Timetable for the 312 - Rye - Tenterden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 312 - Rye - Tenterden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 312 Rye - Tenterden

Map Showing the Routes of the 312 Rye - Tenterden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rye - Tenterden Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - The Vine
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 2 312 3 312 1 312 1
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 07:55 09:18 11:18 13:28 15:18 15:18 16:30 18:35
Tenterden, William Caxton, adj 07:55 09:18 11:18 13:28 15:18 15:18 16:30 18:35
Tenterden, Hopes Grove, adj 07:57 09:20 11:20 13:30 15:20 15:20 16:32 18:37
Small Hythe, Ashenden Lane, adj 07:58 09:21 11:21 13:31 15:21 15:21 16:33 18:38
Small Hythe, Church, adj 08:01 09:24 11:24 13:34 15:24 15:24 16:36 18:41
Small Hythe, Peening Quarter Farm, adj 08:03 09:26 11:26 13:36 15:26 15:26 16:38 18:43
Wittersham, Peening Quarter, S-bound 08:04 09:27 11:27 13:37 15:27 15:27 16:39 18:44
Wittersham, Coombe Lands, adj 08:05 09:28 11:28 13:38 15:28 15:28 16:40 18:45
Wittersham, Lloyds Green, adj 08:05 09:28 11:28 13:38 15:28 15:28 16:40 18:45
Wittersham, Forge Meads, adj 08:05 09:28 11:28 13:38 15:28 15:28 16:40 18:45
Wittersham, War Memorial, opp 08:06 09:29 11:29 13:39 15:29 15:29 16:41 18:46
The Stocks, Stocks Mill, opp 08:08 09:31 11:31 13:41 15:31 15:31 16:43 18:48
The Stocks, Stocks Road, opp 08:08 09:31 11:31 13:41 15:31 15:31 16:43 18:48
The Stocks, Underhill Farm, opp 08:09 09:32 11:32 13:42 15:32 15:32 16:44 18:49
Iden, Readers Lane, opp 08:12 09:35 11:35 13:45 15:35 15:35 16:47 18:52
Iden, Wittersham Lane, S-bound 08:12 09:35 11:35 13:45 15:35 15:35 16:47 18:52
Iden, Elmsmead, opp 08:13 09:36 11:36 13:46 15:36 15:36 16:48 18:53
Iden, Playden Lane, adj 08:14 09:37 11:37 13:47 15:37 15:37 16:49 18:54
Houghton Green/ESusx, School, opp           15:45    
Iden, Elmsmead, opp           15:49    
Iden, Playden Lane, adj           15:50    
Playden, Peace and Plenty, adj 08:17 09:40 11:40 13:50 15:40 15:53 16:52 18:57
Playden, The Oakfield, adj 08:17 09:40 11:40 13:50 15:40 15:53 16:52 18:57
Playden, Rye Cemetery, opp 08:18 09:41 11:41 13:51 15:41 15:54 16:53 18:58
Rye, Rye Hill, S-bound 08:18 09:41 11:41 13:51 15:41 15:54 16:53 18:58
Rye, Military Road, adj 08:19 09:42 11:42 13:52 15:42 15:55 16:54 18:59
Rye, Bowling Green, adj 08:19 09:42 11:42 13:52 15:42 15:55 16:54 18:59
Rye, Shipyard Lane, adj 08:20 09:43 11:43 13:53 15:43 15:56 16:55 19:00
Rye, The Deals, opp 08:21 09:44 11:44 13:54 15:44 15:57 16:56 19:01
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 08:22 09:45 11:45 13:55 15:45 15:58 16:57 19:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1
Tenterden, The Vine, opp 15:33 09:08 11:18 13:33
Tenterden, William Caxton, adj 15:33 09:08 11:18 13:33
Tenterden, Hopes Grove, adj 15:35 09:10 11:20 13:35
Small Hythe, Ashenden Lane, adj 15:36 09:11 11:21 13:36
Small Hythe, Church, adj 15:39 09:14 11:24 13:39
Small Hythe, Peening Quarter Farm, adj 15:41 09:16 11:26 13:41
Wittersham, Peening Quarter, S-bound 15:42 09:17 11:27 13:42
Wittersham, Coombe Lands, adj 15:43 09:18 11:28 13:43
Wittersham, Lloyds Green, adj 15:43 09:18 11:28 13:43
Wittersham, Forge Meads, adj 15:43 09:18 11:28 13:43
Wittersham, War Memorial, opp 15:44 09:19 11:29 13:44
The Stocks, Stocks Mill, opp 15:46 09:21 11:31 13:46
The Stocks, Stocks Road, opp 15:46 09:21 11:31 13:46
The Stocks, Underhill Farm, opp 15:47 09:22 11:32 13:47
Iden, Readers Lane, opp 15:50 09:25 11:35 13:50
Iden, Wittersham Lane, S-bound 15:50 09:25 11:35 13:50
Iden, Elmsmead, opp 15:51 09:26 11:36 13:51
Iden, Playden Lane, adj 15:52 09:27 11:37 13:52
Playden, Peace and Plenty, adj 15:55 09:30 11:40 13:55
Playden, The Oakfield, adj 15:55 09:30 11:40 13:55
Playden, Rye Cemetery, opp 15:56 09:31 11:41 13:56
Rye, Rye Hill, S-bound 15:56 09:31 11:41 13:56
Rye, Military Road, adj 15:57 09:32 11:42 13:57
Rye, Bowling Green, adj 15:57 09:32 11:42 13:57
Rye, Shipyard Lane, adj 15:58 09:33 11:43 13:58
Rye, The Deals, opp 15:59 09:34 11:44 13:59
Rye, Railway Station, Stop D 16:00 09:35 11:45 14:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  312 1 312 2 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 3
Rye, Railway Station, Stop C 06:55 08:40 10:40 12:55 14:45 16:00 18:05 08:25
Rye, The Landgate, opp 06:55 08:40 10:40 12:55 14:45 16:00 18:05 08:25
Rye, Military Road, opp 06:56 08:41 10:41 12:56 14:46 16:01 18:06 08:26
Playden, Rye Cemetery, o/s 06:57 08:42 10:42 12:57 14:47 16:02 18:07 08:27
Playden, The Oakfield, opp 06:57 08:42 10:42 12:57 14:47 16:02 18:07 08:27
Playden, Peace and Plenty, opp 06:59 08:44 10:44 12:59 14:49 16:04 18:09 08:29
Iden, Playden Lane, opp 07:02 08:47 10:47 13:02 14:52 16:07 18:12 08:31
Iden, Elmsmead, adj 07:03 08:48 10:48 13:03 14:53 16:08 18:13 08:32
Houghton Green/ESusx, School, adj               08:39
Playden, Peace and Plenty, nr               08:41
Iden, Playden Lane, opp               08:46
Iden, Elmsmead, adj               08:48
Iden, War Memorial, nr 07:03 08:48 10:48 13:03 14:53 16:08 18:13 08:48
The Stocks, Underhill Farm, adj 07:05 08:50 10:50 13:05 14:55 16:10 18:15 08:50
The Stocks, Stocks Road, adj 07:06 08:51 10:51 13:06 14:56 16:11 18:16 08:51
The Stocks, Stocks Mill, adj 07:07 08:52 10:52 13:07 14:57 16:12 18:17 08:52
Wittersham, War Memorial, adj 07:11 08:56 10:56 13:11 15:01 16:16 18:21 08:56
Wittersham, Forge Meads, opp 07:11 08:56 10:56 13:11 15:01 16:16 18:21 08:56
Wittersham, Peening Quarter, N-bound 07:12 08:57 10:57 13:12 15:02 16:17 18:22 08:57
Small Hythe, Peening Quarter Farm, opp 07:13 08:58 10:58 13:13 15:03 16:18 18:23 08:58
Small Hythe, Church, opp 07:16 09:01 11:01 13:16 15:06 16:21 18:26 09:01
Small Hythe, Ashenden Lane, opp 07:17 09:02 11:02 13:17 15:07 16:22 18:27 09:02
Tenterden, Hopes Grove, opp 07:19 09:04 11:04 13:19 15:09 16:24 18:29 09:04
Tenterden, West Cross, just before 07:20 09:05 11:05 13:20 15:10 16:25 18:30 09:05
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 07:21 09:06 11:06 13:21 15:11 16:26 18:31 09:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1
Rye, Railway Station, Stop C 08:40 10:40 13:00 15:00
Rye, The Landgate, opp 08:40 10:40 13:00 15:00
Rye, Military Road, opp 08:41 10:41 13:01 15:01
Playden, Rye Cemetery, o/s 08:42 10:42 13:02 15:02
Playden, The Oakfield, opp 08:42 10:42 13:02 15:02
Playden, Peace and Plenty, opp 08:44 10:44 13:04 15:04
Iden, Playden Lane, opp 08:47 10:47 13:07 15:07
Iden, Elmsmead, adj 08:48 10:48 13:08 15:08
Iden, War Memorial, nr 08:48 10:48 13:08 15:08
The Stocks, Underhill Farm, adj 08:50 10:50 13:10 15:10
The Stocks, Stocks Road, adj 08:51 10:51 13:11 15:11
The Stocks, Stocks Mill, adj 08:52 10:52 13:12 15:12
Wittersham, War Memorial, adj 08:56 10:56 13:16 15:16
Wittersham, Forge Meads, opp 08:56 10:56 13:16 15:16
Wittersham, Peening Quarter, N-bound 08:57 10:57 13:17 15:17
Small Hythe, Peening Quarter Farm, opp 08:58 10:58 13:18 15:18
Small Hythe, Church, opp 09:01 11:01 13:21 15:21
Small Hythe, Ashenden Lane, opp 09:02 11:02 13:22 15:22
Tenterden, Hopes Grove, opp 09:04 11:04 13:24 15:24
Tenterden, West Cross, just before 09:05 11:05 13:25 15:25
Tenterden, The Vine, o/s 09:06 11:06 13:26 15:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:30:37 BST 2018 from source document set_6-312-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.