Timetable for the 402A - Tonbridge Schools - Sevenoaks - Riverhead - Seal Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 402A - Tonbridge Schools - Sevenoaks - Riverhead - Seal Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 17/04/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 402A Tonbridge Schools - Sevenoaks - Riverhead - Seal
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 402A Tonbridge Schools - Sevenoaks - Riverhead - Seal Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tonbridge Schools - Sevenoaks - Riverhead - Seal Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays onlySchooldays only
Willow Park, SE-bound07:05
Rye Lane, opp, Pilgrims Way West07:06
Library, adj, High Street07:07
Pond, opp, Station Road07:08
Bubblestone Road, adj, Sevenoaks Road07:08
Vestry Road, adj, Otford Road07:12
Sainsbury's, adj, Otford Road07:13
Bat and Ball Railway Station, adj, Otford Road07:15
Seal Cemetery, opp, Seal Road07:14
Star Garage, opp, Seal Road07:14
Sevenoaks Hospital, adj, Seal Road07:15
St John's Road, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:1607:16
Council Offices, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:1707:17
Bradbourne Farm, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road07:1907:19
Robyns Way, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:2107:21
Betenson Avenue, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road07:2207:22
Library, adj, London Road07:2307:23
Tesco, adj, Aisher Way07:2507:25
Library, opp, London Road07:2607:26
Village Hall, adj, Amherst Hill07:2807:28
Braeside Avenue, opp, London Road07:3107:31
Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp, London Road07:3607:36
Medical Centre, adj, St Botolph's Road07:3607:36
St Botolph's Road, E-bound07:3707:37
The Drive, opp, Dartford Road07:3707:37
The Chequers, opp, High Street07:3807:38
Sevenoaks School, adj, Tonbridge Road07:3907:39
Solefields Road, opp, Tonbridge Road07:4007:40
Turners Nursery, S-bound, Tonbridge Road07:4007:40
Lea Road, opp, Weald Road07:4107:41
Garth Road, adj, Weald Road07:4107:41
Ashgrove Road, opp, Weald Road07:4207:42
Windmill Road, opp, Weald Road07:4307:43
Hubbard's Hill, adj, Glebe Road07:4507:45
Weald Forge, E-bound, Morley's Road07:4707:47
Morleys Roundabout, SE-bound, London Road07:4907:49
Bank Lane, adj, London Road07:5007:50
Oakridge Farm, adj, London Road07:5007:50
The Cock Horse, opp, London Road07:5107:51
Watt's Cross, SE-bound, London Road07:5207:52
Church, adj, Tonbridge Road07:5407:54
The Half Moon, adj, Tonbridge Road07:5507:55
Coldharbour Lane, adj, Tonbridge Road07:5607:56
The Flying Dutchman, adj, Tonbridge Road07:5707:57
Hilden Avenue, adj, Tonbridge Road08:0008:00
Hilden Manor, opp, Tonbridge Road08:0008:00
High Hilden Close, adj, London Road08:0208:02
Dry Hill Park Road, adj, London Road08:0408:04
Tonbridge School, opp, High Street08:0608:06
Castle, Stop E, High Street08:0808:08
High Street, Stop F08:1008:10
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1, Quarry Hill Road08:1508:15
Lavender Hill, adj, Pembury Road08:1708:17
Goldsmid Road, adj, Pembury Road08:1708:17
Olive's Local Shop, adj, Hectorage Road08:1908:19
Hectorage Road, E-bound08:2108:21
Somerhill Road, adj, Lodge Oak Lane08:2208:22
Dowgate Close, adj, Lodge Oak Lane08:2308:23
Weald of Kent School, o/s, Tudeley Lane08:2508:25

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays onlySchooldays only
Hectorage Road, E-bound15:4215:42
Somerhill Road, adj, Lodge Oak Lane15:4315:43
Dowgate Close, adj, Lodge Oak Lane15:4515:45
Weald of Kent School, o/s, Tudeley Lane15:4715:47
Goldsmid Road, opp, Pembury Road15:4915:49
Lavender Hill, opp, Pembury Road15:5215:52
Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I, Quarry Hill Road15:5715:57
High Street, Stop G15:5915:59
Castle, Stop B, High Street16:0216:02
Dry Hill Road, opp, London Road16:0316:03
Dry Hill Park Road, opp, London Road16:0316:03
High Hilden Close, opp, London Road16:0416:04
Hilden Manor, adj, London Road16:0516:05
BP Garage, adj, Tonbridge Road16:0516:05
The Flying Dutchman, opp, Tonbridge Road16:0716:07
Coldharbour Lane, opp, Tonbridge Road16:0716:07
The Half Moon, opp, Tonbridge Road16:0716:07
Church, opp, London Road16:0816:08
Watt's Cross, NW-bound, London Road16:1016:10
The Cock Horse, adj, London Road16:1116:11
Oakridge Farm, opp, London Road16:1316:13
Bank Lane, opp, London Road16:1316:13
Morleys Roundabout, NW-bound, London Road16:1516:15
Morley's Road, SW-bound16:1616:16
Weald Forge, W-bound, Morley's Road16:1816:18
Hubbard's Hill, N-bound16:1916:19
Windmill Road, adj, Weald Road16:2316:23
Ashgrove Road, adj, Weald Road16:2416:24
Garth Road, opp, Weald Road16:2516:25
Turners Nursery, N-bound, Tonbridge Road16:2616:26
Solefields Road, adj, Tonbridge Road16:2716:27
Sevenoaks School, opp, Tonbridge Road16:2816:28
The Chequers, adj, High Street16:2916:29
Lower High Street, N-bound, High Street16:3016:30
St Botolph's Road, W-bound16:3116:31
Medical Centre, opp, St Botolph's Road16:3216:32
Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj, London Road16:3316:33
Braeside Avenue, adj, London Road16:3516:35
Village Hall, opp, Amherst Hill16:3716:37
Library, adj, London Road16:3816:38
Tesco, adj, Aisher Way16:4016:40
Library, opp, London Road16:4116:41
Betenson Avenue, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road16:4216:42
Robyns Way, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road16:4316:43
Bradbourne Farm, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road16:4516:45
Council Offices, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road16:4616:46
St John's Road, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road16:4816:48
Greatness Lane, adj, Seal Road16:49
Star Garage, adj, Seal Road16:50
Seal Cemetery, adj, Seal Road16:52
Sainsbury's, opp, Otford Road16:50
Vestry Road, opp, Otford Road16:51
Bubblestone Road, opp, Sevenoaks Road16:55
Pond, nr, Sevenoaks Road16:56
The Bull, adj, High Street16:56
Rye Lane, adj, Pilgrims Way West16:57
Willow Park, SE-bound16:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.