Timetable for the 405 - Sevenoaks - Otford - West Kingsdown Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 405 - Sevenoaks - Otford - West Kingsdown Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go-Coachhire Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 405 Sevenoaks - Otford - West Kingsdown

Map Showing the Routes of the 405 Sevenoaks - Otford - West Kingsdown Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sevenoaks - Otford - West Kingsdown Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Hever Road Shops
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  405 1 405 1
West Kingsdown, Hever Road Shops, adj 13:15 09:35
West Kingsdown, Hever Road, adj 13:15 09:35
West Kingsdown, Hever Avenue, adj 13:16 09:36
West Kingsdown, The Gamecock, opp 13:17 09:36
West Kingsdown, Medical Centre, adj 13:17 09:37
West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, o/s 13:18 09:38
West Kingsdown, The Grove, opp 13:19 09:39
West Kingsdown, Woodlands Village Golf Club, adj 13:26 09:46
West Kingsdown, East Hill Farm Park, o/s   09:51
West Kingsdown, Brambles, adj   09:51
Otford, Railway Station, Stop A 13:34 10:01
Otford, Pond, opp 13:40 10:02
Otford, Bubblestone Road, adj 13:40 10:02
Sevenoaks, Vestry Road, adj 13:41 10:04
Sevenoaks, Sainsbury's, adj 13:41 10:05
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, adj 13:42 10:06
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, opp 13:43 10:07
Sevenoaks, Hillingdon Rise, NE-bound   10:09
St John's (Sev'oaks), Quaker's Hall Lane, adj 13:43 10:10
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Church, adj   10:10
Sevenoaks, Bayham Road, SE-bound   10:12
Sevenoaks, Egdean Walk, opp 13:43  
Sevenoaks, The Vine, S-bound 13:44  
Sevenoaks, The Drive, opp 13:44  
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop A 13:45 10:17
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  405 1 405 1
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop A 12:30 09:05
Sevenoaks, Lower High Street, N-bound 12:31 09:05
Sevenoaks, Bayham Road, NW-bound 12:35  
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Church, opp 12:35  
Sevenoaks, The Vine, NE-bound   09:06
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Hill, N-bound   09:08
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, adj 12:36 09:09
Sevenoaks, Hillingdon Rise, NE-bound 12:38  
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr 12:40 09:10
Sevenoaks, Sainsbury's, opp 12:41 09:11
Sevenoaks, Vestry Road, opp 12:41 09:11
Otford, Bubblestone Road, opp 12:42 09:12
Otford, Pond, nr 12:43 09:13
Otford, Railway Station, Stop B 12:44 09:14
West Kingsdown, East Hill Farm Park, o/s 12:54  
West Kingsdown, Brambles, adj 12:54  
West Kingsdown, Woodlands Village Golf Club, opp 12:59 09:24
West Kingsdown, The Grove, adj 13:05 09:30
West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, opp 13:07 09:32
West Kingsdown, Medical Centre, opp 13:07 09:32
West Kingsdown, The Gamecock, adj 13:07 09:32
West Kingsdown, Hever Avenue, NE-bound 13:08 09:33
West Kingsdown, Hever Road Shops, adj 13:09 09:34
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:48:50 BST 2018 from source document set_6-405-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.