkhurst15:0615:0615:06
53Highgate Hill,(Stop C), Hawkhurst15:0615:0615:06
54British Legion Hall,(Stop D), Hawkhurst15:0615:0615:06
55Philpott's Cross,(W-bound), Hawkhurst15:0715:0715:07
56Cottage Hospital,(opp), Hawkhurst15:0815:0815:08
57Elm Hill,(opp), Hawkhurst15:1015:1015:10
58Garage,(opp), Flimwell15:1215:1215:12
59Crossroads,(W-bound), Flimwell15:1315:1315:13
60The Royal Oak,(opp), Flimwell15:1315:1315:13
61Quarry Centre,(adj), Kilndown15:1815:1815:18
62Brown Trout,(adj), Lamberhurst Down15:2215:2215:22
63Sand Road,(NW-bound), Lamberhurst Down15:2315:2315:23
64Parish Office,(opp), Lamberhurst15:2515:2515:25
65Lamberhurst Quarter,(N-bound), Lamberhurst Quarter15:2915:2915:29
66Beech Lane,(opp), Key's Green15:3115:3115:31
67Roundabout,(W-bound), Kipping's Cross15:3515:3515:35
68Bo-Peep Corner,(Stop B), Pembury15:3715:3715:37
69Sturgeon's,(opp), Henwood Green15:3715:3715:37
70Baptist Church,(opp), Henwood Green15:3915:3915:39
71Polley Close,(adj), Henwood Green15:3915:3915:39
72Amberleaze Drive,(adj), Pembury15:4015:4015:40
73The Camden Arms,(Stop A), Pembury15:4115:4115:41
74The Mews,(opp), Pembury15:4115:4115:41
75Woodsgate Corner,(W-bound), Pembury15:4215:4215:42
76Woodsgate Corner,(SW-bound), Pembury15:4215:4215:42
77Oakley School,(adj), Tunbridge Wells15:4315:4315:43
78Seven Springs Cheshire Homes,(opp), Tunbridge Wells15:4415:4415:44
79Blackhurst Lane,(opp), Tunbridge Wells15:4515:4515:45
80Swing Gates,(SW-bound), Tunbridge Wells15:4515:4515:45
81Sandhurst Road South,(opp), Sherwood (TunWell)15:4615:4615:46
82Shandon Close,(opp), Tunbridge Wells15:4715:4715:47
83Highlands House,(o/s), Tunbridge Wells15:4715:4715:47
84Calverley Road,(NW-bound), Tunbridge Wells15:4815:48
85Calverley Road,(before), Tunbridge Wells15:48
86Monson Road,(Stop N), Tunbridge Wells15:4915:49
87Crescent Road,(W-bound), Tunbridge Wells15:49
88Railway Station,(Stop S), Tunbridge Wells15:5115:5115:51

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Railway Station,(Stop C), Tunbridge Wells09:3009:3009:30
2Monson Road,(Stop L), Tunbridge Wells09:3209:32
3Calverley Road,(SE-bound), Tunbridge Wells09:3209:32
4Crescent Road,(E-bound), Tunbridge Wells09:32
5Calverley Road,(just after), Tunbridge Wells09:32
6Carlton Road,(adj), Tunbridge Wells09:3209:3209:32
7Shandon Close,(adj), Tunbridge Wells09:3309:3309:33
8Dunorlan Park,(opp), Tunbridge Wells09:3409:3409:34
9Sandhurst Road South,(adj), Sherwood (TunWell)09:3509:3509:35
10Swing Gates,(NE-bound), Tunbridge Wells09:3509:3509:35
11Blackhurst Lane,(adj), Tunbridge Wells09:3509:3509:35
12Seven Springs Cheshire Homes,(adj), Tunbridge Wells09:3609:3609:36
13Oakley School,(opp), Tunbridge Wells09:3709:3709:37
14Woodsgate Corner,(E-bound), Pembury09:3909:3909:39
15The Mews,(adj), Pembury09:3909:3909:39
16The Camden Arms,(Stop C), Pembury09:4009:4009:40
17Amberleaze Drive,(opp), Pembury09:4009:4009:40
18Polley Close,(opp), Henwood Green09:4109:4109:41
19Baptist Church,(adj), Henwood Green09:4209:4209:42
20Sweeps Hill Close,(opp), Henwood Green09:4209:4209:42
21Sturgeon's,(adj), Henwood Green09:4309:4309:43
22Bo-Peep Corner,(Stop D), Pembury09:4309:4309:43
23Roundabout,(SE-bound), Kipping's Cross09:4609:4609:46
24Beech Lane,(adj), Key's Green09:4809:4809:48
25Lamberhurst Quarter,(S-bound), Lamberhurst Quarter09:5009:5009:50
26Parish Office,(adj), Lamberhurst09:5409:5409:54
27Sand Road,(SE-bound), Lamberhurst Down09:5609:5609:56
28Quarry Centre,(adj), Kilndown10:0210:0210:02
29The Royal Oak,(o/s), Flimwell10:0610:0610:06
30Crossroads,(E-bound), Flimwell10:0710:0710:07
31Garage,(adj), Flimwell10:0810:0810:08
32Elm Hill,(adj), Hawkhurst10:1010:1010:10
33Cottage Hospital,(adj), Hawkhurst10:1110:1110:11
34Philpott's Cross,(E-bound), Hawkhurst10:1310:1310:13
35British Legion Hall,(Stop E), Hawkhurst10:1410:1410:14
36Highgate Hill,(Stop B), Hawkhurst10:1410:1410:14
37Copthall Avenue,(adj), Hawkhurst10:1410:1410:14
38Talbot Road,(opp), Hawkhurst10:1510:1510:15
39The Eight Bells,(adj), The Moor (Kent)10:1610:1610:16
40Copthall Avenue,(opp), Hawkhurst10:17
41Highgate Hill,(Stop C), Hawkhurst10:18
42Victoria Hall,(Stop G), Hawkhurst10:19
43All Saints Road,(opp), Hawkhurst10:19
44Tudor Hall,(adj), Hawkhurst10:20
45Fairlands,(opp), Hawkhurst10:21
46Foxhole Lane,(adj), Hawkhurst10:21
47Sponden Lane,(adj), Sandhurst (Kent)10:24
48Levetts Lane,(adj), Bodiam10:2110:21
49Silverdale Lane,(adj), Sandhurst Cross10:2310:23
50The Swan,(adj), Sandhurst (Kent)10:2410:24
51Sponden Lane,(opp), Sandhurst (Kent)10:2510:25
52Church,(adj), Iden Green(Benenden)10:2910:2910:29
53Crossroads,(N-bound), Benenden10:3210:3210:32
54The Green,(opp), Benenden10:3210:3210:32
55Leybourne Dell,(adj), Benenden10:3410:3410:34
56The Bull,(adj), Rolvenden10:4010:4010:40
57Post Office,(opp), Rolvenden10:4010:4010:40
58The Ewe and Lamb,(opp), Rolvenden Layne10:4710:4710:47
59Monypenny,(on), Rolvenden10:5110:5110:51
60Post Office,(adj), Rolvenden10:5110:5110:51
61Sparkeswood Avenue,(opp), Rolvenden10:5110:5110:51
62Halden Lane,(adj), Rolvenden10:5210:5210:52
63The Bungalows,(adj), Rolvenden10:5410:5410:54
64KESR Station,(opp), Rolvenden10:5510:5510:55
65Esso Garage,(opp), Tenterden10:5610:5610:56
66Isemonger Farm,(adj), Tenterden10:5610:5610:56
67William Caxton,(opp), Tenterden10:5710:5710:57
68The Vine,(o/s), Tenterden10:5810:5810:58
69Town Hall,(o/s), Tenterden10:5810:5810:58
70East Cross,(just after), Tenterden10:5810:5810:58
71Appledore Road,(SE-bound), Tenterden11:0011:0011:00
72Industrial Estate,(opp), Leigh Green11:0411:0411:04
73Ebony Church,(adj), Reading St (Ashford)11:1211:1211:12
74Heathside,(adj), Appledore Heath11:1611:1611:16
75Scotland and Bates Garage,(opp), Appledore (Kent)11:1611:1611:16
76Recreation Ground,(adj), Appledore (Kent)11:1711:1711:17
77The Black Lion,(adj), Appledore (Kent)11:1911:1911:19
78The Crown,(adj), Stone-in-Oxney11:2411:2411:24
79Stocks Road,(opp), The Stocks11:3011:3011:30
80Underhill Farm,(opp), The Stocks11:3111:3111:31
81Readers Lane,(opp), Iden11:3411:3411:34
82Wittersham Lane,(S-bound), Iden11:3411:3411:34
83Elmsmead,(opp), Iden11:3511:3511:35
84Playden Lane,(adj), Iden11:3611:3611:36
85Peace and Plenty,(adj), Playden11:3911:3911:39
86The Oakfield,(adj), Playden11:4011:4011:40
87Rye Cemetery,(opp), Playden11:4011:4011:40
88Rye Hill,(S-bound), Rye11:4111:4111:41
89Military Road,(adj), Rye11:4111:4111:41
90Bowling Green,(adj), Rye11:4211:4211:42
91Shipyard Lane,(adj), Rye11:4311:4311:43
92The Deals,(opp), Rye11:4411:4411:44
93Railway Station,(Stop C), Rye11:4511:4511:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.