Timetable for the 299 - Tonbridge - Pembury - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Tenterden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 299 - Tonbridge - Pembury - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Tenterden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 299 Tonbridge - Pembury - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Tenterden

Map Showing the Routes of the 299 Tonbridge - Pembury - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Tenterden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tonbridge - Pembury - Lamberhurst - Hawkhurst - Tenterden Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Castle - Town Hall
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  299 1
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp 13:20
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 13:20
Tenterden, William Caxton, adj 13:20
Tenterden, Hurst Close, opp 13:21
Castletons Oak, Castletons Oak, adj 13:30
East End (Benenden), Benenden Hospital, adj 13:34
Goddard's Green (Kt), Goddard's Green Farm, adj 13:37
Benenden, King William IV, opp 13:40
Benenden, Village Hall, adj 13:41
Benenden, King William IV, adj 13:41
Benenden, Crossroads, S-bound 13:41
Iden Green(Benenden), Church, opp 13:44
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, opp 13:49
Linkhill, Lomas Lane, adj 13:51
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, adj 13:52
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 13:52
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, opp 13:53
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, adj 13:53
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, opp 13:54
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, adj 13:54
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop A 13:55
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop A 13:56
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B 13:56
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj 13:56
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp 13:57
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 13:58
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp 13:59
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C 13:59
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop D 13:59
Hawkhurst, Cottage Hospital, opp 14:01
Flimwell, Garage, opp 14:04
Flimwell, Crossroads, W-bound 14:06
Lamberhurst Down, Sand Road, NW-bound 14:11
Lamberhurst, Post Office, adj 14:13
Lamberhurst Quarter, Lamberhurst Quarter, N-bound 14:18
Key's Green, Beech Lane, opp 14:19
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, W-bound 14:21
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop B 14:23
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, opp 14:23
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, adj 14:24
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, opp 14:25
Henwood Green, Polley Close, adj 14:25
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, adj 14:26
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop A 14:27
Pembury, The Mews, opp 14:27
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, W-bound 14:28
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, opp 14:29
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 14:30
Vauxhall (Tonbridge), Vauxhall Lane, E-bound 14:34
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn, adj 14:35
Tonbridge, Olive's Local Shop, adj 14:36
Tonbridge, Hectorage Road, E-bound 14:36
Tonbridge, Somerhill Road, adj 14:37
Tonbridge, Dowgate Close, adj 14:37
Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s 14:38
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, opp 14:39
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, opp 14:39
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I 14:41
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G 14:41
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop C 14:43
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  299 1
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop A 09:30
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F 09:31
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J2 09:33
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, adj 09:34
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, adj 09:34
Tonbridge, Olive's Local Shop, adj 09:35
Tonbridge, Hectorage Road, E-bound 09:36
Tonbridge, Somerhill Road, adj 09:37
Tonbridge, Dowgate Close, adj 09:37
Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s 09:37
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn, opp 09:38
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells Hospital, o/s 09:45
Pembury, Mercure Hotel, adj 09:45
Pembury, Woodsgate Corner, E-bound 09:46
Pembury, The Mews, adj 09:47
Pembury, The Camden Arms, Stop C 09:48
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive, opp 09:48
Henwood Green, Polley Close, opp 09:49
Henwood Green, Baptist Church, adj 09:50
Henwood Green, Sweeps Hill Close, opp 09:50
Henwood Green, Sturgeon's, adj 09:51
Pembury, Bo-Peep Corner, Stop D 09:51
Kipping's Cross, Roundabout, SE-bound 09:54
Key's Green, Beech Lane, adj 09:55
Lamberhurst Quarter, Lamberhurst Quarter, S-bound 09:57
Lamberhurst, Post Office, opp 10:02
Lamberhurst Down, Sand Road, SE-bound 10:04
Flimwell, Crossroads, E-bound 10:10
Flimwell, Garage, adj 10:11
Hawkhurst, Cottage Hospital, adj 10:15
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop E 10:17
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B 10:17
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj 10:17
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp 10:18
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 10:19
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp 10:20
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C 10:20
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop G 10:21
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop G 10:22
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, opp 10:22
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, adj 10:22
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, opp 10:23
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, adj 10:23
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, adj 10:25
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, opp 10:26
Linkhill, Lomas Lane, adj 10:28
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, adj 10:30
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 10:30
Iden Green(Benenden), Church, adj 10:35
Benenden, Crossroads, N-bound 10:37
Benenden, King William IV, opp 10:38
Benenden, Village Hall, adj 10:39
Benenden, King William IV, adj 10:39
Goddard's Green (Kt), Goddard's Green Farm, opp 10:42
East End (Benenden), Benenden Hospital, opp 10:46
Castletons Oak, Castletons Oak, opp 10:50
Tenterden, Hurst Close, adj 10:57
Tenterden, William Caxton, opp 10:58
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 10:59
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 11:00
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:26:09 BST 2018 from source document set_6-299-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.