Timetable for the 408 - West Kingsdown - Knole Academy - Riverhead Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 408 - West Kingsdown - Knole Academy - Riverhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redroute Buses (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 06/11/2014 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 408 West Kingsdown - Knole Academy - Riverhead
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 408 West Kingsdown - Knole Academy - Riverhead Bus.

Bus Timetables for the West Kingsdown - Knole Academy - Riverhead Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Tesco, adj, Aisher Way15:30
Library, opp, London Road15:31
Betenson Avenue, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road15:31
Robyns Way, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road15:33
Bradbourne Farm, adj, Bradbourne Vale Road15:34
Knole Academy, o/s, School Grounds15:35
Council Offices, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road15:35
St John's Road, opp, Bradbourne Vale Road15:36
Greatness Lane, adj, Seal Road15:37
Star Garage, adj, Seal Road15:37
Seal Cemetery, adj, Seal Road15:38
Dorton House, opp, High Street15:40
The Crown, opp, High Street15:41
Seal Chart Crossroads, E-bound, Maidstone Road15:47
Crown Point, opp, Sevenoaks Road15:49
Seven Wents, E-bound, Sevenoaks Road15:50
Spring Lane, adj, Sevenoaks Road15:52
The George and Dragon, adj, The Street15:55
Walker Place, adj, Borough Green Road15:55
Sevenoaks Road, E-bound15:57
Railway Station, opp, Station Approach15:58
The Avenue, opp, Wrotham Road15:58
School, opp, Borough Green Road16:00
Tower Industrial Estate, opp, London Road16:05
Labour-in-Vain Road, opp, London Road16:06
Flagstone Paving, opp, London Road16:08
Millview Park, opp, London Road16:10
The Portobello Inn, opp, London Road16:11
Medical Centre, opp, London Road16:12
The Gamecock, adj, London Road16:13
Hever Avenue, NE-bound16:13
Hever Road Shops, adj, Hever Road16:15
Hever Road, adj, London Road16:15
Hever Avenue, adj, London Road16:16
The Gamecock, opp, London Road16:17
Medical Centre, adj, London Road16:17
The Portobello Inn, o/s, London Road16:18
Millview Park, adj, London Road16:18
Flagstone Paving, adj, London Road16:20
Labour-in-Vain Road, adj, London Road16:22
Tower Industrial Estate, adj, London Road16:23
Vigo Hill, opp, Gravesend Road16:29
Trosley Country Park, S-bound, Waterlow Road16:30
The Paddock, adj, Waterlow Road16:30
The Gallops, adj, Waterlow Road16:30
Croftside, adj, Waterlow Road16:30
Churchside, adj, Waterlow Road16:30
Erskine Road, N-bound16:30
Fern Down, opp, Erskine Road16:30
Timber Bank, adj, Harvel Road16:31
Trosley Country Park, SW-bound, Harvel Road16:31
Oak Farm Lane, adj, Gravesend Road16:32
Newlands Lane, opp, Gravesend Road16:32
School, adj, Wrotham Road16:33
Ridley Turning, adj, South Street16:34
Steele's Lane, opp, South Street16:36
War Memorial, opp, Wrotham Road16:37
Millers Walk, adj, Wrotham Road16:37
Secondary School, adj, Wrotham Road16:38
The George, adj, Wrotham Road16:38
Camer Corner, NE-bound, Wrotham Road16:39
Denesway, opp, Wrotham Road16:40
Norwood Lane, opp, Wrotham Road16:41
Station Road, opp, Wrotham Road16:42
Nash Bank, adj, Wrotham Road16:45
Brookside Road, opp, Istead Rise16:48
Shops, opp, Istead Rise16:48
Littlecroft, adj, Flowerhill Way16:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.