Timetable for the 402C - Knockholt - Badgers Mount - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 402C - Knockholt - Badgers Mount - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 402C Knockholt - Badgers Mount - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge

Map Showing the Routes of the 402C Knockholt - Badgers Mount - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Knockholt - Badgers Mount - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Knockholt Railway Station - Weald of Kent School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  402C 1
Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s 15:50
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, opp 15:51
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, opp 15:53
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, adj 15:56
Sevenoaks, The White Hart, adj 16:16
Sevenoaks, Turners Nursery, N-bound 16:18
Sevenoaks, Solefields Road, adj 16:20
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks School, opp 16:21
Sevenoaks, The Chequers, adj 16:22
Sevenoaks, Lower High Street, N-bound 16:24
Sevenoaks, The Vine, NE-bound 16:26
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Hill, N-bound 16:27
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, adj 16:29
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr 16:29
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj 16:30
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj 16:31
Sevenoaks, Bradbourne Farm, opp 16:33
Riverhead, Robyns Way, adj 16:34
Riverhead, Betenson Avenue, adj 16:35
Riverhead, Library, adj 16:36
Riverhead, Tesco, adj 16:38
Dunton Green, The Miners Arms, opp 16:38
Dunton Green, Lennard Road, opp 16:39
Dunton Green, The Dukes Head, opp 16:40
Dunton Green, Rose and Crown, opp 16:41
Knockholt Pound, Star Hill Road Cottages, opp 16:45
Knockholt Pound, Star Hill Road, NW-bound 16:46
Knockholt Pound, Hampton Cottages, adj 16:48
Knockholt Pound, Pound Lane, adj 16:50
Knockholt Pound, Park Corner, NE-bound 16:50
Halstead (Kent), Meadway, opp 16:52
Halstead (Kent), The Cock, opp 16:54
Badgers Mount, Roundabout, NE-bound 16:55
Badgers Mount, Foxes Garage, adj 16:57
Knockholt Kent Stn, Knockholt Railway Station, adj 17:00
Badgers Mount, Watercroft Road, opp 17:01
Badgers Mount, Badgers Rise, adj 17:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  402C 1
Knockholt Kent Stn, Knockholt Railway Station, adj 07:25
Badgers Mount, Watercroft Road, opp 07:26
Badgers Mount, Badgers Rise, adj 07:27
Badgers Mount, Roundabout, SE-bound 07:28
Halstead (Kent), The Cock, adj 07:31
Halstead (Kent), Meadway, adj 07:32
Knockholt Pound, Park Corner, SW-bound 07:34
Knockholt Pound, Three Horseshoes, opp 07:35
Knockholt Pound, Hampton Cottages, opp 07:35
Knockholt Pound, Star Hill Road, SE-bound 07:37
Knockholt Pound, Star Hill Road Cottages, adj 07:37
Dunton Green, Rose and Crown, adj 07:40
Dunton Green, Motorway Bridge, just after 07:40
Dunton Green, The Dukes Head, adj 07:41
Dunton Green, Lennard Road, adj 07:41
Dunton Green, The Miners Arms, adj 07:42
Riverhead, Tesco, adj 07:43
Riverhead, Library, opp 07:43
Riverhead, Betenson Avenue, opp 07:44
Riverhead, Robyns Way, opp 07:45
Sevenoaks, Bradbourne Farm, adj 07:45
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp 07:46
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp 07:47
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, opp 07:48
St John's (Sev'oaks), Quaker's Hall Lane, adj 07:49
Sevenoaks, Egdean Walk, opp 07:50
Sevenoaks, The Vine, S-bound 07:52
Sevenoaks, The Drive, opp 07:52
Sevenoaks, The Chequers, opp 07:53
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks School, adj 07:54
Sevenoaks, Solefields Road, opp 07:54
Sevenoaks, Turners Nursery, S-bound 07:55
Sevenoaks, The White Hart, opp 07:57
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, opp 08:17
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, adj 08:22
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, adj 08:23
Tonbridge, King's Road, NE-bound 08:26
Tonbridge, Dowgate Close, adj 08:27
Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s 08:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:46:38 BST 2018 from source document set_6-402-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.