Timetable for the 349 - Hastings - Bodiam - Hawkhurst Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 349 - Hastings - Bodiam - Hawkhurst Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 349 Hastings - Bodiam - Hawkhurst

Map Showing the Routes of the 349 Hastings - Bodiam - Hawkhurst Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hastings - Bodiam - Hawkhurst Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Congregational Church
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 07:18 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp 07:19 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:36
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C 07:20 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:38
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop G 07:21 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, opp 07:21 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, adj 07:22 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:41
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, opp 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, adj 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, adj 07:26 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, opp 07:27 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Sandhurst Cross, Silverdale Lane, opp 07:29 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48
Bodiam, Levetts Lane, opp 07:32 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Bodiam, Castle Inn, opp 07:34 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53
Bodiam, K&ESR Station, opp 07:35 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Ewhurst Green/ESusx, Dagg Lane, opp 07:36 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Staplecross, Cross Inn, adj 07:40 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Cripp's Corner, The White Hart, opp 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:01
Sedlescombe, Balcombe Green, adj 07:48 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Sedlescombe, Gregory Walk, opp 07:50 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Kent Street (E Susx), Bluemans Lane, adj 07:54 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Kent Street (E Susx), Carpenter's Barn Farm, opp 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Kent Street (E Susx), Moat Lane, adj 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:11
Baldslow, Claremont School, adj 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:12
Baldslow, Westfield Turning, adj 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:13
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, opp 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Baldslow, John Macadam Way, opp 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Baldslow, Harlequin Gardens, opp 08:00 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, opp 08:01 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, adj 08:02 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, opp 08:04 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17
Silverhill/Hastings, Radcliffe Close, adj 08:06 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Silverhill/Hastings, Burry Road, adj 08:07 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Silverhill/Hastings, Post Office, o/s 08:09 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 08:09 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53 08:11 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:21
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, opp 08:12 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:22
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 08:13 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:23
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:25
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp 08:19 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:27
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S 08:22 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:29
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop A 08:25 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 07:18 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp 07:19 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:36
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C 07:20 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:38
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop G 07:21 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, opp 07:21 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, adj 07:22 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:41
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, opp 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, adj 07:23 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, adj 07:26 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, opp 07:27 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Sandhurst Cross, Silverdale Lane, opp 07:29 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48
Bodiam, Levetts Lane, opp 07:32 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Bodiam, Castle Inn, opp 07:34 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53
Bodiam, K&ESR Station, opp 07:35 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Ewhurst Green/ESusx, Dagg Lane, opp 07:36 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Staplecross, Cross Inn, adj 07:40 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Cripp's Corner, The White Hart, opp 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:01
Sedlescombe, Balcombe Green, adj 07:48 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Sedlescombe, Gregory Walk, opp 07:50 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Kent Street (E Susx), Bluemans Lane, adj 07:54 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Kent Street (E Susx), Carpenter's Barn Farm, opp 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Kent Street (E Susx), Moat Lane, adj 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:11
Baldslow, Claremont School, adj 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:12
Baldslow, Westfield Turning, adj 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:13
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, opp 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Baldslow, John Macadam Way, opp 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Baldslow, Harlequin Gardens, opp 08:00 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, opp 08:01 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, adj 08:02 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, opp 08:04 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17
Silverhill/Hastings, Radcliffe Close, adj 08:06 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Silverhill/Hastings, Burry Road, adj 08:07 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Silverhill/Hastings, Post Office, o/s 08:09 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 08:09 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53 08:11 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:21
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, opp 08:12 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:22
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 08:13 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:23
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:25
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp 08:19 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:27
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S 08:22 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:29
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop A 08:25 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Cranbrook (Kent), Congregational Church, adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Cranbrook (Kent), Fire Station, opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Cranbrook (Kent), War Memorial, opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Hartley (Cranbrook), Hartley Road, SW-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Hartley (Cranbrook), Hartley Court Gardens, opp 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Hartley (Cranbrook), Duke Villas, adj 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Gill's Green, Gills Green Courtyard, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Gill's Green, The Great House, opp 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Hawkhurst, Vale Road, adj 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop G 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, adj 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, adj 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Sandhurst Cross, Silverdale Lane, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Bodiam, Levetts Lane, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bodiam, Castle Inn, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Bodiam, K&ESR Station, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Ewhurst Green/ESusx, Dagg Lane, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Staplecross, Cross Inn, adj 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Cripp's Corner, The White Hart, opp 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Sedlescombe, Balcombe Green, adj 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Sedlescombe, Gregory Walk, opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Kent Street (E Susx), Bluemans Lane, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Kent Street (E Susx), Carpenter's Barn Farm, opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Kent Street (E Susx), Moat Lane, adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Baldslow, Claremont School, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Baldslow, Westfield Turning, adj 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Baldslow, John Macadam Way, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Baldslow, Harlequin Gardens, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Silverhill/Hastings, Radcliffe Close, adj 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Silverhill/Hastings, Burry Road, adj 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Silverhill/Hastings, Post Office, o/s 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop A 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Cranbrook (Kent), Congregational Church, adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Cranbrook (Kent), Fire Station, opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Cranbrook (Kent), War Memorial, opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Hartley (Cranbrook), Hartley Road, SW-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Hartley (Cranbrook), Hartley Court Gardens, opp 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Hartley (Cranbrook), Duke Villas, adj 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Gill's Green, Gills Green Courtyard, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Gill's Green, The Great House, opp 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Hawkhurst, Vale Road, adj 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop G 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, adj 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, adj 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Sandhurst Cross, Silverdale Lane, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Bodiam, Levetts Lane, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bodiam, Castle Inn, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Bodiam, K&ESR Station, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Ewhurst Green/ESusx, Dagg Lane, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Staplecross, Cross Inn, adj 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Cripp's Corner, The White Hart, opp 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Sedlescombe, Balcombe Green, adj 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Sedlescombe, Gregory Walk, opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Kent Street (E Susx), Bluemans Lane, adj 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Kent Street (E Susx), Carpenter's Barn Farm, opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Kent Street (E Susx), Moat Lane, adj 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Baldslow, Claremont School, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Baldslow, Westfield Turning, adj 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Baldslow, John Macadam Way, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Baldslow, Harlequin Gardens, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Silverhill/Hastings, Radcliffe Close, adj 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Silverhill/Hastings, Burry Road, adj 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Silverhill/Hastings, Post Office, o/s 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, opp 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop A 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  349 1 349 2 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 3
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 06:15 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:12 08:32
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R   08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:12 08:32
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj   08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:14 08:34
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp   08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:14 08:34
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj   08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:15 08:35
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp   08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:16 08:36
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, adj   08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:17 08:39
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 50   08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:19 08:41
Hastings Town Centre, Havelock Road, Stop G 06:17              
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop T 06:18              
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, adj 06:19              
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, W-bound 06:19              
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 06:20              
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 06:22              
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, opp 06:22              
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, opp 06:23              
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, adj 06:24              
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, opp 06:25              
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 06:26 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:20 08:44
Silverhill/Hastings, Filling Station, adj 06:28 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:23 08:48
Silverhill/Hastings, Burry Road, opp 06:29 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:23 08:48
Silverhill/Hastings, Radcliffe Close, opp 06:30 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:24 08:49
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, adj   08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:25 08:50
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, opp   08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:25 08:50
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, adj   08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:26 08:51
Baldslow, Premier Inn, adj   08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:27 08:52
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, adj   08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:28 08:53
Silverhill Park, Clarendon Close, adj 06:31              
Silverhill Park, Hollinghurst Road, adj 06:32              
Silverhill Park, Towerscroft Avenue, opp 06:32              
Baldslow, Ashdown House, adj 06:34              
Baldslow, Baldslow Post Office, opp 06:35              
Baldslow, St Anne's House, opp 06:37              
St Helens (ESusx), Conquest Hospital, o/s 06:39              
Baldslow, St Anne's House, adj 06:39              
Baldslow, Maplehurst Road, opp 06:40              
Baldslow, Westfield Turning, opp 06:41 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:28 08:53
Baldslow, Claremont School, opp 06:42 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:29 08:54
Kent Street (E Susx), Moat Lane, opp 06:42 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:29 08:54
Kent Street (E Susx), Carpenter's Barn Farm, adj 06:43 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:31 08:56
Kent Street (E Susx), Bluemans Lane, opp 06:43 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:31 08:56
Sedlescombe, Gregory Walk, adj 06:48 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:35 09:00
Sedlescombe, Balcombe Green, opp 06:48 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:35 09:00
Cripp's Corner, The White Hart, adj 06:53 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:40 09:05
Staplecross, Cross Inn, opp 06:56 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:43 09:08
Ewhurst Green/ESusx, Dagg Lane, adj 06:59 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11   09:11
Bodiam, K&ESR Station, adj 07:01 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13   09:13
Bodiam, Castle Inn, adj 07:02 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14   09:14
Bodiam, Levetts Lane, adj 07:03 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15   09:15
Sandhurst Cross, Silverdale Lane, adj 07:06 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18   09:18
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, adj 07:09 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21   09:21
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 07:09 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21   09:21
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, opp 07:12 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24   09:24
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, adj 07:12 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24   09:24
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, opp 07:13 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25   09:25
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, adj 07:14 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26   09:26
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop A 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27   09:27
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27   09:27
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27   09:27
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp 07:16 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28   09:28
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 07:17 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29   09:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 06:15 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:12
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R   08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:12
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj   08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:14
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp   08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:14
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj   08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:15
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp   08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:16
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, adj   08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:17
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 50   08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:19
Hastings Town Centre, Havelock Road, Stop G 06:17            
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop T 06:18            
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, adj 06:19            
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, W-bound 06:19            
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 06:20            
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 06:22            
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, opp 06:22            
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, opp 06:23            
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, adj 06:24            
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, opp 06:25            
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 06:26 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:20
Silverhill/Hastings, Filling Station, adj 06:28 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:23
Silverhill/Hastings, Burry Road, opp 06:29 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:23
Silverhill/Hastings, Radcliffe Close, opp 06:30 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:24
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, adj   08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:25
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, opp   08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:25
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, adj   08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:26
Baldslow, Premier Inn, adj   08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:27
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, adj   08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:28
Silverhill Park, Clarendon Close, adj 06:31            
Silverhill Park, Hollinghurst Road, adj 06:32            
Silverhill Park, Towerscroft Avenue, opp 06:32            
Baldslow, Ashdown House, adj 06:34            
Baldslow, Baldslow Post Office, opp 06:35            
Baldslow, St Anne's House, opp 06:37            
St Helens (ESusx), Conquest Hospital, o/s 06:39            
Baldslow, St Anne's House, adj 06:39            
Baldslow, Maplehurst Road, opp 06:40            
Baldslow, Westfield Turning, opp 06:41 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:28
Baldslow, Claremont School, opp 06:42 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:29
Kent Street (E Susx), Moat Lane, opp 06:42 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:29
Kent Street (E Susx), Carpenter's Barn Farm, adj 06:43 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:31
Kent Street (E Susx), Bluemans Lane, opp 06:43 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:31
Sedlescombe, Gregory Walk, adj 06:48 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:35
Sedlescombe, Balcombe Green, opp 06:48 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:35
Cripp's Corner, The White Hart, adj 06:53 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:40
Staplecross, Cross Inn, opp 06:56 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:43
Ewhurst Green/ESusx, Dagg Lane, adj 06:59 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11  
Bodiam, K&ESR Station, adj 07:01 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13  
Bodiam, Castle Inn, adj 07:02 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14  
Bodiam, Levetts Lane, adj 07:03 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15  
Sandhurst Cross, Silverdale Lane, adj 07:06 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18  
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, adj 07:09 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21  
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 07:09 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21  
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, opp 07:12 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24  
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, adj 07:12 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24  
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, opp 07:13 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25  
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, adj 07:14 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26  
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop A 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27  
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27  
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27  
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp 07:16 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28  
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 07:17 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, adj 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 50 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Silverhill/Hastings, Filling Station, adj 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Silverhill/Hastings, Burry Road, opp 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Silverhill/Hastings, Radcliffe Close, opp 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, adj 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, opp 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, adj 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Baldslow, Premier Inn, adj 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, adj 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Baldslow, Westfield Turning, opp 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Baldslow, Claremont School, opp 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Kent Street (E Susx), Moat Lane, opp 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Kent Street (E Susx), Carpenter's Barn Farm, adj 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Kent Street (E Susx), Bluemans Lane, opp 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Sedlescombe, Gregory Walk, adj 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Sedlescombe, Balcombe Green, opp 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Cripp's Corner, The White Hart, adj 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Staplecross, Cross Inn, opp 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Ewhurst Green/ESusx, Dagg Lane, adj 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Bodiam, K&ESR Station, adj 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Bodiam, Castle Inn, adj 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Bodiam, Levetts Lane, adj 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Sandhurst Cross, Silverdale Lane, adj 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, adj 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, opp 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, adj 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, opp 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, adj 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop A 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Hawkhurst, Ockley Road, Stop F 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Hawkhurst, Vale Road, opp 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Gill's Green, The Great House, adj 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Gill's Green, Gills Green Courtyard, adj 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Hartley (Cranbrook), Duke Villas, opp 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Hartley (Cranbrook), Hartley Court Gardens, adj 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Hartley (Cranbrook), Hartley Road, NE-bound 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Cranbrook (Kent), New Road, opp 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Cranbrook (Kent), Sheafe Drive, opp 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Cranbrook (Kent), The High Weald Academy, o/s 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Cranbrook (Kent), Whitewell Lane, adj 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Cranbrook (Kent), Waterloo Road, S-bound 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Cranbrook (Kent), Cranbrook School, opp 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Cranbrook (Kent), Congregational Church, adj 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1 349 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, adj 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 50 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Silverhill/Hastings, Filling Station, adj 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Silverhill/Hastings, Burry Road, opp 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Silverhill/Hastings, Radcliffe Close, opp 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Silverhill Park, Upper Church Road east, adj 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Silverhill Park, Ledsham Avenue, opp 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Silverhill Park, Seven Acre Close, adj 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Baldslow, Premier Inn, adj 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Baldslow, Sainsbury's, adj 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Baldslow, Westfield Turning, opp 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Baldslow, Claremont School, opp 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Kent Street (E Susx), Moat Lane, opp 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Kent Street (E Susx), Carpenter's Barn Farm, adj 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Kent Street (E Susx), Bluemans Lane, opp 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Sedlescombe, Gregory Walk, adj 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Sedlescombe, Balcombe Green, opp 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Cripp's Corner, The White Hart, adj 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Staplecross, Cross Inn, opp 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Ewhurst Green/ESusx, Dagg Lane, adj 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Bodiam, K&ESR Station, adj 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Bodiam, Castle Inn, adj 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Bodiam, Levetts Lane, adj 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Sandhurst Cross, Silverdale Lane, adj 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Sandhurst (Kent), The Swan, adj 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Sandhurst (Kent), Sponden Lane, opp 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Hawkhurst, Foxhole Lane, opp 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Hawkhurst, Fairlands, adj 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Hawkhurst, Tudor Hall, opp 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Hawkhurst, All Saints Road, adj 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Hawkhurst, Victoria Hall, Stop A 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Hawkhurst, Ockley Road, Stop F 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Hawkhurst, Vale Road, opp 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Gill's Green, The Great House, adj 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Gill's Green, Gills Green Courtyard, adj 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Hartley (Cranbrook), Duke Villas, opp 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Hartley (Cranbrook), Hartley Court Gardens, adj 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Hartley (Cranbrook), Hartley Road, NE-bound 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Cranbrook (Kent), New Road, opp 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Cranbrook (Kent), Sheafe Drive, opp 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Cranbrook (Kent), The High Weald Academy, o/s 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Cranbrook (Kent), Whitewell Lane, adj 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Cranbrook (Kent), Waterloo Road, S-bound 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Cranbrook (Kent), Cranbrook School, opp 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Cranbrook (Kent), Congregational Church, adj 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:35:38 BST 2018 from source document set_6-349-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.