Timetable for the 368 - Minster - Thistle Hill - Queenborough - Rushenden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 368 - Minster - Thistle Hill - Queenborough - Rushenden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 368 Minster - Thistle Hill - Queenborough - Rushenden

Map Showing the Routes of the 368 Minster - Thistle Hill - Queenborough - Rushenden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Minster - Thistle Hill - Queenborough - Rushenden Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bell Farm Lane - Ferry View
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  368 1 368 2 368 3 368 2 368 2 368 2 368 2 368 2 368 2 368 2 368 2 368 2 368 2 368 2
Rushenden, Ferry View, adj 07:50 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Rushenden, First Avenue, adj 07:50 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Rushenden, Thomsett Way, E-bound 07:51 06:51 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Queenborough, Morrisons, o/s 07:53 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Rushenden, Thomsett Way, W-bound 07:54 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Queenborough, Rolling Mill, opp 07:55 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Queenborough, Klondyke Industrial Estate, adj 07:56 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Queenborough, Queenborough Railway Station, adj 07:57 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Queenborough, Stanley Avenue, opp 07:57 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Queenborough, Queenborough Corner, NE-bound 07:58 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Halfway (Kent), The Rise, opp 07:59 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Halfway (Kent), Holm Place, adj 08:00 06:59 08:00 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Halfway (Kent), Holmside Avenue, opp 08:01 07:00 08:01 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Halfway (Kent), Sheerness East Working Mens Club, opp 08:02 07:01 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, opp 08:03 07:02 08:03 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, opp 08:05 07:02 08:03 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, opp   07:03 08:05 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East Grounds, in 08:08                          
Scrapsgate, Scrapsgate Road, adj 08:09 07:04 08:06 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Minster (Sheppey), Barton Hill Drive, opp 08:10 07:05 08:07 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:14
Minster (Sheppey), Sanspareil Avenue, opp 08:11 07:06 08:07 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15
Minster (Sheppey), Sheppey Hospital, opp 08:13 07:07 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:16
Thistle Hill, Nettle Way, opp 08:13 07:07 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:16
Thistle Hill, Mistletoe Drive, adj 08:14 07:08 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:17
Thistle Hill, Heron Drive, adj 08:15 07:09 08:11 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Minster (Sheppey), Harps Avenue, adj 08:16 07:10 08:12 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:19
Minster (Sheppey), Scocles Road Top, N-bound 08:18 07:12 08:14 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21
Minster (Sheppey), Tams Gardens, opp 08:19 07:12 08:15 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:25 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21
Minster (Sheppey), Mill Hill, opp 08:19 07:13 08:15 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:22
Minster (Sheppey), Oak Lane, adj 08:20 07:14 08:16 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:23
Minster (Sheppey), Bell Farm Lane, adj 08:22 07:15 08:18 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1
Rushenden, Ferry View, adj 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Rushenden, First Avenue, adj 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Rushenden, Thomsett Way, E-bound 06:51 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Queenborough, Morrisons, o/s 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Rushenden, Thomsett Way, W-bound 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Queenborough, Rolling Mill, opp 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Queenborough, Klondyke Industrial Estate, adj 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Queenborough, Queenborough Railway Station, adj 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Queenborough, Stanley Avenue, opp 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Queenborough, Queenborough Corner, NE-bound 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Halfway (Kent), The Rise, opp 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Halfway (Kent), Holm Place, adj 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Halfway (Kent), Holmside Avenue, opp 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Halfway (Kent), Sheerness East Working Mens Club, opp 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, opp 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, opp 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, opp 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Scrapsgate, Scrapsgate Road, adj 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Minster (Sheppey), Barton Hill Drive, opp 07:05 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:14
Minster (Sheppey), Sanspareil Avenue, opp 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15
Minster (Sheppey), Sheppey Hospital, opp 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:16
Thistle Hill, Nettle Way, opp 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:16
Thistle Hill, Mistletoe Drive, adj 07:08 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:17
Thistle Hill, Heron Drive, adj 07:09 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Minster (Sheppey), Harps Avenue, adj 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:19
Minster (Sheppey), Scocles Road Top, N-bound 07:12 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21
Minster (Sheppey), Tams Gardens, opp 07:12 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21
Minster (Sheppey), Mill Hill, opp 07:13 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:22
Minster (Sheppey), Oak Lane, adj 07:14 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:23
Minster (Sheppey), Bell Farm Lane, adj 07:15 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1
Minster (Sheppey), Bell Farm Lane, opp 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 06:23 07:22 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30
Minster (Sheppey), Oak Lane, opp 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 06:24 07:23 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31
Minster (Sheppey), Mill Hill, adj 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 06:24 07:23 08:27 09:31 10:31 11:31
Minster (Sheppey), Tams Gardens, adj 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 06:25 07:24 08:28 09:32 10:32 11:32
Minster (Sheppey), Scocles Road Top, adj 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 06:26 07:25 08:29 09:33 10:33 11:33
Minster (Sheppey), Harps Avenue, opp 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 06:27 07:26 08:30 09:34 10:34 11:34
Thistle Hill, Heron Drive, opp 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 06:29 07:28 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36
Thistle Hill, Mistletoe Drive, opp 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 06:29 07:28 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36
Thistle Hill, Nettle Way, adj 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 06:29 07:28 08:33 09:36 10:36 11:36
Minster (Sheppey), Sheppey Hospital, adj 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 06:31 07:30 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38
Minster (Sheppey), Sanspareil Avenue, adj 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 06:31 07:30 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38
Minster (Sheppey), Barton Hill Drive, adj 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 06:32 07:31 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:39
Scrapsgate, Scrapsgate Road, opp 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 06:32 07:32 08:37 09:40 10:40 11:40
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, adj 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:40 06:33 07:33 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:41
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, adj 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:41 06:34 07:34 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, adj 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:42 06:35 07:35 08:41 09:43 10:43 11:43
Halfway (Kent), Sheerness East Working Mens Club, adj 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:42 06:35 07:35 08:41 09:43 10:43 11:43
Halfway (Kent), Holmside Avenue, adj 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:43 06:36 07:36 08:42 09:44 10:44 11:44
Halfway (Kent), Holm Place, opp 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:44 06:37 07:37 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:45
Halfway (Kent), The Rise, adj 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:44 06:37 07:37 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:45
Queenborough, Queenborough Corner, SW-bound 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:46 17:46 18:45 06:38 07:38 08:44 09:46 10:46 11:46
Queenborough, Stanley Avenue, adj 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:46 06:39 07:39 08:45 09:47 10:47 11:47
Queenborough, Queenborough Railway Station, S-bound 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:47 06:40 07:40 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:48
Queenborough, Klondyke Industrial Estate, opp 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:47 06:40 07:40 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:48
Rushenden, Thomsett Way, E-bound 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:48 06:41 07:41 08:47 09:49 10:49 11:49
Queenborough, Morrisons, o/s 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:51 17:51 18:50 06:43 07:43 08:49 09:51 10:51 11:51
Rushenden, Thomsett Way, W-bound 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:51 06:44 07:44 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52
Rushenden, Cullet Drive, adj 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:52 06:45 07:45 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53
Rushenden, First Avenue, opp 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:52 06:45 07:45 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53
Rushenden, Hillside Avenue, S-bound 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:53 06:46 07:46 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54
Rushenden, Ferry View, adj 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:54 06:47 07:47 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1 368 1
Minster (Sheppey), Bell Farm Lane, opp 06:23 07:22 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Minster (Sheppey), Oak Lane, opp 06:24 07:23 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Minster (Sheppey), Mill Hill, adj 06:24 07:23 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Minster (Sheppey), Tams Gardens, adj 06:25 07:24 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Minster (Sheppey), Scocles Road Top, adj 06:26 07:25 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Minster (Sheppey), Harps Avenue, opp 06:27 07:26 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Thistle Hill, Heron Drive, opp 06:29 07:28 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Thistle Hill, Mistletoe Drive, opp 06:29 07:28 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Thistle Hill, Nettle Way, adj 06:29 07:28 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Minster (Sheppey), Sheppey Hospital, adj 06:31 07:30 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Minster (Sheppey), Sanspareil Avenue, adj 06:31 07:30 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Minster (Sheppey), Barton Hill Drive, adj 06:32 07:31 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Scrapsgate, Scrapsgate Road, opp 06:32 07:32 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, adj 06:33 07:33 08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, adj 06:34 07:34 08:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, adj 06:35 07:35 08:42 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:42
Halfway (Kent), Sheerness East Working Mens Club, adj 06:35 07:35 08:42 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:42
Halfway (Kent), Holmside Avenue, adj 06:36 07:36 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43
Halfway (Kent), Holm Place, opp 06:37 07:37 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44
Halfway (Kent), The Rise, adj 06:37 07:37 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44
Queenborough, Queenborough Corner, SW-bound 06:38 07:38 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45
Queenborough, Stanley Avenue, adj 06:39 07:39 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46
Queenborough, Queenborough Railway Station, S-bound 06:40 07:40 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47
Queenborough, Klondyke Industrial Estate, opp 06:40 07:40 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47
Rushenden, Thomsett Way, E-bound 06:41 07:41 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48
Queenborough, Morrisons, o/s 06:43 07:43 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50
Rushenden, Thomsett Way, W-bound 06:44 07:44 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51
Rushenden, Cullet Drive, adj 06:45 07:45 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Rushenden, First Avenue, opp 06:45 07:45 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Rushenden, Hillside Avenue, S-bound 06:46 07:46 08:53 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53
Rushenden, Ferry View, adj 06:47 07:47 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:38:41 BST 2018 from source document set_6-368-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.