Timetable for the 296 - Paddock Wood - Horsmonden - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 296 - Paddock Wood - Horsmonden - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 296 Paddock Wood - Horsmonden - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

Map Showing the Routes of the 296 Paddock Wood - Horsmonden - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Paddock Wood - Horsmonden - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Old West Station Sainsburys
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday, Thursday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  296 1 296 1
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 10:30 13:30
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 10:30 13:30
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 10:31 13:31
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop C 10:32 13:32
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop E1 10:34 13:34
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop M 10:35 13:35
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, SE-bound 10:35 13:35
Tunbridge Wells, Carlton Road, adj 10:35 13:35
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, adj 10:36 13:36
Tunbridge Wells, Dunorlan Park, opp 10:37 13:37
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, adj 10:37 13:37
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, NE-bound 10:38 13:38
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, adj 10:38 13:38
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, adj 10:39 13:39
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, opp 10:40 13:40
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 10:41 13:41
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 10:42 13:42
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 10:42 13:42
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, E-bound 10:43 13:43
Pembury, The Mews, adj 10:44 13:44
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop C 10:45 13:45
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, opp 10:45 13:45
Henwood Green, Polley Close, opp 10:46 13:46
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, adj 10:47 13:47
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, opp 10:47 13:47
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, adj 10:48 13:48
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop D 10:48 13:48
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, SE-bound 10:51 13:51
Petteridge, Porters Wood, NE-bound 10:55 13:55
Brenchley, Petteridge Lane, opp 10:57 13:57
Brenchley, School, adj 10:57 13:57
Brenchley, Church, opp 10:59 13:59
Brenchley, Halfway House, opp 11:00 14:00
Horsmonden, Furnace Lane, adj 11:04 14:04
Horsmonden, The Highwayman, adj 11:05 14:05
Horsmonden, Rams Hill, N-bound 11:11 14:11
Pearson's Green, Pearson's Green House, adj 11:15 14:15
Paddock Wood, The Elm Tree, opp 11:19 14:19
Paddock Wood, Warrington Road, adj 11:20 14:20
Paddock Wood, Waitrose, nr 11:21 14:21
Paddock Wood, Railway Station, o/s 11:22 14:22
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  296 1 296 1
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 11:00 16:30
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, opp 11:00 16:30
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, opp 11:01 16:31
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop C 11:02 16:32
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop M 11:05 16:35
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, SE-bound 11:05 16:35
Tunbridge Wells, Carlton Road, adj 11:05 16:35
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, adj 11:06 16:36
Tunbridge Wells, Dunorlan Park, opp 11:07 16:37
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, adj 11:07 16:37
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, NE-bound 11:08 16:38
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, adj 11:08 16:38
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, adj 11:09 16:39
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, opp 11:10 16:40
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 11:11 16:41
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 11:12 16:42
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 11:12 16:42
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, E-bound 11:13 16:43
Pembury, The Mews, adj 11:14 16:44
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop C 11:15 16:45
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, opp 11:15 16:45
Henwood Green, Polley Close, opp 11:16 16:46
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, adj 11:17 16:47
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, opp 11:17 16:47
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, adj 11:18 16:48
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop D 11:18 16:48
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, SE-bound 11:21 16:51
Petteridge, Porters Wood, NE-bound 11:25 16:55
Brenchley, Petteridge Lane, opp 11:27 16:57
Brenchley, School, adj 11:27 16:57
Brenchley, Church, opp 11:29 16:59
Brenchley, Halfway House, opp 11:30 17:00
Horsmonden, Furnace Lane, adj 11:34 17:04
Horsmonden, The Highwayman, adj 11:35 17:05
Horsmonden, Rams Hill, N-bound 11:41 17:11
Pearson's Green, Pearson's Green House, adj 11:45 17:15
Paddock Wood, The Elm Tree, opp 11:49 17:19
Paddock Wood, Warrington Road, adj 11:50 17:20
Paddock Wood, Waitrose, nr 11:51 17:21
Paddock Wood, Railway Station, o/s 11:52 17:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  296 1 296 1 296 1
Paddock Wood, Railway Station, o/s 09:30 12:30 14:30
Paddock Wood, Waitrose, adj 09:30 12:30 14:30
Paddock Wood, St Andrews Road, opp 09:30 12:30 14:30
Paddock Wood, The Elm Tree, adj 09:33 12:33 14:33
Pearson's Green, Pearson's Green House, opp 09:37 12:37 14:37
Horsmonden, Rams Hill, S-bound 09:41 12:41 14:41
Horsmonden, The Highwayman, opp 09:46 12:46 14:46
Horsmonden, Furnace Lane, opp 09:46 12:46 14:46
Brenchley, Halfway House, o/s 09:50 12:50 14:50
Brenchley, Church, adj 09:52 12:52 14:52
Brenchley, School, opp 09:53 12:53 14:53
Brenchley, Petteridge Lane, adj 09:53 12:53 14:53
Petteridge, Porters Wood, SW-bound 09:56 12:56 14:56
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, W-bound 10:00 13:00 15:00
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop B 10:02 13:02 15:02
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, opp 10:02 13:02 15:02
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, adj 10:03 13:03 15:03
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, opp 10:04 13:04 15:04
Henwood Green, Polley Close, adj 10:04 13:04 15:04
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, adj 10:05 13:05 15:05
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop A 10:06 13:06 15:06
Pembury, The Mews, opp 10:06 13:06 15:06
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, W-bound 10:07 13:07 15:07
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 10:08 13:08 15:08
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 10:09 13:09 15:09
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 10:09 13:09 15:09
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, SW-bound 10:09 13:09 15:09
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, adj 10:11 13:11 15:11
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, opp 10:11 13:11 15:11
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, opp 10:12 13:12 15:12
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, SW-bound 10:12 13:12 15:12
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, opp 10:13 13:13 15:13
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, opp 10:14 13:14 15:14
Tunbridge Wells, Highlands House, o/s 10:15 13:15 15:15
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, NW-bound 10:15 13:15 15:15
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N 10:16 13:16 15:16
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop O 10:16 13:16 15:16
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop S 10:18 13:18 15:18
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 10:19 13:19 15:19
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 10:20 13:20 15:20
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 10:21 13:21 15:21
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  296 1 296 1
Paddock Wood, Railway Station, o/s 12:00 15:30
Paddock Wood, Waitrose, adj 12:00 15:30
Paddock Wood, St Andrews Road, opp 12:00 15:30
Paddock Wood, The Elm Tree, adj 12:03 15:33
Pearson's Green, Pearson's Green House, opp 12:07 15:37
Horsmonden, Rams Hill, S-bound 12:11 15:41
Horsmonden, The Highwayman, opp 12:16 15:46
Horsmonden, Furnace Lane, opp 12:16 15:46
Brenchley, Halfway House, o/s 12:20 15:50
Brenchley, Church, adj 12:22 15:52
Brenchley, School, opp 12:23 15:53
Brenchley, Petteridge Lane, adj 12:23 15:53
Petteridge, Porters Wood, SW-bound 12:26 15:56
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, W-bound 12:30 16:00
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop B 12:32 16:02
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, opp 12:32 16:02
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, adj 12:33 16:03
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, opp 12:34 16:04
Henwood Green, Polley Close, adj 12:34 16:04
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, adj 12:35 16:05
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop A 12:36 16:06
Pembury, The Mews, opp 12:36 16:06
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, W-bound 12:37 16:07
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 12:38 16:08
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 12:39 16:09
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 12:39 16:09
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, SW-bound 12:40 16:10
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, adj 12:41 16:11
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, opp 12:42 16:12
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, opp 12:43 16:13
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, SW-bound 12:44 16:14
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, opp 12:44 16:14
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, opp 12:46 16:16
Tunbridge Wells, Highlands House, o/s 12:46 16:16
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, NW-bound 12:47 16:17
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N 12:48 16:18
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop O 12:48 16:18
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop S 12:50 16:20
Tunbridge Wells, Chapel Place, adj 12:51 16:21
Tunbridge Wells, The Pantiles, adj 12:52 16:22
Showfields, Old West Station Sainsbury's, Stop A 12:53 16:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:25:53 BST 2018 from source document set_6-296-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.