Timetable for the 349 - Great Easthall - Sittingbourne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 349 - Great Easthall - Sittingbourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 349 Great Easthall - Sittingbourne

Map Showing the Routes of the 349 Great Easthall - Sittingbourne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Great Easthall - Sittingbourne Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Mulberry Way - Forum Shopping Centre
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Sittingbourne, Swale House, Stop M 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Sittingbourne, Centre 2000, Stop N 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Snipeshill, Murston Road, N-bound 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Snipeshill, The New Inn, opp 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Murston, Co-op, opp 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Murston, Portland Avenue, adj 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Murston, Oak Road, adj 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Murston, Broom Road, adj 07:25 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Great Easthall, Great Easthall Way, E-bound 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Great Easthall, Mulberry Way, NE-bound 07:27 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:19 18:52
Sittingbourne, Swale House, Stop M 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:20 18:53
Sittingbourne, Centre 2000, Stop N 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:20 18:53
Snipeshill, Murston Road, N-bound 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:22 18:55
Snipeshill, The New Inn, opp 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:22 18:55
Murston, Co-op, opp 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 18:56
Murston, Portland Avenue, adj 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 18:56
Murston, Oak Road, adj 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:24 18:57
Murston, Broom Road, adj 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:25 18:58
Great Easthall, Great Easthall Way, E-bound 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:25 18:58
Great Easthall, Mulberry Way, NE-bound 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:27 19:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Sittingbourne, Swale House, Stop M 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Sittingbourne, Centre 2000, Stop N 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Snipeshill, Murston Road, N-bound 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Snipeshill, The New Inn, opp 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Murston, Co-op, opp 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Murston, Portland Avenue, adj 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Murston, Oak Road, adj 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Murston, Broom Road, adj 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Great Easthall, Great Easthall Way, E-bound 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Great Easthall, Mulberry Way, NE-bound 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Sittingbourne, Swale House, Stop M 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Sittingbourne, Centre 2000, Stop N 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Snipeshill, Murston Road, N-bound 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Snipeshill, The New Inn, opp 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Murston, Co-op, opp 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Murston, Portland Avenue, adj 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Murston, Oak Road, adj 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Murston, Broom Road, adj 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Great Easthall, Great Easthall Way, E-bound 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Great Easthall, Mulberry Way, NE-bound 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Great Easthall, Mulberry Way, NE-bound 07:05 07:29 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Great Easthall, Great Easthall Way, W-bound 07:06 07:30 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Murston, Broom Road, opp 07:06 07:30 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Murston, Oak Road, opp 07:07 07:31 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Murston, Portland Avenue, opp 07:07 07:31 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Murston, Co-op, adj 07:08 07:32 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Snipeshill, The New Inn, adj 07:09 07:33 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Snipeshill, Murston Road, opp 07:10 07:34 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Sittingbourne, Plaza Court, Stop A 07:12 07:36 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Sittingbourne, Swale House, Stop B 07:12 07:36 07:58 08:29 09:04 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Sittingbourne, Fire Station, Stop D 07:13 07:37 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E 07:14 07:38 08:00 08:31 09:06 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Great Easthall, Mulberry Way, NE-bound 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:34
Great Easthall, Great Easthall Way, W-bound 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:35
Murston, Broom Road, opp 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:36
Murston, Oak Road, opp 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:36
Murston, Portland Avenue, opp 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:37
Murston, Co-op, adj 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:38
Snipeshill, The New Inn, adj 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:39
Snipeshill, Murston Road, opp 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:40
Sittingbourne, Plaza Court, Stop A 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:42
Sittingbourne, Swale House, Stop B 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:43
Sittingbourne, Fire Station, Stop D 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:43
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Great Easthall, Mulberry Way, NE-bound 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Great Easthall, Great Easthall Way, W-bound 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Murston, Broom Road, opp 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Murston, Oak Road, opp 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Murston, Portland Avenue, opp 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Murston, Co-op, adj 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Snipeshill, The New Inn, adj 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Snipeshill, Murston Road, opp 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Sittingbourne, Plaza Court, Stop A 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Sittingbourne, Swale House, Stop B 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Sittingbourne, Fire Station, Stop D 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Great Easthall, Mulberry Way, NE-bound 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Great Easthall, Great Easthall Way, W-bound 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Murston, Broom Road, opp 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Murston, Oak Road, opp 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Murston, Portland Avenue, opp 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Murston, Co-op, adj 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Snipeshill, The New Inn, adj 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Snipeshill, Murston Road, opp 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Sittingbourne, Plaza Court, Stop A 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Sittingbourne, Swale House, Stop B 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Sittingbourne, Fire Station, Stop D 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:35:45 BST 2018 from source document set_6-349-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.