Timetable for the 294 - Tenterden - Rolvenden Layne - Tenterden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 294 - Tenterden - Rolvenden Layne - Tenterden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Kent Coach Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 294 Tenterden - Rolvenden Layne - Tenterden

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 294 Tenterden - Rolvenden Layne - Tenterden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tenterden - Rolvenden Layne - Tenterden Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Town Hall - Town Hall
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  294 1 294 1
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp 09:20 11:50
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 09:20 11:50
Tenterden, William Caxton, adj 09:20 11:50
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, opp 09:21 11:51
Tenterden, Esso Garage, adj 09:21 11:51
Rolvenden, KESR Station, adj 09:22 11:52
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, opp 09:22 11:52
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, opp 09:24 11:54
Rolvenden, Sparkeswood Avenue, adj 09:24 11:54
Rolvenden, Post Office, opp 09:25 11:55
Rolvenden Layne, The Ewe and Lamb, opp 09:30 12:00
Rolvenden, Monypenny, on 09:33 12:03
Rolvenden, Post Office, adj 09:35 12:05
Rolvenden, Sparkeswood Avenue, opp 09:35 12:05
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, adj 09:35 12:05
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, adj 09:37 12:07
Rolvenden, KESR Station, opp 09:37 12:07
Tenterden, Esso Garage, opp 09:38 12:08
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, adj 09:38 12:08
Tenterden, William Caxton, opp 09:39 12:09
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 09:39 12:09
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 09:40 12:10
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:25:46 BST 2018 from source document set_6-294-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.