Timetable for the 38A - Palm Bay - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Birchington-on-Sea Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 38A - Palm Bay - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Birchington-on-Sea Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 38A Palm Bay - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Birchington-on-Sea

Map Showing the Routes of the 38A Palm Bay - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Birchington-on-Sea Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Palm Bay - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Manston - Birchington-on-Sea Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bethesda Surgery - Court Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  38A 1 38A 2
Potten Street, Court Road, S-bound 07:17 07:17
St Nicholas at Wade, The Oaks, on 07:19 07:19
Monkton (Kent), School, o/s 07:26 07:26
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, opp 07:26 07:26
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, opp 07:27 07:27
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, opp 94 07:28 07:28
Minster (Thanet), Freeman's Road, adj 07:29 07:29
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, adj 07:30 07:30
Minster (Thanet), Railway Station, opp 07:32 07:32
Minster (Thanet), Church, adj 07:33 07:33
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, opp 07:34 07:34
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, opp 07:35 07:35
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, adj 07:36 07:36
Minster (Thanet), Smugglers Leap Caravan Park, adj 07:38 07:38
Acol, Nursery Fields, adj 07:43 07:43
Manston (Kent), Church, adj 07:50 07:50
Newington (Ramsgate), Meridian Close, adj 07:54 07:54
Newington (Ramsgate), Manston Road Tesco, o/s 07:55 07:55
Newington (Ramsgate), Princess Margaret Avenue, adj 07:55 07:55
St Lawrence (Kent), Clifton Road, adj 07:56 07:56
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, opp 07:58 07:58
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road Traffic Lights, E-bound 08:02 08:02
Ramsgate (Kent), Unity Place, adj 08:02 08:02
Ramsgate (Kent), Poldark Court, adj 08:03 08:03
Ramsgate (Kent), Granville Theatre, adj 08:03 08:03
Ramsgate (Kent), Wellington Crescent, S-bound 08:04 08:04
Ramsgate (Kent), Harbour, Stop E 08:05 08:05
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop B 08:05 08:05
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, opp 08:06 08:06
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, opp 08:07 08:07
Ramsgate (Kent), Grange Road Roundabout, after 08:09 08:09
Ramsgate (Kent), South Eastern Road, opp 08:09 08:09
Ramsgate (Kent), Ashburnham Road, adj 08:12 08:12
St Lawrence (Kent), Wilfred Road, o/s 4 08:13 08:13
Ramsgate (Kent), Ramsgate Railway Station, adj 08:15 08:15
Ramsgate (Kent), King's Road, adj 08:15 08:15
Ramsgate (Kent), Chatham Court, adj 08:16 08:16
Ramsgate (Kent), Old Flour Mill, adj 08:17 08:17
Ramsgate (Kent), The Viaduct, NW-bound 08:18 08:18
Ramsgate (Kent), Clements Road, opp 08:19 08:19
Ramsgate (Kent), Summerhill Surgery, opp 08:19 08:19
Northwood (Kent), St Mark's Church, opp 08:21 08:20
Northwood (Kent), Hopes Lane, opp 08:21  
Northwood (Kent), Marrose Avenue, adj 08:22  
Westwood (Margate), Vincent Close, opp 08:22  
Westwood (Margate), Christ Church University, NE-bound 08:23  
St Peters (Kent), St George's School, o/s 08:25  
St Peters (Kent), Asda, opp 08:26  
St Peters (Kent), Dane Court School, adj 08:30  
Northwood (Kent), Hare and Hounds, opp   08:21
Northwood (Kent), Coxes Lane, opp   08:22
Westwood (Margate), Bus Garage, adj   08:23
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop A   08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38A 38A 1 38A 2 38A 1
Palm Bay, Bethesda Surgery, adj     15:30  
Palm Bay, Northumberland Avenue, opp     15:30  
Palm Bay, Leicester Avenue, opp     15:31  
Palm Bay, Palm Bay Primary School, opp     15:32  
Northdown (Margate), Luckhurst Gardens, opp     15:33  
Northdown (Margate), Summerfield Road, adj     15:34  
Northdown (Margate), Hadlow Drive, opp     15:35  
Broadstairs, Maple Close, opp     15:36  
Kingsgate, The Nineteenth Hole, adj     15:37  
Kingsgate, Rosetower Court, opp     15:39  
Kingsgate, Reading Street, adj     15:40  
St Peters (Kent), Grafton Road, opp     15:41  
St Peters (Kent), Grange Road, adj     15:41  
St Peters (Kent), St Peter's School, adj     15:41  
St Peters (Kent), Callis Court Road, before     15:42  
Broadstairs, The Lanthorne, opp     15:42  
Broadstairs, Rhodes Gardens, adj     15:43  
Broadstairs, Lindenthorpe Road, opp     15:43  
Broadstairs, Stanley Road, just after     15:43  
Broadstairs, Cumberland Avenue, adj     15:44  
Broadstairs, Lawn Road, just after     15:45  
Broadstairs, Pierremont Hall, opp     15:46  
Broadstairs, Baptist Church, adj     15:47  
Broadstairs, Chandos Road, adj     15:48  
Broadstairs, Victoria Parade, S-bound     15:49  
Broadstairs, Palmerston Avenue, adj     15:49  
Dumpton, Waldron Road, adj     15:50  
Dumpton, Colburn Road, opp     15:51  
Dumpton, Hawkhurst Way, opp     15:51  
Dumpton, Lenham Close, opp     15:52  
Dumpton, White Deer Park Nursing Home, adj     15:52  
Dumpton, Racing Greyhound, adj 06:57      
Dumpton, Montefiore Avenue, E-bound 06:57      
Dumpton, Harebrook, opp 06:57   15:53  
Dumpton, Wallwood Road, opp 06:57   15:54  
Dumpton, Winterstoke Way, adj 06:58   15:55  
Ramsgate (Kent), Dumpton Park Drive, opp 5 06:58   15:55  
Ramsgate (Kent), Truro Road, opp 06:58   15:56  
Ramsgate (Kent), Poldark Court, opp     15:57  
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road, opp     15:58  
Ramsgate (Kent), Belmont Street, opp     15:59  
Ramsgate (Kent), Broad Street, opp     16:00  
Ramsgate (Kent), Staffordshire Street, opp     16:00  
Ramsgate (Kent), School Lane, adj     16:01  
Ramsgate (Kent), Finsbury Road, opp     16:02  
Broadstairs, Fairfield Park, opp       15:35
St Peters (Kent), Wealdhurst Park, adj       15:36
St Peters (Kent), Asda, adj       15:36
St Peters (Kent), St George's School, opp       15:37
Westwood (Margate), Christ Church University, SW-bound       15:38
Westwood (Margate), Vincent Close, adj       15:39
Northwood (Kent), Marrose Avenue, opp       15:40
Northwood (Kent), St Mark's Church, adj       15:41
Ramsgate (Kent), Summerhill Surgery, adj       15:42
Ramsgate (Kent), Clements Road, adj       15:43
Ramsgate (Kent), The Viaduct, SE-bound       15:43
Ramsgate (Kent), Old Flour Mill, opp       15:44
Ramsgate (Kent), Chatham Court, opp     16:03 15:45
Ramsgate (Kent), King's Road, opp     16:04 15:46
Ramsgate (Kent), Ramsgate Railway Station, o/s   07:29 16:05 15:47
St Lawrence (Kent), Wilfred Road, o/s 5     16:06 15:48
Ramsgate (Kent), Ashburnham Road, opp       15:49
Ramsgate (Kent), South Eastern Road, adj       15:50
Ramsgate (Kent), Grange Road Roundabout, before       15:51
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, adj       15:52
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, adj       15:53
Ramsgate (Kent), Effingham Street, adj       15:54
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop C       15:55
Ramsgate (Kent), Harbour, Stop D       15:56
Ramsgate (Kent), Wellington Crescent, NE-bound       15:57
Ramsgate (Kent), Plains of Waterloo, NW-bound       15:58
Ramsgate (Kent), Broad Street, opp       16:00
Ramsgate (Kent), Staffordshire Street, opp       16:00
Ramsgate (Kent), School Lane, adj       16:01
Ramsgate (Kent), Finsbury Road, opp       16:02
Ramsgate (Kent), King's Road, adj   07:29    
Ramsgate (Kent), Chatham Court, adj   07:30    
Ramsgate (Kent), Boundary Road Traffic Lights, E-bound   07:32    
Ramsgate (Kent), Unity Place, adj   07:32    
Ramsgate (Kent), Poldark Court, adj   07:33    
Ramsgate (Kent), Granville Theatre, adj 06:58 07:33    
Ramsgate (Kent), Wellington Crescent, S-bound 06:59 07:34    
Ramsgate (Kent), Harbour, Stop E 07:00 07:35    
Ramsgate (Kent), Leopold Street, Stop B 07:01 07:36    
Ramsgate (Kent), Queen's House, opp 07:01 07:36    
Ramsgate (Kent), Cannonbury Road, opp 07:02 07:37    
Ramsgate (Kent), Grange Road Roundabout, after 07:03      
Ramsgate (Kent), South Eastern Road, opp 07:03      
Ramsgate (Kent), Ashburnham Road, adj 07:05      
St Lawrence (Kent), Ellington Infant School, adj 07:06   16:07 16:07
Ramsgate (Kent), St Augustine's Park, opp   07:39    
Ramsgate (Kent), St Lawrence Avenue, NW-bound   07:40    
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Circus London Road, o/s 60   07:41    
Nethercourt, Nethercourt Park, adj   07:41    
St Lawrence (Kent), St Lawrence Tavern, opp   07:42    
St Lawrence (Kent), Clifton Road, opp 07:06 07:42 16:07 16:07
Newington (Ramsgate), Princess Margaret Avenue, opp 07:07 07:43 16:08 16:08
Newington (Ramsgate), Manston Road Tesco, o/s 07:08 07:44 16:09 16:09
Newington (Ramsgate), Meridian Close, opp 07:08 07:44 16:09 16:09
Manston (Kent), Church, opp 07:11 07:46 16:13 16:13
Manston (Kent), Cummins Factory, opp 07:19 07:53    
Manston (Kent), Esmonde Drive, adj   07:56    
Westgate-on-Sea, Streete Court Road, opp   08:05    
Westgate-on-Sea, Library, adj   08:05    
Westgate-on-Sea, Domneva Road, opp   08:08    
Birchington, Hengist Road, opp   08:09    
Birchington, King Ethelbert School, adj   08:10    
Birchington, St James's Terrace, opp   08:11    
Birchington, Epple Road, opp   08:11    
Birchington, The Square, Stop B   08:14    
Acol, Nursery Fields, opp     16:23 16:23
Minster (Thanet), Smugglers Leap Caravan Park, opp     16:25 16:25
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, opp     16:26 16:26
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, adj     16:26 16:26
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, adj     16:27 16:27
Minster (Thanet), Railway Station, opp     16:28 16:28
Minster (Thanet), Church, adj     16:29 16:29
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, opp     16:31 16:31
Minster (Thanet), Prospect Road, opp     16:31 16:31
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, o/s 104     16:32 16:32
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, adj     16:34 16:34
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, adj     16:35 16:35
Monkton (Kent), School, opp     16:36 16:36
St Nicholas at Wade, The Length, NW-bound     16:41 16:41
St Nicholas at Wade, Post Office, opp     16:42 16:42
St Nicholas at Wade, The Oaks, on     16:43 16:43
Potten Street, Court Road, N-bound     16:45 16:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:42:01 BST 2018 from source document set_6-38A-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.