Timetable for the 408 - West Kingsdown - Wrotham - Knole Academy - Trinity School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 408 - West Kingsdown - Wrotham - Knole Academy - Trinity School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redroute Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 408 West Kingsdown - Wrotham - Knole Academy - Trinity School

Map Showing the Routes of the 408 West Kingsdown - Wrotham - Knole Academy - Trinity School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the West Kingsdown - Wrotham - Knole Academy - Trinity School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hever Road Shops - Tesco
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  408 1
Riverhead, Tesco, adj 15:30
Riverhead, Library, opp 15:31
Riverhead, Betenson Avenue, opp 15:31
Riverhead, Robyns Way, opp 15:33
Sevenoaks, Bradbourne Farm, adj 15:34
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s 15:35
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp 15:35
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp 15:36
Bat and Ball, Greatness Lane, adj 15:37
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, adj 15:37
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, adj 15:38
Seal, Dorton House, opp 15:40
Seal, Crown Inn, opp 15:41
Ightham Common, Seal Chart Crossroads, SE-bound 15:47
Ightham Common, Crown Point, opp 15:49
Ightham Common, Seven Wents, E-bound 15:50
Ightham Common, Spring Lane, adj 15:52
Ightham, The George and Dragon, adj 15:55
Ightham, Walker Place, adj 15:55
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, E-bound 15:57
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 15:58
Borough Green, The Avenue, opp 15:58
Wrotham, School, opp 16:00
Wrotham, Tower Industrial Estate, opp 16:05
Wrotham, Labour-in-Vain Road, opp 16:06
West Kingsdown, Flagstone Paving, opp 16:08
West Kingsdown, Millview Park, opp 16:10
West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, opp 16:11
West Kingsdown, Medical Centre, opp 16:12
West Kingsdown, The Gamecock, adj 16:13
West Kingsdown, Hever Avenue, NE-bound 16:13
West Kingsdown, Hever Road Shops, adj 16:15
West Kingsdown, Hever Road, adj 16:15
West Kingsdown, Hever Avenue, adj 16:16
West Kingsdown, The Gamecock, opp 16:17
West Kingsdown, Medical Centre, adj 16:17
West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, o/s 16:18
West Kingsdown, Millview Park, adj 16:18
West Kingsdown, Flagstone Paving, adj 16:20
Wrotham, Labour-in-Vain Road, adj 16:22
Wrotham, Tower Industrial Estate, adj 16:23
Vigo Village, Vigo Hill, opp 16:29
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, S-bound 16:30
Vigo Village, The Paddock, adj 16:30
Vigo Village, The Gallops, adj 16:30
Vigo Village, Croftside, adj 16:30
Vigo Village, Churchside, adj 16:30
Vigo Village, Erskine Road, N-bound 16:30
Vigo Village, Fern Down, opp 16:30
Vigo Village, Timber Bank, adj 16:31
Vigo Village, Trosley Country Park, SW-bound 16:31
Vigo Village, Oak Farm Lane, adj 16:32
Culverstone Green, Newlands Lane, opp 16:32
Culverstone Green, School, adj 16:33
Culverstone Green, Ridley Turning, adj 16:34
Meopham Green, Steele's Lane, opp 16:36
Meopham Green, War Memorial, opp 16:37
Meopham Green, Millers Walk, adj 16:37
Meopham, Secondary School, adj 16:38
Meopham, The George, adj 16:38
Hook Green (Meopham), Camer Corner, NE-bound 16:39
Hook Green (Meopham), Denesway, opp 16:40
Meopham, Norwood Lane, opp 16:41
Meopham, Station Road, opp 16:42
Istead Rise, Nash Bank, adj 16:45
Istead Rise, Brookside Road, opp 16:48
Istead Rise, Shops, opp 16:48
Istead Rise, Littlecroft, adj 16:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:49:52 BST 2018 from source document set_6-408-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.