Timetable for the 306 - Bluewater - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 306 - Bluewater - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redroute Buses (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 17/04/2022

bus timetable 306 Bluewater - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 306 Bluewater - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bluewater - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays onlyOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays onlyOperates during School HolidaysSchooldays only
Bus Station, Stop 519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Bean Road, adj, Mounts Road19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Johnsons Way, adj, Alkerden Lane19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Childs Crescent, adj, Alkerden Lane19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Alkerden Lane, adj, Milton Street07:1807:2119:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Broomfield Road, adj, Milton Road07:1907:2219:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Sweyne Road, opp, Milton Road07:1907:2219:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Methodist Church, N-bound, High Street07:2007:2319:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Railway Station, opp, High Street07:2007:2319:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
The George and Dragon, opp, Galley Hill Road07:2107:2419:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Taunton Road, opp, Galley Hill Road07:2207:2519:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
The Hive, adj, High Street07:2407:2719:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Council Avenue, opp, London Road07:2507:2819:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
The Old Coach and Horses, opp, The Hill07:2607:2919:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Roman Catholic Church, opp, The Hill07:2607:2919:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Malvern House, opp, London Road07:2707:3019:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Rural Vale, opp, London Road07:2807:3119:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Arriva Depot, opp, London Road07:2907:3219:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Burch Road, adj, London Road07:2907:3219:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Lennox Road, opp, Overcliffe07:3107:3419:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Overcliffe, Stop X07:3207:3519:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Barrack Row, Stop F07:3307:3607:5508:0015:0019:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Arthur Street, adj, Darnley Road07:3407:3607:5608:0015:0219:3320:3321:3422:3323:33
Weavers Close, adj, Darnley Road07:3407:3707:5608:0115:0319:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Kent Road, adj, Darnley Road07:3407:3707:5708:0115:0319:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Alms Houses, adj, Wrotham Road07:3507:3707:5808:0215:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Cross Lane West, adj, Wrotham Road07:3607:3807:5908:0215:0619:3520:3521:3622:3523:35
Dennis Road, adj, Wrotham Road07:3707:3807:5908:0315:0719:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Chalky Bank, adj, Wrotham Road07:3807:4008:0208:0515:1119:3720:3721:3822:3723:37
Tollgate, adj, Wrotham Road07:3907:4008:0208:0515:1419:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Coldharbour Road Morrisons, o/s, Coldharbour Road15:13
Brookside Road, opp, Istead Rise07:4207:4215:1819:4020:4021:4122:4023:40
Shops, opp, Istead Rise07:4307:4315:1919:4120:4121:4222:4123:41
Lewis Road middle, SE-bound, Lewis Road07:4307:4315:1919:4120:4121:4222:4123:41
Lewis Road, adj, Arcadia Road07:4407:4415:2019:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Nash Bank, opp, Wrotham Road07:4607:4608:0808:0915:2119:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Station Road, adj, Wrotham Road07:5107:5108:1208:1215:2419:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Norwood Lane, adj, Wrotham Road07:5107:5108:1308:1215:2419:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Denesway, adj, Wrotham Road07:5307:5308:1508:1315:2619:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Huntingfield Road, opp, Wrotham Road07:5307:5308:1508:1315:2719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Camer Corner, S-bound, Wrotham Road07:5407:5408:1708:1415:2819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
The George, opp, Wrotham Road07:5507:5608:1908:1515:2919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Secondary School Grounds, in, School grounds07:5708:2115:31
Secondary School, opp, Wrotham Road07:5707:5608:2108:1615:3119:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Millers Walk, opp, Wrotham Road07:5807:5708:2208:1615:3319:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Pitfield Green, adj, South Street07:5907:5908:2308:1815:3519:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Steele's Lane, adj, South Street07:5907:5908:2308:1815:3519:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Ridley Turning, opp, South Street08:0108:0108:2508:2015:3719:5220:5221:5222:5223:52
School, opp, Wrotham Road08:0208:0208:2608:2115:3819:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Newlands Lane, adj, Wrotham Road08:0308:0308:2708:2215:3919:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Oak Farm Lane, opp, Gravesend Road08:0408:0408:2808:2315:4019:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Trosley Country Park, S-bound, Waterlow Road08:0608:0608:3008:2515:4219:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
The Paddock, adj, Waterlow Road08:0608:0608:3008:2515:4219:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
The Gallops, adj, Waterlow Road08:0608:0608:3108:2615:4319:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Croftside, adj, Waterlow Road08:0708:0708:3108:2615:4319:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Churchside, adj, Waterlow Road08:0708:0708:3208:2715:4419:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Erskine Road, N-bound08:0808:0808:3308:2815:4519:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
Fern Down, opp, Erskine Road08:3308:2815:4519:5920:5921:5922:59
Timber Bank, adj, Harvel Road08:3408:2915:4619:5920:5921:5922:59
Trosley Country Park, SW-bound, Harvel Road08:3508:3015:4820:0121:0122:0123:01
Vigo Hill, adj, Gravesend Road08:3608:3115:4920:0121:0122:0123:01
The Bull, opp, High Street08:4108:3615:5520:0621:0622:0623:06
School, adj, Borough Green Road08:4508:3815:5720:0721:0722:0723:07
The Avenue, adj, Wrotham Road08:4708:3915:5820:0821:0822:0823:08
Railway Station, opp, Station Approach08:4808:4015:5920:0921:0922:0923:09
Western Road, W-bound08:4808:4015:59
Sevenoaks Road, W-bound08:4908:4116:00
Walker Place, opp, Borough Green Road08:5208:4416:03
The George and Dragon, opp, The Street08:5308:4516:04
Spring Lane, opp, Sevenoaks Road08:5408:4616:05
Seven Wents, W-bound, Sevenoaks Road08:5508:4716:06
Crown Point, adj, Sevenoaks Road08:5508:4716:06
Seal Chart Crossroads, W-bound, Maidstone Road08:5608:4816:07
The Crown, adj, High Street09:0008:5216:11
Dorton House, adj, High Street09:0008:5216:12
Seal Cemetery, opp, Seal Road16:15
Star Garage, opp, Seal Road16:17
Sevenoaks Hospital, adj, Seal Road09:0608:5716:19
St James's Road, opp, St John's Hill09:0708:5816:20
Quaker's Hall Lane, adj, St John's Hill09:0708:5916:21
Pendennis Road, adj, Mount Harry Road09:0809:0016:22
Blair Drive, opp, Mount Harry Road09:0909:0116:23
The Granville School, opp, Mount Harry Road09:1009:0216:24
Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp, London Road09:1109:0316:25
Bus Station, Stop D, Buckhurst Lane09:1509:0716:30

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Bus Station, Stop D, Buckhurst Lane14:2619:04
Lower High Street, N-bound, High Street14:2619:04
St Botolph's Road, W-bound14:2719:05
Medical Centre, opp, St Botolph's Road14:2819:06
Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj, London Road14:3019:08
The Granville School, adj, Mount Harry Road14:3119:08
Blair Drive, adj, Mount Harry Road14:3219:09
Pendennis Road, opp, Mount Harry Road14:3219:10
St John's Hill, N-bound14:3319:10
St James's Road, adj, St John's Hill14:3519:12
Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr, St John's Hill14:3619:12
Greatness Lane, adj, Seal Road19:13
Star Garage, adj, Seal Road19:13
Seal Cemetery, adj, Seal Road19:15
Dorton House, opp, High Street14:4219:17
The Crown, opp, High Street14:4319:18
Seal Chart Crossroads, E-bound, Maidstone Road14:4619:20
Crown Point, opp, Sevenoaks Road14:4719:21
Seven Wents, E-bound, Sevenoaks Road14:4719:21
Spring Lane, adj, Sevenoaks Road14:4819:22
The George and Dragon, adj, The Street14:5019:24
Walker Place, adj, Borough Green Road14:5019:24
Sevenoaks Road, E-bound14:5319:27
High Street, NE-bound14:5419:28
Railway Station, opp, Station Approach14:5519:2920:1521:1522:1523:15
The Avenue, opp, Wrotham Road14:5519:2920:1521:1522:1523:15
School, opp, Borough Green Road14:5619:3020:1621:1622:1623:16
The Bull, adj, High Street14:5819:3220:1821:1822:1823:18
Vigo Hill, opp, Gravesend Road15:0419:3720:2321:2322:2323:23
Trosley Country Park, S-bound, Waterlow Road08:1015:0519:3820:2421:2422:2423:24
The Paddock, adj, Waterlow Road08:1015:0519:3820:2421:2422:2423:24
The Gallops, adj, Waterlow Road08:1115:0619:3920:2521:2522:2523:25
Croftside, adj, Waterlow Road08:1115:0719:3920:2521:2522:2523:25
Churchside, adj, Waterlow Road08:1215:0819:4020:2621:2622:2623:26
Erskine Road, N-bound08:1315:0919:4120:2721:2722:2723:27
Fern Down, opp, Erskine Road08:1315:0919:4120:2721:2722:2723:27
Timber Bank, adj, Harvel Road08:1415:1019:4120:2721:2722:2723:27
Trosley Country Park, SW-bound, Harvel Road08:1615:1219:4320:2921:2922:2923:29
Oak Farm Lane, adj, Gravesend Road08:1715:1319:4320:2921:2922:2923:29
Newlands Lane, opp, Gravesend Road08:1815:1419:4420:3021:3022:3023:30
School, adj, Wrotham Road08:2015:1619:4620:3221:3222:3223:32
Ridley Turning, adj, South Street08:2115:1719:4620:3221:3222:3223:32
Steele's Lane, opp, South Street08:2315:1919:4820:3421:3422:3423:34
War Memorial, opp, Wrotham Road08:2415:2019:4920:3521:3522:3523:35
Millers Walk, adj, Wrotham Road08:2515:2119:4920:3521:3522:3523:35
Secondary School Grounds, in, School grounds08:2815:24
Secondary School, adj, Wrotham Road08:2815:2419:5020:3621:3622:3623:36
The George, adj, Wrotham Road08:2815:2419:5020:3621:3622:3623:36
Camer Corner, NE-bound, Wrotham Road08:2815:2619:5120:3721:3722:3723:37
Denesway, opp, Wrotham Road08:2915:2719:5220:3821:3822:3823:38
Norwood Lane, opp, Wrotham Road08:2915:2919:5320:3921:3922:3923:39
Station Road, opp, Wrotham Road08:3015:3019:5420:4021:4022:4023:40
Nash Bank, adj, Wrotham Road08:3415:3219:5620:4221:4222:4223:42
Lewis Road, opp, Arcadia Road08:3515:3319:5720:4321:4322:4323:43
Lewis Road middle, NW-bound, Lewis Road08:3615:3419:5720:4321:4322:4323:43
Shops, adj, Istead Rise08:3715:3519:5820:4421:4422:4423:44
Brookside Road, adj, Istead Rise08:3715:3519:5820:4421:4422:4423:44
Wrotham Road, N-bound08:3815:3519:5820:4421:4422:4423:44
Tollgate, opp, Wrotham Road08:4115:3820:0120:4721:4722:4723:47
Coldharbour Road Morrisons, o/s, Coldharbour Road08:4215:39
Chalky Bank, opp, Wrotham Road08:4315:4020:0120:4721:4722:4723:47
Dennis Road, opp, Wrotham Road08:4615:4420:0320:4921:4922:4923:49
Cross Lane West, opp, Wrotham Road08:4715:4520:0420:4921:4922:4923:49
Alms Houses, opp, Wrotham Road08:4815:4720:0520:5021:5022:5023:50
The Bat and Ball, adj, Wrotham Road08:5015:4820:0520:5121:5122:5123:51
Garrick Street, Stop C08:5215:5120:0720:5221:5222:5223:52
Overcliffe, Stop Y15:5220:0820:5321:5322:53
Lennox Road, adj, Overcliffe15:5420:0920:5421:5422:54
Burch Road, opp, London Road15:5520:0920:5421:5422:54
Fountain Walk, opp, London Road15:5620:1020:5521:5522:55
Arriva Depot, adj, London Road15:5720:1120:5621:5622:56
Rural Vale, adj, London Road15:5720:1120:5621:5622:56
Malvern House, adj, London Road15:5820:1220:5721:5722:57
Roman Catholic Church, adj, London Road15:5920:1220:5721:5722:57
The Old Coach and Horses, adj, The Hill15:5920:1320:5821:5822:58
Council Avenue, adj, High Street16:0020:1320:5821:5822:58
High Street, W-bound16:0020:1420:5921:5922:59
The Hive, opp, High Street16:0120:1520:5921:5922:59
Ebbsfleet Football Ground, opp, Stonebridge Road16:0220:1621:0022:0023:00
Taunton Road, adj, Galley Hill Road16:0220:1621:0122:0123:01
Railway Station, adj, High Street16:0420:1821:0222:0223:02
Methodist Church, o/s, Milton Road20:1921:0322:0323:03
Sweyne Road, adj, Milton Road20:1921:0322:0323:03
Vernon Road, adj, Church Road16:06
Church, adj, Swanscombe Street16:07
Bodle Avenue, adj, Gunn Road16:08
Bushfield Walk, adj, Bodle Avenue16:08
Alkerden Lane, opp, Milton Street16:1020:2121:0522:0523:05
Childs Crescent, opp, Alkerden Lane20:2121:0522:0523:05
Johnsons Way, opp, Alkerden Lane20:2221:0622:0623:06
Bean Road, opp, Mounts Road20:2421:0822:0823:08
Bus Station, Stop 520:2621:1022:1023:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.