Timetable for the 305 - Vigo - Meopham - Northfleet School for Girls Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 305 - Vigo - Meopham - Northfleet School for Girls Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Clifford James Thurbin

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 305 Vigo - Meopham - Northfleet School for Girls

Map Showing the Routes of the 305 Vigo - Meopham - Northfleet School for Girls Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Vigo - Meopham - Northfleet School for Girls Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Trosley Country Park - Pelham Road Medical Centre
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 2
Gravesend (Kent), Pelham Road Medical Centre, opp 14:00 15:34
Northfleet, Lennox Road East, adj 14:01 15:35
Northfleet, Pelham Road Shops, o/s 14:02 15:36
Perry Street (Kent), The Rose, adj 14:03 15:36
Perry Street (Kent), All Saints Church, adj 14:03 15:37
Northfleet, Library, opp 14:05 15:38
Northfleet, Riversdale, opp 14:06 15:38
Northfleet, Packham Road, opp 14:08 15:40
Northfleet, St George's School, opp 14:10 15:44
Gravesend (Kent), Cross Lane West, adj 14:10 15:44
Gravesend (Kent), Dennis Road, adj 14:11 15:45
Gravesend (Kent), Chalky Bank, adj 14:12 15:46
Gravesend (Kent), Tollgate, adj 14:13 15:47
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, opp 14:15 15:49
Istead Rise, Shops, opp 14:16 15:50
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle, SE-bound 14:16 15:50
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, adj 14:17 15:51
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, opp 14:18 15:52
Meopham, Station Road, adj 14:20 15:54
Meopham, Norwood Lane, adj 14:21 15:55
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, adj 14:22 15:56
Hook Green (Meopham), Huntingfield Road, opp 14:24 15:58
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, S-bound 14:24 15:58
Meopham, The George, opp 14:25 15:59
Meopham, Secondary School, opp 14:25 15:59
Meopham Green, Millers Walk, opp 14:26 15:59
Meopham Green, Pitfield Green, adj 14:27 16:00
Meopham Green, Steele's Lane, adj 14:28 16:01
Culverstone Green, Ridley Turning, opp 14:29 16:02
Culverstone Green, School, opp 14:30 16:03
Culverstone Green, Newlands Lane, adj 14:30 16:04
Vigo Village, Oak Farm Lane, opp 14:31 16:05
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, NE-bound 14:32 16:06
Vigo Village, Timber Bank, opp 14:32 16:06
Vigo Village, Fern Down, adj 14:33 16:07
Vigo Village, Erskine Road, S-bound 14:33 16:07
Vigo Village, Churchside, opp 14:34 16:08
Vigo Village, Croftside, opp 14:35 16:09
Vigo Village, The Gallops, opp 14:36 16:10
Vigo Village, The Paddock, opp 14:36 16:10
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, N-bound 14:37 16:11
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 02/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 09/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 16/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 23/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 30/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 25/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 2
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, S-bound 07:38 07:30
Vigo Village, The Paddock, adj 07:39 07:31
Vigo Village, The Gallops, adj 07:39 07:31
Vigo Village, Croftside, adj 07:40 07:32
Vigo Village, Churchside, adj 07:41 07:33
Vigo Village, Erskine Road, N-bound 07:42 07:34
Vigo Village, Fern Down, opp 07:42 07:34
Vigo Village, Timber Bank, adj 07:44 07:36
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, SW-bound 07:46 07:38
Vigo Village, Oak Farm Lane, adj 07:48 07:40
Culverstone Green, Newlands Lane, opp 07:49 07:41
Culverstone Green, School, adj 07:51 07:44
Culverstone Green, Ridley Turning, adj 07:51 07:45
Meopham Green, Steele's Lane, opp 07:52 07:45
Meopham Green, War Memorial, opp 07:54 07:46
Meopham Green, Millers Walk, adj 07:54 07:47
Meopham, Secondary School, adj 07:55 07:48
Meopham, The George, adj 07:56 07:48
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, NE-bound 07:58 07:50
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, opp 07:59 07:51
Meopham, Norwood Lane, opp 08:00 07:52
Meopham, Station Road, opp 08:01 07:53
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, adj 08:02 07:54
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, opp 08:03 07:55
Istead Rise, Lewis Road middle, NW-bound 08:03 07:56
Istead Rise, Shops, adj 08:05 07:56
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, adj 08:05 07:57
Istead Rise, Wrotham Road, N-bound 08:06 07:58
Gravesend (Kent), Tollgate, opp 08:07 07:59
Gravesend (Kent), Chalky Bank, opp 08:08 08:00
Gravesend (Kent), Dennis Road, opp 08:09 08:01
Gravesend (Kent), Cross Lane West, opp 08:10 08:02
Northfleet, St George's School, adj 08:11 08:03
Northfleet, Packham Road, adj 08:13 08:05
Northfleet, Riversdale, adj 08:15 08:07
Northfleet, Library, adj 08:17 08:09
Perry Street (Kent), All Saints Church, opp 08:18 08:10
Perry Street (Kent), The Rose, opp 08:19 08:11
Northfleet, Pelham Road Shops, opp 08:21 08:13
Northfleet, Lennox Road East, opp 08:22 08:14
Gravesend (Kent), Pelham Road Medical Centre, adj 08:24 08:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:29:49 BST 2018 from source document set_6-305-I-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.