Timetable for the 38 - Palm Bay - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Birchington-on-Sea Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 38 - Palm Bay - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Birchington-on-Sea Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 38 Palm Bay - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Birchington-on-Sea

Map Showing the Routes of the 38 Palm Bay - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Birchington-on-Sea Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Palm Bay - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Birchington-on-Sea Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bethesda Surgery - Albion Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1 38 2 38 3 38 3 38 3 38 3 38 3 38 1 38 2 38 1 38 2 38 3 38 3
Birchington, Railway Station, o/s   08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:42 15:50    
Birchington, Albion Road, adj   08:26 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:46 15:54    
Birchington, Park Avenue, adj     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 14:33   15:55    
Birchington, Sherwood Road, opp     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 14:33   15:55    
Birchington, Alexandra Road, adj     09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 14:34   15:56    
Birchington, King Edward Road, adj     09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 14:35   15:57    
Birchington, King's Road, adj     09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 14:35   15:57    
Birchington, The Square, Stop B 08:14                        
Birchington, The Square, Stop A                   15:46      
Birchington, Quex Park, o/s 08:15 08:27 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 14:36   15:58    
Acol, Nursery Fields, opp 08:17 08:29 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 14:38   16:00    
Minster (Thanet), Smugglers Leap Caravan Park, opp 08:21                        
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, opp 08:22                        
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, adj 08:23                        
Minster (Thanet), Primary School, o/s 08:26                        
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, opp 08:27                        
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, adj 08:28                        
Minster (Thanet), Smugglers Leap Caravan Park, adj 08:29                        
Manston (Kent), Cummins Factory, opp                       17:05 17:45
Manston (Kent), Fire Station, opp 08:33 08:33 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:41   16:03 17:07 17:47
Birchington, Epple Road, adj                   15:47      
Birchington, St James's Terrace, adj                   15:47      
Birchington, King Ethelbert School, opp                   15:48      
Birchington, Hengist Road, adj                   15:49      
Westgate-on-Sea, Domneva Road, adj                   15:50      
Westgate-on-Sea, Streete Court Road, adj                   15:51      
Manston (Kent), Manston Park Bungalows, opp                   15:57      
Manston (Kent), Esmonde Drive, opp                   15:58      
Manston (Kent), Church, adj 08:38 08:38 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 16:05 16:07 17:12 17:52
Newington (Ramsgate), Meridian Close, adj 08:40 08:40 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 14:47   16:09 17:14 17:54
Newington (Ramsgate), Manston Road Tesco, o/s 08:41 08:41 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48   16:10 17:15 17:55
Newington (Ramsgate), Princess Margaret Avenue, adj 08:42 08:42 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48   16:10 17:15 17:55
St Lawrence (Kent), Clifton Road, adj 08:44 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 14:49   16:11 17:16 17:56
Cliffs End, Meverall Avenue, o/s 17                   16:09      
Cliffs End, Viking Ship, opp                   16:09      
Nethercourt, Windermere Avenue, adj                   16:12      
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road, E-bound                   16:13      
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Park, adj                   16:14      
St Lawrence (Kent), St Lawrence Tavern, opp                   16:15      
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, opp 08:46 08:46 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 16:16 16:12 17:17 17:57
St Lawrence (Kent), Wilfred Road, o/s 4 08:47 08:47 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 16:16 16:12 17:18 17:58
Ramsgate (Kent), Ramsgate Railway Station, o/s 08:49 08:49 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 16:18 16:14 17:20 18:00
St Lawrence (Kent), Wilfred Road, o/s 5                       17:20 18:00
Ramsgate (Kent), Ashburnham Road, opp                       17:21 18:01
Ramsgate (Kent), South Eastern Road, adj                       17:22 18:02
Ramsgate (Kent), Grange Road Roundabout, before                       17:22 18:02
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, adj                       17:23 18:03
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, adj                       17:24 18:04
Ramsgate (Kent), Effingham Street, adj                       17:24 18:04
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop C                       17:25 18:05
Ramsgate (Kent), Harbour, Stop D                       17:26 18:06
Ramsgate (Kent), King's Road, adj 08:49 08:49 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 16:18 16:14    
Ramsgate (Kent), Chatham Court, adj 08:50 08:50 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 16:19 16:15    
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road Traffic Lights, E-bound 08:52 08:52 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 16:21 16:17    
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road, opp 08:52 08:52 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 16:21 16:17    
Ramsgate (Kent), Belmont Street, opp 08:53 08:53 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 16:22 16:18    
Ramsgate (Kent), Broad Street, opp 08:54 08:54 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 16:23 16:19    
Ramsgate (Kent), Staffordshire Street, opp     09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57   14:57 16:23 16:19    
Ramsgate (Kent), School Lane, adj     09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58   14:58 16:24 16:20    
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road Traffic Lights, E-bound     09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59   14:59 16:25 16:21    
Ramsgate (Kent), Unity Place, adj     09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59   14:59 16:25 16:21    
Ramsgate (Kent), Poldark Court, adj     10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01   15:01 16:27 16:23    
Ramsgate (Kent), Truro Road, adj     10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02   15:02 16:28 16:24    
Ramsgate (Kent), Dumpton Park Drive, o/s 11     10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02   15:02 16:28 16:24    
Dumpton, Winterstoke Way, opp     10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04   15:04 16:30 16:26    
Dumpton, Wallwood Road, adj     10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04   15:04 16:30 16:26    
Dumpton, Harebrook, adj     10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05   15:05 16:31 16:27    
Dumpton, Warten Road, adj     10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05   15:05 16:31 16:27    
Dumpton, White Deer Park Nursing Home, opp     10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06   15:06 16:32 16:28    
Dumpton, Lenham Close, adj     10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07   15:07 16:33 16:29    
Dumpton, Hawkhurst Way, adj     10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07   15:07 16:33 16:29    
Dumpton, Colburn Road, adj     10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07   15:07 16:33 16:29    
Dumpton, Waldron Road, opp     10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08   15:08 16:34 16:30    
Broadstairs, Palmerston Avenue, opp     10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09   15:09 16:35 16:31    
Broadstairs, Victoria Parade, N-bound     10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10   15:10 16:36 16:32    
Broadstairs, Chandos Road, opp     10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11   15:11 16:37 16:33    
Broadstairs, Baptist Church, opp     10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13   15:13 16:39 16:35    
Broadstairs, Pierremont Hall, adj     10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13   15:13 16:39 16:35    
Broadstairs, Lawn Road, before     10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13   15:13 16:39 16:35    
Broadstairs, Cumberland Avenue, opp     10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14   15:14 16:40 16:36    
Broadstairs, Stanley Road, before     10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14   15:14 16:40 16:36    
Broadstairs, Lindenthorpe Road, adj     10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14   15:14 16:40 16:36    
Broadstairs, Rhodes Gardens, opp     10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15   15:15 16:41 16:37    
Broadstairs, The Lanthorne, adj     10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15   15:15 16:41 16:37    
St Peters (Kent), St Peter's School, opp     10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16   15:16 16:42 16:38    
St Peters (Kent), Grange Road, opp 1     10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16   15:16 16:42 16:38    
St Peters (Kent), Grafton Road, adj     10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18   15:18 16:44 16:40    
Kingsgate, Reading Street, opp     10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18   15:18 16:44 16:40    
Kingsgate, College, opp     10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   15:19 16:45 16:41    
Kingsgate, The Nineteenth Hole, opp     10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   15:22 16:48 16:44    
Broadstairs, Maple Close, adj     10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   15:22 16:48 16:44    
Northdown (Margate), Cranbrook Close, opp     10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23   15:23 16:49 16:45    
Northdown (Margate), Elmstone Gardens, adj     10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25   15:25 16:51 16:47    
Northdown (Margate), Staplehurst Gardens, opp     10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25   15:25 16:51 16:47    
Palm Bay, Palm Bay Primary School, adj     10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26   15:26 16:52 16:48    
Palm Bay, Leicester Avenue, adj     10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27   15:27 16:53 16:49    
Palm Bay, Northumberland Avenue, adj     10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28   15:28 16:54 16:50    
Palm Bay, Bethesda Surgery, adj     10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29   15:29 16:55 16:51    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Birchington, Railway Station, o/s 13:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28
Birchington, Albion Road, adj 13:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32
Birchington, Park Avenue, adj 13:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33
Birchington, Sherwood Road, opp 13:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33
Birchington, Alexandra Road, adj 13:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34
Birchington, King Edward Road, adj 13:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35
Birchington, King's Road, adj 13:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35
Birchington, Quex Park, o/s 13:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36
Acol, Nursery Fields, opp 13:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38
Manston (Kent), Fire Station, opp 13:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42
Manston (Kent), Church, adj 13:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45
Newington (Ramsgate), Meridian Close, adj 13:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47
Newington (Ramsgate), Manston Road Tesco, o/s 13:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48
Newington (Ramsgate), Princess Margaret Avenue, adj 13:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48
St Lawrence (Kent), Clifton Road, adj 13:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, opp 13:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50
St Lawrence (Kent), Wilfred Road, o/s 4 13:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50
Ramsgate (Kent), Ramsgate Railway Station, o/s 13:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52
Ramsgate (Kent), King's Road, adj 13:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52
Ramsgate (Kent), Chatham Court, adj 13:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road Traffic Lights, E-bound 13:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road, opp 13:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55
Ramsgate (Kent), Belmont Street, opp 13:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56
Ramsgate (Kent), Broad Street, opp 13:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57
Ramsgate (Kent), Staffordshire Street, opp 13:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57
Ramsgate (Kent), School Lane, adj 13:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road Traffic Lights, E-bound 13:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59
Ramsgate (Kent), Unity Place, adj 13:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59
Ramsgate (Kent), Poldark Court, adj 14:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01
Ramsgate (Kent), Truro Road, adj 14:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02
Ramsgate (Kent), Dumpton Park Drive, o/s 11 14:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02
Dumpton, Winterstoke Way, opp 14:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04
Dumpton, Wallwood Road, adj 14:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04
Dumpton, Harebrook, adj 14:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05
Dumpton, Warten Road, adj 14:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05
Dumpton, White Deer Park Nursing Home, opp 14:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06
Dumpton, Lenham Close, adj 14:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07
Dumpton, Hawkhurst Way, adj 14:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07
Dumpton, Colburn Road, adj 14:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07
Dumpton, Waldron Road, opp 14:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08
Broadstairs, Palmerston Avenue, opp 14:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09
Broadstairs, Victoria Parade, N-bound 14:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
Broadstairs, Chandos Road, opp 14:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11
Broadstairs, Baptist Church, opp 14:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Broadstairs, Pierremont Hall, adj 14:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Broadstairs, Lawn Road, before 14:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
Broadstairs, Cumberland Avenue, opp 14:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14
Broadstairs, Stanley Road, before 14:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14
Broadstairs, Lindenthorpe Road, adj 14:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14
Broadstairs, Rhodes Gardens, opp 14:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
Broadstairs, The Lanthorne, adj 14:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
St Peters (Kent), St Peter's School, opp 14:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
St Peters (Kent), Grange Road, opp 1 14:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
St Peters (Kent), Grafton Road, adj 14:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
Kingsgate, Reading Street, opp 14:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
Kingsgate, College, opp 14:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19
Kingsgate, The Nineteenth Hole, opp 14:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Broadstairs, Maple Close, adj 14:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Northdown (Margate), Cranbrook Close, opp 14:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23
Northdown (Margate), Elmstone Gardens, adj 14:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Northdown (Margate), Staplehurst Gardens, opp 14:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Palm Bay, Palm Bay Primary School, adj 14:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26
Palm Bay, Leicester Avenue, adj 14:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Palm Bay, Northumberland Avenue, adj 14:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Palm Bay, Bethesda Surgery, adj 14:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1 38 2 38 2 38 2 38 2 38 2 38 1 38 3 38 2 38 2
Palm Bay, Bethesda Surgery, adj   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 16:55  
Palm Bay, Northumberland Avenue, opp   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 16:55  
Palm Bay, Leicester Avenue, opp   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 16:56  
Palm Bay, Palm Bay Primary School, opp   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 16:57  
Northdown (Margate), Luckhurst Gardens, opp   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 16:58  
Northdown (Margate), Summerfield Road, adj   09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 16:59  
Northdown (Margate), Hadlow Drive, opp   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 17:00  
Broadstairs, Maple Close, opp   09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 17:01  
Kingsgate, The Nineteenth Hole, adj   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 17:02  
Kingsgate, Rosetower Court, opp   09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 17:04  
Kingsgate, Reading Street, adj   09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 17:05  
St Peters (Kent), Grafton Road, opp   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 17:06  
St Peters (Kent), Grange Road, adj   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 17:06  
St Peters (Kent), St Peter's School, adj   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 17:06  
St Peters (Kent), Callis Court Road, before   09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 17:07  
Broadstairs, The Lanthorne, opp   09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 17:07  
Broadstairs, Rhodes Gardens, adj   09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 17:08  
Broadstairs, Lindenthorpe Road, opp   09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 17:08  
Broadstairs, Stanley Road, just after   09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 17:08  
Broadstairs, Cumberland Avenue, adj   09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 17:09  
Broadstairs, Lawn Road, just after   09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 17:10  
Broadstairs, Pierremont Hall, opp   09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 17:11  
Broadstairs, Baptist Church, adj   09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 17:12  
Broadstairs, Chandos Road, adj   09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 17:13  
Broadstairs, Victoria Parade, S-bound   09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 17:14  
Broadstairs, Palmerston Avenue, adj   09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 17:14  
Dumpton, Waldron Road, adj   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 17:15  
Dumpton, Colburn Road, opp   09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 17:16  
Dumpton, Hawkhurst Way, opp   09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 17:16  
Dumpton, Lenham Close, opp   09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 17:17  
Dumpton, White Deer Park Nursing Home, adj   09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 17:17  
Dumpton, Harebrook, opp   09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 17:18  
Dumpton, Wallwood Road, opp   09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 17:19  
Dumpton, Winterstoke Way, adj   09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 17:20  
Ramsgate (Kent), Dumpton Park Drive, opp 5   09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 17:20  
Ramsgate (Kent), Truro Road, opp   09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 17:21  
Ramsgate (Kent), Poldark Court, opp   09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 17:22  
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road, opp   09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 17:23  
Ramsgate (Kent), Belmont Street, opp   09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 17:24  
Ramsgate (Kent), Broad Street, opp   10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 17:25 09:00
Ramsgate (Kent), Staffordshire Street, opp   10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 17:25 09:00
Ramsgate (Kent), School Lane, adj   10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 17:26 09:01
Ramsgate (Kent), Finsbury Road, opp   10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 17:27 09:02
Ramsgate (Kent), Chatham Court, opp   10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 17:28 09:03
Ramsgate (Kent), King's Road, opp   10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 17:29 09:04
Ramsgate (Kent), Ramsgate Railway Station, o/s 07:29 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 17:30 09:05
St Lawrence (Kent), Wilfred Road, o/s 5   10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 17:31 09:06
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, adj   10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 17:32 09:07
Ramsgate (Kent), King's Road, adj 07:29                  
Ramsgate (Kent), Chatham Court, adj 07:30                  
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road Traffic Lights, E-bound 07:32                  
Ramsgate (Kent), Unity Place, adj 07:32                  
Ramsgate (Kent), Poldark Court, adj 07:33                  
Ramsgate (Kent), Granville Theatre, adj 07:33                  
Ramsgate (Kent), Wellington Crescent, S-bound 07:34                  
Ramsgate (Kent), Harbour, Stop E 07:35                  
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop B 07:36                  
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, opp 07:36                  
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, opp 07:37                  
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Park, opp 07:39                  
Ramsgate (Kent), St Lawrence Avenue, NW-bound 07:40                  
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus London Road, o/s 60 07:41                  
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Park, adj 07:41                  
St Lawrence (Kent), St Lawrence Tavern, opp 07:42                  
St Lawrence (Kent), Clifton Road, opp 07:42 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 17:32 09:07
Newington (Ramsgate), Princess Margaret Avenue, opp 07:43 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 17:33 09:08
Newington (Ramsgate), Manston Road Tesco, o/s 07:44 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 17:34 09:09
Newington (Ramsgate), Meridian Close, opp 07:44 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 17:34 09:09
Manston (Kent), Church, opp 07:46 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 17:36 09:11
Manston (Kent), Fire Station, adj 07:49 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 17:38 09:14
Manston (Kent), Cummins Factory, opp 07:53               17:40  
Acol, Nursery Fields, adj 07:58 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21     09:21
Minster (Thanet), Smugglers Leap Caravan Park, opp               15:21    
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, opp               15:22    
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, adj               15:23    
Minster (Thanet), Primary School, o/s               15:25    
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, opp               15:25    
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, adj               15:26    
Minster (Thanet), Smugglers Leap Caravan Park, adj               15:26    
Manston (Kent), Fire Station, opp               15:29    
Manston (Kent), Esmonde Drive, adj               15:30    
Manston (Kent), Manston Park Bungalows, o/s               15:30    
Birchington, Quex Park, opp 07:59 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:36   09:22
Birchington, King's Road, opp 07:59 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:36   09:22
Birchington, King Edward Road, opp 08:00 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:37   09:23
Birchington, Alexandra Road, opp 08:00 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:37   09:23
Birchington, Sherwood Road, adj 08:01 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:38   09:24
Birchington, Essex Gardens, NW-bound 08:02 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:39   09:25
Birchington, Railway Station, o/s 08:05 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:42   09:28
Birchington, Albion Road, adj             15:32      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Palm Bay, Bethesda Surgery, adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Palm Bay, Northumberland Avenue, opp 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Palm Bay, Leicester Avenue, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Palm Bay, Palm Bay Primary School, opp 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Northdown (Margate), Luckhurst Gardens, opp 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Northdown (Margate), Summerfield Road, adj 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Northdown (Margate), Hadlow Drive, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Broadstairs, Maple Close, opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Kingsgate, The Nineteenth Hole, adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Kingsgate, Rosetower Court, opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
Kingsgate, Reading Street, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
St Peters (Kent), Grafton Road, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
St Peters (Kent), Grange Road, adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
St Peters (Kent), St Peter's School, adj 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
St Peters (Kent), Callis Court Road, before 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Broadstairs, The Lanthorne, opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Broadstairs, Rhodes Gardens, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Broadstairs, Lindenthorpe Road, opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Broadstairs, Stanley Road, just after 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Broadstairs, Cumberland Avenue, adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Broadstairs, Lawn Road, just after 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Broadstairs, Pierremont Hall, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46
Broadstairs, Baptist Church, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Broadstairs, Chandos Road, adj 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Broadstairs, Victoria Parade, S-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Broadstairs, Palmerston Avenue, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Dumpton, Waldron Road, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Dumpton, Colburn Road, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Dumpton, Hawkhurst Way, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Dumpton, Lenham Close, opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Dumpton, White Deer Park Nursing Home, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Dumpton, Harebrook, opp 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Dumpton, Wallwood Road, opp 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Dumpton, Winterstoke Way, adj 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Ramsgate (Kent), Dumpton Park Drive, opp 5 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Ramsgate (Kent), Truro Road, opp 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56
Ramsgate (Kent), Poldark Court, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road, opp 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
Ramsgate (Kent), Belmont Street, opp 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59
Ramsgate (Kent), Broad Street, opp 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Ramsgate (Kent), Staffordshire Street, opp 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Ramsgate (Kent), School Lane, adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Ramsgate (Kent), Finsbury Road, opp 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02
Ramsgate (Kent), Chatham Court, opp 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Ramsgate (Kent), King's Road, opp 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04
Ramsgate (Kent), Ramsgate Railway Station, o/s 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
St Lawrence (Kent), Wilfred Road, o/s 5 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, adj 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07
St Lawrence (Kent), Clifton Road, opp 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07
Newington (Ramsgate), Princess Margaret Avenue, opp 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Newington (Ramsgate), Manston Road Tesco, o/s 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Newington (Ramsgate), Meridian Close, opp 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Manston (Kent), Church, opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11
Manston (Kent), Fire Station, adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Acol, Nursery Fields, adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Birchington, Quex Park, opp 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Birchington, King's Road, opp 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Birchington, King Edward Road, opp 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Birchington, Alexandra Road, opp 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Birchington, Sherwood Road, adj 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Birchington, Essex Gardens, NW-bound 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Birchington, Railway Station, o/s 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Birchington, Albion Road, adj         14:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:41:16 BST 2018 from source document set_6-38-G-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.