Timetable for the 297 - Tenterden - Cranbrook - Goudhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 297 - Tenterden - Cranbrook - Goudhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Renown Transport Services Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 297 Tenterden - Cranbrook - Goudhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells

Map Showing the Routes of the 297 Tenterden - Cranbrook - Goudhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tenterden - Cranbrook - Goudhurst - Pembury - Tunbridge Wells Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Vine - Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  297 1 297 2 297 1 297 1 297 3 297 4 297 2 297 5 297 3 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop C   14:10 17:50 19:20 14:10 07:02 07:02 14:10   08:45 10:45 12:15 15:50
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop E1   14:11 17:51 19:21 14:11 07:03 07:03 14:11   08:46 10:46 12:16 15:51
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop M   14:12 17:52 19:22 14:12 07:04 07:04 14:12   08:47 10:47 12:17 15:52
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, SE-bound   14:12 17:52 19:22 14:12 07:04 07:04 14:12   08:47 10:47 12:17 15:52
Tunbridge Wells, Carlton Road, adj   14:13 17:53 19:22 14:13 07:05 07:05 14:13   08:48 10:48 12:18 15:53
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, adj   14:14 17:54 19:23 14:14 07:06 07:06 14:14   08:49 10:49 12:19 15:54
Tunbridge Wells, Dunorlan Park, opp   14:15 17:55 19:24 14:15 07:07 07:07 14:15   08:50 10:50 12:20 15:55
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, adj   14:16 17:56 19:25 14:16 07:08 07:08 14:16   08:51 10:51 12:21 15:56
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, NE-bound   14:17 17:57 19:26 14:17 07:09 07:09 14:17   08:52 10:52 12:22 15:57
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, adj   14:17 17:57 19:26 14:17 07:10 07:10 14:17   08:52 10:52 12:22 15:57
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, adj   14:19 17:59 19:27 14:19 07:11 07:11 14:19   08:54 10:54 12:24 15:59
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, opp   14:20 18:00 19:28 14:20 07:12 07:12 14:20   08:55 10:55 12:25 16:00
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp   14:21 18:01 19:30 14:21 07:14 07:14 14:21   08:56 10:56 12:26 16:01
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s   14:23 18:03 19:31 14:23 07:16 07:16 14:23   08:58 10:58 12:28 16:03
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj   14:24 18:03 19:31 14:24 07:17 07:17 14:24   08:59 10:59 12:29 16:04
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, E-bound   14:25 18:04 19:32 14:25 07:18 07:18 14:25   09:00 11:00 12:30 16:05
Pembury, The Mews, adj   14:25 18:05 19:33 14:25 07:18 07:18 14:25   09:00 11:00 12:30 16:05
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop B           07:20 07:20            
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop C   14:27 18:06 19:34 14:27     14:27   09:02 11:02 12:32 16:07
Pembury, Post Office, adj           07:20 07:20            
Pembury, King William IV, o/s           07:21 07:21            
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop C           07:22 07:22            
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, opp   14:27 18:06 19:34 14:27     14:27   09:02 11:02 12:32 16:07
Henwood Green, Polley Close, opp   14:28 18:07 19:35 14:28     14:28   09:03 11:03 12:33 16:08
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, adj   14:29 18:08 19:36 14:29     14:29   09:04 11:04 12:34 16:09
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, opp   14:29 18:08 19:36 14:29     14:29   09:04 11:04 12:34 16:09
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, adj   14:30 18:09 19:37 14:30     14:30   09:05 11:05 12:35 16:10
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop D   14:31 18:10 19:38 14:31     14:31   09:06 11:06 12:36 16:11
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, NE-bound   14:32 18:11 19:39 14:32 07:23 07:23 14:32   09:07 11:07 12:37 16:12
Matfield, Church, opp   14:34 18:13 19:41 14:34 07:25 07:25 14:34   09:09 11:09 12:39 16:14
Matfield, The Wheelwrights Arms, adj   14:36 18:15 19:43 14:36 07:27 07:27 14:36   09:11 11:11 12:41 16:16
Matfield, The Poet, NE-bound   14:37 18:16 19:44 14:37 07:28 07:28 14:37   09:12 11:12 12:42 16:17
Brenchley, Walnut Tree Cottages, opp   14:38 18:17 19:45 14:38 07:29 07:29 14:38   09:13 11:13 12:43 16:18
Brenchley, Petteridge Lane, opp   14:39 18:18 19:46 14:39 07:30 07:30 14:39   09:14 11:14 12:44 16:19
Brenchley, School, adj   14:40 18:19 19:46 14:40 07:30 07:30 14:40   09:15 11:15 12:45 16:20
Brenchley, Church, opp   14:42 18:21 19:48 14:42 07:32 07:32 14:42   09:17 11:17 12:47 16:22
Brenchley, Halfway House, opp   14:43 18:22 19:48 14:43 07:33 07:33 14:43   09:18 11:18 12:48 16:23
Horsmonden, Furnace Lane, adj   14:48 18:27 19:52 14:48 07:38 07:38 14:48   09:23 11:23 12:53 16:28
Horsmonden, Gun and Spitroast, opp   14:49 18:28 19:53 14:49 07:39 07:39 14:49   09:24 11:24 12:54 16:29
Goudhurst, Gore Court, adj   14:54 18:32 19:57 14:54 07:44 07:44 14:54   09:29 11:29 12:59 16:34
Goudhurst, War Memorial, NE-bound   14:58 18:36 20:01 14:58 07:48 07:48 14:58   09:33 11:33 13:03 16:38
Goudhurst, The Goudhurst Inn, o/s   14:59 18:37 20:02 14:59 07:49 07:49 14:59   09:34 11:34 13:04 16:39
Iden Green (Goudhst), Iden Green Farm, adj   15:00 18:38 20:03 15:00 07:51 07:51 15:00   09:35 11:35 13:05 16:40
Iden Green (Goudhst), The Peacock, opp   15:01 18:39 20:04 15:01 07:52 07:52 15:01   09:36 11:36 13:06 16:41
Flishinghurst, Chalk Lane, opp   15:02 18:40 20:05 15:02 07:53 07:53 15:02   09:37 11:37 13:07 16:42
Wilsley Pound, The Barracks, opp   15:06 18:44 20:09 15:06 07:58 07:58 15:06   09:41 11:41 13:11 16:46
Cranbrook (Kent), Whitewell Lane, opp   15:07 18:45 20:10 15:07 07:59 07:59 15:07   09:42 11:42 13:12 16:47
Cranbrook (Kent), The High Weald Academy, opp   15:08 18:46 20:11 15:08 08:01 08:01 15:08   09:43 11:43 13:13 16:48
Cranbrook (Kent), Sheafe Drive, adj   15:08 18:46 20:11 15:08 08:02 08:02 15:08   09:43 11:43 13:13 16:48
Cranbrook (Kent), New Road, adj   15:10 18:48 20:12 15:10 08:03 08:03 15:10   09:45 11:45 13:15 16:50
Cranbrook (Kent), War Memorial, adj   15:10 18:48 20:13 15:10 08:04 08:04 15:10   09:45 11:45 13:15 16:50
Cranbrook (Kent), Fire Station, adj   15:11 18:49 20:14 15:11 08:05 08:05 15:11   09:46 11:46 13:16 16:51
Cranbrook (Kent), Congregational Church, opp   15:13 18:51 20:15 15:13 08:07 08:07 15:13   09:48 11:48 13:18 16:53
Cranbrook (Kent), Dorothy Avenue, opp   15:14 18:51 20:15 15:14 08:07 08:07 15:14   09:49 11:49 13:19 16:54
Golford, Golford Corner, NE-bound   15:18 18:55 20:18 15:18 08:11 08:11 15:18   09:53 11:53 13:23 16:58
Benenden, King William IV, opp   15:26 19:02 20:23 15:26 08:19 08:19 15:26   10:01 12:01 13:31 17:06
Benenden, Leybourne Dell, adj   15:26 19:02 20:23 15:26 08:19 08:19 15:26   10:01 12:01 13:31 17:06
Rolvenden, The Bull, adj   15:32 19:08 20:30 15:32 08:25 08:25 15:32   10:07 12:07 13:37 17:12
Rolvenden, Sparkeswood Avenue, opp   15:32 19:08 20:30 15:32 08:25 08:25 15:32   10:07 12:07 13:37 17:12
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, adj   15:32 19:08 20:30 15:32 08:25 08:25 15:32   10:07 12:07 13:37 17:12
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, adj   15:35 19:10 20:32 15:35 08:28 08:28 15:35   10:10 12:10 13:40 17:15
Rolvenden, KESR Station, opp   15:36 19:11 20:33 15:36 08:29 08:29 15:36   10:11 12:11 13:41 17:16
Tenterden, Esso Garage, opp   15:37 19:12 20:34 15:37 08:30 08:30 15:37   10:12 12:12 13:42 17:17
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, adj   15:38 19:12 20:34 15:38 08:31 08:31 15:38   10:13 12:13 13:43 17:18
Tenterden, William Caxton, opp   15:39 19:13 20:35 15:39 08:32 08:32 15:39   10:14 12:14 13:44 17:19
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s   15:40 19:14 20:36 15:40 08:33 08:33 15:40   10:15 12:15 13:45 17:20
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s           08:34 08:34 15:41   10:16 12:16 13:46 17:21
Tenterden, Old Post Office, adj           08:35 08:34 15:42   10:16 12:16 13:46 17:21
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, adj           08:37 08:36 15:44   10:18 12:18 13:48 17:23
Tenterden, Homewood School, adj           08:39   15:46          
Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds, at           08:40   15:47 14:25        
Tenterden, The Fat Ox, adj           08:41   15:47 14:25        
Tenterden, Homewood School, opp           08:44   15:48 14:26        
Tenterden, Shrubcote Green, adj 06:40         08:52 08:39     10:21 12:21 13:51 17:26
Tenterden, Shrubcote, N-bound 06:40         08:52 08:39     10:21 12:21 13:51 17:26
Tenterden, Appledore Road, NW-bound 06:40         08:53 08:39     10:21 12:21 13:51 17:26
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, opp 06:42         08:55 08:41 15:50 14:28 10:23 12:23 13:53 17:28
Tenterden, Old Post Office, opp 06:43         08:56 08:42 15:51 14:29 10:24 12:24 13:54 17:29
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp 06:44         08:58 08:43 15:53 14:31 10:25 12:25 13:55 17:30
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 06:45         08:59 08:44 15:54 14:32 10:26 12:26 13:56 17:31
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is closed.
3
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
5
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 23/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
Inbound, Saturday
  297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop C   17:45 19:15 08:30 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:45
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop E1   17:46 19:16 08:31 10:46 12:16 14:16 15:46
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop M   17:47 19:17 08:32 10:47 12:17 14:17 15:47
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, SE-bound   17:47 19:17 08:32 10:47 12:17 14:17 15:47
Tunbridge Wells, Carlton Road, adj   17:48 19:17 08:33 10:48 12:18 14:18 15:48
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, adj   17:49 19:18 08:34 10:49 12:19 14:19 15:49
Tunbridge Wells, Dunorlan Park, opp   17:50 19:19 08:35 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:50
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, adj   17:51 19:20 08:36 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:51
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, NE-bound   17:52 19:21 08:37 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:52
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, adj   17:52 19:21 08:37 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:52
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, adj   17:54 19:22 08:39 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, opp   17:55 19:23 08:40 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:55
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp   17:56 19:25 08:41 10:56 12:26 14:26 15:56
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s   17:58 19:26 08:43 10:58 12:28 14:28 15:58
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj   17:58 19:26 08:44 10:59 12:29 14:29 15:59
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, E-bound   17:59 19:27 08:45 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:00
Pembury, The Mews, adj   18:00 19:28 08:45 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:00
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop C   18:01 19:29 08:47 11:02 12:32 14:32 16:02
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, opp   18:01 19:29 08:47 11:02 12:32 14:32 16:02
Henwood Green, Polley Close, opp   18:02 19:30 08:48 11:03 12:33 14:33 16:03
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, adj   18:03 19:31 08:49 11:04 12:34 14:34 16:04
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, opp   18:03 19:31 08:49 11:04 12:34 14:34 16:04
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, adj   18:04 19:32 08:50 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:05
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop D   18:05 19:33 08:51 11:06 12:36 14:36 16:06
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, NE-bound   18:06 19:34 08:52 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:07
Matfield, Church, opp   18:08 19:36 08:54 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:09
Matfield, The Wheelwrights Arms, adj   18:10 19:38 08:56 11:11 12:41 14:41 16:11
Matfield, The Poet, NE-bound   18:11 19:39 08:57 11:12 12:42 14:42 16:12
Brenchley, Walnut Tree Cottages, opp   18:12 19:40 08:58 11:13 12:43 14:43 16:13
Brenchley, Petteridge Lane, opp   18:13 19:41 08:59 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:14
Brenchley, School, adj   18:14 19:41 09:00 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:15
Brenchley, Church, opp   18:16 19:43 09:02 11:17 12:47 14:47 16:17
Brenchley, Halfway House, opp   18:17 19:43 09:03 11:18 12:48 14:48 16:18
Horsmonden, Furnace Lane, adj   18:22 19:47 09:08 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:23
Horsmonden, Gun and Spitroast, opp   18:23 19:48 09:09 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24
Goudhurst, Gore Court, adj   18:27 19:52 09:14 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:29
Goudhurst, War Memorial, NE-bound 08:05 18:31 19:56 09:18 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:33
Goudhurst, The Goudhurst Inn, o/s 08:06 18:32 19:57 09:19 11:34 13:04 15:04 16:34
Iden Green (Goudhst), Iden Green Farm, adj 08:08 18:33 19:58 09:20 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:35
Iden Green (Goudhst), The Peacock, opp 08:09 18:34 19:59 09:21 11:36 13:06 15:06 16:36
Flishinghurst, Chalk Lane, opp 08:10 18:35 20:00 09:22 11:37 13:07 15:07 16:37
Wilsley Pound, The Barracks, opp 08:15 18:39 20:04 09:26 11:41 13:11 15:11 16:41
Cranbrook (Kent), Whitewell Lane, opp 08:16 18:40 20:05 09:27 11:42 13:12 15:12 16:42
Cranbrook (Kent), The High Weald Academy, opp 08:18 18:41 20:06 09:28 11:43 13:13 15:13 16:43
Cranbrook (Kent), Sheafe Drive, adj 08:18 18:41 20:06 09:28 11:43 13:13 15:13 16:43
Cranbrook (Kent), New Road, adj 08:19 18:43 20:07 09:30 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:45
Cranbrook (Kent), War Memorial, adj 08:19 18:43 20:08 09:30 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:45
Cranbrook (Kent), Fire Station, adj 08:20 18:44 20:09 09:31 11:46 13:16 15:16 16:46
Cranbrook (Kent), Congregational Church, opp 08:21 18:46 20:10 09:33 11:48 13:18 15:18 16:48
Cranbrook (Kent), Dorothy Avenue, opp 08:21 18:46 20:10 09:34 11:49 13:19 15:19 16:49
Golford, Golford Corner, NE-bound 08:24 18:50 20:13 09:38 11:53 13:23 15:23 16:53
Benenden, King William IV, opp 08:30 18:57 20:18 09:46 12:01 13:31 15:31 17:01
Benenden, Leybourne Dell, adj 08:30 18:57 20:18 09:46 12:01 13:31 15:31 17:01
Rolvenden, The Bull, adj 08:37 19:03 20:25 09:52 12:07 13:37 15:37 17:07
Rolvenden, Sparkeswood Avenue, opp 08:37 19:03 20:25 09:52 12:07 13:37 15:37 17:07
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, adj 08:37 19:03 20:25 09:52 12:07 13:37 15:37 17:07
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, adj 08:40 19:05 20:27 09:55 12:10 13:40 15:40 17:10
Rolvenden, KESR Station, opp 08:41 19:06 20:28 09:56 12:11 13:41 15:41 17:11
Tenterden, Esso Garage, opp 08:42 19:07 20:29 09:57 12:12 13:42 15:42 17:12
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, adj 08:43 19:07 20:29 09:58 12:13 13:43 15:43 17:13
Tenterden, William Caxton, opp 08:44 19:08 20:30 09:59 12:14 13:44 15:44 17:14
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 08:45 19:09 20:31 10:00 12:15 13:45 15:45 17:15
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 08:46     10:01 12:16 13:46 15:46 17:16
Tenterden, Old Post Office, adj 08:46     10:01 12:16 13:46 15:46 17:16
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, adj 08:48     10:03 12:18 13:48 15:48 17:18
Tenterden, Shrubcote Green, adj 08:51     10:06 12:21 13:51 15:51 17:21
Tenterden, Shrubcote, N-bound 08:51     10:06 12:21 13:51 15:51 17:21
Tenterden, Appledore Road, NW-bound 08:51     10:06 12:21 13:51 15:51 17:21
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, opp 08:53     10:08 12:23 13:53 15:53 17:23
Tenterden, Old Post Office, opp 08:54     10:09 12:24 13:54 15:54 17:24
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp 08:55     10:10 12:25 13:55 15:55 17:25
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 08:56     10:11 12:26 13:56 15:56 17:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  297 1 297 2 297 2 297 2 297 2 297 2 297 2 297 2 297 2 297 2
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 14:32 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:00 15:54 17:40 06:45    
Tenterden, William Caxton, adj 14:32 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:00 15:54 17:40 06:45    
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, opp 14:33 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:01 15:55 17:41 06:46    
Tenterden, Esso Garage, adj 14:34 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:02 15:56 17:42 06:47    
Rolvenden, KESR Station, adj 14:35 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:03 15:57 17:43 06:48    
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, opp 14:36 09:04 10:34 12:34 14:04 15:58 17:44 06:49    
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, opp 14:39 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:07 16:01 17:47 06:52    
Rolvenden, Sparkeswood Avenue, adj 14:39 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:07 16:01 17:47 06:52    
Rolvenden, The Bull, opp 14:40 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:08 16:02 17:48 06:53    
Benenden, Leybourne Dell, opp 14:45 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:13 16:07 17:53 06:58    
Benenden, Village Hall, adj 14:45 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:13 16:07 17:53 06:58    
Benenden, King William IV, adj 14:46 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:14 16:08 17:54 06:59    
Golford, Golford Corner, SW-bound 14:53 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:21 16:15 18:01 07:06    
Cranbrook (Kent), Dorothy Avenue, adj 14:57 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:25 16:19 18:05 07:09    
Cranbrook (Kent), Congregational Church, adj 14:59 09:27 10:57 12:57 14:27 16:21 18:07 07:11    
Cranbrook (Kent), Congregational Church, adj 14:59 09:30 10:57 12:57 14:27 16:21 18:07 07:11    
Cranbrook (Kent), Fire Station, opp 14:59 09:30 10:57 12:57 14:27 16:21 18:07 07:11    
Cranbrook (Kent), War Memorial, opp 15:00 09:31 10:58 12:58 14:28 16:22 18:08 07:12    
Cranbrook (Kent), New Road, opp 15:00 09:31 10:58 12:58 14:28 16:22 18:08 07:12    
Cranbrook (Kent), Sheafe Drive, opp 15:01 09:32 10:59 12:59 14:29 16:23 18:09 07:13    
Cranbrook (Kent), The High Weald Academy, o/s 15:02 09:33 11:00 13:00 14:30 16:24 18:10 07:14    
Cranbrook (Kent), Whitewell Lane, adj 15:03 09:34 11:01 13:01 14:31 16:25 18:11 07:15    
Wilsley Pound, The Barracks, adj 15:05 09:36 11:03 13:03 14:33 16:27 18:13 07:17    
Flishinghurst, Chalk Lane, adj 15:08 09:39 11:06 13:06 14:36 16:30 18:16 07:21    
Iden Green (Goudhst), The Peacock, adj 15:09 09:40 11:07 13:07 14:37 16:31 18:17 07:22    
Iden Green (Goudhst), Iden Green Farm, opp 15:09 09:40 11:07 13:07 14:37 16:31 18:17 07:23    
Goudhurst, The Goudhurst Inn, opp 15:11 09:42 11:09 13:09 14:39 16:33 18:19 07:25    
Goudhurst, Beresford Road, opp 15:12 09:43 11:10 13:10 14:40 16:34 18:20 07:25    
Goudhurst, War Memorial, N-bound 15:13 09:44 11:11 13:11 14:41 16:35 18:21 07:27   07:12
Goudhurst, Gore Court, opp 15:16 09:47 11:14 13:14 14:44 16:38 18:24 07:30   07:15
Horsmonden, Gun and Spitroast, adj 15:21 09:52 11:19 13:19 14:49 16:43 18:29 07:35   07:20
Horsmonden, Furnace Lane, opp 15:21 09:52 11:19 13:19 14:49 16:43 18:29 07:35   07:20
Brenchley, Halfway House, o/s 15:25 09:56 11:23 13:23 14:53 16:47 18:33 07:39   07:24
Brenchley, Church, adj 15:26 09:57 11:24 13:24 14:54 16:48 18:34 07:40   07:25
Brenchley, School, opp 15:27 09:58 11:25 13:25 14:55 16:49 18:35 07:41   07:26
Brenchley, Petteridge Lane, adj 15:28 09:59 11:26 13:26 14:56 16:50 18:36 07:42   07:27
Brenchley, Walnut Tree Cottages, adj 15:29 10:00 11:27 13:27 14:57 16:51 18:37 07:43   07:28
Matfield, The Poet, SW-bound 15:31 10:02 11:29 13:29 14:59 16:53 18:39 07:45   07:30
Matfield, The Wheelwrights Arms, opp 15:31 10:02 11:29 13:29 14:59 16:53 18:39 07:45   07:30
Matfield, Church, adj 15:32 10:03 11:30 13:30 15:00 16:54 18:40 07:46   07:32
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, W-bound 15:34 10:05 11:32 13:32 15:02 16:56 18:42 07:48   07:35
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop B   10:07 11:34 13:34 15:04 16:58 18:44 07:50   07:38
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop A 15:36                  
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, opp   10:08 11:35 13:35 15:05 16:59 18:45 07:51   07:38
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, adj   10:09 11:36 13:36 15:06 17:00 18:46 07:53   07:39
Henwood Green, Pembury Library, opp               07:55   07:41
Henwood Green, Stone Court Lane, at               07:57 06:40 07:42
Henwood Green, Pembury Library, adj               07:57 06:40 07:42
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, opp   10:10 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:01 18:47      
Henwood Green, Polley Close, adj   10:10 11:37 13:37 15:07 17:01 18:47 07:58 06:41 07:43
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, adj   10:11 11:38 13:38 15:08 17:02 18:48 07:59 06:41 07:44
Pembury, King William IV, opp 15:36                  
Pembury, Post Office, opp 15:37                  
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop A 15:38 10:12 11:39 13:39 15:09 17:03 18:49 08:00 06:42 07:45
Pembury, The Mews, opp 15:39 10:13 11:40 13:40 15:10 17:04 18:50 08:01 06:42 07:46
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, W-bound 15:39 10:13 11:40 13:40 15:10 17:04 18:50 08:02 06:43 07:46
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 15:40 10:14 11:41 13:41 15:11 17:05 18:51   06:44 07:47
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 15:42 10:16 11:43 13:43 15:13 17:07 18:53   06:45 07:49
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 15:42 10:16 11:43 13:43 15:13 17:07 18:53   06:45 07:50
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, SW-bound 15:43 10:17 11:44 13:44 15:14 17:08 18:54 08:02 06:46 07:51
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, adj 15:44 10:18 11:45 13:45 15:15 17:09 18:55 08:05 06:47 07:54
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, opp 15:45 10:19 11:46 13:46 15:16 17:10 18:56 08:06 06:48 07:55
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, opp 15:46 10:20 11:47 13:47 15:17 17:11 18:57 08:07 06:49 07:58
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, SW-bound 15:47 10:21 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:12 18:58 08:08 06:50 07:59
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, opp 15:47 10:21 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:12 18:58 08:10 06:50 08:00
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, opp 15:49 10:23 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:14 19:00 08:12 06:52 08:03
Tunbridge Wells, Highlands House, o/s 15:49 10:23 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:14 19:00 08:13 06:52 08:04
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, NW-bound 15:50 10:24 11:51 13:51 15:21 17:15 19:01 08:14 06:53 08:06
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N 15:51 10:25 11:52 13:52 15:22 17:16 19:02 08:15 06:54 08:07
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop Q 15:53 10:26 11:54 13:54 15:24 17:18 19:04 08:17 06:54  
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U 15:59 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:30 17:24 19:10 08:25 06:56  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1 297 1
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 09:00 10:20 12:30 14:00 16:00 17:30 07:00
Tenterden, William Caxton, adj 09:00 10:20 12:30 14:00 16:00 17:30 07:00
Tenterden, Isemonger Farm, opp 09:01 10:21 12:31 14:01 16:01 17:31 07:01
Tenterden, Esso Garage, adj 09:02 10:22 12:32 14:02 16:02 17:32 07:01
Rolvenden, KESR Station, adj 09:03 10:23 12:33 14:03 16:03 17:33 07:02
Rolvenden, The Bungalows, opp 09:04 10:24 12:34 14:04 16:04 17:34 07:03
Rolvenden, Halden Lane, opp 09:07 10:27 12:37 14:07 16:07 17:37 07:05
Rolvenden, Sparkeswood Avenue, adj 09:07 10:27 12:37 14:07 16:07 17:37 07:05
Rolvenden, The Bull, opp 09:08 10:28 12:38 14:08 16:08 17:38 07:06
Benenden, Leybourne Dell, opp 09:13 10:33 12:43 14:13 16:13 17:43 07:11
Benenden, Village Hall, adj 09:13 10:33 12:43 14:13 16:13 17:43 07:11
Benenden, King William IV, adj 09:14 10:34 12:44 14:14 16:14 17:44 07:12
Golford, Golford Corner, SW-bound 09:21 10:41 12:51 14:21 16:21 17:51 07:16
Cranbrook (Kent), Dorothy Avenue, adj 09:25 10:45 12:55 14:25 16:25 17:55 07:19
Cranbrook (Kent), Congregational Church, adj 09:27 10:47 12:57 14:27 16:27 17:57 07:20
Cranbrook (Kent), Congregational Church, adj 09:30 10:47 12:57 14:27 16:27 17:57 07:20
Cranbrook (Kent), Fire Station, opp 09:30 10:47 12:57 14:27 16:27 17:57 07:20
Cranbrook (Kent), War Memorial, opp 09:31 10:48 12:58 14:28 16:28 17:58 07:20
Cranbrook (Kent), New Road, opp 09:31 10:48 12:58 14:28 16:28 17:58 07:21
Cranbrook (Kent), Sheafe Drive, opp 09:32 10:49 12:59 14:29 16:29 17:59 07:21
Cranbrook (Kent), The High Weald Academy, o/s 09:33 10:50 13:00 14:30 16:30 18:00 07:22
Cranbrook (Kent), Whitewell Lane, adj 09:34 10:51 13:01 14:31 16:31 18:01 07:23
Wilsley Pound, The Barracks, adj 09:36 10:53 13:03 14:33 16:33 18:03 07:26
Flishinghurst, Chalk Lane, adj 09:39 10:56 13:06 14:36 16:36 18:06 07:29
Iden Green (Goudhst), The Peacock, adj 09:40 10:57 13:07 14:37 16:37 18:07 07:31
Iden Green (Goudhst), Iden Green Farm, opp 09:40 10:57 13:07 14:37 16:37 18:07 07:31
Goudhurst, The Goudhurst Inn, opp 09:42 10:59 13:09 14:39 16:39 18:09 07:33
Goudhurst, Beresford Road, opp 09:43 11:00 13:10 14:40 16:40 18:10 07:34
Goudhurst, War Memorial, N-bound 09:44 11:01 13:11 14:41 16:41 18:11 07:35
Goudhurst, Gore Court, opp 09:47 11:04 13:14 14:44 16:44 18:14 07:37
Horsmonden, Gun and Spitroast, adj 09:52 11:09 13:19 14:49 16:49 18:19 07:42
Horsmonden, Furnace Lane, opp 09:52 11:09 13:19 14:49 16:49 18:19 07:42
Brenchley, Halfway House, o/s 09:56 11:13 13:23 14:53 16:53 18:23 07:46
Brenchley, Church, adj 09:57 11:14 13:24 14:54 16:54 18:24 07:48
Brenchley, School, opp 09:58 11:15 13:25 14:55 16:55 18:25 07:49
Brenchley, Petteridge Lane, adj 09:59 11:16 13:26 14:56 16:56 18:26 07:50
Brenchley, Walnut Tree Cottages, adj 10:00 11:17 13:27 14:57 16:57 18:27 07:51
Matfield, The Poet, SW-bound 10:02 11:19 13:29 14:59 16:59 18:29 07:53
Matfield, The Wheelwrights Arms, opp 10:02 11:19 13:29 14:59 16:59 18:29 07:53
Matfield, Church, adj 10:03 11:20 13:30 15:00 17:00 18:30 07:55
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, W-bound 10:05 11:22 13:32 15:02 17:02 18:32 07:57
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop B 10:07 11:24 13:34 15:04 17:04 18:34 08:00
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, opp 10:08 11:25 13:35 15:05 17:05 18:35 08:00
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, adj 10:09 11:26 13:36 15:06 17:06 18:36 08:01
Henwood Green, Pembury Library, opp             08:03
Henwood Green, Stone Court Lane, at             08:04
Henwood Green, Pembury Library, adj             08:04
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, opp 10:10 11:27 13:37 15:07 17:07 18:37  
Henwood Green, Polley Close, adj 10:10 11:27 13:37 15:07 17:07 18:37 08:05
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, adj 10:11 11:28 13:38 15:08 17:07 18:38 08:06
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop A 10:12 11:29 13:39 15:09 17:08 18:39 08:07
Pembury, The Mews, opp 10:13 11:30 13:40 15:10 17:09 18:40 08:07
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, W-bound 10:13 11:30 13:40 15:10 17:10 18:40 08:08
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 10:14 11:31 13:41 15:11 17:11 18:41  
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 10:16 11:33 13:43 15:13 17:13 18:43  
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 10:16 11:33 13:43 15:13 17:13 18:43  
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, SW-bound 10:17 11:34 13:44 15:14 17:14 18:44 08:08
Tunbridge Wells, Oakley School, adj 10:18 11:35 13:45 15:15 17:15 18:45 08:10
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs Cheshire Homes, opp 10:19 11:36 13:46 15:16 17:16 18:46 08:10
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane, opp 10:20 11:37 13:47 15:17 17:17 18:47 08:11
Tunbridge Wells, Swing Gates, SW-bound 10:21 11:38 13:48 15:18 17:18 18:48 08:12
Sherwood (TunWell), Sandhurst Road South, opp 10:21 11:38 13:48 15:18 17:18 18:48 08:13
Tunbridge Wells, Shandon Close, opp 10:23 11:40 13:50 15:20 17:20 18:50 08:14
Tunbridge Wells, Highlands House, o/s 10:23 11:40 13:50 15:20 17:20 18:50 08:14
Tunbridge Wells, Calverley Road, NW-bound 10:24 11:41 13:51 15:21 17:21 18:51 08:15
Tunbridge Wells, Monson Road, Stop N 10:25 11:42 13:52 15:22 17:22 18:52 08:16
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop Q 10:26 11:44 13:54 15:24 17:24 18:54 08:16
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop U 10:30 11:50 14:00 15:30 17:30 19:00 08:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:26:02 BST 2018 from source document set_6-297-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.