Timetable for the 3 - Vigo - Gravesend - Swanscombe - Dartford Schools - Wilmington Schools Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3 - Vigo - Gravesend - Swanscombe - Dartford Schools - Wilmington Schools Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stuart Gilkes

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 3 Vigo - Gravesend - Swanscombe - Dartford Schools - Wilmington Schools

Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Vigo - Gravesend - Swanscombe - Dartford Schools - Wilmington Schools Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Vigo - Gravesend - Swanscombe - Dartford Schools - Wilmington Schools Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Vigo Hill - Wilmington Grammar School for Girls
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 2
Wilmington (Kent), Wilmington Academy, o/s   14:40 15:40
Wilmington (Kent), Wilmington Grammar School for Girls, adj   14:42 15:42
Dartford, Dartford Boys' Grammar School, o/s 15:50 14:50 15:50
Dartford, Park Road, opp 16:03 15:03 16:03
Dartford, Milestone Road, adj 16:05 15:05 16:05
Dartford, The Welsh Tavern, opp 16:06 15:06 16:06
Horns Cross (Kent), The Bull, opp 16:08 15:08 16:08
Stone (Dartford), Waterstone Park, opp 16:11 15:11 16:11
Greenhithe, The Avenue, adj 16:14 15:14 16:14
Greenhithe, Craylands Lane, opp 16:16 15:16 16:16
Swanscombe, The George and Dragon, opp 16:18 15:18 16:18
Perry Street (Kent), Old Perry Street, opp 16:24 15:24 16:24
Northfleet, Petrol Station, adj 16:26 15:26 16:26
Gravesend (Kent), Prince of Orange, o/s 16:29 15:29 16:29
Kings Farm, Lorton Close, adj 16:35 15:35 16:35
Kings Farm, St Hilda's Way, adj 16:37 15:37 16:37
Hook Green (Meopham), Huntingfield Road, opp 16:50 15:50 16:50
Meopham, Secondary School, opp 16:53 15:53 16:53
Culverstone Green, Ridley Turning, opp 16:56 15:56 16:56
Vigo Village, Vigo Hill, adj 17:00 16:00 17:00
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/12/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 11/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 18/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 25/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 02/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 09/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 23/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 30/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/11/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 06/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 13/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 20/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 27/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 04/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 11/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Schooldays only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:28:02 BST 2018 from source document set_6-3-R-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.