Timetable for the 361 - West Minster - Sheerness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 361 - West Minster - Sheerness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 361 West Minster - Sheerness

Map Showing the Routes of the 361 West Minster - Sheerness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the West Minster - Sheerness Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Isle of Sheppey Academy East - Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  361 1 361 1 361 2 361 3 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound           10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street, NW-bound           10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, adj           10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s 09:23 09:53       10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s           10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, opp 09:24 09:54 07:40 07:45 08:35 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54
West Minster, Medway Road, adj 09:25 09:55 07:41 07:46 08:36 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55
West Minster, Dorset Road, adj 09:26 09:56 07:42 07:47 08:37 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56
West Minster, Queensway, just before 09:27 09:57 07:43 07:48 08:38 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 16:29 17:42
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street, NW-bound 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 16:30 17:43
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, adj 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 16:32 17:45
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 16:33 17:46
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 16:33 17:46
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, opp 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 16:34 17:47
West Minster, Medway Road, adj 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 16:35 17:48
West Minster, Dorset Road, adj 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 16:36 17:49
West Minster, Queensway, just before 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 16:37 17:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound   09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street, NW-bound   09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, adj   09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s 09:13 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s   09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, opp 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34
West Minster, Medway Road, adj 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35
West Minster, Dorset Road, adj 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36
West Minster, Queensway, just before 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 17:46
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street, NW-bound 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 17:47
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, adj 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 17:49
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 17:50
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 17:50
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, opp 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 17:51
West Minster, Medway Road, adj 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 17:52
West Minster, Dorset Road, adj 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 17:53
West Minster, Queensway, just before 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 17:54
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  361 1 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, adj                            
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, adj                            
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, adj                            
Halfway (Kent), The Halfway House, adj                            
Halfway (Kent), Danley Road, opp                            
Halfway (Kent), Power Station Road, opp                            
Sheerness (on Sea), Holiday Village, opp                            
Sheerness (on Sea), Coronation Road, opp                            
Sheerness (on Sea), Fire Station, opp                            
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound                            
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street, NW-bound                            
West Minster, Medway Road, adj                            
West Minster, Dorset Road, adj                            
West Minster, Queensway, just before 07:48 08:38 15:17 16:37 17:50 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57
West Minster, Cherry Tree Close, adj 07:48 08:38 15:18 16:37 17:50 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58
West Minster, Hawthorn Avenue, E-bound 07:49 08:39 15:18 16:38 17:51 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58
West Minster, Detling Close, adj                            
West Minster, Boxley Close, adj                            
West Minster, Bridgewater Road, adj 07:49 08:39 15:20 16:38 17:51 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00
Sheerness (on Sea), Wheatsheaf Gardens, opp 07:50 08:40 15:21 16:39 17:52 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01
Sheerness (on Sea), Botany Close, adj 07:51 08:41 15:22 16:40 17:53 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02
Sheerness (on Sea), Nore Close, adj 07:51 08:41 15:23 16:40 17:53 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03
Sheerness (on Sea), St George's Avenue, NE-bound 07:52 08:42 15:24 16:41 17:54 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound 07:53 08:43 15:25 16:42 17:55 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street, NW-bound 07:54 08:44 15:26 16:43 17:56                  
Sheerness (on Sea), Aldi, adj                            
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, adj 07:55 08:45 15:27 16:44 17:57                  
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s 07:56 08:46 15:28 16:45 17:58                  
Sheerness (on Sea), Clock Tower, E-bound                            
Sheerness (on Sea), Holy Trinity Church, opp                            
Sheerness (on Sea), Cavour Road, SE-bound                            
Sheerness (on Sea), Coronation Road, adj                            
Sheerness (on Sea), Holiday Village, adj                            
Halfway (Kent), Power Station Road, adj                            
Halfway (Kent), Danley Road, adj                            
Halfway (Kent), The Halfway House, opp                            
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, opp                            
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, opp                            
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, opp                            
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds, in                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  361 2 361 2 361 3 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 2 361 3
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, adj     15:10              
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, adj     15:11              
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, adj     15:13              
Halfway (Kent), The Halfway House, adj     15:13              
Halfway (Kent), Danley Road, opp     15:13              
Halfway (Kent), Power Station Road, opp     15:14              
Sheerness (on Sea), Holiday Village, opp     15:15              
Sheerness (on Sea), Coronation Road, opp     15:16              
Sheerness (on Sea), Fire Station, opp     15:17              
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound     15:17              
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street, NW-bound     15:18              
West Minster, Medway Road, adj     15:20              
West Minster, Dorset Road, adj     15:21              
West Minster, Queensway, just before 14:17 14:57 15:22 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 07:43
West Minster, Cherry Tree Close, adj 14:18 14:58 15:22 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 07:43
West Minster, Hawthorn Avenue, E-bound 14:18 14:58 15:22 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 07:44
West Minster, Detling Close, adj       09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37  
West Minster, Boxley Close, adj       09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38  
West Minster, Bridgewater Road, adj 14:20 15:00 15:23 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 07:44
Sheerness (on Sea), Wheatsheaf Gardens, opp 14:21 15:01 15:24 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 07:45
Sheerness (on Sea), Botany Close, adj 14:22 15:02 15:24 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 07:46
Sheerness (on Sea), Nore Close, adj 14:23 15:03 15:25 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 07:46
Sheerness (on Sea), St George's Avenue, NE-bound 14:24 15:04 15:25 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 07:47
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound 14:25 15:05   09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 07:48
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street, NW-bound       09:36            
Sheerness (on Sea), Aldi, adj     15:26              
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, adj     15:27 09:37            
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s     15:28 09:38            
Sheerness (on Sea), Clock Tower, E-bound                   07:48
Sheerness (on Sea), Holy Trinity Church, opp                   07:48
Sheerness (on Sea), Cavour Road, SE-bound                   07:49
Sheerness (on Sea), Coronation Road, adj                   07:50
Sheerness (on Sea), Holiday Village, adj                   07:51
Halfway (Kent), Power Station Road, adj                   07:53
Halfway (Kent), Danley Road, adj                   07:54
Halfway (Kent), The Halfway House, opp                   07:55
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, opp                   07:55
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, opp                   07:56
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, opp                   07:57
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds, in                   07:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1
West Minster, Queensway, just before 16:17 17:54 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17
West Minster, Cherry Tree Close, adj 16:17 17:54 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18
West Minster, Hawthorn Avenue, E-bound 16:18 17:55 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18
West Minster, Detling Close, adj                            
West Minster, Boxley Close, adj                            
West Minster, Bridgewater Road, adj 16:18 17:55 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20
Sheerness (on Sea), Wheatsheaf Gardens, opp 16:19 17:56 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21
Sheerness (on Sea), Botany Close, adj 16:20 17:57 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22
Sheerness (on Sea), Nore Close, adj 16:20 17:57 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23
Sheerness (on Sea), St George's Avenue, NE-bound 16:21 17:58 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound 16:22 17:59 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street, NW-bound 16:23 18:00                        
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, adj 16:24 18:01                        
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s 16:25 18:02                        
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1 361 1
West Minster, Queensway, just before 15:57 09:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
West Minster, Cherry Tree Close, adj 15:58 09:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
West Minster, Hawthorn Avenue, E-bound 15:58 09:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
West Minster, Detling Close, adj   09:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
West Minster, Boxley Close, adj   09:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
West Minster, Bridgewater Road, adj 16:00 09:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Sheerness (on Sea), Wheatsheaf Gardens, opp 16:01 09:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Sheerness (on Sea), Botany Close, adj 16:02 09:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Sheerness (on Sea), Nore Close, adj 16:03 09:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Sheerness (on Sea), St George's Avenue, NE-bound 16:04 09:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound 16:05 09:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street, NW-bound                  
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, adj                  
Sheerness (on Sea), Tesco, o/s                  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:38:09 BST 2018 from source document set_6-361-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.