Timetable for the 2A - Ashford - Tenterden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2A - Ashford - Tenterden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2A Ashford - Tenterden

Map Showing the Routes of the 2A Ashford - Tenterden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashford - Tenterden Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Norton Knatchbull School - The Vine
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 2 2A 3 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 4 2A 5 2A 4 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 5 2A 6
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 06:52     08:56 10:25 12:25 14:25 14:25 15:42 17:05 17:52 19:55    
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 06:53     08:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 14:27 15:44 17:07 17:54 19:56    
Tenterden, Old Post Office, adj 06:53     08:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 14:27 15:44 17:07 17:54 19:56    
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, adj 06:53     08:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 14:27 15:44 17:07 17:54 19:56    
Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds, at                         15:40 14:25
Tenterden, The Fat Ox, adj                         15:40 14:25
Tenterden, Homewood School, opp                         15:40 14:25
Tenterden, Lime Hill, NE-bound 06:54     08:59 10:28 12:28 14:28 14:28 15:45 17:08 17:55 19:57 15:41 14:26
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Brattle Estate, opp 07:03     09:08 10:37 12:37 14:38 14:38 15:55 17:17 18:05 20:05 15:52 14:37
Warehorne, Crossroads, SW-bound   07:22 07:38                      
Kenardington, High House Farm, adj   07:25                        
Kenardington, The Wish, adj   07:27                        
Kenardington, High House Farm, opp   07:27                        
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Woodchurch Surgery, adj 07:03 07:31 07:43 09:08 10:37 12:37 14:38 14:38 15:55 17:17 18:05 20:05 15:53 14:38
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Kirkwood Avenue, opp 07:04 07:32 07:44 09:09 10:38 12:38 14:39 14:39 15:56 17:18 18:06 20:06 15:54 14:39
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Bonny Cravat, opp 07:06 07:33 07:45 09:11 10:40 12:40 14:41 14:41 15:58 17:20 18:08 20:08 15:57 14:42
Shirkoak, Shirkoak Park, adj 07:08 07:36 07:48 09:13 10:42 12:42 14:43 14:43 16:00 17:22 18:10 20:10 15:59 14:44
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Great Engeham Manor, opp 07:10 07:39 07:51 09:15 10:44 12:44 14:45 14:45 16:02 17:24 18:12 20:12 16:01 14:46
Shadoxhurst, Harlakenden Farm, adj 07:12 07:42 07:55 09:17 10:46 12:46 14:47 14:47 16:04 17:26 18:14 20:14 16:03 14:48
Shadoxhurst, Church Lane, opp 07:14 07:46 07:59 09:19 10:48 12:48 14:49 14:49 16:06 17:28 18:16 20:16 16:06 14:51
Shadoxhurst, Kings Head, opp 07:15 07:47 08:00 09:20 10:49 12:49 14:50 14:50 16:07 17:29 18:17 20:17 16:07 14:52
Shadoxhurst, Park Farm Close, adj 07:15 07:47 08:00       14:50 14:50 16:07 17:29 18:17 20:17 16:07 14:52
Shadoxhurst, Lonefield, adj 07:16 07:48 08:01 09:21 10:50 12:50 14:51 14:51 16:08 17:30 18:18 20:17 16:08 14:53
Stubbs Cross, Post Office, opp 07:17 07:50 08:03 09:22 10:51 12:51 14:52 14:52 16:09 17:31 18:19 20:19 16:09 14:54
Kingsnorth (Kent), Smithfields Crossroads, N-bound 07:20 07:53 08:06 09:25 10:54 12:54 14:55 14:55 16:12 17:34 18:22 20:21 16:12 14:57
Kingsnorth (Kent), Queens Head, adj 07:22 07:55 08:08 09:27 10:56 12:56 14:57 14:57 16:14 17:36 18:24 20:23 16:14 14:59
Kingsnorth (Kent), Park Farm Roundabout, before 07:22 07:55 08:08 09:27 10:56 12:56 14:57 14:57 16:14 17:36 18:24 20:23 16:14 14:59
Park Farm (Ashford), Tesco Park Farm, o/s   07:57   09:29 10:58 12:58                
Park Farm (Ashford), Bluebell Close, adj   07:58   09:29 10:58 12:58                
Park Farm (Ashford), Bell Chapel Close, opp   07:59   09:30 10:59 12:59                
Park Farm (Ashford), Saw Lodge Field, adj   08:00   09:30 10:59 12:59                
Park Farm (Ashford), Acorn Close, adj   08:02                        
Park Farm (Ashford), Wood Lane, adj   08:02                        
Park Farm (Ashford), Wood Lane, opp   08:03                        
Park Farm (Ashford), Acorn Close, opp   08:04                        
Park Farm (Ashford), Reed Crescent, adj   08:05   09:31 11:00 13:00                
Park Farm (Ashford), Hawthorn Road, opp   08:07   09:32 11:01 13:01                
Park Farm (Ashford), Forestall Meadow, NW-bound   08:08   09:32 11:01 13:01                
South Ashford, The Limes, adj 07:24 08:10 08:10 09:35 11:04 13:04 14:59 14:59 16:16 17:38 18:26 20:25 16:16 15:01
South Ashford, Bungalow Stores, opp 07:25 08:11 08:11 09:36 11:05 13:05 15:00 15:00 16:17 17:39 18:27 20:26 16:17 15:02
South Ashford, Bramley Gardens, opp 07:25 08:11 08:11 09:36 11:05 13:05 15:00 15:00 16:17 17:39 18:27 20:26 16:17 15:02
South Ashford, Kingsnorth Road Post Office, adj 07:26 08:12 08:12 09:37 11:06 13:06 15:01 15:01 16:18 17:40 18:28 20:27 16:18 15:03
South Ashford, Cade Road, opp 07:26 08:12 08:12 09:37 11:06 13:06 15:01 15:01 16:18 17:40 18:28 20:27 16:18 15:03
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, adj 07:27 08:13 08:12 09:38 11:07 13:07 15:02 15:02 16:19 17:41 18:29 20:27 16:19 15:04
South Ashford, Bond Road, adj   08:14 08:13                      
South Ashford, Christchurch Road, adj   08:14 08:14                      
South Ashford, B and Q, adj 07:28     09:39 11:08 13:08 15:03 15:03 16:20 17:42 18:30 20:28 16:20 15:05
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 07:30     09:41 11:10 13:10 15:05 15:05 16:22 17:44 18:32 20:30 16:22 15:07
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 07:36   08:16 09:46 11:15 13:15 15:10 15:10 16:27 17:49 18:36 20:34 16:27 15:12
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 07:41   08:21 09:51 11:20 13:20 15:24 15:24 16:32 17:55 18:39 20:40 16:32 15:17
Ashford (Kent), Beaver Road Bridge, Stop H   08:16                        
Ashford (Kent), Elwick Road, Stop J   08:16                        
Ashford (Kent), County Square, Stop K   08:18                        
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop U   08:23                        
Ashford (Kent), Catholic Church, opp   08:25                        
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop V   08:27                        
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, opp   08:31                        
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, adj   08:33                        
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, opp   08:34                        
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, adj   08:35                        
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2A 5 2A 6 2A 6
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 15:30 14:25 15:42
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 15:32 14:27 15:44
Tenterden, Old Post Office, adj 15:34 14:28 15:44
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, adj 15:37 14:31 15:44
Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds, at 15:43 14:35  
Tenterden, The Fat Ox, adj 15:43 14:35  
Tenterden, Homewood School, opp 15:44 14:36  
Tenterden, Lime Hill, NE-bound 15:45 14:37 15:45
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Brattle Estate, opp 15:55 14:47 15:55
Warehorne, Crossroads, SW-bound      
Kenardington, High House Farm, adj      
Kenardington, The Wish, adj      
Kenardington, High House Farm, opp      
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Woodchurch Surgery, adj 15:55 14:47 15:55
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Kirkwood Avenue, opp 15:56 14:48 15:56
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Bonny Cravat, opp 15:58 14:50 15:58
Shirkoak, Shirkoak Park, adj 16:00 14:52 16:00
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Great Engeham Manor, opp 16:02 14:54 16:02
Shadoxhurst, Harlakenden Farm, adj 16:04 14:56 16:04
Shadoxhurst, Church Lane, opp 16:06 14:58 16:06
Shadoxhurst, Kings Head, opp 16:07 14:59 16:07
Shadoxhurst, Park Farm Close, adj 16:07 14:59 16:07
Shadoxhurst, Lonefield, adj 16:08 15:00 16:08
Stubbs Cross, Post Office, opp 16:09 15:01 16:09
Kingsnorth (Kent), Smithfields Crossroads, N-bound 16:12 15:04 16:12
Kingsnorth (Kent), Queens Head, adj 16:14 15:06 16:14
Kingsnorth (Kent), Park Farm Roundabout, before 16:14 15:06 16:14
Park Farm (Ashford), Tesco Park Farm, o/s      
Park Farm (Ashford), Bluebell Close, adj      
Park Farm (Ashford), Bell Chapel Close, opp      
Park Farm (Ashford), Saw Lodge Field, adj      
Park Farm (Ashford), Acorn Close, adj      
Park Farm (Ashford), Wood Lane, adj      
Park Farm (Ashford), Wood Lane, opp      
Park Farm (Ashford), Acorn Close, opp      
Park Farm (Ashford), Reed Crescent, adj      
Park Farm (Ashford), Hawthorn Road, opp      
Park Farm (Ashford), Forestall Meadow, NW-bound      
South Ashford, The Limes, adj 16:16 15:08 16:16
South Ashford, Bungalow Stores, opp 16:17 15:09 16:17
South Ashford, Bramley Gardens, opp 16:17 15:09 16:17
South Ashford, Kingsnorth Road Post Office, adj 16:18 15:10 16:18
South Ashford, Cade Road, opp 16:18 15:10 16:18
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, adj 16:19 15:11 16:19
South Ashford, Bond Road, adj      
South Ashford, Christchurch Road, adj      
South Ashford, B and Q, adj 16:20 15:12 16:20
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 16:22 15:14 16:22
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 16:27 15:19 16:27
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 16:32 15:24 16:32
Ashford (Kent), Beaver Road Bridge, Stop H      
Ashford (Kent), Elwick Road, Stop J      
Ashford (Kent), County Square, Stop K      
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop U      
Ashford (Kent), Catholic Church, opp      
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop V      
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, opp      
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, adj      
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, opp      
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, adj      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is closed.
5
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 23/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
6
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
Inbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 08:56 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:05 17:52 19:55  
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 08:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:07 17:54 19:56  
Tenterden, Old Post Office, adj 08:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:07 17:54 19:56  
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, adj 08:58 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:07 17:54 19:56  
Tenterden, Lime Hill, NE-bound 08:59 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:08 17:55 19:57  
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Brattle Estate, opp 09:08 10:37 12:37 14:38 17:17 18:05 20:05  
Warehorne, Crossroads, SW-bound               07:38
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Woodchurch Surgery, adj 09:08 10:37 12:37 14:38 17:17 18:05 20:05 07:43
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Kirkwood Avenue, opp 09:09 10:38 12:38 14:39 17:18 18:06 20:06 07:44
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Bonny Cravat, opp 09:11 10:40 12:40 14:41 17:20 18:08 20:08 07:45
Shirkoak, Shirkoak Park, adj 09:13 10:42 12:42 14:43 17:22 18:10 20:10 07:48
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Great Engeham Manor, opp 09:15 10:44 12:44 14:45 17:24 18:12 20:12 07:51
Shadoxhurst, Harlakenden Farm, adj 09:17 10:46 12:46 14:47 17:26 18:14 20:14 07:55
Shadoxhurst, Church Lane, opp 09:19 10:48 12:48 14:49 17:28 18:16 20:16 07:59
Shadoxhurst, Kings Head, opp 09:20 10:49 12:49 14:50 17:29 18:17 20:17 08:00
Shadoxhurst, Park Farm Close, adj       14:50 17:29 18:17 20:17 08:00
Shadoxhurst, Lonefield, adj 09:21 10:50 12:50 14:51 17:30 18:18 20:17 08:01
Stubbs Cross, Post Office, opp 09:22 10:51 12:51 14:52 17:31 18:19 20:19 08:03
Kingsnorth (Kent), Smithfields Crossroads, N-bound 09:25 10:54 12:54 14:55 17:34 18:22 20:21 08:06
Kingsnorth (Kent), Queens Head, adj 09:27 10:56 12:56 14:57 17:36 18:24 20:23 08:08
Kingsnorth (Kent), Park Farm Roundabout, before 09:27 10:56 12:56 14:57 17:36 18:24 20:23 08:08
Park Farm (Ashford), Tesco Park Farm, o/s 09:29 10:58 12:58          
Park Farm (Ashford), Bluebell Close, adj 09:29 10:58 12:58          
Park Farm (Ashford), Bell Chapel Close, opp 09:30 10:59 12:59          
Park Farm (Ashford), Saw Lodge Field, adj 09:30 10:59 12:59          
Park Farm (Ashford), Reed Crescent, adj 09:31 11:00 13:00          
Park Farm (Ashford), Hawthorn Road, opp 09:32 11:01 13:01          
Park Farm (Ashford), Forestall Meadow, NW-bound 09:32 11:01 13:01          
South Ashford, The Limes, adj 09:35 11:04 13:04 14:59 17:38 18:26 20:25 08:10
South Ashford, Bungalow Stores, opp 09:36 11:05 13:05 15:00 17:39 18:27 20:26 08:11
South Ashford, Bramley Gardens, opp 09:36 11:05 13:05 15:00 17:39 18:27 20:26 08:11
South Ashford, Kingsnorth Road Post Office, adj 09:37 11:06 13:06 15:01 17:40 18:28 20:27 08:12
South Ashford, Cade Road, opp 09:37 11:06 13:06 15:01 17:40 18:28 20:27 08:12
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, adj 09:38 11:07 13:07 15:02 17:41 18:29 20:27 08:12
South Ashford, Bond Road, adj               08:13
South Ashford, Christchurch Road, adj               08:14
South Ashford, B and Q, adj 09:39 11:08 13:08 15:03 17:42 18:30 20:28  
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 09:41 11:10 13:10 15:05 17:44 18:32 20:30  
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 09:46 11:15 13:15 15:10 17:49 18:36 20:34 08:16
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 09:51 11:20 13:20 15:24 17:55 18:39 20:40 08:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 19:15 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:35
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 19:16 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:36
Tenterden, Old Post Office, adj 19:16 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:36
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, adj 19:16 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:36
Tenterden, Lime Hill, NE-bound 19:17 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:37
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Brattle Estate, opp 19:27 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:42 17:47
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Rare Breeds Centre, o/s     11:16 13:16 15:46 17:51
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Woodchurch Surgery, adj 19:27 09:12 11:19 13:19 15:49 17:54
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Kirkwood Avenue, opp 19:28 09:13 11:20 13:20 15:50 17:55
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Bonny Cravat, opp 19:30 09:15 11:22 13:22 15:52 17:57
Shirkoak, Shirkoak Park, adj 19:32 09:17 11:24 13:24 15:54 17:59
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Great Engeham Manor, opp 19:34 09:19 11:26 13:26 15:56 18:01
Shadoxhurst, Harlakenden Farm, adj 19:36 09:21 11:28 13:28 15:58 18:03
Shadoxhurst, Church Lane, opp 19:39 09:24 11:31 13:31 16:01 18:06
Shadoxhurst, Kings Head, opp 19:40 09:25 11:32 13:32 16:02 18:07
Shadoxhurst, Park Farm Close, adj 19:40   11:32 13:32 16:02 18:07
Shadoxhurst, Lonefield, adj 19:40 09:25 11:32 13:32 16:02 18:07
Stubbs Cross, Post Office, opp 19:42 09:27 11:34 13:34 16:04 18:09
Kingsnorth (Kent), Smithfields Crossroads, N-bound 19:44 09:29 11:36 13:36 16:06 18:11
Kingsnorth (Kent), Queens Head, adj 19:46 09:31 11:38 13:38 16:08 18:13
Kingsnorth (Kent), Park Farm Roundabout, before 19:46 09:31 11:38 13:38 16:08 18:13
Park Farm (Ashford), Tesco Park Farm, o/s   09:33        
Park Farm (Ashford), Bluebell Close, adj   09:33        
Park Farm (Ashford), Bell Chapel Close, opp   09:34        
Park Farm (Ashford), Saw Lodge Field, adj   09:34        
Park Farm (Ashford), Reed Crescent, adj   09:35        
Park Farm (Ashford), Hawthorn Road, opp   09:36        
Park Farm (Ashford), Forestall Meadow, NW-bound   09:36        
South Ashford, The Limes, adj 19:48 09:39 11:40 13:40 16:10 18:15
South Ashford, Bungalow Stores, opp 19:48 09:39 11:41 13:41 16:11 18:16
South Ashford, Bramley Gardens, opp 19:48 09:40 11:41 13:41 16:11 18:16
South Ashford, Kingsnorth Road Post Office, adj 19:49 09:40 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:17
South Ashford, Cade Road, opp 19:49 09:41 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:17
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, adj 19:50 09:41 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:17
South Ashford, B and Q, adj 19:51 09:42 11:43 13:43 16:13 18:18
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A   09:44 11:45 13:45 16:15 18:20
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 19:54 09:47 11:48 13:48 16:18 18:23
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 19:57 09:50 11:51 13:51 16:21 18:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 19:15 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:35
Tenterden, Town Hall, o/s 19:16 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:36
Tenterden, Old Post Office, adj 19:16 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:36
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, adj 19:16 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:36
Tenterden, Lime Hill, NE-bound 19:17 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:37
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Brattle Estate, opp 19:27 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:42 17:47
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Rare Breeds Centre, o/s     11:16 13:16 15:46 17:51
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Woodchurch Surgery, adj 19:27 09:12 11:19 13:19 15:49 17:54
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Kirkwood Avenue, opp 19:28 09:13 11:20 13:20 15:50 17:55
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Bonny Cravat, opp 19:30 09:15 11:22 13:22 15:52 17:57
Shirkoak, Shirkoak Park, adj 19:32 09:17 11:24 13:24 15:54 17:59
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Great Engeham Manor, opp 19:34 09:19 11:26 13:26 15:56 18:01
Shadoxhurst, Harlakenden Farm, adj 19:36 09:21 11:28 13:28 15:58 18:03
Shadoxhurst, Church Lane, opp 19:39 09:24 11:31 13:31 16:01 18:06
Shadoxhurst, Kings Head, opp 19:40 09:25 11:32 13:32 16:02 18:07
Shadoxhurst, Park Farm Close, adj 19:40   11:32 13:32 16:02 18:07
Shadoxhurst, Lonefield, adj 19:40 09:25 11:32 13:32 16:02 18:07
Stubbs Cross, Post Office, opp 19:42 09:27 11:34 13:34 16:04 18:09
Kingsnorth (Kent), Smithfields Crossroads, N-bound 19:44 09:29 11:36 13:36 16:06 18:11
Kingsnorth (Kent), Queens Head, adj 19:46 09:31 11:38 13:38 16:08 18:13
Kingsnorth (Kent), Park Farm Roundabout, before 19:46 09:31 11:38 13:38 16:08 18:13
Park Farm (Ashford), Tesco Park Farm, o/s   09:33        
Park Farm (Ashford), Bluebell Close, adj   09:33        
Park Farm (Ashford), Bell Chapel Close, opp   09:34        
Park Farm (Ashford), Saw Lodge Field, adj   09:34        
Park Farm (Ashford), Reed Crescent, adj   09:35        
Park Farm (Ashford), Hawthorn Road, opp   09:36        
Park Farm (Ashford), Forestall Meadow, NW-bound   09:36        
South Ashford, The Limes, adj 19:48 09:39 11:40 13:40 16:10 18:15
South Ashford, Bungalow Stores, opp 19:48 09:39 11:41 13:41 16:11 18:16
South Ashford, Bramley Gardens, opp 19:48 09:40 11:41 13:41 16:11 18:16
South Ashford, Kingsnorth Road Post Office, adj 19:49 09:40 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:17
South Ashford, Cade Road, opp 19:49 09:41 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:17
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, adj 19:50 09:41 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:17
South Ashford, B and Q, adj 19:51 09:42 11:43 13:43 16:13 18:18
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A   09:44 11:45 13:45 16:15 18:20
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 19:54 09:47 11:48 13:48 16:18 18:23
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 19:57 09:50 11:51 13:51 16:21 18:26
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 2 2A 3 2A 4 2A 4 2A 4 2A 4 2A 5 2A 4 2A 4 2A 4 2A 1
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, opp               15:48        
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, adj               15:48        
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, opp               15:49        
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, adj               15:51        
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 07:43 07:55 15:53 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:30 15:53 16:50 17:45 19:00 07:43
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop U               15:57        
Ashford (Kent), Catholic Church, opp               15:58        
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop V               16:00        
Ashford (Kent), County Square, Stop L               16:02        
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 07:47 07:59 15:57 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:34 16:06 16:54 17:52 19:04 07:47
South Ashford, Christchurch Road, opp               16:09        
South Ashford, Bond Road, opp               16:10        
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 07:52 08:04 16:02 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:39 16:11 16:59 17:57 19:09 07:52
South Ashford, B and Q, opp 07:52 08:04 16:02 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:39 16:11 16:59 17:57 19:09 07:52
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, opp 07:53 08:05 16:03 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:40 16:12 17:00 17:58 19:10 07:53
South Ashford, Cade Road, adj 07:54 08:06 16:04 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:41 16:13 17:01 17:59 19:11 07:54
South Ashford, Kingsnorth Road Post Office, opp 07:54 08:06 16:04 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:41 16:13 17:01 17:59 19:11 07:54
South Ashford, Bramley Gardens, adj 07:55 08:07 16:05 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:42 16:14 17:02 18:00 19:12 07:55
South Ashford, The Limes, opp 07:56 08:08 16:06 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:43 16:15 17:03 18:01 19:13 07:55
Park Farm (Ashford), Tesco Park Farm, o/s       09:41 11:41 13:41 14:46   17:06      
Park Farm (Ashford), Bluebell Close, adj       09:41 11:41 13:41 14:46   17:06      
Park Farm (Ashford), Bell Chapel Close, opp       09:42 11:42 13:42 14:47   17:07      
Park Farm (Ashford), Saw Lodge Field, adj       09:42 11:42 13:42 14:47   17:07      
Park Farm (Ashford), Reed Crescent, adj       09:43 11:43 13:43 14:48   17:08      
Park Farm (Ashford), Hawthorn Road, opp       09:44 11:44 13:44 14:49   17:09      
Park Farm (Ashford), Forestall Meadow, NW-bound       09:45 11:45 13:45 14:50   17:10      
Kingsnorth (Kent), Park Farm Roundabout, after   08:10 16:08 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:51 16:17 17:11 18:03 19:15 07:57
Kingsnorth (Kent), Queens Head, opp 07:59 08:12 16:10 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:53 16:19 17:13 18:05 19:17 07:59
Kingsnorth (Kent), Smithfields Crossroads, S-bound 08:00 08:13 16:11 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:54 16:20 17:14 18:06 19:18 08:00
Stubbs Cross, Post Office, adj 08:03 08:16 16:14 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:57 16:23 17:17 18:09 19:21 08:03
Shadoxhurst, Lonefield, opp 08:06 08:19 16:17 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:00 16:26 17:20 18:12 19:23 08:06
Shadoxhurst, Park Farm Close, opp 08:06 08:19 16:17 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:00 16:26 17:20 18:12 19:23 08:06
Shadoxhurst, Kings Head, adj 08:06 08:19 16:17 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:00 16:26 17:20 18:12 19:23 08:06
Shadoxhurst, Church Lane, adj 08:07 08:20 16:18 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:01 16:27 17:21 18:13 19:24 08:07
Shadoxhurst, Harlakenden Farm, opp 08:10 08:23 16:21 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:04 16:30 17:24 18:16 19:27 08:10
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Great Engeham Manor, adj 08:12 08:25 16:23 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:06 16:32 17:26 18:18 19:29 08:12
Shirkoak, Shirkoak Park, opp 08:14 08:27 16:25 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:08 16:34 17:28 18:20 19:31 08:14
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Bonny Cravat, adj 08:17 08:30 16:28 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:11 16:37 17:31 18:23 19:34 08:17
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Kirkwood Avenue, adj 08:18 08:31 16:29 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:12 16:38 17:32 18:24 19:35 08:18
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Woodchurch Surgery, opp 08:20 08:32 16:30 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:13 16:39 17:33 18:25 19:36 08:20
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Brattle Estate, adj 08:21 08:33 16:31 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:14 16:40 17:34 18:26 19:37 08:21
Brook Street/Tenterd, Ditton Farm, opp 08:22 08:34 16:32 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:15 16:41 17:35 18:27 19:38 08:22
Tenterden, Preston Lane, adj 08:28 08:38 16:36 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:19 16:45 17:39 18:31 19:42 08:26
Tenterden, Homewood School, adj 08:34                     08:29
Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds, at 08:35                     08:30
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, opp   08:41 16:39 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:22 16:48 17:42 18:34 19:45 08:39
Tenterden, Old Post Office, opp   08:42 16:40 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:23 16:49 17:43 18:35 19:46 08:41
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp   08:43 16:41 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:24 16:50 17:44 18:36 19:47 08:45
Tenterden, The Vine, opp   08:44 16:42 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:25 16:51 17:45 18:37 19:48 08:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is open.
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • operates when Homewood School is closed.
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:50 17:45 19:00   15:53
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:54 17:52 19:04   15:57
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:59 17:57 19:09   16:02
South Ashford, B and Q, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:59 17:57 19:09   16:02
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:00 17:58 19:10   16:03
South Ashford, Cade Road, adj 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:01 17:59 19:11 08:08 16:04
South Ashford, Kingsnorth Road Post Office, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:01 17:59 19:11 08:08 16:04
South Ashford, Bramley Gardens, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:02 18:00 19:12 08:08 16:05
South Ashford, The Limes, opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:03 18:01 19:13 08:09 16:06
Park Farm (Ashford), Tesco Park Farm, o/s 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:06       16:09
Park Farm (Ashford), Bluebell Close, adj 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:06       16:09
Park Farm (Ashford), Bell Chapel Close, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:07       16:10
Park Farm (Ashford), Saw Lodge Field, adj 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:07       16:10
Park Farm (Ashford), Reed Crescent, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:08       16:11
Park Farm (Ashford), Hawthorn Road, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:09       16:12
Park Farm (Ashford), Forestall Meadow, NW-bound 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:10       16:13
Kingsnorth (Kent), Park Farm Roundabout, after 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:11 18:03 19:15 08:11 16:14
Kingsnorth (Kent), Queens Head, opp 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:13 18:05 19:17 08:12 16:16
Kingsnorth (Kent), Smithfields Crossroads, S-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:14 18:06 19:18 08:13 16:17
Stubbs Cross, Post Office, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:17 18:09 19:21 08:16 16:20
Shadoxhurst, Lonefield, opp 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:20 18:12 19:23 08:19 16:23
Shadoxhurst, Park Farm Close, opp 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:20 18:12 19:23 08:19 16:23
Shadoxhurst, Kings Head, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:20 18:12 19:23 08:19 16:23
Shadoxhurst, Church Lane, adj 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:21 18:13 19:24 08:20 16:24
Shadoxhurst, Harlakenden Farm, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:24 18:16 19:27 08:23 16:27
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Great Engeham Manor, adj 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:26 18:18 19:29 08:25 16:29
Shirkoak, Shirkoak Park, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:28 18:20 19:31 08:27 16:31
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Bonny Cravat, adj 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:31 18:23 19:34 08:30 16:34
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Kirkwood Avenue, adj 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:32 18:24 19:35 08:31 16:35
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Woodchurch Surgery, opp 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:33 18:25 19:36 08:32 16:36
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Brattle Estate, adj 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:34 18:26 19:37 08:33 16:37
Brook Street/Tenterd, Ditton Farm, opp 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:35 18:27 19:38 08:34 16:38
Tenterden, Preston Lane, adj 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:39 18:31 19:42 08:38 16:42
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:42 18:34 19:45 08:41 16:45
Tenterden, Old Post Office, opp 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:43 18:35 19:46 08:42 16:46
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:44 18:36 19:47 08:43 16:47
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:45 18:37 19:48 08:44 16:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D   10:00 12:00 14:35 16:25 18:30
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R   10:03 12:03 14:38 16:28 18:33
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A   10:07 12:07 14:42 16:32 18:37
South Ashford, B and Q, opp   10:07 12:07 14:42 16:32 18:37
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, opp   10:08 12:08 14:43 16:33 18:38
South Ashford, Cade Road, adj 08:25 10:09 12:09 14:44 16:34 18:39
South Ashford, Kingsnorth Road Post Office, opp 08:25 10:09 12:09 14:44 16:34 18:39
South Ashford, Bramley Gardens, adj 08:25 10:10 12:10 14:45 16:35 18:40
South Ashford, The Limes, opp 08:26 10:11 12:10 14:45 16:35 18:40
Park Farm (Ashford), Tesco Park Farm, o/s   10:14        
Park Farm (Ashford), Bluebell Close, adj   10:14        
Park Farm (Ashford), Bell Chapel Close, opp   10:14        
Park Farm (Ashford), Saw Lodge Field, adj   10:15        
Park Farm (Ashford), Reed Crescent, adj   10:15        
Park Farm (Ashford), Hawthorn Road, opp   10:16        
Park Farm (Ashford), Forestall Meadow, NW-bound   10:17        
Kingsnorth (Kent), Park Farm Roundabout, after 08:28 10:17 12:12 14:47 16:37 18:42
Kingsnorth (Kent), Queens Head, opp 08:29 10:19 12:14 14:49 16:39 18:44
Kingsnorth (Kent), Smithfields Crossroads, S-bound 08:30 10:20 12:15 14:50 16:40 18:45
Stubbs Cross, Post Office, adj 08:33 10:23 12:18 14:53 16:43 18:48
Shadoxhurst, Lonefield, opp 08:35 10:25 12:20 14:55 16:45 18:50
Shadoxhurst, Park Farm Close, opp 08:35 10:25 12:20 14:55 16:45 18:50
Shadoxhurst, Kings Head, adj 08:35 10:25 12:20 14:55 16:45 18:50
Shadoxhurst, Church Lane, adj 08:36 10:26 12:21 14:56 16:46 18:51
Shadoxhurst, Harlakenden Farm, opp 08:38 10:28 12:23 14:58 16:48 18:53
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Great Engeham Manor, adj 08:40 10:30 12:25 15:00 16:50 18:55
Shirkoak, Shirkoak Park, opp 08:42 10:32 12:27 15:02 16:52 18:57
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Bonny Cravat, adj 08:45 10:35 12:30 15:05 16:55 19:00
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Kirkwood Avenue, adj 08:46 10:36 12:31 15:06 16:56 19:01
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Woodchurch Surgery, opp 08:47 10:37 12:32 15:07 16:57 19:02
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Rare Breeds Centre, o/s   10:41 12:36 15:11 17:01  
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Brattle Estate, adj 08:48 10:45 12:40 15:15 17:05 19:03
Brook Street/Tenterd, Ditton Farm, opp 08:49 10:46 12:41 15:16 17:06 19:04
Tenterden, Preston Lane, adj 08:53 10:50 12:45 15:20 17:10 19:08
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, opp 08:56 10:53 12:48 15:23 17:13 19:11
Tenterden, Old Post Office, opp 08:57 10:54 12:49 15:24 17:14 19:12
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp 08:58 10:55 12:50 15:25 17:15 19:13
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 08:59 10:56 12:51 15:26 17:16 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D   10:00 12:00 14:35 16:25 18:30
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R   10:03 12:03 14:38 16:28 18:33
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A   10:07 12:07 14:42 16:32 18:37
South Ashford, B and Q, opp   10:07 12:07 14:42 16:32 18:37
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, opp   10:08 12:08 14:43 16:33 18:38
South Ashford, Cade Road, adj 08:25 10:09 12:09 14:44 16:34 18:39
South Ashford, Kingsnorth Road Post Office, opp 08:25 10:09 12:09 14:44 16:34 18:39
South Ashford, Bramley Gardens, adj 08:25 10:10 12:10 14:45 16:35 18:40
South Ashford, The Limes, opp 08:26 10:11 12:10 14:45 16:35 18:40
Park Farm (Ashford), Tesco Park Farm, o/s   10:14        
Park Farm (Ashford), Bluebell Close, adj   10:14        
Park Farm (Ashford), Bell Chapel Close, opp   10:14        
Park Farm (Ashford), Saw Lodge Field, adj   10:15        
Park Farm (Ashford), Reed Crescent, adj   10:15        
Park Farm (Ashford), Hawthorn Road, opp   10:16        
Park Farm (Ashford), Forestall Meadow, NW-bound   10:17        
Kingsnorth (Kent), Park Farm Roundabout, after 08:28 10:17 12:12 14:47 16:37 18:42
Kingsnorth (Kent), Queens Head, opp 08:29 10:19 12:14 14:49 16:39 18:44
Kingsnorth (Kent), Smithfields Crossroads, S-bound 08:30 10:20 12:15 14:50 16:40 18:45
Stubbs Cross, Post Office, adj 08:33 10:23 12:18 14:53 16:43 18:48
Shadoxhurst, Lonefield, opp 08:35 10:25 12:20 14:55 16:45 18:50
Shadoxhurst, Park Farm Close, opp 08:35 10:25 12:20 14:55 16:45 18:50
Shadoxhurst, Kings Head, adj 08:35 10:25 12:20 14:55 16:45 18:50
Shadoxhurst, Church Lane, adj 08:36 10:26 12:21 14:56 16:46 18:51
Shadoxhurst, Harlakenden Farm, opp 08:38 10:28 12:23 14:58 16:48 18:53
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Great Engeham Manor, adj 08:40 10:30 12:25 15:00 16:50 18:55
Shirkoak, Shirkoak Park, opp 08:42 10:32 12:27 15:02 16:52 18:57
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Bonny Cravat, adj 08:45 10:35 12:30 15:05 16:55 19:00
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Kirkwood Avenue, adj 08:46 10:36 12:31 15:06 16:56 19:01
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Woodchurch Surgery, opp 08:47 10:37 12:32 15:07 16:57 19:02
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Rare Breeds Centre, o/s   10:41 12:36 15:11 17:01  
Woodchurch/Tenterden, Brattle Estate, adj 08:48 10:45 12:40 15:15 17:05 19:03
Brook Street/Tenterd, Ditton Farm, opp 08:49 10:46 12:41 15:16 17:06 19:04
Tenterden, Preston Lane, adj 08:53 10:50 12:45 15:20 17:10 19:08
Tenterden, Turners Avenue, opp 08:56 10:53 12:48 15:23 17:13 19:11
Tenterden, Old Post Office, opp 08:57 10:54 12:49 15:24 17:14 19:12
Tenterden, Town Hall, opp 08:58 10:55 12:50 15:25 17:15 19:13
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 08:59 10:56 12:51 15:26 17:16 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:26:33 BST 2018 from source document set_6-2A-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.