Timetable for the 35 - Westgate - Margate - Westwood Cross Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 35 - Westgate - Margate - Westwood Cross Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Paul Conrad Regent & Kerry Jane Regent

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 35 Westgate - Margate - Westwood Cross

Map Showing the Routes of the 35 Westgate - Margate - Westwood Cross Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Westgate - Margate - Westwood Cross Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Mountfield Way - Shopping Centre
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1
Westwood (Margate), Tesco, adj   09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27    
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop B   09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30    
Westwood (Margate), Christ Church University, opp   09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31    
St Peters (Kent), St George's School, o/s   09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32    
St Peters (Kent), Asda, opp   09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 11:33 15:33
St Peters (Kent), Wealdhurst Park, opp   09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 11:33 15:33
St Peters (Kent), Dane Court Gardens, opp   09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 11:33 15:33
St Peters (Kent), Sacketts Hill, adj   09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 11:34 15:34
Margate, Updown Farm, adj   09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 11:36 15:36
Margate, Drapers Close, adj   09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 11:36 15:36
Margate, QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing, adj   09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 11:37 15:37
Margate, College Road Roundabout, just after   09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 11:38 15:38
Margate, The Oxford, opp   09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 11:39 15:39
Margate, St John's Church, opp   09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 11:41 15:41
Margate, Mill Lane, adj   09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 11:41 15:41
Margate, Cecil Square, Stop H 17:43 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 11:43 15:43
Margate, Marine Terrace, Stop C 17:43 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 11:43 15:43
Margate, Railway Station, o/s 17:44 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 11:44 15:44
Westbrook (Kent), Nayland Rock, opp 17:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 11:45 15:45
Westbrook (Kent), Royal Sea Bathing, opp 17:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 11:45 15:45
Westbrook (Kent), Westcliff Road, opp 17:46 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 11:46 15:46
Westbrook (Kent), Cliffe Avenue, opp 17:47 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 11:47 15:47
Westbrook (Kent), Bridge Road, adj 17:48 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 11:48 15:48
Westbrook (Kent), Bowes Avenue, opp 17:48 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 11:48 15:48
Westbrook (Kent), Norman Road, adj 17:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 11:49 15:49
Westgate-on-Sea, Roxburgh Road, S-bound 17:50 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 11:50 15:50
Westgate-on-Sea, Railway Station, adj 17:51 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 11:51 15:51
Westgate-on-Sea, Streete Court Road, adj 17:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 11:52 15:52
Westgate-on-Sea, Linden Close, adj 17:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 11:52 15:52
Westgate-on-Sea, Guildford Avenue, opp 17:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 11:53 15:53
Westgate-on-Sea, Lymington Road Shops, opp 17:54 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 11:54 15:54
Westgate-on-Sea, Linksfield Road, W-bound 17:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 11:55 15:55
Westgate-on-Sea, The Warren Drive, adj 17:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 11:55 15:55
Westgate-on-Sea, Dunstan Avenue, o/s 15 17:56 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 11:56 15:56
Westgate-on-Sea, Mountfield Way, opp 17:57 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 11:57 15:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1
Westwood (Margate), Tesco, adj   09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27    
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop B   09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30    
Westwood (Margate), Christ Church University, opp   09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31    
St Peters (Kent), St George's School, o/s   09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32    
St Peters (Kent), Asda, opp   09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 15:33  
St Peters (Kent), Wealdhurst Park, opp   09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 15:33  
St Peters (Kent), Dane Court Gardens, opp   09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 15:33  
St Peters (Kent), Sacketts Hill, adj   09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 15:34  
Margate, Updown Farm, adj   09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 15:36  
Margate, Drapers Close, adj   09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 15:36  
Margate, QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing, adj   09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 15:37 11:37
Margate, College Road Roundabout, just after   09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 15:38 11:38
Margate, The Oxford, opp   09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 15:39 11:39
Margate, St John's Church, opp   09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 15:41 11:41
Margate, Mill Lane, adj   09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 15:41 11:41
Margate, Cecil Square, Stop H 17:43 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 15:43 11:43
Margate, Marine Terrace, Stop C 17:43 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 15:43 11:43
Margate, Railway Station, o/s 17:44 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 15:44 11:44
Westbrook (Kent), Nayland Rock, opp 17:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 15:45 11:45
Westbrook (Kent), Royal Sea Bathing, opp 17:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 15:45 11:45
Westbrook (Kent), Westcliff Road, opp 17:46 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 15:46 11:46
Westbrook (Kent), Cliffe Avenue, opp 17:47 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 15:47 11:47
Westbrook (Kent), Bridge Road, adj 17:48 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 15:48 11:48
Westbrook (Kent), Bowes Avenue, opp 17:48 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 15:48 11:48
Westbrook (Kent), Norman Road, adj 17:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 15:49 11:49
Westgate-on-Sea, Roxburgh Road, S-bound 17:50 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 15:50 11:50
Westgate-on-Sea, Railway Station, adj 17:51 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 15:51 11:51
Westgate-on-Sea, Streete Court Road, adj 17:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 15:52 11:52
Westgate-on-Sea, Linden Close, adj 17:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 15:52 11:52
Westgate-on-Sea, Guildford Avenue, opp 17:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 15:53 11:53
Westgate-on-Sea, Lymington Road Shops, opp 17:54 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 15:54 11:54
Westgate-on-Sea, Linksfield Road, W-bound 17:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 15:55 11:55
Westgate-on-Sea, The Warren Drive, adj 17:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 15:55 11:55
Westgate-on-Sea, Dunstan Avenue, o/s 15 17:56 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 15:56 11:56
Westgate-on-Sea, Mountfield Way, opp 17:57 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 15:57 11:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1
Westgate-on-Sea, Mountfield Way, opp 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 11:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Westgate-on-Sea, Dunstan Avenue, o/s 4 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 11:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Westgate-on-Sea, The Warren Drive, E-bound 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 11:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Westgate-on-Sea, Linksfield Road, E-bound 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 11:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Westgate-on-Sea, Lymington Road Shops, adj 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 11:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Westgate-on-Sea, Guildford Avenue, adj 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 11:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Westgate-on-Sea, Linden Close, opp 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 11:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Westgate-on-Sea, Streete Court Road, opp 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 11:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Westgate-on-Sea, St Mildred's Road, NW-bound 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 11:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Westgate-on-Sea, Carlton Cinema, adj 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 11:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Westgate-on-Sea, Adrian Square, opp 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 11:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Westbrook (Kent), Norman Road, opp 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 11:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Westbrook (Kent), Bowes Avenue, adj 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 11:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Westbrook (Kent), Bridge Road, opp 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 11:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Westbrook (Kent), Cliffe Avenue, adj 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 11:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Westbrook (Kent), Rancorn Road, E-bound 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 11:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Westbrook (Kent), Royal Sea Bathing, adj 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 11:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Westbrook (Kent), Nayland Rock, adj 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 11:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Margate, Railway Station, o/s 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 11:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Margate, Marine Terrace, Stop A 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 11:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Margate, Cecil Square, Stop E 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 11:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Margate, Mill Lane, opp 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 11:15 15:15    
Margate, St John's Church, adj 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 11:16 15:16    
Margate, The Oxford, adj 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 11:17 15:17    
Margate, College Road Roundabout, just before 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 11:18 15:18    
Margate, QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing, opp 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 11:19 15:19    
Margate, Drapers Close, opp 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 11:19 15:19    
Margate, Updown Farm, opp 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 11:20 15:20    
St Peters (Kent), Sacketts Hill, opp 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 11:21 15:21    
St Peters (Kent), Dane Court Gardens, adj 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 11:23 15:23    
St Peters (Kent), Wealdhurst Park, adj 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 11:23 15:23    
St Peters (Kent), Asda, adj 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 11:24 15:24    
St Peters (Kent), St George's School, opp 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24        
Westwood (Margate), Christ Church University, adj 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25        
Westwood (Margate), Tesco, adj 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27        
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop A 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 35 1
Westgate-on-Sea, Mountfield Way, opp 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 15:00 11:00 17:00 18:00
Westgate-on-Sea, Dunstan Avenue, o/s 4 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 15:00 11:00 17:00 18:00
Westgate-on-Sea, The Warren Drive, E-bound 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 15:01 11:01 17:01 18:01
Westgate-on-Sea, Linksfield Road, E-bound 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 15:01 11:01 17:01 18:01
Westgate-on-Sea, Lymington Road Shops, adj 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 15:02 11:02 17:02 18:02
Westgate-on-Sea, Guildford Avenue, adj 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 15:03 11:03 17:03 18:03
Westgate-on-Sea, Linden Close, opp 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 15:03 11:03 17:03 18:03
Westgate-on-Sea, Streete Court Road, opp 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 15:04 11:04 17:04 18:04
Westgate-on-Sea, St Mildred's Road, NW-bound 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 15:05 11:05 17:05 18:05
Westgate-on-Sea, Carlton Cinema, adj 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 15:06 11:06 17:06 18:06
Westgate-on-Sea, Adrian Square, opp 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 15:06 11:06 17:06 18:06
Westbrook (Kent), Norman Road, opp 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 15:07 11:07 17:07 18:07
Westbrook (Kent), Bowes Avenue, adj 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 15:08 11:08 17:08 18:08
Westbrook (Kent), Bridge Road, opp 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 15:09 11:09 17:09 18:09
Westbrook (Kent), Cliffe Avenue, adj 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 15:09 11:09 17:09 18:09
Westbrook (Kent), Rancorn Road, E-bound 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 15:10 11:10 17:10 18:10
Westbrook (Kent), Royal Sea Bathing, adj 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 15:11 11:11 17:11 18:11
Westbrook (Kent), Nayland Rock, adj 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 15:12 11:12 17:12 18:12
Margate, Railway Station, o/s 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 15:12 11:12 17:12 18:12
Margate, Marine Terrace, Stop A 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 15:14 11:14 17:14 18:14
Margate, Cecil Square, Stop E 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 15:15 11:15 17:15 18:15
Margate, Mill Lane, opp 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 15:15 11:15    
Margate, St John's Church, adj 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 15:16 11:16    
Margate, The Oxford, adj 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 15:17 11:17    
Margate, College Road Roundabout, just before 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 15:18 11:18    
Margate, QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing, opp 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 15:19 11:19    
Margate, Drapers Close, opp 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 15:19      
Margate, Updown Farm, opp 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 15:20      
St Peters (Kent), Sacketts Hill, opp 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 15:21      
St Peters (Kent), Dane Court Gardens, adj 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 15:23      
St Peters (Kent), Wealdhurst Park, adj 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 15:23      
St Peters (Kent), Asda, adj 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 15:24      
St Peters (Kent), St George's School, opp 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24        
Westwood (Margate), Christ Church University, adj 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25        
Westwood (Margate), Tesco, adj 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27        
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop A 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:36:02 BST 2018 from source document set_6-35-I-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.