Timetable for the 404 - Edenbridge - Ide Hill - Sevenoaks - Ightham Mote - Shipbourne - Plaxtol Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 404 - Edenbridge - Ide Hill - Sevenoaks - Ightham Mote - Shipbourne - Plaxtol Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 404 Edenbridge - Ide Hill - Sevenoaks - Ightham Mote - Shipbourne - Plaxtol

Map Showing the Routes of the 404 Edenbridge - Ide Hill - Sevenoaks - Ightham Mote - Shipbourne - Plaxtol Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Edenbridge - Ide Hill - Sevenoaks - Ightham Mote - Shipbourne - Plaxtol Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Post Office - Church
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  404 1 404 404 404 2 404 2 404 1 404 404 404
Shipbourne, Church, E-bound 07:40 14:43 16:17 07:40       09:53 13:00
Dunk's Green, Barton Cottages, opp 07:43 14:46 16:20 07:43       09:56 13:03
Plaxtol, Plaxtol Spoute, NE-bound 07:44 14:47 16:21 07:44       09:57 13:04
Plaxtol, St Hildas, opp 07:45 14:48 16:22 07:45       09:58 13:05
Plaxtol, Post Office, opp 07:46 14:49 16:23 07:46       09:59 13:06
Plaxtol, Church, opp 07:47 14:50 16:24 07:47       10:00 13:07
Ivy Hatch, Ightham Mote, o/s   14:58 16:32            
Ivy Hatch, The Plough, opp 07:52 15:01 16:35 07:52       10:05 13:12
Stone Street (Kent), The Snail, adj 07:55 15:04 16:38 07:55       10:08 13:15
Stone Street (Kent), Pond Lane, adj 07:56 15:05 16:39 07:56       10:09 13:16
Bitchet Green, The Coppice, opp 07:58 15:07 16:41 07:58       10:11 13:18
Fawke Common, Fawke Farm House, opp 08:01 15:09 16:43 08:01       10:13 13:20
Godden Green, Bucks Head, adj 08:04 15:11 16:45 08:04       10:15 13:22
Seal, Crown Inn, adj       08:09          
Seal, Dorton House, adj       08:10          
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s         15:35        
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp         15:36        
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp         15:38        
Bat and Ball, Greatness Lane, adj         15:39        
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, adj         15:41        
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, adj         15:43        
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s       08:12 15:45        
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, opp       08:12          
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, opp       08:15          
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, adj       08:17          
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj       08:18          
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj       08:20          
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s       08:22          
Sevenoaks, Wildernesse Avenue, adj         15:45        
Sevenoaks, Serpentine Road, opp 08:07 15:14 16:48   15:46     10:18 13:25
Sevenoaks, Bayham Road, NW-bound 08:08 15:15 16:49   15:47 15:47   10:19 13:26
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Church, opp 08:08 15:15 16:49   15:47 15:47   10:19 13:26
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, adj 08:09 15:16 16:50   15:48 15:48   10:20 13:27
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, opp 08:09 15:17 16:51   15:49 15:49   10:21 13:28
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, opp 08:10 15:18 16:52   15:50 15:50   10:22 13:29
Sevenoaks, Bradbourne Farm, opp       08:22          
Riverhead, Robyns Way, adj       08:23          
Riverhead, Betenson Avenue, adj       08:24          
Riverhead, Village Hall, adj       08:25          
Sevenoaks, Braeside Avenue, opp       08:27          
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp 08:11 15:19 16:53 08:30 15:51 15:51 18:00 10:23 13:30
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, E-bound 08:13 15:21 16:55 08:32 15:53 15:53 18:02 10:25 13:32
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop A 08:15 15:23 16:57 08:34 15:55 15:55 18:04 10:27 13:34
Sevenoaks, The Chequers, opp         15:55 15:55 18:04 10:27 13:34
Sevenoaks, Julians Close, opp         16:00 16:00 18:09 10:32 13:39
Sevenoaks, Cross Keys Close, adj         16:00 16:00 18:09 10:32 13:39
Bayleys Hill, Crossroads, SW-bound         16:05 16:05 18:14 10:37 13:44
Goathurst Common, Nightingale Lane, opp         16:09 16:09 18:18 10:41 13:48
Ide Hill, The Cock, opp         16:11 16:11 18:20 10:43 13:50
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, adj         16:21 16:21 18:30    
Edenbridge, Crown Road, adj         16:25 16:25 18:34    
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, adj         16:25 16:25 18:34    
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, W-bound         16:26 16:26 18:35    
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, adj         16:26 16:26 18:35    
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, opp         16:27 16:27 18:36    
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, E-bound         16:27 16:27 18:36    
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, adj         16:28 16:28 18:37    
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, adj         16:28 16:28 18:37    
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, opp         16:29 16:29 18:38    
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, adj         16:30 16:30 18:39    
Edenbridge, Post Office, opp         16:31 16:31 18:40    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  404 1 404 404 404 404 404 2 404 3 404 4 404 4 404 2
Edenbridge, Post Office, o/s 16:40           16:40   07:25 07:25
Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town Railway Station, opp 16:40           16:40   07:25 07:25
Edenbridge, Leisure Centre, adj 16:41           16:41   07:26 07:26
Edenbridge, The Eden Centre, opp 16:42           16:42   07:27 07:27
Edenbridge, Farmstead Drive, opp 16:43           16:43   07:28 07:28
Edenbridge, Industrial Estate, W-bound 16:43           16:43   07:28 07:28
Edenbridge, Enterprise Way, adj 16:43           16:43   07:28 07:28
Edenbridge, Swan Lane, opp 16:44           16:44   07:29 07:29
Marlpit Hill, Ridgeway Estate, E-bound 16:45               07:30 07:30
Marlpit Hill, Swan Ridge, opp 16:45               07:30 07:30
Edenbridge, Crown Road, opp 16:45               07:30 07:30
Four Elms (Kent), Brookfield, opp 16:50               07:34 07:34
Marlpit Hill, Orpins Corner, N-bound             16:44      
Crockham Hill, The Rushetts, NE-bound             16:46      
Crockham Hill, Model Farm, adj             16:47      
Crockham Hill, Royal Oak, adj             16:49      
Crockham Hill, Hosey Common Road, E-bound             16:49      
Westerham, Chartwell, o/s             16:54      
Four Elms (Kent), Four Elms Crossroads, NE-bound             17:00   07:35 07:35
Ide Hill, The Cock, adj 17:00     10:45 13:55   17:10   07:45 07:45
Goathurst Common, Nightingale Lane, adj 17:01     10:46 13:56   17:11   07:46 07:46
Bayleys Hill, Crossroads, NE-bound 17:06     10:51 14:01   17:16   07:51 07:51
Sevenoaks, Cross Keys Close, opp 17:10     10:55 14:05   17:20   07:55 07:55
Sevenoaks, Julians Close, adj 17:11     10:56 14:06   17:21   07:56 07:56
Sevenoaks, Hawkes Place, adj 17:11     10:56 14:06   17:21   07:56 07:56
Sevenoaks, The Dene, adj 17:13     10:58 14:08   17:23   07:58 07:58
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks School, opp 17:14     10:59 14:09   17:24   07:59 07:59
Sevenoaks, The Chequers, adj 17:15     11:00 14:10   17:25   08:00 08:00
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop A 17:16     11:01 14:11   17:26   08:01 08:01
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop A 17:35 09:19 12:25   14:15 15:49 17:35 15:26 08:01 08:01
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, adj 17:37 09:21 12:27   14:17 15:51 17:37 15:28 08:03 08:03
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj 17:39 09:23 12:29   14:19 15:53 17:39 15:30 08:05 08:05
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, adj 17:40 09:24 12:30   14:20 15:54 17:40   08:06  
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, adj 17:41 09:25 12:31   14:21 15:55 17:41   08:07  
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, opp 17:41 09:25 12:31   14:21 15:55 17:41   08:07  
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Hill, N-bound 17:41 09:25 12:31   14:21 15:55 17:41   08:08  
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Church, adj 17:42 09:26 12:32   14:22 15:56 17:42   08:08  
Sevenoaks, Bayham Road, SE-bound 17:43 09:27 12:33   14:23 15:57 17:43   08:10  
Sevenoaks, Serpentine Road, adj 17:43 09:27 12:33   14:23 15:57 17:43   08:11  
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s                 08:14  
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, opp                 08:15  
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, opp                 08:20  
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, adj                 08:24  
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj                 08:26  
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj                 08:29  
Sevenoaks, Braeside Avenue, adj               15:32    
Riverhead, Village Hall, opp               15:34    
Riverhead, Betenson Avenue, opp               15:35    
Riverhead, Robyns Way, opp               15:36    
Sevenoaks, Bradbourne Farm, adj               15:37    
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s               15:38 08:33  
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp               15:39    
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp               15:41    
Bat and Ball, Greatness Lane, adj               15:42    
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, adj               15:44    
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, adj               15:46    
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s               15:48    
Seal, Dorton House, opp               15:49    
Seal, Crown Inn, opp               15:50    
Godden Green, Bucks Head, opp 17:47 09:31 12:37   14:27 16:01 17:47 15:55    
Fawke Common, Fawke Farm House, adj 17:49 09:33 12:39   14:29 16:03 17:49 15:57    
Bitchet Green, The Coppice, adj 17:51 09:35 12:41   14:31 16:05 17:51 15:59    
Stone Street (Kent), The Snail, opp 17:53 09:37 12:43   14:33 16:07 17:53 16:01    
Ivy Hatch, The Plough, adj 17:57 09:41 12:47   14:37 16:11 17:57 16:05    
Ivy Hatch, Ightham Mote, o/s   09:44 12:50              
Shipbourne, Church, E-bound 18:02 09:52 12:58   14:42 16:16 18:02 16:16    
Shipbourne, Church, E-bound   09:53 13:00   14:43 16:17 18:02 16:17    
Dunk's Green, Barton Cottages, opp 18:05 09:56 13:03   14:46 16:20 18:05 16:20    
Plaxtol, Plaxtol Spoute, NE-bound 18:06 09:57 13:04   14:47 16:21 18:06 16:21    
Plaxtol, St Hildas, opp 18:07 09:58 13:05   14:48 16:22 18:07 16:22    
Plaxtol, Post Office, opp 18:08 09:59 13:06   14:49 16:23 18:08 16:23    
Plaxtol, Church, opp 18:09 10:00 13:07   14:50 16:24 18:09 16:24    
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:48:06 BST 2018 from source document set_6-404-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.