Timetable for the 370S - West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Sittingbourne Schools Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 370S - West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Sittingbourne Schools Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Kent Coach Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 370S West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Sittingbourne Schools

Map Showing the Routes of the 370S West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Sittingbourne Schools Bus.

Bus Timetable for the West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Sittingbourne Schools Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dorset Road - Borden Grammar School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  370S 1 370S 1 370S 1 370S 1
Snipeshill, Sittingbourne Community College Grounds, in 16:30      
Snipeshill, Swanstree Avenue, SW-bound 16:30      
Snipeshill, Rectory Road, opp 16:31      
Sittingbourne, Eden Village, adj 16:33      
Sittingbourne, Memorial Hospital, opp 16:35     15:40
Sittingbourne, Borden Grammar School, adj 16:38 17:08 15:40 15:45
Sittingbourne, Railway Station, o/s 16:45 17:15    
Sittingbourne, Ufton Lane, Stop G 16:48 17:17 15:41 15:46
Chalkwell (Kent), Coniston Hotel, opp 16:48   15:42 15:47
Milton Regis, Keyways, opp 16:49   15:44 15:49
Milton Regis, The Billet, opp 16:50   15:45 15:50
Key Street, The Long Hop, adj 16:50   15:45 15:50
Key Street, Pearce & Batt Garage, opp 16:50   15:45 15:51
Sonora Fields, The Meads, N-bound 16:52      
Chalkwell (Kent), Hawthorn Road, opp   17:18    
Chalkwell (Kent), Springfield Road, adj   17:18    
Milton Regis, Beechwood Avenue, adj   17:19    
Milton Regis, The Three Hats, adj   17:20    
Milton Regis, Sprotshill Close, nr   17:20    
Milton Regis, Court Road, opp   17:21    
Milton Regis, Trinity Road, opp   17:21    
Kemsley, Toy Town Estate, opp   17:22    
Kemsley, Milton Creek, opp   17:23    
Kemsley, Kemsley Railway Station, adj   17:24    
Great Grovehurst, Post Office, opp   17:24    
Iwade, Kingfisher Close, opp 16:54 17:24    
Iwade, Helen Thompson Close, opp 16:54 17:24    
Iwade, School Lane, adj 16:55 17:25    
Iwade, Sanderling Way, adj 16:55 17:25    
Swale, Railway Station, opp 16:56 17:26    
Queenborough, Stray Marsh Farm, opp 16:58 17:28    
Queenborough, Queenborough Corner, NE-bound 17:00 17:30 15:55 16:05
Halfway (Kent), The Rise, opp 17:00 17:30 15:55 16:05
Halfway (Kent), Holm Place, adj 17:02 17:32 15:57 16:07
Halfway (Kent), Holmside Avenue, opp 17:03 17:33 15:58 16:08
Halfway (Kent), Sheerness East Working Mens Club, opp 17:04 17:34 15:59 16:09
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, opp 17:05 17:35 16:00 16:10
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, opp 17:06 17:36 16:00 16:10
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, opp 17:07 17:37 16:01 16:11
Scrapsgate, Scrapsgate Road, adj 17:08 17:38 16:02 16:12
Minster (Sheppey), Barton Hill Drive, opp 17:09 17:39 16:03 16:13
Minster (Sheppey), Harps Inn, opp 17:10 17:40 16:04 16:14
Minster (Sheppey), Library, opp 17:11 17:41 16:05 16:15
Minster (Sheppey), Primary School, adj 17:11 17:41 16:05 16:15
Minster (Sheppey), High Street, E-bound 17:12 17:42 16:07 16:17
Minster (Sheppey), Baldwin Road, N-bound 17:13 17:43 16:08 16:18
Minster (Sheppey), Queens Road Co-Op, adj 17:14 17:44 16:09 16:19
Minster (Sheppey), Highview Road, adj 17:15 17:45 16:10 16:20
Minster (Sheppey), Seaside Avenue, opp 17:15 17:45 16:10 16:20
Minster (Sheppey), Minster Drive, opp 17:16 17:46 16:11 16:21
Scrapsgate, Wards Hill Road Bottom, opp 17:16 17:46 16:12 16:22
Minster (Sheppey), The Abbey Hotel, adj 17:17 17:47 16:12 16:22
Minster (Sheppey), The White House, adj 17:18 17:48 16:13 16:23
Marine Town, Barton's Point, adj 17:19 17:49 16:14 16:24
Marine Town, The Ship On Shore, adj 17:19 17:49 16:15 16:25
Marine Town, Yacht Club, opp 17:20 17:50 16:16 16:26
Marine Town, Richmond Street, adj 17:21 17:51 16:17 16:27
Marine Town, Invicta Road, adj 17:22 17:52 16:18 16:28
Sheerness (on Sea), Catholic Church, opp 17:23 17:53 16:19 16:29
Sheerness (on Sea), Holy Trinity Church, opp 17:24 17:54 16:20 16:30
Sheerness (on Sea), Aldi, adj   17:54    
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, adj   17:56    
West Minster, Medway Road, adj   17:58    
West Minster, Dorset Road, adj   18:00    
Sheerness (on Sea), Cavour Road, SE-bound 17:24   16:21 16:31
Sheerness (on Sea), Fire Station, opp 17:24   16:22 16:32
Sheerness (on Sea), First Avenue, adj 17:25   16:22 16:32
Sheerness (on Sea), Wheatsheaf Gardens, adj 17:27   16:23 16:33
West Minster, Hawthorn Avenue, W-bound 17:28   16:24 16:34
West Minster, Cherry Tree Close, opp 17:28   16:25 16:35
West Minster, Dorset Road, opp 17:30   16:27 16:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  370S 1 370S 1
West Minster, Dorset Road, adj 07:20  
West Minster, Queensway, just before 07:21  
West Minster, Cherry Tree Close, adj 07:22  
West Minster, Hawthorn Avenue, E-bound 07:23  
West Minster, Bridgewater Road, adj 07:23  
Sheerness (on Sea), Wheatsheaf Gardens, opp 07:24  
Sheerness (on Sea), Botany Close, adj 07:24  
Sheerness (on Sea), Nore Close, adj 07:24  
Sheerness (on Sea), St George's Avenue, NE-bound 07:25  
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, opp   07:13
Sheerness (on Sea), Aldi, opp   07:15
Sheerness (on Sea), Holy Trinity Church, adj 07:27 07:17
Sheerness (on Sea), Catholic Church, adj 07:28 07:18
Marine Town, Invicta Road, opp 07:29 07:19
Marine Town, Richmond Street, opp 07:30 07:20
Marine Town, Yacht Club, adj 07:31 07:21
Marine Town, The Ship On Shore, opp 07:31 07:21
Marine Town, Barton's Point, opp 07:32 07:22
Minster (Sheppey), The White House, opp 07:34 07:24
Minster (Sheppey), The Abbey Hotel, opp 07:34 07:24
Scrapsgate, Wards Hill Road Bottom, SE-bound 07:35 07:25
Minster (Sheppey), Minster Drive, adj 07:36 07:26
Minster (Sheppey), Seaside Avenue, adj 07:36 07:26
Minster (Sheppey), Highview Road, opp 07:37 07:27
Minster (Sheppey), Queens Road Co-Op, opp 07:38 07:28
Minster (Sheppey), Baldwin Road, S-bound 07:39 07:29
Minster (Sheppey), Scocles Road Top, adj 07:39 07:29
Minster (Sheppey), Back Lane, W-bound 07:40 07:30
Minster (Sheppey), Primary School, opp 07:40 07:30
Minster (Sheppey), Library, adj 07:42 07:32
Minster (Sheppey), Harps Inn, adj 07:43 07:33
Minster (Sheppey), Barton Hill Drive, adj 07:44 07:34
Scrapsgate, Scrapsgate Road, opp 07:45 07:35
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, adj 07:45 07:35
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, adj 07:46 07:36
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, adj 07:47 07:37
Halfway (Kent), Sheerness East Working Mens Club, adj 07:48 07:38
Halfway (Kent), Holmside Avenue, adj 07:49 07:39
Halfway (Kent), Holm Place, opp 07:50 07:40
Halfway (Kent), The Rise, adj 07:50 07:40
Queenborough, Queenborough Corner, SW-bound 07:51 07:41
Key Street, Pearce & Batt Garage, adj 08:04 07:54
Key Street, The Long Hop, opp 08:05 07:55
Milton Regis, The Billet, adj 08:05 07:55
Sittingbourne, Cryalls Lane, opp 08:06 07:56
Sittingbourne, Sydney Avenue, opp 08:06 07:56
Milton Regis, Westlands School, o/s 08:07 07:57
Sittingbourne, Perth Gardens, opp 08:07 07:57
Sittingbourne, Brisbane Avenue, opp 08:08 07:58
Sittingbourne, Barrow Grove, adj 08:09 07:59
Sittingbourne, Manor Grove, adj 08:09 07:59
Sittingbourne, Homewood Avenue, SE-bound 08:09 07:59
Sittingbourne, Lyndhurst Grove, opp 08:10 08:00
Sittingbourne, Memorial Hospital, opp 08:12 08:02
Sittingbourne, Borden Grammar School, adj 08:15 08:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:42:43 BST 2018 from source document set_6-70S-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.