Timetable for the 308 - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 308 - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent Thameside Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 308 Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks

Map Showing the Routes of the 308 Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Arriva Depot - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 2 308 2 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 3
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop C 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:28 15:36 16:45 18:00 06:43 08:35 15:27
Sevenoaks, Lower High Street, N-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:29 15:36 16:45 18:00 06:43 08:36 15:27
Sevenoaks, St Botolph's Road, W-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:30 15:37 16:46 18:01     15:28
Sevenoaks, Medical Centre, opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:32 15:39 16:48 18:03     15:30
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:33 15:40 16:49 18:04     15:31
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:33 15:40 16:49 18:04     15:31
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:34 15:41 16:50 18:05     15:32
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:35 15:42 16:51 18:06     15:32
Sevenoaks, The Vine, NE-bound                   06:44 08:37  
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Hill, N-bound 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:35 15:42 16:51 18:06 06:45 08:40 15:33
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:37 15:44 16:53 18:08 06:47 08:43 15:34
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:37 15:44 16:53 18:08 06:47 08:43 15:34
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj                       15:34
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj                       15:35
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s                       15:36
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s                       15:38
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp                       15:39
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp                       15:41
Sevenoaks, Hillingdon Avenue, E-bound 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:37 15:44         15:43
Sevenoaks, Littlewood, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:38 15:45         15:44
Sevenoaks, The Crescent, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:39 15:46         15:46
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s                       15:48
Bat and Ball, Greatness Lane, adj               16:53 18:08 06:47 08:43  
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, adj               16:54 18:09 06:48 08:44  
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, adj               16:55 18:10 06:48 08:45  
Seal, Dorton House, opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:41 15:48 16:57 18:12 06:50 08:47 15:49
Seal, Crown Inn, opp 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:42 15:49 16:58 18:13 06:51 08:48 15:51
Ightham Common, Seal Chart Crossroads, SE-bound 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:45 15:52 17:01 18:16 06:54 08:51 15:54
Ightham Common, Crown Point, opp 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:46 15:53 17:02 18:17 06:55 08:52 15:55
Ightham Common, Seven Wents, E-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:47 15:54 17:02 18:17 06:55 08:53 15:56
Ightham Common, Spring Lane, adj 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:48 15:55 17:03 18:18 06:56 08:54 15:57
Ightham, The George and Dragon, adj 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:50 15:57 17:05 18:20 06:58 08:56 15:59
Ightham, Walker Place, adj 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:50 15:57 17:05 18:20 06:58 08:56 15:59
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, E-bound 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:52 15:59 17:07 18:22 07:00 08:58 16:01
Borough Green, High Street, NE-bound 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:53 16:00 17:08 18:23 07:01 08:59 16:02
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:54 16:01 17:09 18:24 07:02 09:00 16:03
Borough Green, The Avenue, opp 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:54 16:01 17:09 18:24 07:02 09:00 16:03
Wrotham, School, opp 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:56 16:03 17:11 18:26 07:04 09:02 16:05
Wrotham, The Bull, adj 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:58 16:05 17:13 18:28 07:06 09:04 16:07
Vigo Village, Vigo Hill, opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:04 16:11 17:19 18:34 07:12 09:10 16:13
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, S-bound 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:05 16:12 17:20 18:35 07:13 09:11 16:14
Vigo Village, The Paddock, adj 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:05 16:12 17:20 18:35 07:13 09:11 16:14
Vigo Village, The Gallops, adj 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:06 16:13 17:20 18:35 07:13 09:12 16:15
Vigo Village, Croftside, adj 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:06 16:13 17:21 18:36 07:14 09:12 16:15
Vigo Village, Churchside, adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:07 16:14 17:21 18:36 07:14 09:13 16:16
Vigo Village, Erskine Road, N-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:08 16:15 17:22 18:37 07:15 09:14 16:17
Vigo Village, Fern Down, opp 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:08 16:15 17:22 18:37 07:15 09:14 16:17
Vigo Village, Timber Bank, adj 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:09 16:16 17:23 18:38 07:16 09:15 16:18
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, SW-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:11 16:18 17:25 18:40 07:17 09:17 16:20
Vigo Village, Oak Farm Lane, adj 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:11 16:18 17:25 18:40 07:18 09:17 16:20
Culverstone Green, Newlands Lane, opp 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:13 16:20 17:27 18:42 07:19 09:19 16:22
Culverstone Green, School, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:15 16:22 17:29 18:44 07:21 09:21 16:24
Culverstone Green, Ridley Turning, adj 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:16 16:23 17:29 18:44 07:21 09:22 16:25
Meopham Green, Steele's Lane, opp 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:18 16:25 17:31 18:46 07:23 09:24 16:27
Meopham Green, War Memorial, opp 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:19 16:26 17:32 18:47 07:24 09:25 16:28
Meopham Green, Millers Walk, adj 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:19 16:26 17:32 18:47 07:24 09:25 16:28
Meopham, Secondary School, adj 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:20 16:27 17:33 18:48 07:25 09:26 16:29
Meopham, The George, adj 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:20 16:27 17:33 18:48 07:25 09:26 16:29
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, NE-bound 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:21 16:28 17:34 18:49 07:26 09:27 16:30
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, opp 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:22 16:29 17:35 18:50 07:27 09:28 16:31
Meopham, Norwood Lane, opp 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:23 16:30 17:36 18:51 07:28 09:29 16:32
Meopham, Station Road, opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:24 16:31 17:37 18:52 07:29 09:30 16:33
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, adj 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:26 16:33 17:39 18:54 07:31 09:33 16:35
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, opp 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:27 16:34 17:40 18:55 07:32 09:34 16:36
Istead Rise, Primary School, o/s 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:28 16:35 17:41 18:56 07:33 09:35 16:37
Istead Rise, Upper Avenue, opp 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:28 16:35 17:41 18:56 07:33 09:35 16:37
Istead Rise, Longwalk, adj 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:29 16:36 17:42 18:57 07:34 09:36 16:38
Istead Rise, Littlecroft, opp 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:30 16:37 17:43 18:58 07:35 09:37 16:39
Istead Rise, Shops, adj 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:32 16:39 17:45 19:00 07:37 09:39 16:41
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, adj 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:32 16:39 17:45 19:00 07:37 09:39 16:41
Istead Rise, Wrotham Road, N-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:33 16:40 17:46 19:01 07:38 09:39 16:42
Gravesend (Kent), Tollgate, opp 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:37 16:44 17:50 19:04 07:42 09:42 16:46
Northfleet, Coldharbour Road Morrisons, o/s 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:38 16:45 17:51 19:05 07:43 09:43 16:47
Gravesend (Kent), Chalky Bank, opp 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:39 16:46 17:52 19:05 07:44 09:44 16:48
Gravesend (Kent), Dennis Road, opp 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:41 16:48 17:54 19:08 07:47 09:46 16:50
Gravesend (Kent), Cross Lane West, opp 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:42 16:49 17:55 19:08 07:48 09:47 16:51
Gravesend (Kent), Alms Houses, opp 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:43 16:50 17:56 19:09 07:49 09:48 16:52
Gravesend (Kent), The Bat and Ball, adj 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:45 16:52 17:58 19:10 07:51 09:50 16:54
Gravesend (Kent), Gravesend Railway Station, Stop S 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:47 16:54 18:00 19:12 07:53 09:52 16:56
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop C 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45    
Sevenoaks, Lower High Street, N-bound 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:45    
Sevenoaks, St Botolph's Road, W-bound 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:46    
Sevenoaks, Medical Centre, opp 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:48    
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:49    
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, adj 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:49    
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, adj 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:50    
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, opp 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:51    
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Hill, N-bound 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:51    
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, adj 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:53    
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:53    
Sevenoaks, Hillingdon Avenue, E-bound 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:53    
Sevenoaks, Littlewood, opp 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:54    
Sevenoaks, The Crescent, adj 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:55    
Seal, Dorton House, opp 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:57    
Seal, Crown Inn, opp 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:58    
Ightham Common, Seal Chart Crossroads, SE-bound 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:01    
Ightham Common, Crown Point, opp 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:02    
Ightham Common, Seven Wents, E-bound 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:03    
Ightham Common, Spring Lane, adj 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:04    
Ightham, The George and Dragon, adj 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:06    
Ightham, Walker Place, adj 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:06    
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, E-bound 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:08    
Borough Green, High Street, NE-bound 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:09    
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:10    
Borough Green, The Avenue, opp 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:10    
Wrotham, School, opp 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:12    
Wrotham, The Bull, adj 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:14    
Vigo Village, Vigo Hill, opp 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:20    
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, S-bound 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:21 07:28 08:10
Vigo Village, The Paddock, adj 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:21 07:28 08:10
Vigo Village, The Gallops, adj 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:22 07:28 08:11
Vigo Village, Croftside, adj 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:22 07:29 08:11
Vigo Village, Churchside, adj 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:23 07:29 08:12
Vigo Village, Erskine Road, N-bound 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:24 07:30 08:13
Vigo Village, Fern Down, opp 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:24 07:30 08:13
Vigo Village, Timber Bank, adj 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:25 07:31 08:14
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, SW-bound 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:27 07:32 08:16
Vigo Village, Oak Farm Lane, adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:27 07:33 08:16
Culverstone Green, Newlands Lane, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:29 07:34 08:18
Culverstone Green, School, adj 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:31 07:36 08:20
Culverstone Green, Ridley Turning, adj 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:32 07:36 08:21
Meopham Green, Steele's Lane, opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:34 07:38 08:23
Meopham Green, War Memorial, opp 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:35 07:39 08:24
Meopham Green, Millers Walk, adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:35 07:39 08:24
Meopham, Secondary School, adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:36 07:40 08:25
Meopham, The George, adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:36 07:40 08:25
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, NE-bound 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:37 07:41 08:26
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, opp 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:38 07:42 08:27
Meopham, Norwood Lane, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:39 07:43 08:28
Meopham, Station Road, opp 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:40 07:44 08:29
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:42 07:46 08:31
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:43 07:47 08:32
Istead Rise, Primary School, o/s 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:44 07:48 08:33
Istead Rise, Upper Avenue, opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:44 07:48 08:33
Istead Rise, Longwalk, adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:45 07:49 08:34
Istead Rise, Littlecroft, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:46 07:50 08:35
Istead Rise, Shops, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:48 07:52 08:37
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:48 07:52 08:37
Istead Rise, Wrotham Road, N-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:48 07:53 08:38
Gravesend (Kent), Tollgate, opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:50 07:57 08:41
Northfleet, Coldharbour Road Morrisons, o/s 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44   07:58 08:42
Gravesend (Kent), Chalky Bank, opp 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 07:59 08:43
Gravesend (Kent), Dennis Road, opp 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52 08:02 08:46
Gravesend (Kent), Cross Lane West, opp 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:52 08:03 08:47
Gravesend (Kent), Alms Houses, opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:53 08:04 08:48
Gravesend (Kent), The Bat and Ball, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:54 08:06 08:50
Gravesend (Kent), Gravesend Railway Station, Stop S 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:55 08:08 08:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 2 308 1 308 1 308 3 308 2 308 1
Northfleet, Arriva Depot, opp                   06:42 06:53 05:31
Northfleet, Burch Road, adj                   06:43 06:54 05:31
Gravesend (Kent), Lennox Road, opp                   06:45 06:55 05:32
Gravesend (Kent), Overcliffe, Stop X                   06:46 06:57 05:33
Gravesend (Kent), Garrick Street, Stop C 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:35 17:35 06:48 06:58 05:34
Gravesend (Kent), Arthur Street, adj 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:36 17:36 06:49 06:58 05:34
Gravesend (Kent), Weavers Close, adj 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:37 17:37 06:49 06:59 05:35
Gravesend (Kent), Kent Road, adj 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:38 17:38 06:49 06:59 05:35
Gravesend (Kent), Alms Houses, adj 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:39 17:39 06:50 06:59 05:36
Gravesend (Kent), Cross Lane West, adj 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:40 17:40 06:51 07:00 05:36
Gravesend (Kent), Dennis Road, adj 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:41 17:41 06:51 07:00 05:37
Gravesend (Kent), Chalky Bank, adj 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:44 17:44 06:53 07:02 05:38
Northfleet, Coldharbour Road Morrisons, o/s 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:46 17:46      
Gravesend (Kent), Tollgate, adj 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:47 17:47 06:53 07:02 05:39
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, opp 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:51 17:51 06:56 07:04 05:41
Istead Rise, Shops, opp 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:52 17:52 06:57 07:05 05:42
Istead Rise, Littlecroft, adj 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:53 17:53 06:59 07:06 05:43
Istead Rise, Longwalk, opp 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:54 17:54 07:00 07:07 05:44
Istead Rise, Upper Avenue, adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:56 17:56 07:02 07:09 05:45
Istead Rise, Primary School, nr 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:56 17:56 07:02 07:09 05:45
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, adj 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:57 17:57 07:02 07:09 05:45
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:58 17:58 07:03 07:10 05:46
Meopham, Station Road, adj 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 17:01 18:01 07:06 07:12 05:49
Meopham, Norwood Lane, adj 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 17:01 18:01 07:06 07:12 05:49
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 17:02 18:02 07:07 07:12 05:50
Hook Green (Meopham), Huntingfield Road, opp 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 17:02 18:02 07:07 07:12 05:50
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, S-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 17:03 18:03 07:07 07:13 05:51
Meopham, The George, opp 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 17:04 18:04 07:08 07:13 05:52
Meopham, Secondary School, opp 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 17:04 18:04 07:08 07:14 05:53
Meopham Green, Millers Walk, opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 17:05 18:05 07:09 07:14 05:53
Meopham Green, Pitfield Green, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 17:06 18:06 07:10 07:15 05:55
Meopham Green, Steele's Lane, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 17:06 18:06 07:10 07:15 05:55
Culverstone Green, Ridley Turning, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 17:09 18:09 07:12 07:17 05:57
Culverstone Green, School, opp 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 17:11 18:11 07:13 07:19 05:58
Culverstone Green, Newlands Lane, adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 17:12 18:12 07:14 07:20 05:59
Vigo Village, Oak Farm Lane, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 17:13 18:13 07:15 07:21 06:00
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, S-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 17:15 18:15 07:17 07:23 06:02
Vigo Village, The Paddock, adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 17:15 18:15 07:17 07:23 06:02
Vigo Village, The Gallops, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 17:16 18:16 07:18 07:23 06:02
Vigo Village, Croftside, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 17:16 18:16 07:19 07:24 06:03
Vigo Village, Churchside, adj 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 17:17 18:17 07:20 07:24 06:03
Vigo Village, Erskine Road, N-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 17:18 18:18 07:21 07:25 06:04
Vigo Village, Fern Down, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 17:18 18:18 07:21 07:25 06:04
Vigo Village, Timber Bank, adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 17:19 18:19 07:22 07:26 06:05
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, SW-bound 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 17:20 18:20 07:24 07:28 06:06
Vigo Village, Vigo Hill, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 17:21 18:21 07:26 07:29 06:07
Wrotham, The Bull, opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 17:26 18:26 07:33 07:36 06:12
Wrotham, School, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 17:28 18:28 07:35 07:37 06:14
Borough Green, The Avenue, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 17:29 18:29 07:36 07:38 06:15
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 17:30 18:30 07:37 07:39 06:16
Borough Green, Western Road, W-bound 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 17:30 18:30 07:37 07:39 06:16
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, W-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 17:31 18:31 07:38 07:41 06:17
Ightham, Walker Place, opp 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:33 18:33 07:42 07:45 06:19
Ightham, The George and Dragon, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:34 18:34 07:43 07:47 06:20
Ightham Common, Spring Lane, opp 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:35 18:35 07:45 07:49 06:21
Ightham Common, Seven Wents, W-bound 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:36 18:36 07:48 07:50 06:22
Ightham Common, Crown Point, adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:37 18:37 07:49 07:51 06:22
Ightham Common, Seal Chart Crossroads, NW-bound 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:38 18:38 07:51 07:53 06:23
Seal, Crown Inn, adj 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:42 18:42 07:58 07:58 06:26
Seal, Dorton House, adj 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:42 18:42 07:58 07:58 06:26
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s                   08:00    
Sevenoaks, The Crescent, opp 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08       08:02 08:01  
Sevenoaks, Littlewood, adj 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08       08:02 08:04  
Sevenoaks, Hillingdon Avenue, W-bound 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09       08:03 08:08  
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, opp             16:07 17:43 18:43     06:27
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, opp             16:08 17:44 18:44     06:28
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, adj 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:09 17:45 18:45 08:04 08:10 06:29
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj                   08:04    
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj                   08:05    
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s                   08:07    
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp                   08:08    
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp                   08:10    
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:10 17:46 18:46 08:12 08:14 06:30
St John's (Sev'oaks), Quaker's Hall Lane, adj 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:10 17:46 18:46 08:13 08:15 06:30
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, adj 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:11 17:47 18:47 08:14 08:16 06:31
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, opp 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:12 17:48 18:48 08:15 08:17 06:32
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, opp 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:13 17:49 18:49 08:17 08:19 06:33
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:50 18:50 08:18 08:20 06:34
Sevenoaks, Medical Centre, adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:50 18:50 08:19 08:20 06:34
Sevenoaks, St Botolph's Road, E-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:16 17:52 18:52 08:21 08:22 06:36
Sevenoaks, The Drive, opp 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:16 17:52 18:52 08:22 08:23 06:36
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop C 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:54 18:54 08:24 08:25 06:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1
Northfleet, Arriva Depot, opp                   07:08
Northfleet, Burch Road, adj                   07:08
Gravesend (Kent), Lennox Road, opp                   07:10
Gravesend (Kent), Overcliffe, Stop X                   07:11
Gravesend (Kent), Garrick Street, Stop C 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:30 07:12
Gravesend (Kent), Arthur Street, adj 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:31 07:12
Gravesend (Kent), Weavers Close, adj 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32 07:13
Gravesend (Kent), Kent Road, adj 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32 07:13
Gravesend (Kent), Alms Houses, adj 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33 07:14
Gravesend (Kent), Cross Lane West, adj 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:35 07:14
Gravesend (Kent), Dennis Road, adj 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:36 07:15
Gravesend (Kent), Chalky Bank, adj 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:38 07:16
Northfleet, Coldharbour Road Morrisons, o/s 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:40  
Gravesend (Kent), Tollgate, adj 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:41 07:17
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, opp 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:45 07:19
Istead Rise, Shops, opp 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:46 07:20
Istead Rise, Littlecroft, adj 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:47 07:21
Istead Rise, Longwalk, opp 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:48 07:22
Istead Rise, Upper Avenue, adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:50 07:24
Istead Rise, Primary School, nr 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:50 07:24
Istead Rise, Lewis Road, adj 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:51 07:24
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:52 07:25
Meopham, Station Road, adj 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:55 07:28
Meopham, Norwood Lane, adj 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:55 07:28
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:56 07:29
Hook Green (Meopham), Huntingfield Road, opp 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:56 07:29
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, S-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:57 07:29
Meopham, The George, opp 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:58 07:30
Meopham, Secondary School, opp 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:58 07:30
Meopham Green, Millers Walk, opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:59 07:31
Meopham Green, Pitfield Green, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:00 07:32
Meopham Green, Steele's Lane, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:00 07:32
Culverstone Green, Ridley Turning, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 18:02 07:34
Culverstone Green, School, opp 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 18:04 07:36
Culverstone Green, Newlands Lane, adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 18:05 07:37
Vigo Village, Oak Farm Lane, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 18:06 07:38
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, S-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:07 07:40
Vigo Village, The Paddock, adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:07 07:40
Vigo Village, The Gallops, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:07 07:41
Vigo Village, Croftside, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08 07:41
Vigo Village, Churchside, adj 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:08 07:42
Vigo Village, Erskine Road, N-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:09 07:43
Vigo Village, Fern Down, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:09 07:43
Vigo Village, Timber Bank, adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:10 07:43
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, SW-bound 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:11 07:45
Vigo Village, Vigo Hill, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:12 07:45
Wrotham, The Bull, opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:17 07:50
Wrotham, School, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:18 07:52
Borough Green, The Avenue, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:19 07:53
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:20 07:54
Borough Green, Western Road, W-bound 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:20 07:54
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, W-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:21 07:55
Ightham, Walker Place, opp 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:23 07:57
Ightham, The George and Dragon, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:24 07:58
Ightham Common, Spring Lane, opp 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:25 07:59
Ightham Common, Seven Wents, W-bound 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:26 08:00
Ightham Common, Crown Point, adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:26 08:00
Ightham Common, Seal Chart Crossroads, NW-bound 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:27 08:01
Seal, Crown Inn, adj 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:31 08:05
Seal, Dorton House, adj 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:31 08:05
Sevenoaks, The Crescent, opp 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08   08:08
Sevenoaks, Littlewood, adj 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08   08:08
Sevenoaks, Hillingdon Avenue, W-bound 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09   08:09
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, opp                 18:32  
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, opp                 18:33  
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, adj 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:33 08:09
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:34 08:10
St John's (Sev'oaks), Quaker's Hall Lane, adj 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:34 08:10
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, adj 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:35 08:11
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, opp 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:36 08:12
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, opp 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:37 08:13
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:38 08:14
Sevenoaks, Medical Centre, adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:38 08:14
Sevenoaks, St Botolph's Road, E-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:40 08:16
Sevenoaks, The Drive, opp 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:40 08:16
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop C 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:42 08:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:30:14 BST 2018 from source document set_6-308-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.