Timetable for the 305 - Vigo - Meopham - Northfleet School for Girls Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 305 - Vigo - Meopham - Northfleet School for Girls Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by 1st Bus Stop (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 04/01/2021 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 305 Vigo - Meopham - Northfleet School for Girls
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 305 Vigo - Meopham - Northfleet School for Girls Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Vigo - Meopham - Northfleet School for Girls Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Trosley Country Park, S-bound, Waterlow Road07:30
The Paddock, adj, Waterlow Road07:31
The Gallops, adj, Waterlow Road07:31
Croftside, adj, Waterlow Road07:32
Churchside, adj, Waterlow Road07:33
Erskine Road, N-bound07:34
Fern Down, opp, Erskine Road07:34
Timber Bank, adj, Harvel Road07:36
Trosley Country Park, SW-bound, Harvel Road07:38
Oak Farm Lane, adj, Gravesend Road07:40
Newlands Lane, opp, Gravesend Road07:40
School, adj, Wrotham Road07:44
Ridley Turning, adj, South Street07:45
Steele's Lane, opp, South Street07:45
War Memorial, opp, Wrotham Road07:46
Millers Walk, adj, Wrotham Road07:47
Secondary School, adj, Wrotham Road07:48
The George, adj, Wrotham Road07:48
Camer Corner, NE-bound, Wrotham Road07:50
Denesway, opp, Wrotham Road07:51
Norwood Lane, opp, Wrotham Road07:52
Station Road, opp, Wrotham Road07:53
Nash Bank, adj, Wrotham Road07:53
Lewis Road, opp, Arcadia Road07:55
Lewis Road middle, NW-bound, Lewis Road07:56
Shops, adj, Istead Rise07:56
Brookside Road, adj, Istead Rise07:57
Wrotham Road, N-bound07:58
Tollgate, opp, Wrotham Road07:59
Chalky Bank, opp, Wrotham Road08:00
Dennis Road, opp, Wrotham Road08:01
Cross Lane West, opp, Wrotham Road08:02
St George's School, adj, New House Lane08:03
Packham Road, adj, Haynes Road08:05
Riversdale, adj, Coldharbour Road08:07
Library, adj, Coldharbour Road08:09
All Saints Church, opp, Perry Steet08:10
The Rose, opp, Pelham Road South08:11
Pelham Road Shops, opp, Pelham Road08:13
Lennox Road East, opp, Pelham Road08:14
Pelham Road Medical Centre, adj, Pelham Road08:16

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays onlySchooldays only
Pelham Road Medical Centre, opp, Pelham Road14:0015:34
Lennox Road East, adj, Pelham Road14:0115:35
Pelham Road Shops, o/s, Pelham Road14:0215:36
The Rose, adj, Perry Street14:0315:36
All Saints Church, adj, Perry Street14:0315:36
Library, opp, Coldharbour Road14:0515:38
Riversdale, opp, Coldharbour Road14:0615:38
Packham Road, opp, Haynes Road14:0815:40
St George's School, opp, New House Lane14:1015:44
Cross Lane West, adj, Wrotham Road14:1015:44
Dennis Road, adj, Wrotham Road14:1115:45
Chalky Bank, adj, Wrotham Road14:1215:46
Tollgate, adj, Wrotham Road14:1315:47
Brookside Road, opp, Istead Rise14:1515:49
Shops, opp, Istead Rise14:1615:50
Lewis Road middle, SE-bound, Lewis Road14:1615:50
Lewis Road, adj, Arcadia Road14:1715:51
Nash Bank, opp, Wrotham Road14:1815:52
Station Road, adj, Wrotham Road14:2015:54
Norwood Lane, adj, Wrotham Road14:2115:55
Denesway, adj, Wrotham Road14:2215:56
Huntingfield Road, opp, Wrotham Road14:2415:58
Camer Corner, S-bound, Wrotham Road14:2415:58
The George, opp, Wrotham Road14:2515:59
Secondary School, opp, Wrotham Road14:2515:59
Millers Walk, opp, Wrotham Road14:2615:59
Pitfield Green, adj, South Street14:2716:00
Steele's Lane, adj, South Street14:2816:01
Ridley Turning, opp, South Street14:2916:02
School, opp, Wrotham Road14:3016:03
Newlands Lane, adj, Wrotham Road14:3016:04
Oak Farm Lane, opp, Gravesend Road14:3116:05
Trosley Country Park, NE-bound, Harvel Road14:3216:06
Timber Bank, opp, Harvel Road14:3216:06
Fern Down, adj, Erskine Road14:3316:07
Erskine Road, S-bound14:3316:07
Churchside, opp, Waterlow Road14:3416:08
Croftside, opp, Waterlow Road14:3516:09
The Gallops, opp, Waterlow Road14:3616:10
The Paddock, opp, Waterlow Road14:3616:10
Trosley Country Park, N-bound, Waterlow Road14:3716:11

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.